By default you see all mandatory and elective courses within the program. Use the button "Filter" to filter on courses. Via the button "Customize" you can also select a non graphical view.
w7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Monday Feb 13
E015590A, Leadership in Health Care
lecture
Leslokaal 3.1, K3, Campus UZ Gent
Pascal Verdonck, Renaat Peleman
13
8
E006400A, Wave Physics in Living Matter
lecture
Leslokaal 0.1, Industriële Scheikunde, Campus Ardoyen
Dick Botteldooren, Wout Joseph
13
8
E092892A, Computational Tissue and Structure Mechanics
lecture
PC-klas 1.1 Asklepios, K3, Campus UZ Gent
Annette Caenen, Nele Famaey
17
13
w7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tuesday Feb 14
E030610A, Fotonica
seminar: coached exercises
Leslokaal 1.1, iGent, Campus Ardoyen
Günther Roelkens, Kasper Van Gasse, Roel Baets
13
10
E900436A, Neuro-physiological Signal Processing and Network Analysis
lecture
Guy Nagels, Johan Baijot, Pieter van Mierlo
18
14
E027790A, Control of Drug-Delivery Systems
guided self-study
Leslokaal 1.1 - Baekeland, Baekeland, Campus Ardoyen
Clara-Mihaela Ionescu, Dana Copot
19
16
w7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Wednesday Feb 15
E092930A, Translational Neuroscience
lecture
Leslokaal 0.4, B3, Campus UZ Gent
Christian Vanhove, Lars Emil Larsen, Robrecht Raedt
11
8
E022250B, Bioelectromagnetism, E022250C, Bioelectromagnetism
lecture
Leslokaal 0.1, iGent, Campus Ardoyen
Emmeric Tanghe, Johan Stiens, Wout Joseph
13
8
E092970A, Auditory Computation, Modelling and Devices
lecture
Leslokaal Galileo Ferraris, Volta, Campus Ardoyen
Sarah Verhulst
13
8
E025470A, Radiochemie
lecture
Filip De Vos
17
14
w7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Thursday Feb 16
C003120B, Physics and Chemistry of Nanostructures
lecture
Leslokaal 0.3, S4, Campus Sterre
11
8
E010620A, Computational Neurophysiology
lecture
PC-klas 1.1 Asklepios, K3, Campus UZ Gent
Jeroen Van Schependom, Sarah Verhulst
13
8
E015570A, Health Information and Decision Support Systems
seminar
Leslokaal 0.1 - Multimediazaal, S9, Campus Sterre
Jef Vandemeulebroucke
12
9
E027761A, Nuclear Magnetic Resonance Imaging Technology
lecture
Leslokaal 2.2, K3, Campus UZ Gent
Nico Buls, Pim Pullens, Roel Van Holen
12
9
E008445A, Sensors and Actuators, E030940A, Sensors and Microsystem Electronics, E030940O, Sensors and Microsystem Electronics
lecture
Leslokaal 0.2, Industriële Scheikunde, Campus Ardoyen
Herbert De Smet
11
10
w7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Friday Feb 17
E015570A, Health Information and Decision Support Systems
lecture
Lokaal 2.1 - George Dantzig, Metallurgie, Campus Ardoyen
Jef Vandemeulebroucke
12
9
E092923A, Computational Bio-Fluid Mechanics
lecture
Leslokaal 6.1, K3, Campus UZ Gent
Charlotte Debbaut, Patrick Segers
18
13
E008445A, Sensors and Actuators, E030940A, Sensors and Microsystem Electronics, E030940O, Sensors and Microsystem Electronics
practicum
Practicumzaal 2.3, iGent, Campus Ardoyen
Herbert De Smet
19
13
E030610A, Fotonica
lecture
Auditorium M, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren
Günther Roelkens, Kasper Van Gasse, Roel Baets
17
14
E075310A, Ethiek, techniek en samenleving
lecture
Auditorium C, T2, Campus Ufo
Dorian Accoe, Guido Pennings
17
14
w8
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Monday Feb 20
E015590A, Leadership in Health Care
lecture
Leslokaal 3.1, K3, Campus UZ Gent
Pascal Verdonck, Renaat Peleman
13
8
E006400A, Wave Physics in Living Matter
lecture
Leslokaal 0.1, Industriële Scheikunde, Campus Ardoyen
Dick Botteldooren, Wout Joseph
13
8
E092892A, Computational Tissue and Structure Mechanics
lecture
PC-klas 1.1 Asklepios, K3, Campus UZ Gent
Annette Caenen, Nele Famaey
17
13
w8
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tuesday Feb 21
E030610A, Fotonica
seminar: coached exercises
Lokaal 0.2 - Magnel, Magnel, Campus Ardoyen
Günther Roelkens, Kasper Van Gasse, Roel Baets
13
10
E900436A, Neuro-physiological Signal Processing and Network Analysis
lecture
Guy Nagels, Johan Baijot, Pieter van Mierlo
18
14
E027790A, Control of Drug-Delivery Systems
guided self-study
Leslokaal 1.1 - Baekeland, Baekeland, Campus Ardoyen
Clara-Mihaela Ionescu, Dana Copot
19
16
w8
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Wednesday Feb 22
E092930A, Translational Neuroscience
lecture
Leslokaal 0.4, B3, Campus UZ Gent
Christian Vanhove, Lars Emil Larsen, Robrecht Raedt
11
8
E022250B, Bioelectromagnetism, E022250C, Bioelectromagnetism
lecture
