By default you see all mandatory and elective courses within the program. Use the button "Filter" to filter on courses. Via the button "Customize" you can also select a non graphical view.
w39
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Monday 26/9
lecture
Leslokaal 1.1 - Baekeland, Baekeland, Campus Ardoyen
Dries Van Thourhout, Heidi Ottevaere, Roel Baets
11:30
08:30
project
Pascal Verdonck, Renaat Peleman
By appointment
13:00
08:30
seminar: coached exercises
Lokaal 2.1 - George Dantzig, Metallurgie, Campus Ardoyen
Dries Van Thourhout, Heidi Ottevaere, Roel Baets
16:00
13:00
lecture
Leslokaal 0.1, B3, Campus UZ Gent
Hilde Beele, Ruslan Dmitriev
16:00
13:00
microteaching
An Ghysels, Patrick Segers
Online
17:30
14:30
w39
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tuesday 27/9
lecture
Leslokaal 0.2, B3, Campus UZ Gent
Barbara Vanderstraeten, Hendrik Lambert
11:30
08:30
lecture
Leslokaal 0.1, B3, Campus UZ Gent
Hilde Beele, Ruslan Dmitriev
16:00
13:00
w39
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Wednesday 28/9
lecture
Brent van der Heyden, Pieter-Jan Kellens, Roel Van Holen
IBITech, UZ Blok B (5e verdieping)
11:30
08:30
seminar: practical PC room classes
Leslokaal 0.3, iGent, Campus Ardoyen
Aleksandra Pizurica
13:00
10:00
guided self-study
Auditorium Grondmechanica, Grondmechanica, Campus Ardoyen
Birger Raa
15:30
13:00
lecture
Nicolas Le Thomas, Serge Muyldermans
Location: by appointment with the lecturer
16:00
13:00
w39
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Thursday 29/9
lecture
Leslokaal 0.05, Campus UZ Gent
Jef Vandemeulebroucke, Stefaan Vandenberghe
19:00
13:00
w39
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Friday 30/9
lecture
Auditorium A - Magnel, Magnel, Campus Ardoyen
Birger Raa
12:00
09:00
lecture
Auditorium A - Magnel, Magnel, Campus Ardoyen
Aleksandra Pizurica
16:00
13:00
lecture
Werner De Gersem
Location: by appointment with the lecturer
16:00
13:00
w40
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Monday 3/10
lecture
Leslokaal 1.1 - Baekeland, Baekeland, Campus Ardoyen
Dries Van Thourhout, Heidi Ottevaere, Roel Baets
11:30
08:30
project
Pascal Verdonck, Renaat Peleman
By appointment
13:00
08:30
seminar: coached exercises
Lokaal 2.1 - George Dantzig, Metallurgie, Campus Ardoyen
Dries Van Thourhout, Heidi Ottevaere, Roel Baets
16:00
13:00
lecture
Leslokaal 0.1, B3, Campus UZ Gent
Hilde Beele, Ruslan Dmitriev
16:00
13:00
microteaching
An Ghysels, Patrick Segers
Online
17:30
14:30
w40
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tuesday 4/10
lecture
Leslokaal 0.2, B3, Campus UZ Gent
Barbara Vanderstraeten, Hendrik Lambert
11:30
08:30
lecture
Leslokaal 0.1, B3, Campus UZ Gent
Hilde Beele, Ruslan Dmitriev
16:00
13:00
w40
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Wednesday 5/10
lecture
Brent van der Heyden, Pieter-Jan Kellens, Roel Van Holen
IBITech, UZ Blok B (5e verdieping)
11:30
08:30
seminar: practical PC room classes
Leslokaal 0.3, iGent, Campus Ardoyen
Aleksandra Pizurica
13:00
10:00
guided self-study
Birger Raa
online
15:30
13:00
lecture
Nicolas Le Thomas, Serge Muyldermans
Location: by appointment with the lecturer
16:00
13:00
w40
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Thursday 6/10
lecture
Leslokaal 0.05, Campus UZ Gent
Jef Vandemeulebroucke, Stefaan Vandenberghe
19:00
13:00
w40
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Friday 7/10
lecture
Auditorium A - Magnel, Magnel, Campus Ardoyen
Birger Raa
12:00
09:00
lecture
Auditorium A - Magnel, Magnel, Campus Ardoyen
Aleksandra Pizurica
