By default you see all mandatory and elective courses within the program. Use the button "Filter" to filter on courses. Via the button "Customize" you can also select a non graphical view.
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Time |
Course event, Course event |
Activity type |
Person staff |
Comment |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
w7 | Mon 13/2 w7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000671A, Human Resources Management, F000671B, Personeelsbeleid | lecture | Dirk Buyens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 12:00 | F000688A, Management Control | practicum | Sophie Hoozée | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | K001180A, Interactive Media and Entertainment | lecture | Mariek Vanden Abeele | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 11:30 | F710384A, Public Governance | lecture | Joris Voets | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | F000855A, Organization Theory | lecture | Catherine Apers, Gosia Kozusznik | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | F000938A, Business and International Marketing | lecture | Willem Standaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000684A, Public Economics | lecture | Dirk Van de gaer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 14:30 | F000920A, Networks in Socio-Economic Systems | lecture | Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000673A, European Economic Integration, F000954A, European Economic Integration and Regional Integration Analysis | lecture | Bruno Merlevede | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:30 - 16:30 | F000693A, Advanced Corporate Finance | lecture | Klaas Mulier, Tom Vanacker | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F000851A, Research Methods I | lecture | Wendy Van Lippevelde | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F000896A, Technology for the Circular Economy | lecture | Ramon Ganigué | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 14/2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | A003001A, Academic English GR01 | seminar | Boris Souffriau, Mieke Rosselle | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | A003001A, Academic English GR02 | seminar | Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | B001507A, European and International Justice, Home Affairs and Security Policy, B001720A, European Criminal Policy, B001778A, Advanced European Criminal Policy | lecture | Gert Vermeulen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | C000833A, Projectmanagement, E076820A, Project Management, E099160A, Project Management in Construction | lecture | Mario Vanhoucke | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000533A, Econometrics | lecture | Gerdie Everaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000815A, Comparative Public Administration and Management | lecture | Dmytro Panchuk | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 12:30 | F000901A, Corporate Finance Research Project | lecture | Virginie Mataigne | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 12:30 | F000801A, Predictive and Prescriptive Analytics, F000947A, Predictive and Prescriptive Analytics | seminar: practical PC room classes | Bram Janssens, Matthias Bogaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:45 - 11:30 | F710399A, Behavioural Finance | lecture | Ranoua Bouchouicha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000920A, Networks in Socio-Economic Systems | seminar: practical PC room classes | Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | H002025A, Leadership and Multi-level Research in Organizations | lecture | Alexander Spriet, Nicolas Bastardoz | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:30 - 16:30 | F000688A, Management Control | guided self-study | Sophie Hoozée | Specifieke info via infosessie 13/02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | A003107B, Advanced Academic English, C002668A, Scientific Communication in English | seminar | Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic | voor Masteropleidingen, samen met A003017(B) ; exacte lokaal zal per subgroep meegedeeld worden via Ufora | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F000919A, Economics of Migration | lecture | Ilse Ruyssen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 15:45 | F000937A, Digital Marketing | lecture | Gudrun Roose, Sarah Steenhaut | Pre-exam for guest- and exchange students | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F710350A, Public Management | lecture | Ben Suykens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | F000778A, Business Process Management | lecture | Frederik Gailly, Michaël Verdonck, Steven Mertens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | F000937A, Digital Marketing | lecture | Gudrun Roose, Sarah Steenhaut | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 17:30 | F000982A, Complexity Economics and Agent-Based Modelling | lecture | Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | K000997A, European Union Trade Policy | lecture | Ferdi De Ville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 15/2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000677B, Institutional Economics | lecture | Koen Schoors | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000789A, Advanced Asset Allocation | lecture | Koen Inghelbrecht | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 12:30 | F000799A, Social Media and Web Analytics , F000879A, Social Media and Web Analytics | seminar: practical PC room classes | Matthias Bogaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F710290A, International and Cross-Cultural Marketing | lecture | Hendrik Slabbinck | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000844A, Quantitative Economic Analysis | lecture | Tim Buyse | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000854A, Marketing I | lecture | Katrien Verleye | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000890A, Financial Modelling | lecture | Klaas Mulier | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000941A, Simulation Modelling and Analysis | lecture | Broos Maenhout | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:00 | F000982A, Complexity Economics and Agent-Based Modelling | seminar: practical PC room classes | Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | F000798A, Introduction to Global Economic History | lecture | Eric Vanhaute, Frank Caestecker | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | F000890A, Financial Modelling | seminar: practical PC room classes | Klaas Mulier | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:30 - 19:00 | E076471A, Dare to Start | lecture | Frank Gielen, Wouter Haerick | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 16/2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000896A, Technology for the Circular Economy | lecture | Ramon Ganigué | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:00 | F000929A, Microeconometrics | lecture | Sam Desiere | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 19:00 | F000937A, Digital Marketing | online group work | Gudrun Roose, Sarah Steenhaut | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F710289A, Sustainable Development | lecture | Bart Defloor, Brent Bleys | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | F000693A, Advanced Corporate Finance | lecture | Klaas Mulier, Tom Vanacker | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | F000820A, Change Management | lecture | Marleen Easton | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | B001751A, International Economic Law | lecture | Diederik Bruloot | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000300A, Social Policy | lecture | Elsy Verhofstadt, Luc Van Ootegem | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000710A, Supply Chain Management | lecture | Tarik Aouam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000734A, Advanced Investment Analysis, F000943A, Advanced Investment Analysis | lecture | Michael Frömmel | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000132A, Corporate Finance, F000756A, Financial Management | lecture | Sophie Manigart | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000899A, Quality Management | lecture | Dries Goossens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 17:00 | F000688A, Management Control | online group work | Sophie Hoozée | Specifieke uurregeling via verantwoordelijke lesgever op 13/02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | K000997A, European Union Trade Policy | lecture | Ferdi De Ville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 17:30 | F000710A, Supply Chain Management | seminar | Tarik Aouam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | F000789A, Advanced Asset Allocation | lecture | Koen Inghelbrecht | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 17/2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | E076460A, Dare to Venture | lecture | Jacob Vermeire, Johan Verrue | Locatie: MeetDistrict @ Ghelamco-arena | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000049A, Economic English III | seminar | Mathias Seghers | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 17:00 | F000688A, Management Control | online group work | Sophie Hoozée | Specifieke uurregeling via verantwoordelijke lesgever op 13/02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000706A, Advanced Production Management | lecture | Tarik Aouam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | H001993A, Cross-Cultural Psychology | lecture | Byron Adams, Michael Bender | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | F000892A, Innovation Management, F000892B, Innovatiemanagement, F000892O, Innovation Management | lecture | Katrien Verleye | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | F000551C, Business Skills | lecture | Mieke Audenaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 11:30 | F000687A, Advanced Econometrics: Non-Linear Methods | lecture | Gerdie Everaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | F000751A, Economic Globalisation | lecture | Samuel Standaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:30 - 13:00 | F000706A, Advanced Production Management | seminar: coached exercises | Tarik Aouam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000687A, Advanced Econometrics: Non-Linear Methods | lecture | Gerdie Everaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000821A, Operational Human Resource Management | online lecture | Catherine Apers | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000935A, Ecological Economics | lecture | Brent Bleys | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w8 | Mon 20/2 w8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000671A, Human Resources Management, F000671B, Personeelsbeleid | lecture | Dirk Buyens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | H002025A, Leadership and Multi-level Research in Organizations GR01 | seminar: coached exercises | Alexander Spriet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | K001180A, Interactive Media and Entertainment | lecture | Mariek Vanden Abeele | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | F000693A, Advanced Corporate Finance | lecture | Klaas Mulier, Tom Vanacker | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 11:30 | F710384A, Public Governance | lecture | Joris Voets | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | F000855A, Organization Theory | lecture | Catherine Apers, Gosia Kozusznik | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | F000938A, Business and International Marketing | lecture | Willem Standaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000684A, Public Economics | lecture | Dirk Van de gaer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000688A, Management Control | guided self-study | Sophie Hoozée | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 14:30 | F000920A, Networks in Socio-Economic Systems | lecture | Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000673A, European Economic Integration, F000954A, European Economic Integration and Regional Integration Analysis | lecture | Bruno Merlevede | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F000851A, Research Methods I | lecture | Wendy Van Lippevelde | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F000896A, Technology for the Circular Economy | lecture | Ramon Ganigué | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 21/2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | A003001A, Academic English GR01 | seminar | Boris Souffriau, Mieke Rosselle | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | A003001A, Academic English GR02 | seminar | Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | B001507A, European and International Justice, Home Affairs and Security Policy, B001720A, European Criminal Policy, B001778A, Advanced European Criminal Policy | lecture | Gert Vermeulen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | C000833A, Projectmanagement, E076820A, Project Management, E099160A, Project Management in Construction | lecture | Mario Vanhoucke | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000533A, Econometrics | lecture | Gerdie Everaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000685A, Fiscal Policy | lecture | Freddy Heylen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000815A, Comparative Public Administration and Management | lecture | Dmytro Panchuk | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 12:30 | F000901A, Corporate Finance Research Project | lecture | Virginie Mataigne | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 12:30 | F000801A, Predictive and Prescriptive Analytics, F000947A, Predictive and Prescriptive Analytics | seminar: practical PC room classes | Bram Janssens, Matthias Bogaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:45 - 11:30 | F710399A, Behavioural Finance | lecture | Ranoua Bouchouicha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | F000693A, Advanced Corporate Finance | lecture | Klaas Mulier, Tom Vanacker | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000920A, Networks in Socio-Economic Systems | seminar: practical PC room classes | Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | H002025A, Leadership and Multi-level Research in Organizations | lecture | Alexander Spriet, Nicolas Bastardoz | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | A003107B, Advanced Academic English, C002668A, Scientific Communication in English | seminar | Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F000919A, Economics of Migration | lecture | Ilse Ruyssen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F710350A, Public Management | lecture | Ben Suykens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | F000778A, Business Process Management | lecture | Frederik Gailly, Michaël Verdonck, Steven Mertens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 17:30 | F000982A, Complexity Economics and Agent-Based Modelling | lecture | Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | K000997A, European Union Trade Policy | lecture | Ferdi De Ville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 22/2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000677B, Institutional Economics | lecture | Koen Schoors | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000789A, Advanced Asset Allocation | lecture | Koen Inghelbrecht | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 12:30 | F000799A, Social Media and Web Analytics , F000879A, Social Media and Web Analytics | seminar: practical PC room classes | Matthias Bogaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | H002025A, Leadership and Multi-level Research in Organizations GR02 | seminar: coached exercises | Alexander Spriet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | F000938A, Business and International Marketing | lecture | Willem Standaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000844A, Quantitative Economic Analysis | lecture | Tim Buyse | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000854A, Marketing I | lecture | Katrien Verleye | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000890A, Financial Modelling | lecture | Klaas Mulier | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000937A, Digital Marketing | lecture | Gudrun Roose, Sarah Steenhaut | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000941A, Simulation Modelling and Analysis | online lecture | Broos Maenhout | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F000798A, Introduction to Global Economic History | lecture | Eric Vanhaute, Frank Caestecker | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:00 | F000982A, Complexity Economics and Agent-Based Modelling | seminar: practical PC room classes | Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | F000890A, Financial Modelling | seminar: practical PC room classes | Klaas Mulier | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:30 - 19:00 | E076471A, Dare to Start | lecture | Frank Gielen, Wouter Haerick | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 23/2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000896A, Technology for the Circular Economy | lecture | Ramon Ganigué | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:00 | F000929A, Microeconometrics | lecture | Sam Desiere | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F710289A, Sustainable Development | lecture | Bart Defloor, Brent Bleys | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | H002025A, Leadership and Multi-level Research in Organizations GR03 | seminar: coached exercises | Alexander Spriet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | F000820A, Change Management | lecture | Marleen Easton | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | B001751A, International Economic Law | lecture | Diederik Bruloot | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000300A, Social Policy | lecture | Elsy Verhofstadt, Luc Van Ootegem | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000710A, Supply Chain Management | lecture | Tarik Aouam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000734A, Advanced Investment Analysis, F000943A, Advanced Investment Analysis | lecture | Michael Frömmel | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000132A, Corporate Finance, F000756A, Financial Management | lecture | Sophie Manigart | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000899A, Quality Management | lecture | Dries Goossens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000937A, Digital Marketing | lecture | Gudrun Roose, Sarah Steenhaut | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | K000997A, European Union Trade Policy | lecture | Ferdi De Ville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 17:30 | F000710A, Supply Chain Management | seminar | Tarik Aouam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | F000789A, Advanced Asset Allocation | lecture | Koen Inghelbrecht | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 24/2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | E076460A, Dare to Venture | lecture | Jacob Vermeire, Johan Verrue | Locatie: MeetDistrict @ Ghelamco-arena | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000049A, Economic English III | seminar | Mathias Seghers | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000688A, Management Control | project | Sophie Hoozée | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000706A, Advanced Production Management | lecture | Tarik Aouam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | H001993A, Cross-Cultural Psychology | lecture | Byron Adams, Michael Bender | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | H002025A, Leadership and Multi-level Research in Organizations GR04 | seminar: coached exercises | Alexander Spriet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | F000892A, Innovation Management, F000892B, Innovatiemanagement, F000892O, Innovation Management | lecture | Katrien Verleye | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | F000551C, Business Skills | lecture | Mieke Audenaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 11:30 | F000687A, Advanced Econometrics: Non-Linear Methods | lecture | Gerdie Everaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | F000751A, Economic Globalisation | lecture | Samuel Standaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:30 - 13:00 | F000706A, Advanced Production Management | seminar: coached exercises | Tarik Aouam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 17:00 | F000688A, Management Control | project | Sophie Hoozée | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000687A, Advanced Econometrics: Non-Linear Methods | lecture | Gerdie Everaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000821A, Operational Human Resource Management | online lecture | Catherine Apers | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000935A, Ecological Economics | lecture | Brent Bleys | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:30 - 17:00 | F000671A, Human Resources Management | integration seminar | Dirk Buyens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w9 | Mon 27/2 w9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000671A, Human Resources Management, F000671B, Personeelsbeleid | lecture | Dirk Buyens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000688A, Management Control | integration seminar | Sophie Hoozée | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 19:00 | F000693A, Advanced Corporate Finance | integration seminar | Klaas Mulier, Tom Vanacker | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | H002025A, Leadership and Multi-level Research in Organizations GR01 | seminar: coached exercises | Alexander Spriet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | K001180A, Interactive Media and Entertainment | lecture | Mariek Vanden Abeele | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 11:30 | F710384A, Public Governance | lecture | Joris Voets | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | F000855A, Organization Theory | lecture | Catherine Apers, Gosia Kozusznik | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | F000938A, Business and International Marketing | lecture | Willem Standaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000684A, Public Economics | lecture | Dirk Van de gaer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 14:30 | F000920A, Networks in Socio-Economic Systems | lecture | Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000673A, European Economic Integration, F000954A, European Economic Integration and Regional Integration Analysis | lecture | Bruno Merlevede | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F000851A, Research Methods I | seminar: practical PC room classes | Wendy Van Lippevelde | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F000896A, Technology for the Circular Economy | lecture | Ramon Ganigué | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 28/2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | A003001A, Academic English GR01 | seminar | Boris Souffriau, Mieke Rosselle | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | A003001A, Academic English GR02 | seminar | Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | B001507A, European and International Justice, Home Affairs and Security Policy, B001720A, European Criminal Policy, B001778A, Advanced European Criminal Policy | lecture | Gert Vermeulen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | C000833A, Projectmanagement, E076820A, Project Management, E099160A, Project Management in Construction | lecture | Mario Vanhoucke | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000533A, Econometrics | lecture | Gerdie Everaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000685A, Fiscal Policy | lecture | Freddy Heylen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000815A, Comparative Public Administration and Management | lecture | Dmytro Panchuk | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 12:30 | F000901A, Corporate Finance Research Project | seminar | Virginie Mataigne | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 12:30 | F000801A, Predictive and Prescriptive Analytics, F000947A, Predictive and Prescriptive Analytics | seminar: practical PC room classes | Bram Janssens, Matthias Bogaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:45 - 11:30 | F710399A, Behavioural Finance | lecture | Ranoua Bouchouicha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | F000693A, Advanced Corporate Finance | lecture | Klaas Mulier, Tom Vanacker | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | F000671A, Human Resources Management | integration seminar | Dirk Buyens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000920A, Networks in Socio-Economic Systems | seminar: practical PC room classes | Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | H002025A, Leadership and Multi-level Research in Organizations | lecture | Alexander Spriet, Nicolas Bastardoz | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | A003107B, Advanced Academic English, C002668A, Scientific Communication in English | seminar | Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F000919A, Economics of Migration | lecture | Ilse Ruyssen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F710350A, Public Management | lecture | Ben Suykens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 18:30 | F000778A, Business Process Management | lecture | Frederik Gailly, Michaël Verdonck, Steven Mertens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | F000937A, Digital Marketing | lecture | Gudrun Roose, Sarah Steenhaut | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 17:30 | F000982A, Complexity Economics and Agent-Based Modelling | lecture | Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | K000997A, European Union Trade Policy | lecture | Ferdi De Ville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:30 - 21:30 | F000778A, Business Process Management | seminar | Frederik Gailly, Michaël Verdonck, Steven Mertens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 1/3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000677B, Institutional Economics | lecture | Koen Schoors | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000789A, Advanced Asset Allocation | lecture | Koen Inghelbrecht | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000870A, Consolidation | lecture | Philippe Van Cauwenberge | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 12:30 | F000799A, Social Media and Web Analytics , F000879A, Social Media and Web Analytics | seminar: practical PC room classes | Matthias Bogaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | H002025A, Leadership and Multi-level Research in Organizations GR02 | seminar: coached exercises | Alexander Spriet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | F000938A, Business and International Marketing | lecture | Willem Standaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 11:00 | F710290A, International and Cross-Cultural Marketing | lecture | Hendrik Slabbinck | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000844A, Quantitative Economic Analysis | lecture | Tim Buyse | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000854A, Marketing I | lecture | Katrien Verleye | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000890A, Financial Modelling | lecture | Klaas Mulier | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000941A, Simulation Modelling and Analysis | lecture | Broos Maenhout | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F000798A, Introduction to Global Economic History | lecture | Eric Vanhaute, Frank Caestecker | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:00 | F000982A, Complexity Economics and Agent-Based Modelling | seminar: practical PC room classes | Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | F000890A, Financial Modelling | seminar: practical PC room classes | Klaas Mulier | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:30 - 19:00 | E076471A, Dare to Start | lecture | Frank Gielen, Wouter Haerick | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2/3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000896A, Technology for the Circular Economy | lecture | Ramon Ganigué | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:00 | F000929A, Microeconometrics | lecture | Sam Desiere | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 19:00 | F000937A, Digital Marketing | online group work | Gudrun Roose, Sarah Steenhaut | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F710289A, Sustainable Development | lecture | Bart Defloor, Brent Bleys | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | H002025A, Leadership and Multi-level Research in Organizations GR03 | seminar: coached exercises | Alexander Spriet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | F000820A, Change Management | lecture | Marleen Easton | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | B001751A, International Economic Law | lecture | Diederik Bruloot | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000300A, Social Policy | integration seminar | Elsy Verhofstadt, Luc Van Ootegem | Workshops | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000710A, Supply Chain Management | lecture | Tarik Aouam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000734A, Advanced Investment Analysis, F000943A, Advanced Investment Analysis | lecture | Michael Frömmel | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000132A, Corporate Finance, F000756A, Financial Management | lecture | Sophie Manigart | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000899A, Quality Management | lecture | Dries Goossens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | K000997A, European Union Trade Policy | lecture | Ferdi De Ville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 17:30 | F000710A, Supply Chain Management | seminar | Tarik Aouam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | F000789A, Advanced Asset Allocation | lecture | Koen Inghelbrecht | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 3/3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | E076460A, Dare to Venture | lecture | Jacob Vermeire, Johan Verrue | Locatie: MeetDistrict @ Ghelamco-arena | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000049A, Economic English III | seminar | Mathias Seghers | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000706A, Advanced Production Management | lecture | Tarik Aouam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000870A, Consolidation | lecture | Philippe Van Cauwenberge | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000900A, Topics in Advanced Corporate Finance | lecture | Luc Renneboog | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | H001993A, Cross-Cultural Psychology | lecture | Byron Adams, Michael Bender | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | H002025A, Leadership and Multi-level Research in Organizations GR04 | seminar: coached exercises | Alexander Spriet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | F000892A, Innovation Management, F000892B, Innovatiemanagement, F000892O, Innovation Management | lecture | Katrien Verleye | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | F000551C, Business Skills | online lecture | Mieke Audenaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 11:30 | F000687A, Advanced Econometrics: Non-Linear Methods | lecture | Gerdie Everaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | F000751A, Economic Globalisation | lecture | Samuel Standaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:30 - 13:00 | F000706A, Advanced Production Management | seminar: coached exercises | Tarik Aouam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000687A, Advanced Econometrics: Non-Linear Methods | lecture | Gerdie Everaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000821A, Operational Human Resource Management | lecture | Catherine Apers | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000935A, Ecological Economics | lecture | Brent Bleys | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:30 - 15:30 | F000671A, Human Resources Management | integration seminar | Dirk Buyens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w10 | Mon 6/3 w10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000671A, Human Resources Management, F000671B, Personeelsbeleid | PDE tutorial | Dirk Buyens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | H002025A, Leadership and Multi-level Research in Organizations GR01 | seminar: coached exercises | Alexander Spriet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | K001180A, Interactive Media and Entertainment | lecture | Mariek Vanden Abeele | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 11:30 | F710384A, Public Governance | lecture | Joris Voets | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | F000688A, Management Control | integration seminar | Sophie Hoozée | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | F000855A, Organization Theory | lecture | Catherine Apers, Gosia Kozusznik | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000684A, Public Economics | lecture | Dirk Van de gaer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 14:30 | F000920A, Networks in Socio-Economic Systems | lecture | Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000673A, European Economic Integration, F000954A, European Economic Integration and Regional Integration Analysis | lecture | Bruno Merlevede | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:30 - 16:30 | F000693A, Advanced Corporate Finance | lecture | Klaas Mulier, Tom Vanacker | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F000851A, Research Methods I | lecture | Wendy Van Lippevelde | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F000896A, Technology for the Circular Economy | lecture | Ramon Ganigué | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 7/3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | A003001A, Academic English GR01 | seminar | Boris Souffriau, Mieke Rosselle | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | A003001A, Academic English GR02 | seminar | Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | B001507A, European and International Justice, Home Affairs and Security Policy, B001720A, European Criminal Policy, B001778A, Advanced European Criminal Policy | lecture | Gert Vermeulen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | C000833A, Projectmanagement, E076820A, Project Management, E099160A, Project Management in Construction | lecture | Mario Vanhoucke | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000533A, Econometrics | lecture | Gerdie Everaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000685A, Fiscal Policy | lecture | Freddy