Leslokaal 0.1, iGent, Campus Ardoyen
Emmeric Tanghe, Johan Stiens, Wout Joseph
13
8
E092970A, Auditory Computation, Modelling and Devices
lecture
Leslokaal Galileo Ferraris, Volta, Campus Ardoyen
Sarah Verhulst
13
8
E025470A, Radiochemie
lecture
Filip De Vos
17
14
w8
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Thursday Feb 23
C003120B, Physics and Chemistry of Nanostructures
lecture
Leslokaal 0.3, S4, Campus Sterre
11
8
E010620A, Computational Neurophysiology
lecture
PC-klas 1.1 Asklepios, K3, Campus UZ Gent
Jeroen Van Schependom, Sarah Verhulst
13
8
E015570A, Health Information and Decision Support Systems
seminar
Leslokaal 0.1 - Multimediazaal, S9, Campus Sterre
Jef Vandemeulebroucke
12
9
E027761A, Nuclear Magnetic Resonance Imaging Technology
lecture
Leslokaal 5.2, B3, Campus UZ Gent
Nico Buls, Pim Pullens, Roel Van Holen
12
9
E008445A, Sensors and Actuators, E030940A, Sensors and Microsystem Electronics, E030940O, Sensors and Microsystem Electronics
lecture
Leslokaal 0.2, Industriële Scheikunde, Campus Ardoyen
Herbert De Smet
11
10
w8
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Friday Feb 24
E015570A, Health Information and Decision Support Systems
lecture
Lokaal 2.1 - George Dantzig, Metallurgie, Campus Ardoyen
Jef Vandemeulebroucke
12
9
E092923A, Computational Bio-Fluid Mechanics
lecture
Leslokaal 6.1, K3, Campus UZ Gent
Charlotte Debbaut, Patrick Segers
18
13
E008445A, Sensors and Actuators, E030940A, Sensors and Microsystem Electronics, E030940O, Sensors and Microsystem Electronics
practicum
Practicumzaal 2.3, iGent, Campus Ardoyen
Herbert De Smet
19
13
E030610A, Fotonica
lecture
Auditorium M, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren
Günther Roelkens, Kasper Van Gasse, Roel Baets
17
14
E075310A, Ethiek, techniek en samenleving
lecture
Auditorium C, T2, Campus Ufo
Dorian Accoe, Guido Pennings
17
14
w9
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Monday Feb 27
E015590A, Leadership in Health Care
lecture
Leslokaal 3.1, K3, Campus UZ Gent
Pascal Verdonck, Renaat Peleman
13
8
E006400A, Wave Physics in Living Matter
lecture
Leslokaal 0.1, Industriële Scheikunde, Campus Ardoyen
Dick Botteldooren, Wout Joseph
13
8
E092892A, Computational Tissue and Structure Mechanics
project
Leslokaal 5.2, B3, Campus UZ Gent
Annette Caenen, Nele Famaey
17
13
w9
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tuesday Feb 28
E030610A, Fotonica
seminar: coached exercises
Leslokaal 1.1, iGent, Campus Ardoyen
Günther Roelkens, Kasper Van Gasse, Roel Baets
13
10
E900436A, Neuro-physiological Signal Processing and Network Analysis
lecture
Guy Nagels, Johan Baijot, Pieter van Mierlo
18
14
E027790A, Control of Drug-Delivery Systems
guided self-study
Leslokaal 1.1 - Baekeland, Baekeland, Campus Ardoyen
Clara-Mihaela Ionescu, Dana Copot
19
16
w9
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Wednesday Mar 1
E092930A, Translational Neuroscience
lecture
Leslokaal 0.4, B3, Campus UZ Gent
Christian Vanhove, Lars Emil Larsen, Robrecht Raedt
11
8
E022250B, Bioelectromagnetism, E022250C, Bioelectromagnetism
lecture
Leslokaal 0.1, iGent, Campus Ardoyen
Emmeric Tanghe, Johan Stiens, Wout Joseph
13
8
E092970A, Auditory Computation, Modelling and Devices
lecture
Leslokaal Galileo Ferraris, Volta, Campus Ardoyen
Sarah Verhulst
13
8
E025470A, Radiochemie
lecture
Filip De Vos
17
14
w9
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Thursday Mar 2
C003120B, Physics and Chemistry of Nanostructures
lecture
Leslokaal 0.3, S4, Campus Sterre
11
8
E010620A, Computational Neurophysiology
lecture
PC-klas 1.1 Asklepios, K3, Campus UZ Gent
Jeroen Van Schependom, Sarah Verhulst
13
8
E015570A, Health Information and Decision Support Systems
seminar
Leslokaal 0.1 - Multimediazaal, S9, Campus Sterre
Jef Vandemeulebroucke
12
9
E027761A, Nuclear Magnetic Resonance Imaging Technology
lecture
Leslokaal 5.2, B3, Campus UZ Gent
Nico Buls, Pim Pullens, Roel Van Holen
12
9
E008445A, Sensors and Actuators, E030940A, Sensors and Microsystem Electronics, E030940O, Sensors and Microsystem Electronics
lecture
Leslokaal 0.2, Industriële Scheikunde, Campus Ardoyen
Herbert De Smet
11
10
w9
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Friday Mar 3
E015570A, Health Information and Decision Support Systems
lecture
Lokaal 2.1 - George Dantzig, Metallurgie, Campus Ardoyen
Jef Vandemeulebroucke
12
9
E092923A, Computational Bio-Fluid Mechanics
lecture
Leslokaal 6.1, K3, Campus UZ Gent
Charlotte Debbaut, Patrick Segers
18
13