16:00
13:00
lecture
Werner De Gersem
Location: by appointment with the lecturer
16:00
13:00
w41
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Monday 10/10
lecture
Lokaal 2.3, Metallurgie, Campus Ardoyen
Dries Van Thourhout, Heidi Ottevaere, Roel Baets
11:30
08:30
project
Pascal Verdonck, Renaat Peleman
By appointment
13:00
08:30
seminar: coached exercises
Lokaal 2.1 - George Dantzig, Metallurgie, Campus Ardoyen
Dries Van Thourhout, Heidi Ottevaere, Roel Baets
16:00
13:00
lecture
Leslokaal 0.1, B3, Campus UZ Gent
Hilde Beele, Ruslan Dmitriev
16:00
13:00
microteaching
An Ghysels, Patrick Segers
Online
17:30
14:30
w41
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tuesday 11/10
lecture
Leslokaal 0.2, B3, Campus UZ Gent
Barbara Vanderstraeten, Hendrik Lambert
11:30
08:30
lecture
Leslokaal 0.1, B3, Campus UZ Gent
Hilde Beele, Ruslan Dmitriev
16:00
13:00
w41
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Wednesday 12/10
lecture
Brent van der Heyden, Pieter-Jan Kellens, Roel Van Holen
IBITech, UZ Blok B (5e verdieping)
11:30
08:30
seminar: practical PC room classes
Leslokaal 0.3, iGent, Campus Ardoyen
Aleksandra Pizurica
13:00
10:00
guided self-study
Auditorium Grondmechanica, Grondmechanica, Campus Ardoyen
Birger Raa
15:30
13:00
lecture
Nicolas Le Thomas, Serge Muyldermans
Location: by appointment with the lecturer
16:00
13:00
w41
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Thursday 13/10
lecture
Leslokaal 0.1, S35, Campus Sterre
Christian Vanhove, Nick Devoogdt
19:00
13:00
lecture
Leslokaal 0.05, Campus UZ Gent
Jef Vandemeulebroucke, Stefaan Vandenberghe
19:00
13:00
w41
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Friday 14/10
lecture
Auditorium A - Magnel, Magnel, Campus Ardoyen
Birger Raa
12:00
09:00
lecture
Auditorium A - Magnel, Magnel, Campus Ardoyen
Aleksandra Pizurica
16:00
13:00
lecture
Werner De Gersem
Location: by appointment with the lecturer
16:00
13:00
w42
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Monday 17/10
lecture
Leslokaal 1.1 - Baekeland, Baekeland, Campus Ardoyen
Dries Van Thourhout, Heidi Ottevaere, Roel Baets
11:30
08:30
project
Pascal Verdonck, Renaat Peleman
By appointment
13:00
08:30
seminar: coached exercises
Lokaal 2.1 - George Dantzig, Metallurgie, Campus Ardoyen
Dries Van Thourhout, Heidi Ottevaere, Roel Baets
16:00
13:00
lecture
Leslokaal 0.1, B3, Campus UZ Gent
Hilde Beele, Ruslan Dmitriev
16:00
13:00
microteaching
An Ghysels, Patrick Segers
Online
17:30
14:30
w42
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tuesday 18/10
lecture
Leslokaal -1.2, B3, Campus UZ Gent
Barbara Vanderstraeten, Hendrik Lambert
11:30
08:30
w42
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Wednesday 19/10
lecture
Brent van der Heyden, Pieter-Jan Kellens, Roel Van Holen
IBITech, UZ Blok B (5e verdieping)
11:30
08:30
seminar: practical PC room classes
Leslokaal 0.3, iGent, Campus Ardoyen
Aleksandra Pizurica
13:00
10:00
guided self-study
Birger Raa
online
15:30
13:00
lecture
Nicolas Le Thomas, Serge Muyldermans
Location: by appointment with the lecturer
16:00
13:00
w42
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Thursday 20/10
lecture
Leslokaal 3.1, S1, Campus Sterre
Christian Vanhove, Nick Devoogdt, Stefaan Vandenberghe
19:00
13:00
w42
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Friday 21/10
lecture
Auditorium A - Magnel, Magnel, Campus Ardoyen
Birger Raa
12:00
09:00
lecture
Auditorium A - Magnel, Magnel, Campus Ardoyen
Aleksandra Pizurica
16:00
13:00
lecture
Werner De Gersem
Location: by appointment with the lecturer