Heylen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000815A, Comparative Public Administration and Management | lecture | Dmytro Panchuk | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 12:30 | F000901A, Corporate Finance Research Project | seminar | Virginie Mataigne | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 12:30 | F000801A, Predictive and Prescriptive Analytics, F000947A, Predictive and Prescriptive Analytics | seminar: practical PC room classes | Bram Janssens, Matthias Bogaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:45 - 11:30 | F710399A, Behavioural Finance | lecture | Ranoua Bouchouicha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | F000693A, Advanced Corporate Finance | lecture | Klaas Mulier, Tom Vanacker | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | F000671A, Human Resources Management | integration seminar | Dirk Buyens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000920A, Networks in Socio-Economic Systems | seminar: practical PC room classes | Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | H002025A, Leadership and Multi-level Research in Organizations | lecture | Alexander Spriet, Nicolas Bastardoz | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | A003107B, Advanced Academic English, C002668A, Scientific Communication in English | seminar | Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F000919A, Economics of Migration | lecture | Ilse Ruyssen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F710350A, Public Management | lecture | Ben Suykens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 18:30 | F000778A, Business Process Management | lecture | Frederik Gailly, Michaël Verdonck, Steven Mertens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | F000937A, Digital Marketing | lecture | Gudrun Roose, Sarah Steenhaut | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 17:30 | F000982A, Complexity Economics and Agent-Based Modelling | lecture | Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | K000997A, European Union Trade Policy | lecture | Ferdi De Ville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:30 - 21:30 | F000778A, Business Process Management | seminar | Frederik Gailly, Michaël Verdonck, Steven Mertens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 8/3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000677B, Institutional Economics | lecture | Koen Schoors | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000789A, Advanced Asset Allocation | lecture | Koen Inghelbrecht | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000870A, Consolidation | lecture | Philippe Van Cauwenberge | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 12:30 | F000799A, Social Media and Web Analytics , F000879A, Social Media and Web Analytics | seminar: practical PC room classes | Matthias Bogaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F710290A, International and Cross-Cultural Marketing | lecture | Hendrik Slabbinck | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | H002025A, Leadership and Multi-level Research in Organizations GR02 | seminar: coached exercises | Alexander Spriet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000844A, Quantitative Economic Analysis | lecture | Tim Buyse | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000854A, Marketing I | lecture | Katrien Verleye | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000941A, Simulation Modelling and Analysis | lecture | Broos Maenhout | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:00 | F000982A, Complexity Economics and Agent-Based Modelling | seminar: practical PC room classes | Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | F000798A, Introduction to Global Economic History | lecture | Eric Vanhaute, Frank Caestecker | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:30 - 19:00 | E076471A, Dare to Start | lecture | Frank Gielen, Wouter Haerick | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 9/3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000896A, Technology for the Circular Economy | lecture | Ramon Ganigué | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:00 | F000929A, Microeconometrics | lecture | Sam Desiere | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F710289A, Sustainable Development | lecture | Bart Defloor, Brent Bleys | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | H002025A, Leadership and Multi-level Research in Organizations GR03 | seminar: coached exercises | Alexander Spriet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | F000820A, Change Management | lecture | Marleen Easton | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | B001751A, International Economic Law | lecture | Diederik Bruloot | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000300A, Social Policy | seminar | Elsy Verhofstadt, Luc Van Ootegem | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000710A, Supply Chain Management | lecture | Tarik Aouam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000734A, Advanced Investment Analysis, F000943A, Advanced Investment Analysis | lecture | Michael Frömmel | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000132A, Corporate Finance, F000756A, Financial Management | lecture | Sophie Manigart | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000899A, Quality Management | lecture | Dries Goossens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | K000997A, European Union Trade Policy | lecture | Ferdi De Ville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 17:30 | F000710A, Supply Chain Management | seminar | Tarik Aouam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | F000789A, Advanced Asset Allocation | lecture | Koen Inghelbrecht | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 10/3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | E076460A, Dare to Venture | lecture | Jacob Vermeire, Johan Verrue | Locatie: MeetDistrict @ Ghelamco-arena | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000049A, Economic English III | seminar | Mathias Seghers | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000706A, Advanced Production Management | lecture | Tarik Aouam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000870A, Consolidation | lecture | Philippe Van Cauwenberge | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000900A, Topics in Advanced Corporate Finance | lecture | Luc Renneboog | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | H001993A, Cross-Cultural Psychology | lecture | Byron Adams, Michael Bender | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | H002025A, Leadership and Multi-level Research in Organizations GR04 | seminar: coached exercises | Alexander Spriet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | F000892A, Innovation Management, F000892B, Innovatiemanagement, F000892O, Innovation Management | lecture | Katrien Verleye | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | F000551C, Business Skills | lecture | Mieke Audenaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 11:30 | F000687A, Advanced Econometrics: Non-Linear Methods | lecture | Gerdie Everaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | F000751A, Economic Globalisation | lecture | Samuel Standaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:30 - 13:00 | F000706A, Advanced Production Management | seminar: coached exercises | Tarik Aouam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000687A, Advanced Econometrics: Non-Linear Methods | lecture | Gerdie Everaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000821A, Operational Human Resource Management | seminar | Catherine Apers | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000935A, Ecological Economics | lecture | Brent Bleys | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000937A, Digital Marketing | lecture | Gudrun Roose, Sarah Steenhaut | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:30 - 15:30 | F000671A, Human Resources Management | integration seminar | Dirk Buyens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w11 | Mon 13/3 w11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000671A, Human Resources Management, F000671B, Personeelsbeleid | lecture | Dirk Buyens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | K001180A, Interactive Media and Entertainment | lecture | Mariek Vanden Abeele | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 11:30 | F710384A, Public Governance | lecture | Joris Voets | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | F000855A, Organization Theory | lecture | Catherine Apers, Gosia Kozusznik | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000684A, Public Economics | lecture | Dirk Van de gaer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000688A, Management Control | written examination | Sophie Hoozée | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 14:30 | F000920A, Networks in Socio-Economic Systems | lecture | Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000673A, European Economic Integration, F000954A, European Economic Integration and Regional Integration Analysis | lecture | Bruno Merlevede | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F000851A, Research Methods I | lecture | Wendy Van Lippevelde | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F000896A, Technology for the Circular Economy | lecture | Ramon Ganigué | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 14/3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | A003001A, Academic English GR01 | seminar | Boris Souffriau, Mieke Rosselle | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | A003001A, Academic English GR02 | seminar | Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | B001507A, European and International Justice, Home Affairs and Security Policy, B001720A, European Criminal Policy, B001778A, Advanced European Criminal Policy | lecture | Gert Vermeulen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | C000833A, Projectmanagement, E076820A, Project Management, E099160A, Project Management in Construction | lecture | Mario Vanhoucke | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000533A, Econometrics | lecture | Gerdie Everaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000685A, Fiscal Policy | lecture | Freddy Heylen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000815A, Comparative Public Administration and Management | lecture | Dmytro Panchuk | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 12:30 | F000901A, Corporate Finance Research Project | lecture | Virginie Mataigne | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 12:30 | F000801A, Predictive and Prescriptive Analytics, F000947A, Predictive and Prescriptive Analytics | seminar: practical PC room classes | Bram Janssens, Matthias Bogaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:45 - 11:30 | F710399A, Behavioural Finance | lecture | Ranoua Bouchouicha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | F000693A, Advanced Corporate Finance | lecture | Klaas Mulier, Tom Vanacker | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | F000671A, Human Resources Management | integration seminar | Dirk Buyens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 19:00 | F000890A, Financial Modelling | PDE tutorial | Klaas Mulier | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000920A, Networks in Socio-Economic Systems | seminar: practical PC room classes | Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | H002025A, Leadership and Multi-level Research in Organizations | lecture | Alexander Spriet, Nicolas Bastardoz | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | A003107B, Advanced Academic