E008445A, Sensors and Actuators, E030940A, Sensors and Microsystem Electronics, E030940O, Sensors and Microsystem Electronics
practicum
Practicumzaal 2.3, iGent, Campus Ardoyen
Herbert De Smet
19
13
E030610A, Fotonica
lecture
Auditorium M, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren
Günther Roelkens, Kasper Van Gasse, Roel Baets
17
14
E075310A, Ethiek, techniek en samenleving
lecture
Auditorium C, T2, Campus Ufo
Dorian Accoe, Guido Pennings
17
14
w10
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Monday Mar 6
E015590A, Leadership in Health Care
lecture
Leslokaal 3.1, K3, Campus UZ Gent
Pascal Verdonck, Renaat Peleman
13
8
E006400A, Wave Physics in Living Matter
lecture
Leslokaal 0.1, Industriële Scheikunde, Campus Ardoyen
Dick Botteldooren, Wout Joseph
13
8
E092892A, Computational Tissue and Structure Mechanics
project
Leslokaal 5.2, B3, Campus UZ Gent
Annette Caenen, Nele Famaey
17
13
w10
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tuesday Mar 7
E030610A, Fotonica
seminar: coached exercises
Leslokaal 1.1, iGent, Campus Ardoyen
Günther Roelkens, Kasper Van Gasse, Roel Baets
13
10
E900436A, Neuro-physiological Signal Processing and Network Analysis
lecture
Guy Nagels, Johan Baijot, Pieter van Mierlo
18
14
E027790A, Control of Drug-Delivery Systems
guided self-study
Leslokaal 1.1 - Baekeland, Baekeland, Campus Ardoyen
Clara-Mihaela Ionescu, Dana Copot
19
16
w10
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Wednesday Mar 8
E092930A, Translational Neuroscience
lecture
Leslokaal 0.4, B3, Campus UZ Gent
Christian Vanhove, Lars Emil Larsen, Robrecht Raedt
11
8
E022250B, Bioelectromagnetism, E022250C, Bioelectromagnetism
lecture
Leslokaal 0.1, iGent, Campus Ardoyen
Emmeric Tanghe, Johan Stiens, Wout Joseph
13
8
E092970A, Auditory Computation, Modelling and Devices
lecture
Leslokaal Galileo Ferraris, Volta, Campus Ardoyen
Sarah Verhulst
13
8
E025470A, Radiochemie
lecture
Filip De Vos
17
14
w10
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Thursday Mar 9
C003120B, Physics and Chemistry of Nanostructures
lecture
Leslokaal 0.3, S4, Campus Sterre
11
8
E010620A, Computational Neurophysiology
lecture
PC-klas 1.1 Asklepios, K3, Campus UZ Gent
Jeroen Van Schependom, Sarah Verhulst
13
8
E015570A, Health Information and Decision Support Systems
seminar
Leslokaal 0.1 - Multimediazaal, S9, Campus Sterre
Jef Vandemeulebroucke
12
9
E027761A, Nuclear Magnetic Resonance Imaging Technology
lecture
Leslokaal 5.1, B3, Campus UZ Gent
Nico Buls, Pim Pullens, Roel Van Holen
12
9
E008445A, Sensors and Actuators, E030940A, Sensors and Microsystem Electronics, E030940O, Sensors and Microsystem Electronics
lecture
Leslokaal 0.2, Industriële Scheikunde, Campus Ardoyen
Herbert De Smet
11
10
w10
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Friday Mar 10
E015570A, Health Information and Decision Support Systems
lecture
Lokaal 2.1 - George Dantzig, Metallurgie, Campus Ardoyen
Jef Vandemeulebroucke
12
9
E092923A, Computational Bio-Fluid Mechanics
lecture
Leslokaal 6.1, K3, Campus UZ Gent
Charlotte Debbaut, Patrick Segers
18
13
E008445A, Sensors and Actuators, E030940A, Sensors and Microsystem Electronics, E030940O, Sensors and Microsystem Electronics
practicum
Practicumzaal 2.3, iGent, Campus Ardoyen
Herbert De Smet
19
13
E030610A, Fotonica
lecture
Auditorium M, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren
Günther Roelkens, Kasper Van Gasse, Roel Baets
17
14
E075310A, Ethiek, techniek en samenleving
lecture
Auditorium C, T2, Campus Ufo
Dorian Accoe, Guido Pennings
17
14
w11
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Monday Mar 13
E015590A, Leadership in Health Care
lecture
Leslokaal 3.1, K3, Campus UZ Gent
Pascal Verdonck, Renaat Peleman
13
8
E006400A, Wave Physics in Living Matter
lecture
Leslokaal 0.1, Industriële Scheikunde, Campus Ardoyen
Dick Botteldooren, Wout Joseph
13
8
E092892A, Computational Tissue and Structure Mechanics
lecture
PC-klas 1.1 Asklepios, K3, Campus UZ Gent
Annette Caenen, Nele Famaey
17
13
w11
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tuesday Mar 14
E030610A, Fotonica
seminar: coached exercises
Leslokaal 1.1, iGent, Campus Ardoyen
Günther Roelkens, Kasper Van Gasse, Roel Baets
13
10
E900436A, Neuro-physiological Signal Processing and Network Analysis
lecture
Guy Nagels, Johan Baijot, Pieter van Mierlo
18
14
E027790A, Control of Drug-Delivery Systems
guided self-study
Leslokaal 1.1 - Baekeland, Baekeland, Campus Ardoyen
Clara-Mihaela Ionescu, Dana Copot
19
16
w11
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Wednesday Mar 15