16:00
13:00
w43
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Monday 24/10
lecture
Leslokaal 1.1 - Baekeland, Baekeland, Campus Ardoyen
Dries Van Thourhout, Heidi Ottevaere, Roel Baets
11:30
08:30
project
Pascal Verdonck, Renaat Peleman
By appointment
13:00
08:30
seminar: coached exercises
Lokaal 2.1 - George Dantzig, Metallurgie, Campus Ardoyen
Dries Van Thourhout, Heidi Ottevaere, Roel Baets
16:00
13:00
lecture
Leslokaal 0.1, B3, Campus UZ Gent
Hilde Beele, Ruslan Dmitriev
16:00
13:00
microteaching
An Ghysels, Patrick Segers
Online
17:30
14:30
w43
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tuesday 25/10
lecture
Leslokaal 0.2, B3, Campus UZ Gent
Barbara Vanderstraeten, Hendrik Lambert
11:30
08:30
lecture
Leslokaal 0.1, B3, Campus UZ Gent
Hilde Beele, Ruslan Dmitriev
16:00
13:00
w43
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Wednesday 26/10
lecture
Brent van der Heyden, Pieter-Jan Kellens, Roel Van Holen
IBITech, UZ Blok B (5e verdieping)
11:30
08:30
seminar: practical PC room classes
Leslokaal 0.3, iGent, Campus Ardoyen
Aleksandra Pizurica
13:00
10:00
guided self-study
Auditorium Grondmechanica, Grondmechanica, Campus Ardoyen
Birger Raa
15:30
13:00
lecture
Nicolas Le Thomas, Serge Muyldermans
Location: by appointment with the lecturer
16:00
13:00
w43
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Thursday 27/10
lecture
Leslokaal 3.1, S1, Campus Sterre
Nick Devoogdt, Stefaan Vandenberghe
19:00
13:00
w43
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Friday 28/10
lecture
Auditorium A - Magnel, Magnel, Campus Ardoyen
Birger Raa
12:00
09:00
lecture
Auditorium A - Magnel, Magnel, Campus Ardoyen
Aleksandra Pizurica
16:00
13:00
lecture
Werner De Gersem
Location: by appointment with the lecturer
16:00
13:00
w44
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Monday 31/10
lecture
Leslokaal 1.1 - Baekeland, Baekeland, Campus Ardoyen
Dries Van Thourhout, Heidi Ottevaere, Roel Baets
11:30
08:30
project
Pascal Verdonck, Renaat Peleman
By appointment
13:00
08:30
seminar: coached exercises
Lokaal 2.1 - George Dantzig, Metallurgie, Campus Ardoyen
Dries Van Thourhout, Heidi Ottevaere, Roel Baets
16:00
13:00
lecture
Leslokaal 0.1, B3, Campus UZ Gent
Hilde Beele, Ruslan Dmitriev
16:00
13:00
microteaching
An Ghysels, Patrick Segers
Online
17:30
14:30
w44
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tuesday 1/11
w44
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Wednesday 2/11
w44
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Thursday 3/11
lecture
Leslokaal 3.1, S1, Campus Sterre
Nick Devoogdt, Stefaan Vandenberghe
19:00
13:00
w44
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Friday 4/11
lecture
Auditorium A - Magnel, Magnel, Campus Ardoyen
Birger Raa
12:00
09:00
lecture
Auditorium A - Magnel, Magnel, Campus Ardoyen
Aleksandra Pizurica
16:00
13:00
lecture
Werner De Gersem
Location: by appointment with the lecturer
16:00
13:00
w45
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Monday 7/11
lecture
Leslokaal 1.1 - Baekeland, Baekeland, Campus Ardoyen
Dries Van Thourhout, Heidi Ottevaere, Roel Baets
11:30
08:30
project
Pascal Verdonck, Renaat Peleman
By appointment
13:00
08:30
seminar: coached exercises
Lokaal 2.1 - George Dantzig, Metallurgie, Campus Ardoyen
Dries Van Thourhout, Heidi Ottevaere, Roel Baets
16:00
13:00
lecture
Leslokaal 0.1, B3, Campus UZ Gent
Hilde Beele, Ruslan Dmitriev
16:00
13:00
microteaching
An Ghysels, Patrick Segers
Online
17:30
14:30
w45
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tuesday 8/11
lecture