English, C002668A, Scientific Communication in English | seminar | Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F000919A, Economics of Migration | lecture | Ilse Ruyssen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F710350A, Public Management | lecture | Ben Suykens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 18:30 | F000778A, Business Process Management | lecture | Frederik Gailly, Michaël Verdonck, Steven Mertens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 17:30 | F000982A, Complexity Economics and Agent-Based Modelling | lecture | Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | K000997A, European Union Trade Policy | lecture | Ferdi De Ville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:30 - 21:30 | F000778A, Business Process Management | seminar | Frederik Gailly, Michaël Verdonck, Steven Mertens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 15/3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000677B, Institutional Economics | lecture | Koen Schoors | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000789A, Advanced Asset Allocation | lecture | Koen Inghelbrecht | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000870A, Consolidation | lecture | Philippe Van Cauwenberge | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 12:30 | F000799A, Social Media and Web Analytics , F000879A, Social Media and Web Analytics | seminar: practical PC room classes | Matthias Bogaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F710290A, International and Cross-Cultural Marketing | lecture | Hendrik Slabbinck | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:30 - 19:00 | F000890A, Financial Modelling | PDE tutorial | Klaas Mulier | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000844A, Quantitative Economic Analysis | lecture | Tim Buyse | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000854A, Marketing I | lecture | Katrien Verleye | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | F000938A, Business and International Marketing | written examination | Willem Standaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000941A, Simulation Modelling and Analysis | lecture | Broos Maenhout | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:00 | F000982A, Complexity Economics and Agent-Based Modelling | seminar: practical PC room classes | Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | F000798A, Introduction to Global Economic History | lecture | Eric Vanhaute, Frank Caestecker | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:30 - 19:00 | E076471A, Dare to Start | lecture | Frank Gielen, Wouter Haerick | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 16/3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000896A, Technology for the Circular Economy | lecture | Ramon Ganigué | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:00 | F000929A, Microeconometrics | lecture | Sam Desiere | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F710289A, Sustainable Development | lecture | Bart Defloor, Brent Bleys | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | F000693A, Advanced Corporate Finance | lecture | Klaas Mulier, Tom Vanacker | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | F000820A, Change Management | lecture | Marleen Easton | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | B001751A, International Economic Law | lecture | Diederik Bruloot | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000300A, Social Policy | seminar | Elsy Verhofstadt, Luc Van Ootegem | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000710A, Supply Chain Management | lecture | Tarik Aouam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000734A, Advanced Investment Analysis, F000943A, Advanced Investment Analysis | lecture | Michael Frömmel | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000132A, Corporate Finance, F000756A, Financial Management | lecture | Sophie Manigart | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000899A, Quality Management | lecture | Dries Goossens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000937A, Digital Marketing | lecture | Gudrun Roose, Sarah Steenhaut | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | K000997A, European Union Trade Policy | lecture | Ferdi De Ville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 17:30 | F000710A, Supply Chain Management | seminar | Tarik Aouam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | F000789A, Advanced Asset Allocation | lecture | Koen Inghelbrecht | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 17/3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | E076460A, Dare to Venture | lecture | Jacob Vermeire, Johan Verrue | Locatie: MeetDistrict @ Ghelamco-arena | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000049A, Economic English III | seminar | Mathias Seghers | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000706A, Advanced Production Management | lecture | Tarik Aouam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000870A, Consolidation | lecture | Philippe Van Cauwenberge | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000900A, Topics in Advanced Corporate Finance | lecture | Luc Renneboog | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | H001993A, Cross-Cultural Psychology | lecture | Byron Adams, Michael Bender | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | F000892A, Innovation Management, F000892B, Innovatiemanagement, F000892O, Innovation Management | lecture | Katrien Verleye | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | F000551C, Business Skills | lecture | Mieke Audenaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 11:30 | F000687A, Advanced Econometrics: Non-Linear Methods | lecture | Gerdie Everaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | F000751A, Economic Globalisation | lecture | Samuel Standaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:30 - 13:00 | F000706A, Advanced Production Management | seminar: coached exercises | Tarik Aouam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000687A, Advanced Econometrics: Non-Linear Methods | lecture | Gerdie Everaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000821A, Operational Human Resource Management | lecture | Catherine Apers | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000935A, Ecological Economics | lecture | Brent Bleys | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000937A, Digital Marketing | lecture | Gudrun Roose, Sarah Steenhaut | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w12 | Mon 20/3 w12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000671A, Human Resources Management, F000671B, Personeelsbeleid | lecture | Dirk Buyens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | H002025A, Leadership and Multi-level Research in Organizations GR01 | seminar: coached exercises | Alexander Spriet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | K001180A, Interactive Media and Entertainment | lecture | Mariek Vanden Abeele | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 11:30 | F710384A, Public Governance | lecture | Joris Voets | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | F000693A, Advanced Corporate Finance | written examination | Klaas Mulier, Tom Vanacker | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | F000855A, Organization Theory | lecture | Catherine Apers, Gosia Kozusznik | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000684A, Public Economics | lecture | Dirk Van de gaer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 14:30 | F000920A, Networks in Socio-Economic Systems | lecture | Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000673A, European Economic Integration, F000954A, European Economic Integration and Regional Integration Analysis | lecture | Bruno Merlevede | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F000851A, Research Methods I | lecture | Wendy Van Lippevelde | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F000896A, Technology for the Circular Economy | lecture | Ramon Ganigué | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 21/3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | A003001A, Academic English GR01 | seminar | Boris Souffriau, Mieke Rosselle | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | A003001A, Academic English GR02 | seminar | Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | B001507A, European and International Justice, Home Affairs and Security Policy | lecture | Wendy De Bondt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | C000833A, Projectmanagement, E076820A, Project Management, E099160A, Project Management in Construction | lecture | Mario Vanhoucke | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000533A, Econometrics | lecture | Gerdie Everaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000685A, Fiscal Policy | lecture | Freddy Heylen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000815A, Comparative Public Administration and Management | lecture | Dmytro Panchuk | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 19:00 | F000937A, Digital Marketing | group work | Gudrun Roose, Sarah Steenhaut | Faculty board room | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 12:30 | F000801A, Predictive and Prescriptive Analytics, F000947A, Predictive and Prescriptive Analytics | seminar: practical PC room classes | Bram Janssens, Matthias Bogaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:45 - 11:30 | F710399A, Behavioural Finance | lecture | Ranoua Bouchouicha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000920A, Networks in Socio-Economic Systems | seminar: practical PC room classes | Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | H002025A, Leadership and Multi-level Research in Organizations | lecture | Alexander Spriet, Nicolas Bastardoz | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | A003107B, Advanced Academic English, C002668A, Scientific Communication in English | seminar | Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F000919A, Economics of Migration | lecture | Ilse Ruyssen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F710350A, Public Management | lecture | Ben Suykens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 17:30 | F000671A, Human Resources Management, F000671B, Personeelsbeleid | lecture | Dirk Buyens | Session ppt and pitching skills | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 18:30 | F000778A, Business Process Management | lecture | Frederik Gailly, Michaël Verdonck, Steven Mertens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 17:30 | F000982A, Complexity Economics and Agent-Based Modelling | lecture | Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | K000997A, European Union Trade Policy | lecture | Ferdi De Ville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:30 - 21:30 | F000778A, Business Process Management | seminar | Frederik Gailly, Michaël Verdonck, Steven Mertens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 22/3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000677B, Institutional Economics | lecture | Koen Schoors | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000789A, Advanced Asset Allocation | lecture | Koen Inghelbrecht | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 12:30 | F000799A, Social Media and Web Analytics , F000879A, Social Media and Web Analytics | seminar: practical PC room classes | Matthias Bogaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | H002025A, Leadership and Multi-level Research in Organizations GR02 | seminar: coached exercises | Alexander Spriet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000844A, Quantitative