E092930A, Translational Neuroscience
lecture
Leslokaal 0.4, B3, Campus UZ Gent
Christian Vanhove, Lars Emil Larsen, Robrecht Raedt
11
8
E022250B, Bioelectromagnetism, E022250C, Bioelectromagnetism
lecture
Leslokaal 0.1, iGent, Campus Ardoyen
Emmeric Tanghe, Johan Stiens, Wout Joseph
13
8
E092970A, Auditory Computation, Modelling and Devices
lecture
Leslokaal Galileo Ferraris, Volta, Campus Ardoyen
Sarah Verhulst
13
8
E025470A, Radiochemie
lecture
Filip De Vos
17
14
w11
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Thursday Mar 16
C003120B, Physics and Chemistry of Nanostructures
lecture
Leslokaal 0.3, S4, Campus Sterre
11
8
E010620A, Computational Neurophysiology
lecture
PC-klas 1.1 Asklepios, K3, Campus UZ Gent
Jeroen Van Schependom, Sarah Verhulst
13
8
E015570A, Health Information and Decision Support Systems
seminar
Leslokaal 0.1 - Multimediazaal, S9, Campus Sterre
Jef Vandemeulebroucke
12
9
E027761A, Nuclear Magnetic Resonance Imaging Technology
lecture
Leslokaal 5.1, B3, Campus UZ Gent
Nico Buls, Pim Pullens, Roel Van Holen
12
9
E008445A, Sensors and Actuators, E030940A, Sensors and Microsystem Electronics, E030940O, Sensors and Microsystem Electronics
lecture
Leslokaal 0.2, Industriële Scheikunde, Campus Ardoyen
Herbert De Smet
11
10
w11
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Friday Mar 17
E015570A, Health Information and Decision Support Systems
lecture
Lokaal 2.1 - George Dantzig, Metallurgie, Campus Ardoyen
Jef Vandemeulebroucke
12
9
E092923A, Computational Bio-Fluid Mechanics
lecture
Leslokaal 6.1, K3, Campus UZ Gent
Charlotte Debbaut, Patrick Segers
18
13
E008445A, Sensors and Actuators, E030940A, Sensors and Microsystem Electronics, E030940O, Sensors and Microsystem Electronics
practicum
Practicumzaal 2.3, iGent, Campus Ardoyen
Herbert De Smet
19
13
E030610A, Fotonica
lecture
Auditorium M, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren
Günther Roelkens, Kasper Van Gasse, Roel Baets
17
14
E075310A, Ethiek, techniek en samenleving
lecture
Auditorium C, T2, Campus Ufo
Dorian Accoe, Guido Pennings
17
14
w12
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Monday Mar 20
E015590A, Leadership in Health Care
lecture
Leslokaal 3.1, K3, Campus UZ Gent
Pascal Verdonck, Renaat Peleman
13
8
E006400A, Wave Physics in Living Matter
lecture
Leslokaal 0.1, Industriële Scheikunde, Campus Ardoyen
Dick Botteldooren, Wout Joseph
13
8
E092892A, Computational Tissue and Structure Mechanics
project
Leslokaal 5.2, B3, Campus UZ Gent
Annette Caenen, Nele Famaey
17
13
w12
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tuesday Mar 21
E030610A, Fotonica
seminar: coached exercises
Leslokaal 1.1, iGent, Campus Ardoyen
Günther Roelkens, Kasper Van Gasse, Roel Baets
13
10
E900436A, Neuro-physiological Signal Processing and Network Analysis
lecture
Guy Nagels, Johan Baijot, Pieter van Mierlo
18
14
E027790A, Control of Drug-Delivery Systems
guided self-study
Leslokaal 1.1 - Baekeland, Baekeland, Campus Ardoyen
Clara-Mihaela Ionescu, Dana Copot
19
16
w12
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Wednesday Mar 22
E092930A, Translational Neuroscience
lecture
Leslokaal 0.4, B3, Campus UZ Gent
Christian Vanhove, Lars Emil Larsen, Robrecht Raedt
11
8
E092970A, Auditory Computation, Modelling and Devices
lecture
Leslokaal Galileo Ferraris, Volta, Campus Ardoyen
Sarah Verhulst
13
8
E025470A, Radiochemie
lecture
Filip De Vos
17
14
w12
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Thursday Mar 23
C003120B, Physics and Chemistry of Nanostructures
lecture
Leslokaal 0.3, S4, Campus Sterre
11
8
E010620A, Computational Neurophysiology
lecture
PC-klas 1.1 Asklepios, K3, Campus UZ Gent
Jeroen Van Schependom, Sarah Verhulst
13
8
E015570A, Health Information and Decision Support Systems
seminar
Leslokaal 0.1 - Multimediazaal, S9, Campus Sterre
Jef Vandemeulebroucke
12
9
E027761A, Nuclear Magnetic Resonance Imaging Technology
lecture
Leslokaal 5.2, B3, Campus UZ Gent
Nico Buls, Pim Pullens, Roel Van Holen
12
9
E008445A, Sensors and Actuators, E030940A, Sensors and Microsystem Electronics, E030940O, Sensors and Microsystem Electronics
lecture
Leslokaal 0.2, Industriële Scheikunde, Campus Ardoyen
Herbert De Smet
11
10
w12
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Friday Mar 24
w13
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Monday Mar 27
E015590A, Leadership in Health Care
lecture
Leslokaal 3.1, K3, Campus UZ Gent
Pascal Verdonck, Renaat Peleman
13
8
E006400A, Wave Physics in Living Matter
lecture