Leslokaal -1.1, B3, Campus UZ Gent
Barbara Vanderstraeten, Hendrik Lambert
11:30
08:30
w45
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Wednesday 9/11
lecture
Brent van der Heyden, Pieter-Jan Kellens, Roel Van Holen
IBITech, UZ Blok B (5e verdieping)
11:30
08:30
seminar: practical PC room classes
Leslokaal 0.3, iGent, Campus Ardoyen
Aleksandra Pizurica
13:00
10:00
guided self-study
Birger Raa
15:30
13:00
lecture
Nicolas Le Thomas, Serge Muyldermans
Location: by appointment with the lecturer
16:00
13:00
w45
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Thursday 10/11
lecture
Leslokaal 3.1, S1, Campus Sterre
Christian Vanhove, Nick Devoogdt, Stefaan Vandenberghe
19:00
13:00
w45
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Friday 11/11
w46
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Monday 14/11
lecture
Leslokaal 1.1 - Baekeland, Baekeland, Campus Ardoyen
Dries Van Thourhout, Heidi Ottevaere, Roel Baets
11:30
08:30
project
Pascal Verdonck, Renaat Peleman
By appointment
13:00
08:30
seminar: coached exercises
Lokaal 2.1 - George Dantzig, Metallurgie, Campus Ardoyen
Dries Van Thourhout, Heidi Ottevaere, Roel Baets
16:00
13:00
lecture
Vergaderzaal 5.1, K3, Campus UZ Gent
Hilde Beele, Ruslan Dmitriev
16:00
13:00
microteaching
An Ghysels, Patrick Segers
Online
17:30
14:30
w46
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tuesday 15/11
lecture
Leslokaal -1.1, B3, Campus UZ Gent
Barbara Vanderstraeten, Hendrik Lambert
11:30
08:30
lecture
Leslokaal 1.4, S8, Campus Sterre
Hilde Beele, Ruslan Dmitriev
16:00
13:00
w46
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Wednesday 16/11
lecture
Brent van der Heyden, Pieter-Jan Kellens, Roel Van Holen
IBITech, UZ Blok B (5e verdieping)
11:30
08:30
lecture
Leslokaal 1.1 - Baekeland, Baekeland, Campus Ardoyen
Aleksandra Pizurica
13:00
10:00
lecture
Auditorium Grondmechanica, Grondmechanica, Campus Ardoyen
Birger Raa
online
15:30
13:00
lecture
Nicolas Le Thomas, Serge Muyldermans
Location: by appointment with the lecturer
16:00
13:00
w46
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Thursday 17/11
lecture
Leslokaal 3.1 Benoit Emile Clapeyron, S3, Campus Sterre
Nick Devoogdt, Stefaan Vandenberghe
19:00
13:00
w46
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Friday 18/11
lecture
Auditorium A - Magnel, Magnel, Campus Ardoyen
Birger Raa
12:00
09:00
lecture
Auditorium A - Magnel, Magnel, Campus Ardoyen
Aleksandra Pizurica
16:00
13:00
lecture
Werner De Gersem
Location: by appointment with the lecturer
16:00
13:00
w47
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Monday 21/11
lecture
Leslokaal 1.1 - Baekeland, Baekeland, Campus Ardoyen
Dries Van Thourhout, Heidi Ottevaere, Roel Baets
11:30
08:30
project
Pascal Verdonck, Renaat Peleman
By appointment
13:00
08:30
seminar: coached exercises
Lokaal 2.1 - George Dantzig, Metallurgie, Campus Ardoyen
Dries Van Thourhout, Heidi Ottevaere, Roel Baets
16:00
13:00
lecture
Leslokaal 0.1, B3, Campus UZ Gent
Hilde Beele, Ruslan Dmitriev
16:00
13:00
microteaching
An Ghysels, Patrick Segers
Online
17:30
14:30
w47
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tuesday 22/11
lecture
Leslokaal -1.1, B3, Campus UZ Gent
Barbara Vanderstraeten, Hendrik Lambert
11:30
08:30
lecture
Leslokaal 0.1, B3, Campus UZ Gent
Hilde Beele, Ruslan Dmitriev
16:00
13:00
w47
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Wednesday 23/11
lecture
Brent van der Heyden, Pieter-Jan Kellens, Roel Van Holen
IBITech, UZ Blok B (5e verdieping)
11:30
08:30
seminar: practical PC room classes