Economic Analysis | lecture | Tim Buyse | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000854A, Marketing I | lecture | Katrien Verleye | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000870A, Consolidation | written examination | Philippe Van Cauwenberge | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000890A, Financial Modelling | lecture | Klaas Mulier | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000941A, Simulation Modelling and Analysis | online lecture | Broos Maenhout | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F000798A, Introduction to Global Economic History | lecture | Eric Vanhaute, Frank Caestecker | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:00 | F000982A, Complexity Economics and Agent-Based Modelling | seminar: practical PC room classes | Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | F000890A, Financial Modelling | seminar: practical PC room classes | Klaas Mulier | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | H002025A, Leadership and Multi-level Research in Organizations GR04 | seminar: coached exercises | Alexander Spriet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:30 - 19:00 | E076471A, Dare to Start | lecture | Frank Gielen, Wouter Haerick | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 23/3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000896A, Technology for the Circular Economy | lecture | Ramon Ganigué | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:00 | F000929A, Microeconometrics | lecture | Sam Desiere | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F710289A, Sustainable Development | lecture | Bart Defloor, Brent Bleys | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | H002025A, Leadership and Multi-level Research in Organizations GR03 | seminar: coached exercises | Alexander Spriet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | F000820A, Change Management | lecture | Marleen Easton | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | B001751A, International Economic Law | lecture | Diederik Bruloot | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000300A, Social Policy | seminar | Elsy Verhofstadt, Luc Van Ootegem | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000710A, Supply Chain Management | lecture | Tarik Aouam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000734A, Advanced Investment Analysis, F000943A, Advanced Investment Analysis | lecture | Michael Frömmel | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000132A, Corporate Finance, F000756A, Financial Management | lecture | Sophie Manigart | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000899A, Quality Management | lecture | Dries Goossens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | F000937A, Digital Marketing | written examination | Gudrun Roose, Sarah Steenhaut | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | K000997A, European Union Trade Policy | lecture | Ferdi De Ville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 17:30 | F000710A, Supply Chain Management | seminar | Tarik Aouam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | F000789A, Advanced Asset Allocation | lecture | Koen Inghelbrecht | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w13 | Mon 27/3 w13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:45 - 11:30 | K001180A, Interactive Media and Entertainment | lecture | Mariek Vanden Abeele | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 11:30 | F710384A, Public Governance | lecture | Joris Voets | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000684A, Public Economics | lecture | Dirk Van de gaer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 14:30 | F000920A, Networks in Socio-Economic Systems | lecture | Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000673A, European Economic Integration, F000954A, European Economic Integration and Regional Integration Analysis | lecture | Bruno Merlevede | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F000851A, Research Methods I | lecture | Wendy Van Lippevelde | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F000896A, Technology for the Circular Economy | lecture | Ramon Ganigué | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 28/3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | A003001A, Academic English GR01 | seminar | Boris Souffriau, Mieke Rosselle | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | A003001A, Academic English GR02 | seminar | Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | B001507A, European and International Justice, Home Affairs and Security Policy | lecture | Wendy De Bondt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | C000833A, Projectmanagement, E076820A, Project Management, E099160A, Project Management in Construction | lecture | Mario Vanhoucke | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000533A, Econometrics | lecture | Gerdie Everaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000685A, Fiscal Policy | lecture | Freddy Heylen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000815A, Comparative Public Administration and Management | lecture | Dmytro Panchuk | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 12:45 | F000901A, Corporate Finance Research Project | online seminar | Virginie Mataigne | Online feedbackmoment | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:45 - 11:30 | F710399A, Behavioural Finance | lecture | Ranoua Bouchouicha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | F000671A, Human Resources Management | integration seminar | Dirk Buyens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000920A, Networks in Socio-Economic Systems | seminar: practical PC room classes | Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | H002025A, Leadership and Multi-level Research in Organizations | lecture | Alexander Spriet, Nicolas Bastardoz | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | A003107B, Advanced Academic English, C002668A, Scientific Communication in English | seminar | Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F000919A, Economics of Migration | lecture | Ilse Ruyssen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F710350A, Public Management | lecture | Ben Suykens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 18:30 | F000778A, Business Process Management | lecture | Frederik Gailly, Michaël Verdonck, Steven Mertens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 17:30 | F000982A, Complexity Economics and Agent-Based Modelling | lecture | Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | K000997A, European Union Trade Policy | lecture | Ferdi De Ville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:30 - 21:30 | F000778A, Business Process Management | seminar | Frederik Gailly, Michaël Verdonck, Steven Mertens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 29/3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000677B, Institutional Economics | lecture | Koen Schoors | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000789A, Advanced Asset Allocation | lecture | Koen Inghelbrecht | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F710290A, International and Cross-Cultural Marketing | lecture | Hendrik Slabbinck | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000844A, Quantitative Economic Analysis | lecture | Tim Buyse | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000854A, Marketing I | lecture | Katrien Verleye | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000890A, Financial Modelling | lecture | Klaas Mulier | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000941A, Simulation Modelling and Analysis | lecture | Broos Maenhout | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F000798A, Introduction to Global Economic History | lecture | Eric Vanhaute, Frank Caestecker | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:00 | F000982A, Complexity Economics and Agent-Based Modelling | seminar: practical PC room classes | Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | F000890A, Financial Modelling | seminar: practical PC room classes | Klaas Mulier | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:30 - 19:00 | E076471A, Dare to Start | lecture | Frank Gielen, Wouter Haerick | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 30/3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000896A, Technology for the Circular Economy | lecture | Ramon Ganigué | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:00 | F000929A, Microeconometrics | lecture | Sam Desiere | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F710289A, Sustainable Development | lecture | Bart Defloor, Brent Bleys | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | F000820A, Change Management | seminar | Marleen Easton | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | B001751A, International Economic Law | lecture | Diederik Bruloot | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000300A, Social Policy | seminar | Elsy Verhofstadt, Luc Van Ootegem | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000710A, Supply Chain Management | lecture | Tarik Aouam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000734A, Advanced Investment Analysis, F000943A, Advanced Investment Analysis | lecture | Michael Frömmel | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000899A, Quality Management | lecture | Dries Goossens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | K000997A, European Union Trade Policy | lecture | Ferdi De Ville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 17:30 | F000710A, Supply Chain Management | seminar | Tarik Aouam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | F000789A, Advanced Asset Allocation | lecture | Koen Inghelbrecht | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 31/3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | E076460A, Dare to Venture | lecture | Jacob Vermeire, Johan Verrue | Locatie: MeetDistrict @ Ghelamco-arena | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000049A, Economic English III | seminar | Mathias Seghers | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000706A, Advanced Production Management | lecture | Tarik Aouam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000900A, Topics in Advanced Corporate Finance | lecture | Luc Renneboog | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | H001993A, Cross-Cultural Psychology | lecture | Byron Adams, Michael Bender | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | F000892A, Innovation Management, F000892B, Innovatiemanagement, F000892O, Innovation Management | lecture | Katrien Verleye | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 11:30 | F000687A, Advanced Econometrics: Non-Linear Methods | lecture | Gerdie Everaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | F000751A, Economic Globalisation | lecture | Samuel Standaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:30 - 13:00 | F000706A, Advanced Production Management | seminar: coached exercises | Tarik Aouam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000687A, Advanced Econometrics: Non-Linear Methods | lecture | Gerdie Everaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000821A, Operational Human Resource Management | lecture | Catherine Apers | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000935A, Ecological Economics | lecture | Brent Bleys | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:30 - 15:30 | F000671A, Human Resources Management | integration seminar | Dirk Buyens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w16 | Mon 17/4 w16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000671A, Human