Leslokaal 0.1, Industriële Scheikunde, Campus Ardoyen
Dick Botteldooren, Wout Joseph
13
8
E092892A, Computational Tissue and Structure Mechanics
project
Leslokaal 5.2, B3, Campus UZ Gent
Annette Caenen, Nele Famaey
17
13
w13
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tuesday Mar 28
E030610A, Fotonica
seminar: coached exercises
Leslokaal 1.1, iGent, Campus Ardoyen
Günther Roelkens, Kasper Van Gasse, Roel Baets
13
10
E900436A, Neuro-physiological Signal Processing and Network Analysis
lecture
Guy Nagels, Johan Baijot, Pieter van Mierlo
18
14
E027790A, Control of Drug-Delivery Systems
guided self-study
Leslokaal 1.1 - Baekeland, Baekeland, Campus Ardoyen
Clara-Mihaela Ionescu, Dana Copot
19
16
w13
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Wednesday Mar 29
E092930A, Translational Neuroscience
lecture
Leslokaal 0.4, B3, Campus UZ Gent
Christian Vanhove, Lars Emil Larsen, Robrecht Raedt
11
8
E022250B, Bioelectromagnetism, E022250C, Bioelectromagnetism
lecture
Leslokaal 0.1, iGent, Campus Ardoyen
Emmeric Tanghe, Johan Stiens, Wout Joseph
13
8
E092970A, Auditory Computation, Modelling and Devices
lecture
Leslokaal Galileo Ferraris, Volta, Campus Ardoyen
Sarah Verhulst
13
8
E025480A, Radiobiology and Radiopathology
lecture
Leslokaal -1.1, B3, Campus UZ Gent
Marc Van Eijkeren
12
9
E025470A, Radiochemie
lecture
Filip De Vos
17
14
w13
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Thursday Mar 30
C003120B, Physics and Chemistry of Nanostructures
lecture
Leslokaal 0.3, S4, Campus Sterre
11
8
E010620A, Computational Neurophysiology
lecture
PC-klas 1.1 Asklepios, K3, Campus UZ Gent
Jeroen Van Schependom, Sarah Verhulst
13
8
E015570A, Health Information and Decision Support Systems
seminar
Leslokaal 0.1 - Multimediazaal, S9, Campus Sterre
Jef Vandemeulebroucke
12
9
E027761A, Nuclear Magnetic Resonance Imaging Technology
lecture
Leslokaal 5.1, B3, Campus UZ Gent
Nico Buls, Pim Pullens, Roel Van Holen
12
9
E008445A, Sensors and Actuators, E030940A, Sensors and Microsystem Electronics, E030940O, Sensors and Microsystem Electronics
lecture
Leslokaal 0.2, Industriële Scheikunde, Campus Ardoyen
Herbert De Smet
11
10
w13
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Friday Mar 31
E015570A, Health Information and Decision Support Systems
lecture
Lokaal 2.1 - George Dantzig, Metallurgie, Campus Ardoyen
Jef Vandemeulebroucke
12
9
E092923A, Computational Bio-Fluid Mechanics
lecture
Leslokaal 6.1, K3, Campus UZ Gent
Charlotte Debbaut, Patrick Segers
18
13
E008445A, Sensors and Actuators, E030940A, Sensors and Microsystem Electronics, E030940O, Sensors and Microsystem Electronics
practicum
Practicumzaal 2.3, iGent, Campus Ardoyen
Herbert De Smet
19
13
E030610A, Fotonica
lecture
Auditorium M, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren
Günther Roelkens, Kasper Van Gasse, Roel Baets
17
14
E075310A, Ethiek, techniek en samenleving
lecture
Auditorium C, T2, Campus Ufo
Dorian Accoe, Guido Pennings
17
14
w14
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Monday Apr 3
w14
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tuesday Apr 4
w14
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Wednesday Apr 5
w14
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Thursday Apr 6
w14
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Friday Apr 7
w15
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Monday Apr 10
w15
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tuesday Apr 11
w15
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Wednesday Apr 12
w15
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Thursday Apr 13
w15
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Friday Apr 14
w16
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Monday Apr 17
E015590A, Leadership in Health Care
lecture
Leslokaal 3.1, K3, Campus UZ Gent
Pascal Verdonck, Renaat Peleman
13
8
E006400A, Wave Physics in Living Matter
lecture
Leslokaal 0.1, Industriële Scheikunde, Campus Ardoyen
Dick Botteldooren, Wout Joseph
13
8
E092892A, Computational Tissue and Structure Mechanics
project
Leslokaal 5.2, B3, Campus UZ Gent
Annette Caenen, Nele Famaey
17
13
w16
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tuesday Apr 18
E030610A, Fotonica
seminar: coached exercises
Leslokaal 1.1, iGent, Campus Ardoyen
Günther Roelkens, Kasper Van Gasse, Roel Baets
13
10
E900436A, Neuro-physiological Signal Processing and Network Analysis
lecture
Guy Nagels, Johan Baijot, Pieter van Mierlo
18
14
E027790A, Control of Drug-Delivery Systems
guided self-study