Leslokaal 0.3, iGent, Campus Ardoyen
Aleksandra Pizurica
13:00
10:00
guided self-study
Birger Raa
15:30
13:00
lecture
Nicolas Le Thomas, Serge Muyldermans
Location: by appointment with the lecturer
16:00
13:00
w47
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Thursday 24/11
lecture
Leslokaal 3.1, S1, Campus Sterre
Nick Devoogdt, Stefaan Vandenberghe
19:00
13:00
w47
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Friday 25/11
lecture
Leslokaal 0.2, B3, Campus UZ Gent
Barbara Vanderstraeten, Hendrik Lambert
11:30
08:30
lecture
Auditorium A - Magnel, Magnel, Campus Ardoyen
Birger Raa
12:00
09:00
lecture
Auditorium A - Magnel, Magnel, Campus Ardoyen
Aleksandra Pizurica
16:00
13:00
lecture
Werner De Gersem
Location: by appointment with the lecturer
16:00
13:00
w48
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Monday 28/11
lecture
Leslokaal 1.1 - Baekeland, Baekeland, Campus Ardoyen
Dries Van Thourhout, Heidi Ottevaere, Roel Baets
11:30
08:30
project
Pascal Verdonck, Renaat Peleman
By appointment
13:00
08:30
seminar: coached exercises
Lokaal 2.1 - George Dantzig, Metallurgie, Campus Ardoyen
Dries Van Thourhout, Heidi Ottevaere, Roel Baets
16:00
13:00
lecture
Leslokaal 1.3, S8, Campus Sterre
Hilde Beele, Ruslan Dmitriev
16:00
13:00
microteaching
An Ghysels, Patrick Segers
Online
17:30
14:30
w48
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tuesday 29/11
lecture
Leslokaal -1.1, B3, Campus UZ Gent
Barbara Vanderstraeten, Hendrik Lambert
11:30
08:30
lecture
Leslokaal 1.3, S8, Campus Sterre
Hilde Beele, Ruslan Dmitriev
16:00
13:00
w48
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Wednesday 30/11
lecture
Brent van der Heyden, Pieter-Jan Kellens, Roel Van Holen
IBITech, UZ Blok B (5e verdieping)
11:30
08:30
seminar: practical PC room classes
Leslokaal 0.3, iGent, Campus Ardoyen
Aleksandra Pizurica
13:00
10:00
lecture
Auditorium A - Magnel, Magnel, Campus Ardoyen
Birger Raa
online
15:30
13:00
lecture
Nicolas Le Thomas, Serge Muyldermans
Location: by appointment with the lecturer
16:00
13:00
w48
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Thursday 1/12
lecture
Leslokaal 1.4, S8, Campus Sterre
Nick Devoogdt, Stefaan Vandenberghe
19:00
13:00
w48
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Friday 2/12
lecture
Auditorium A - Magnel, Magnel, Campus Ardoyen
Birger Raa
12:00
09:00
lecture
Auditorium A - Magnel, Magnel, Campus Ardoyen
Aleksandra Pizurica
16:00
13:00
lecture
Werner De Gersem
Location: by appointment with the lecturer
16:00
13:00
w49
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Monday 5/12
lecture
Leslokaal 1.1 - Baekeland, Baekeland, Campus Ardoyen
Dries Van Thourhout, Heidi Ottevaere, Roel Baets
11:30
08:30
project
Pascal Verdonck, Renaat Peleman
By appointment
13:00
08:30
seminar: coached exercises
Lokaal 2.1 - George Dantzig, Metallurgie, Campus Ardoyen
Dries Van Thourhout, Heidi Ottevaere, Roel Baets
16:00
13:00
lecture
Vergaderzaal 5.1, K3, Campus UZ Gent
Hilde Beele, Ruslan Dmitriev
16:00
13:00
microteaching
An Ghysels, Patrick Segers
Online
17:30
14:30
w49
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tuesday 6/12
lecture
Leslokaal -1.1, B3, Campus UZ Gent
Barbara Vanderstraeten, Hendrik Lambert
11:30
08:30
lecture
Leslokaal 1.3, S8, Campus Sterre
Hilde Beele, Ruslan Dmitriev
16:00
13:00
w49
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Wednesday 7/12
lecture
Brent van der Heyden, Pieter-Jan Kellens, Roel Van Holen
IBITech, UZ Blok B (5e verdieping)
11:30
08:30
seminar: practical PC room classes
Leslokaal 0.3, iGent, Campus Ardoyen