Resources Management, F000671B, Personeelsbeleid | PDE tutorial | Dirk Buyens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | H002025A, Leadership and Multi-level Research in Organizations GR01 | seminar: coached exercises | Alexander Spriet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | K001180A, Interactive Media and Entertainment | lecture | Mariek Vanden Abeele | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 11:30 | F710384A, Public Governance | lecture | Joris Voets | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | F000855A, Organization Theory | lecture | Catherine Apers, Gosia Kozusznik | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000673A, European Economic Integration | lecture | Bruno Merlevede | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000684A, Public Economics | lecture | Dirk Van de gaer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 14:30 | F000920A, Networks in Socio-Economic Systems | lecture | Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F000851A, Research Methods I | lecture | Wendy Van Lippevelde | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F000896A, Technology for the Circular Economy | lecture | Ramon Ganigué | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 18/4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | A003001A, Academic English GR01 | seminar | Boris Souffriau, Mieke Rosselle | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | A003001A, Academic English GR02 | seminar | Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | B001507A, European and International Justice, Home Affairs and Security Policy | lecture | Wendy De Bondt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | C000833A, Projectmanagement, E076820A, Project Management, E099160A, Project Management in Construction | lecture | Mario Vanhoucke | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000533A, Econometrics | lecture | Gerdie Everaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000685A, Fiscal Policy | lecture | Freddy Heylen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 12:30 | F000801A, Predictive and Prescriptive Analytics | lecture | Bram Janssens, Matthias Bogaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000815A, Comparative Public Administration and Management | lecture | Dmytro Panchuk | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 12:30 | F000901A, Corporate Finance Research Project | lecture | Virginie Mataigne | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:45 - 11:30 | F710399A, Behavioural Finance | lecture | Ranoua Bouchouicha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | F000671A, Human Resources Management | integration seminar | Dirk Buyens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000920A, Networks in Socio-Economic Systems | seminar: practical PC room classes | Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | H002025A, Leadership and Multi-level Research in Organizations | lecture | Alexander Spriet, Nicolas Bastardoz | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | A003107B, Advanced Academic English, C002668A, Scientific Communication in English | seminar | Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F000919A, Economics of Migration | lecture | Ilse Ruyssen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F710350A, Public Management | lecture | Ben Suykens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 18:00 | F000778A, Business Process Management | lecture | Frederik Gailly, Michaël Verdonck, Steven Mertens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 17:30 | F000982A, Complexity Economics and Agent-Based Modelling | lecture | Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | K000997A, European Union Trade Policy | lecture | Ferdi De Ville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 19/4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000677B, Institutional Economics | lecture | Koen Schoors | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000871A, International Standards on Auditing | lecture | Anschi De Wolf, Ignace De Beelde | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F710290A, International and Cross-Cultural Marketing | lecture | Hendrik Slabbinck | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | H002025A, Leadership and Multi-level Research in Organizations GR02 | seminar: coached exercises | Alexander Spriet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000844A, Quantitative Economic Analysis | lecture | Tim Buyse | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000854A, Marketing I | lecture | Katrien Verleye | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000890A, Financial Modelling | lecture | Klaas Mulier | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000941A, Simulation Modelling and Analysis | seminar | Broos Maenhout | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F000798A, Introduction to Global Economic History | lecture | Eric Vanhaute, Frank Caestecker | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:00 | F000982A, Complexity Economics and Agent-Based Modelling | seminar: practical PC room classes | Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | F000890A, Financial Modelling | seminar: practical PC room classes | Klaas Mulier | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:30 - 19:00 | E076471A, Dare to Start | lecture | Frank Gielen, Wouter Haerick | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00 - 21:30 | F000778A, Business Process Management | lecture | Frederik Gailly, Michaël Verdonck, Steven Mertens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 20/4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000896A, Technology for the Circular Economy | lecture | Ramon Ganigué | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 12:30 | F000929A, Microeconometrics | lecture | Sam Desiere | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F710289A, Sustainable Development | lecture | Bart Defloor, Brent Bleys | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | H002025A, Leadership and Multi-level Research in Organizations GR03 | seminar: coached exercises | Alexander Spriet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:30 | F000875A, Business Development and Strategic Selling | online lecture | Fred Lemke | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | F000820A, Change Management | seminar | Marleen Easton | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | B001751A, International Economic Law | lecture | Diederik Bruloot | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000300A, Social Policy | seminar | Elsy Verhofstadt, Luc Van Ootegem | Feedback | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000710A, Supply Chain Management | lecture | Tarik Aouam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000734A, Advanced Investment Analysis, F000943A, Advanced Investment Analysis | lecture | Michael Frömmel | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000132A, Corporate Finance, F000756A, Financial Management | lecture | Sophie Manigart | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000899A, Quality Management | lecture | Dries Goossens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | K000997A, European Union Trade Policy | lecture | Ferdi De Ville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 17:30 | F000710A, Supply Chain Management | seminar | Tarik Aouam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | F000905A, Cases in Corporate Finance | lecture | Leentje Moortgat, Rudy Aernoudt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 21/4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | E076460A, Dare to Venture | lecture | Jacob Vermeire, Johan Verrue | Locatie: MeetDistrict @ Ghelamco-arena | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000049A, Economic English III | seminar | Mathias Seghers | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000706A, Advanced Production Management | lecture | Tarik Aouam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000900A, Topics in Advanced Corporate Finance | lecture | Luc Renneboog | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | H001993A, Cross-Cultural Psychology | lecture | Byron Adams, Michael Bender | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | H002025A, Leadership and Multi-level Research in Organizations GR04 | seminar: coached exercises | Alexander Spriet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | F000892A, Innovation Management, F000892B, Innovatiemanagement, F000892O, Innovation Management | lecture | Katrien Verleye | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | F000551C, Business Skills | lecture | Mieke Audenaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 11:30 | F000687A, Advanced Econometrics: Non-Linear Methods | lecture | Bart Cockx | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | F000751A, Economic Globalisation | lecture | Samuel Standaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:30 - 13:00 | F000706A, Advanced Production Management | seminar: coached exercises | Tarik Aouam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000687A, Advanced Econometrics: Non-Linear Methods | lecture | Bart Cockx | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000821A, Operational Human Resource Management | lecture | Catherine Apers | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000935A, Ecological Economics | lecture | Brent Bleys | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:30 - 17:00 | F000671A, Human Resources Management | integration seminar | Dirk Buyens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w17 | Mon 24/4 w17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000671A, Human Resources Management, F000671B, Personeelsbeleid | lecture | Dirk Buyens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000789A, Advanced Asset Allocation | written examination | Koen Inghelbrecht | Enkel voor studenten uit Master Banking and Finance | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | H002025A, Leadership and Multi-level Research in Organizations GR01 | seminar: coached exercises | Alexander Spriet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | K001180A, Interactive Media and Entertainment | lecture | Mariek Vanden Abeele | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 11:30 | F710384A, Public Governance | lecture | Joris Voets | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | F000855A, Organization Theory | lecture | Catherine Apers, Gosia Kozusznik | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | F000871A, International Standards on Auditing, F000872A, Accounting in Practice | lecture | Anschi De Wolf, Ignace De Beelde, Ilse Dendooven | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000673A, European Economic Integration | lecture | Bruno Merlevede | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000684A, Public Economics | lecture | Dirk Van de gaer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 14:30 | F000920A, Networks in Socio-Economic Systems | lecture | Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F000851A, Research Methods I | seminar: practical PC room classes | Wendy Van Lippevelde | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F000896A, Technology for the Circular Economy | lecture | Ramon Ganigué | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 25/4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | A003001A, Academic English GR01 | seminar | Boris Souffriau, Mieke Rosselle | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | A003001A, Academic English