Leslokaal 1.1 - Baekeland, Baekeland, Campus Ardoyen
Clara-Mihaela Ionescu, Dana Copot
19
16
w16
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Wednesday Apr 19
E092930A, Translational Neuroscience
lecture
Leslokaal 0.4, B3, Campus UZ Gent
Christian Vanhove, Lars Emil Larsen, Robrecht Raedt
11
8
E022250B, Bioelectromagnetism, E022250C, Bioelectromagnetism
lecture
Leslokaal 0.1, iGent, Campus Ardoyen
Emmeric Tanghe, Johan Stiens, Wout Joseph
13
8
E092970A, Auditory Computation, Modelling and Devices
lecture
Leslokaal Galileo Ferraris, Volta, Campus Ardoyen
Sarah Verhulst
13
8
E025480A, Radiobiology and Radiopathology
lecture
Leslokaal -1.1, B3, Campus UZ Gent
Marc Van Eijkeren
12
9
E025470A, Radiochemie
lecture
Filip De Vos
17
14
w16
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Thursday Apr 20
C003120B, Physics and Chemistry of Nanostructures
lecture
Leslokaal 0.3, S4, Campus Sterre
11
8
E010620A, Computational Neurophysiology
lecture
PC-klas 1.1 Asklepios, K3, Campus UZ Gent
Jeroen Van Schependom, Sarah Verhulst
13
8
E015570A, Health Information and Decision Support Systems
seminar
Leslokaal 0.1 - Multimediazaal, S9, Campus Sterre
Jef Vandemeulebroucke
12
9
E027761A, Nuclear Magnetic Resonance Imaging Technology
lecture
Leslokaal 5.1, B3, Campus UZ Gent
Nico Buls, Pim Pullens, Roel Van Holen
12
9
E008445A, Sensors and Actuators, E030940A, Sensors and Microsystem Electronics, E030940O, Sensors and Microsystem Electronics
lecture
Leslokaal 0.2, Industriële Scheikunde, Campus Ardoyen
Herbert De Smet
11
10
w16
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Friday Apr 21
E015570A, Health Information and Decision Support Systems
lecture
Lokaal 2.1 - George Dantzig, Metallurgie, Campus Ardoyen
Jef Vandemeulebroucke
12
9
E092923A, Computational Bio-Fluid Mechanics
lecture
Leslokaal 6.1, K3, Campus UZ Gent
Charlotte Debbaut, Patrick Segers
18
13
E008445A, Sensors and Actuators, E030940A, Sensors and Microsystem Electronics, E030940O, Sensors and Microsystem Electronics
practicum
Practicumzaal 2.3, iGent, Campus Ardoyen
Herbert De Smet
19
13
E030610A, Fotonica
lecture
Auditorium M, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren
Günther Roelkens, Kasper Van Gasse, Roel Baets
17
14
E075310A, Ethiek, techniek en samenleving
lecture
Auditorium C, T2, Campus Ufo
Dorian Accoe, Guido Pennings
17
14
w17
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Monday Apr 24
E015590A, Leadership in Health Care
lecture
Leslokaal 3.1, K3, Campus UZ Gent
Pascal Verdonck, Renaat Peleman
13
8
E006400A, Wave Physics in Living Matter
lecture
Leslokaal 0.1, Industriële Scheikunde, Campus Ardoyen
Dick Botteldooren, Wout Joseph
13
8
E092892A, Computational Tissue and Structure Mechanics
project
Leslokaal 5.2, B3, Campus UZ Gent
Annette Caenen, Nele Famaey
17
13
w17
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tuesday Apr 25
E030610A, Fotonica
seminar: coached exercises
Leslokaal 1.1, iGent, Campus Ardoyen
Günther Roelkens, Kasper Van Gasse, Roel Baets
13
10
E900436A, Neuro-physiological Signal Processing and Network Analysis
lecture
Guy Nagels, Johan Baijot, Pieter van Mierlo
18
14
E027790A, Control of Drug-Delivery Systems
guided self-study
Leslokaal 1.1 - Baekeland, Baekeland, Campus Ardoyen
Clara-Mihaela Ionescu, Dana Copot
19
16
w17
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Wednesday Apr 26
E092930A, Translational Neuroscience
lecture
Leslokaal 0.4, B3, Campus UZ Gent
Christian Vanhove, Lars Emil Larsen, Robrecht Raedt
11
8
E022250B, Bioelectromagnetism, E022250C, Bioelectromagnetism
lecture
Leslokaal 0.1, iGent, Campus Ardoyen
Emmeric Tanghe, Johan Stiens, Wout Joseph
13
8
E092970A, Auditory Computation, Modelling and Devices
lecture
Leslokaal Galileo Ferraris, Volta, Campus Ardoyen
Sarah Verhulst
13
8
E025480A, Radiobiology and Radiopathology
lecture
Leslokaal -1.1, B3, Campus UZ Gent
Marc Van Eijkeren
12
9
E025470A, Radiochemie
lecture
Filip De Vos
17
14
w17
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Thursday Apr 27
C003120B, Physics and Chemistry of Nanostructures
lecture
Leslokaal 0.3, S4, Campus Sterre
11
8
E010620A, Computational Neurophysiology
lecture
PC-klas 1.1 Asklepios, K3, Campus UZ Gent
Jeroen Van Schependom, Sarah Verhulst
13
8
E015570A, Health Information and Decision Support Systems
seminar
Leslokaal 0.1 - Multimediazaal, S9, Campus Sterre
Jef Vandemeulebroucke
12
9
E027761A, Nuclear Magnetic Resonance Imaging Technology
lecture
Leslokaal 4.1, K3, Campus UZ Gent
Nico Buls, Pim Pullens, Roel Van Holen
12
9