Aleksandra Pizurica
13:00
10:00
guided self-study
Auditorium Grondmechanica, Grondmechanica, Campus Ardoyen
Birger Raa
15:30
13:00
lecture
Nicolas Le Thomas, Serge Muyldermans
Location: by appointment with the lecturer
16:00
13:00
w49
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Thursday 8/12
practicum
Vergaderzaal 1.1 - Hermann von Helmholtz, iGent, Campus Ardoyen
Birger Raa
12:00
10:00
practicum
Vergaderzaal 1.1 - Hermann von Helmholtz, iGent, Campus Ardoyen
Birger Raa
15:00
13:00
lecture
Leslokaal 3.1, S1, Campus Sterre
Christian Vanhove, Nick Devoogdt, Stefaan Vandenberghe
19:00
13:00
w49
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Friday 9/12
practicum
Leslokaal 0.1, Industriële Scheikunde, Campus Ardoyen
Birger Raa
Buckingham Game - locatie na afspraak met lesgever
10:30
08:30
practicum
Leslokaal 0.1, Industriële Scheikunde, Campus Ardoyen
Birger Raa
13:00
11:00
lecture
Auditorium A - Magnel, Magnel, Campus Ardoyen
Aleksandra Pizurica
16:00
13:00
lecture
Werner De Gersem
Location: by appointment with the lecturer
16:00
13:00
w50
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Monday 12/12
lecture
Leslokaal 1.1 - Baekeland, Baekeland, Campus Ardoyen
Dries Van Thourhout, Heidi Ottevaere, Roel Baets
11:30
08:30
project
Pascal Verdonck, Renaat Peleman
By appointment
13:00
08:30
practicum
Birger Raa
12:00
10:00
seminar: coached exercises
Lokaal 2.1 - George Dantzig, Metallurgie, Campus Ardoyen
Dries Van Thourhout, Heidi Ottevaere, Roel Baets
16:00
13:00
lecture
Leslokaal 2.2, S8, Campus Sterre
Hilde Beele, Ruslan Dmitriev
16:00
13:00
microteaching
An Ghysels, Patrick Segers
Online
17:30
14:30
w50
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tuesday 13/12
lecture
Leslokaal -1.1, B3, Campus UZ Gent
Barbara Vanderstraeten, Hendrik Lambert
11:30
08:30
lecture
Leslokaal 2.2, S8, Campus Sterre
Hilde Beele, Ruslan Dmitriev
16:00
13:00
w50
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Wednesday 14/12
lecture
Brent van der Heyden, Pieter-Jan Kellens, Roel Van Holen
IBITech, UZ Blok B (5e verdieping)
11:30
08:30
seminar: practical PC room classes
Leslokaal 0.3, iGent, Campus Ardoyen
Aleksandra Pizurica
13:00
10:00
guided self-study
Auditorium Grondmechanica, Grondmechanica, Campus Ardoyen
Birger Raa
15:30
13:00
lecture
Nicolas Le Thomas, Serge Muyldermans
Location: by appointment with the lecturer
16:00
13:00
w50
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Thursday 15/12
lecture
Leslokaal 3.4, S1, Campus Sterre
Christian Vanhove, Nick Devoogdt, Stefaan Vandenberghe
19:00
13:00
w50
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Friday 16/12
practicum
Leslokaal 0.1, Industriële Scheikunde, Campus Ardoyen
Birger Raa
Buckingham Game - locatie na afspraak met lesgever
10:30
08:30
practicum
Leslokaal 0.1, Industriële Scheikunde, Campus Ardoyen
Birger Raa
13:00
11:00
lecture
Auditorium A - Magnel, Magnel, Campus Ardoyen
Aleksandra Pizurica
16:00
13:00
lecture
Werner De Gersem
Location: by appointment with the lecturer
16:00
13:00
w51
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Monday 19/12
practicum
Lokaal 2.2 - Shingo, Metallurgie, Campus Ardoyen
Birger Raa
Buckingham Game
12:00
10:00
practicum
Lokaal 2.2 - Shingo, Metallurgie, Campus Ardoyen
Birger Raa
Buckingham Game
15:00
13:00
w51
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tuesday 20/12
w51
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Wednesday 21/12
w51
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Thursday 22/12
w51
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Friday 23/12