E008445A, Sensors and Actuators, E030940A, Sensors and Microsystem Electronics, E030940O, Sensors and Microsystem Electronics
lecture
Leslokaal 0.2, Industriële Scheikunde, Campus Ardoyen
Herbert De Smet
11
10
w17
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Friday Apr 28
E015570A, Health Information and Decision Support Systems
lecture
Lokaal 2.1 - George Dantzig, Metallurgie, Campus Ardoyen
Jef Vandemeulebroucke
12
9
E092923A, Computational Bio-Fluid Mechanics
lecture
Leslokaal 6.1, K3, Campus UZ Gent
Charlotte Debbaut, Patrick Segers
18
13
E008445A, Sensors and Actuators, E030940A, Sensors and Microsystem Electronics, E030940O, Sensors and Microsystem Electronics
practicum
Practicumzaal 2.3, iGent, Campus Ardoyen
Herbert De Smet
19
13
E030610A, Fotonica
lecture
Auditorium M, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren
Günther Roelkens, Kasper Van Gasse, Roel Baets
17
14
E075310A, Ethiek, techniek en samenleving
lecture
Auditorium C, T2, Campus Ufo
Dorian Accoe, Guido Pennings
17
14
w18
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Monday May 1
w18
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tuesday May 2
E030610A, Fotonica
seminar: coached exercises
Leslokaal 1.1, iGent, Campus Ardoyen
Günther Roelkens, Kasper Van Gasse, Roel Baets
13
10
E900436A, Neuro-physiological Signal Processing and Network Analysis
lecture
Guy Nagels, Johan Baijot, Pieter van Mierlo
18
14
E027790A, Control of Drug-Delivery Systems
guided self-study
Leslokaal 1.1 - Baekeland, Baekeland, Campus Ardoyen
Clara-Mihaela Ionescu, Dana Copot
19
16
w18
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Wednesday May 3
E092930A, Translational Neuroscience
lecture
Leslokaal 0.4, B3, Campus UZ Gent
Christian Vanhove, Lars Emil Larsen, Robrecht Raedt
11
8
E022250B, Bioelectromagnetism, E022250C, Bioelectromagnetism
lecture
Leslokaal 0.1, iGent, Campus Ardoyen
Emmeric Tanghe, Johan Stiens, Wout Joseph
13
8
E092970A, Auditory Computation, Modelling and Devices
lecture
Leslokaal Galileo Ferraris, Volta, Campus Ardoyen
Sarah Verhulst
13
8
E025480A, Radiobiology and Radiopathology
lecture
Leslokaal -1.1, B3, Campus UZ Gent
Marc Van Eijkeren
12
9
E025470A, Radiochemie
lecture
Filip De Vos
17
14
w18
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Thursday May 4
C003120B, Physics and Chemistry of Nanostructures
lecture
Leslokaal 0.3, S4, Campus Sterre
11
8
E010620A, Computational Neurophysiology
lecture
PC-klas 1.1 Asklepios, K3, Campus UZ Gent
Jeroen Van Schependom, Sarah Verhulst
13
8
E015570A, Health Information and Decision Support Systems
seminar
Leslokaal 0.1 - Multimediazaal, S9, Campus Sterre
Jef Vandemeulebroucke
12
9
E027761A, Nuclear Magnetic Resonance Imaging Technology
lecture
Leslokaal 4.1, K3, Campus UZ Gent
Nico Buls, Pim Pullens, Roel Van Holen
12
9
E008445A, Sensors and Actuators, E030940A, Sensors and Microsystem Electronics, E030940O, Sensors and Microsystem Electronics
lecture
Leslokaal 0.2, Industriële Scheikunde, Campus Ardoyen
Herbert De Smet
11
10
w18
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Friday May 5
E015570A, Health Information and Decision Support Systems
lecture
Lokaal 2.1 - George Dantzig, Metallurgie, Campus Ardoyen
Jef Vandemeulebroucke
12
9
E092923A, Computational Bio-Fluid Mechanics
lecture
Leslokaal 6.1, K3, Campus UZ Gent
Charlotte Debbaut, Patrick Segers
18
13
E008445A, Sensors and Actuators, E030940A, Sensors and Microsystem Electronics, E030940O, Sensors and Microsystem Electronics
practicum
Practicumzaal 2.3, iGent, Campus Ardoyen
Herbert De Smet
19
13
E030610A, Fotonica
lecture
Auditorium M, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren
Günther Roelkens, Kasper Van Gasse, Roel Baets
17
14
E075310A, Ethiek, techniek en samenleving
lecture
Auditorium C, T2, Campus Ufo
Dorian Accoe, Guido Pennings
17
14
w19
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Monday May 8
E015590A, Leadership in Health Care
lecture
Leslokaal 3.1, K3, Campus UZ Gent
Pascal Verdonck, Renaat Peleman
13
8
E006400A, Wave Physics in Living Matter
lecture
Leslokaal 0.1, Industriële Scheikunde, Campus Ardoyen
Dick Botteldooren, Wout Joseph
13
8
E092892A, Computational Tissue and Structure Mechanics
project
Leslokaal 5.2, B3, Campus UZ Gent
Annette Caenen, Nele Famaey
17
13
w19
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tuesday May 9
E030610A, Fotonica
seminar: coached exercises
Leslokaal 1.1, iGent, Campus Ardoyen
Günther Roelkens, Kasper Van Gasse, Roel Baets
13
10
E900436A, Neuro-physiological Signal Processing and Network Analysis
lecture
Guy Nagels, Johan Baijot, Pieter van Mierlo
18
14
E027790A, Control of Drug-Delivery Systems
guided self-study
Leslokaal 1.1 - Baekeland, Baekeland, Campus Ardoyen
Clara-Mihaela Ionescu, Dana Copot
19
16
w19
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Wednesday May 10
E092930A, Translational Neuroscience
lecture
Leslokaal 0.4, B3, Campus UZ Gent
Christian Vanhove, Lars Emil Larsen, Robrecht Raedt
11
8
E022250B, Bioelectromagnetism, E022250C, Bioelectromagnetism
lecture
Leslokaal 0.1, iGent, Campus Ardoyen
Emmeric Tanghe, Johan Stiens, Wout Joseph
13
8
E092970A, Auditory Computation, Modelling and Devices
lecture
Leslokaal Galileo Ferraris, Volta, Campus Ardoyen
Sarah Verhulst
13
8
E025480A, Radiobiology and Radiopathology
lecture
Leslokaal -1.1, B3, Campus UZ Gent
Marc Van Eijkeren
12
9
E025470A, Radiochemie
lecture
Filip De Vos
17
14
w19
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Thursday May 11
C003120B, Physics and Chemistry of Nanostructures
lecture
Leslokaal 0.3, S4, Campus Sterre
11
8
E010620A, Computational Neurophysiology
lecture
PC-klas 1.1 Asklepios, K3, Campus UZ Gent
Jeroen Van Schependom, Sarah Verhulst
13
8
E015570A, Health Information and Decision Support Systems
seminar
Leslokaal 0.1 - Multimediazaal, S9, Campus Sterre
Jef Vandemeulebroucke
12
9
E027761A, Nuclear Magnetic Resonance Imaging Technology
lecture
Leslokaal 5.1, B3, Campus UZ Gent
Nico Buls, Pim Pullens, Roel Van Holen
12
9
E008445A, Sensors and Actuators, E030940A, Sensors and Microsystem Electronics, E030940O, Sensors and Microsystem Electronics
lecture
Leslokaal 0.2, Industriële Scheikunde, Campus Ardoyen
Herbert De Smet
11
10
w19
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Friday May 12
E015570A, Health Information and Decision Support Systems
lecture
Lokaal 2.1 - George Dantzig, Metallurgie, Campus Ardoyen
Jef Vandemeulebroucke
12
9
E092923A, Computational Bio-Fluid Mechanics
lecture
Leslokaal 6.1, K3, Campus UZ Gent
Charlotte Debbaut, Patrick Segers
18
13
E008445A, Sensors and Actuators, E030940A, Sensors and Microsystem Electronics, E030940O, Sensors and Microsystem Electronics
practicum
Practicumzaal 2.3, iGent, Campus Ardoyen
Herbert De Smet
19
13
E030610A, Fotonica
lecture
Auditorium M, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren
Günther Roelkens, Kasper Van Gasse, Roel Baets
17
14
E075310A, Ethiek, techniek en samenleving
lecture
Auditorium C, T2, Campus Ufo
Dorian Accoe, Guido Pennings
17
14
w20
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Monday May 15
E015590A, Leadership in Health Care
lecture
Leslokaal 3.1, K3, Campus UZ Gent
Pascal Verdonck, Renaat Peleman
13
8
E006400A, Wave Physics in Living Matter
lecture
Leslokaal 0.1, Industriële Scheikunde, Campus Ardoyen
Dick Botteldooren, Wout Joseph
13
8
E092892A, Computational Tissue and Structure Mechanics
project
Leslokaal 5.2, B3, Campus UZ Gent
Annette Caenen, Nele Famaey
17
13
w20
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tuesday May 16
E030610A, Fotonica
seminar: coached exercises
Leslokaal 1.1, iGent, Campus Ardoyen
Günther Roelkens, Kasper Van Gasse, Roel Baets
13
10
E900436A, Neuro-physiological Signal Processing and Network Analysis
lecture
Guy Nagels, Johan Baijot, Pieter van Mierlo
18
14
E027790A, Control of Drug-Delivery Systems
guided self-study
Leslokaal 1.1 - Baekeland, Baekeland, Campus Ardoyen
Clara-Mihaela Ionescu, Dana Copot
19
16
w20
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Wednesday May 17
E092930A, Translational Neuroscience
lecture
Leslokaal 0.4, B3, Campus UZ Gent
Christian Vanhove, Lars Emil Larsen, Robrecht Raedt
11
8
E092970A, Auditory Computation, Modelling and Devices
lecture
Leslokaal Galileo Ferraris, Volta, Campus Ardoyen
Sarah Verhulst
13
8
E025480A, Radiobiology and Radiopathology
lecture
Leslokaal -1.1, B3, Campus UZ Gent
Marc Van Eijkeren
12
9
E025470A, Radiochemie
lecture
Filip De Vos
17
14
w20
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Thursday May 18
w20
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Friday May 19
w21
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Monday May 22
E092892A, Computational Tissue and Structure Mechanics
seminar
Annette Caenen, Nele Famaey
17
13
w21
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tuesday May 23
w21
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Wednesday May 24
w21
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Thursday May 25
w21
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Friday May 26