GR02 | seminar | Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | B001507A, European and International Justice, Home Affairs and Security Policy | lecture | Wendy De Bondt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | C000833A, Projectmanagement, E076820A, Project Management, E099160A, Project Management in Construction | lecture | Mario Vanhoucke | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000533A, Econometrics | lecture | Gerdie Everaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000685A, Fiscal Policy | lecture | Freddy Heylen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 12:30 | F000801A, Predictive and Prescriptive Analytics | lecture | Bram Janssens, Matthias Bogaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000815A, Comparative Public Administration and Management | lecture | Dmytro Panchuk | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 12:45 | F000901A, Corporate Finance Research Project | online seminar | Virginie Mataigne | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:45 - 11:30 | F710399A, Behavioural Finance | lecture | Ranoua Bouchouicha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | F000671A, Human Resources Management | integration seminar | Dirk Buyens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000920A, Networks in Socio-Economic Systems | seminar: practical PC room classes | Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | H002025A, Leadership and Multi-level Research in Organizations | lecture | Alexander Spriet, Nicolas Bastardoz | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | A003107B, Advanced Academic English, C002668A, Scientific Communication in English | seminar | Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F000919A, Economics of Migration | lecture | Ilse Ruyssen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F710350A, Public Management | lecture | Ben Suykens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | F000778A, Business Process Management | lecture | Frederik Gailly, Michaël Verdonck, Steven Mertens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 17:30 | F000982A, Complexity Economics and Agent-Based Modelling | lecture | Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | K000997A, European Union Trade Policy | lecture | Ferdi De Ville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 26/4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000677B, Institutional Economics | lecture | Koen Schoors | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000871A, International Standards on Auditing | lecture | Anschi De Wolf, Ignace De Beelde | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F710290A, International and Cross-Cultural Marketing | lecture | Hendrik Slabbinck | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | H002025A, Leadership and Multi-level Research in Organizations GR02 | seminar: coached exercises | Alexander Spriet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000844A, Quantitative Economic Analysis | lecture | Tim Buyse | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000854A, Marketing I | lecture | Katrien Verleye | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000890A, Financial Modelling | lecture | Klaas Mulier | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000941A, Simulation Modelling and Analysis | online seminar | Broos Maenhout | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F000798A, Introduction to Global Economic History | lecture | Eric Vanhaute, Frank Caestecker | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:00 | F000982A, Complexity Economics and Agent-Based Modelling | seminar: practical PC room classes | Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | F000890A, Financial Modelling | seminar: practical PC room classes | Klaas Mulier | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:30 - 19:00 | E076471A, Dare to Start | lecture | Frank Gielen, Wouter Haerick | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 27/4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000896A, Technology for the Circular Economy | lecture | Ramon Ganigué | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:00 | F000929A, Microeconometrics | lecture | Sam Desiere | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F710289A, Sustainable Development | lecture | Bart Defloor, Brent Bleys | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | H002025A, Leadership and Multi-level Research in Organizations GR03 | seminar: coached exercises | Alexander Spriet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:30 | F000875A, Business Development and Strategic Selling | online lecture | Fred Lemke | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | F000820A, Change Management | seminar | Marleen Easton | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | B001751A, International Economic Law | lecture | Diederik Bruloot | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 18:00 | F000300A, Social Policy | lecture | Elsy Verhofstadt, Luc Van Ootegem | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000710A, Supply Chain Management | lecture | Tarik Aouam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000734A, Advanced Investment Analysis, F000943A, Advanced Investment Analysis | lecture | Michael Frömmel | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000132A, Corporate Finance, F000756A, Financial Management | lecture | Sophie Manigart | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000899A, Quality Management | lecture | Dries Goossens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | K000997A, European Union Trade Policy | lecture | Ferdi De Ville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 17:30 | F000710A, Supply Chain Management | seminar | Tarik Aouam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | F000905A, Cases in Corporate Finance | lecture | Leentje Moortgat, Rudy Aernoudt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 28/4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | E076460A, Dare to Venture | lecture | Jacob Vermeire, Johan Verrue | Locatie: MeetDistrict @ Ghelamco-arena | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000049A, Economic English III | seminar | Mathias Seghers | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000706A, Advanced Production Management | lecture | Tarik Aouam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000900A, Topics in Advanced Corporate Finance | lecture | Luc Renneboog | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | H001993A, Cross-Cultural Psychology | lecture | Byron Adams, Michael Bender | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | H002025A, Leadership and Multi-level Research in Organizations GR04 | seminar: coached exercises | Alexander Spriet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | F000892A, Innovation Management, F000892B, Innovatiemanagement, F000892O, Innovation Management | lecture | Katrien Verleye | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 11:30 | F000687A, Advanced Econometrics: Non-Linear Methods | lecture | Bart Cockx | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | F000751A, Economic Globalisation | lecture | Samuel Standaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:30 - 13:00 | F000706A, Advanced Production Management | seminar: coached exercises | Tarik Aouam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000687A, Advanced Econometrics: Non-Linear Methods | lecture | Bart Cockx | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000821A, Operational Human Resource Management | seminar | Catherine Apers | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000935A, Ecological Economics | lecture | Brent Bleys | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w18 | Tue 2/5 w18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | A003001A, Academic English GR01 | seminar | Boris Souffriau, Mieke Rosselle | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | A003001A, Academic English GR02 | seminar | Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | B001507A, European and International Justice, Home Affairs and Security Policy | lecture | Wendy De Bondt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | C000833A, Projectmanagement, E076820A, Project Management, E099160A, Project Management in Construction | lecture | Mario Vanhoucke | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000533A, Econometrics | lecture | Gerdie Everaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000685A, Fiscal Policy | lecture | Freddy Heylen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 12:30 | F000801A, Predictive and Prescriptive Analytics | lecture | Bram Janssens, Matthias Bogaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000815A, Comparative Public Administration and Management | lecture | Dmytro Panchuk | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:45 - 11:30 | F710399A, Behavioural Finance | lecture | Ranoua Bouchouicha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000920A, Networks in Socio-Economic Systems | seminar: practical PC room classes | Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | H002025A, Leadership and Multi-level Research in Organizations | lecture | Alexander Spriet, Nicolas Bastardoz | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | A003107B, Advanced Academic English, C002668A, Scientific Communication in English | seminar | Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F000919A, Economics of Migration | lecture | Ilse Ruyssen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F710350A, Public Management | lecture | Ben Suykens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | F000778A, Business Process Management | lecture | Frederik Gailly, Michaël Verdonck, Steven Mertens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 17:30 | F000982A, Complexity Economics and Agent-Based Modelling | lecture | Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | H002025A, Leadership and Multi-level Research in Organizations GR01 | seminar: coached exercises | Alexander Spriet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | K000997A, European Union Trade Policy | lecture | Ferdi De Ville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 3/5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000677B, Institutional Economics | lecture | Koen Schoors | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000871A, International Standards on Auditing | lecture | Anschi De Wolf, Ignace De Beelde | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F710290A, International and Cross-Cultural Marketing | lecture | Hendrik Slabbinck | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | H002025A, Leadership and Multi-level Research in Organizations GR02 | seminar: coached exercises | Alexander Spriet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000844A, Quantitative Economic Analysis | lecture | Tim Buyse | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000854A, Marketing I | lecture | Katrien Verleye | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000890A, Financial Modelling | lecture | Klaas Mulier | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000941A, Simulation Modelling and Analysis | online seminar | Broos Maenhout | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F000798A, Introduction to Global Economic History | lecture | Eric Vanhaute, Frank Caestecker | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:00 | F000982A, Complexity Economics and Agent-Based Modelling | seminar: practical PC room classes | Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | F000890A, Financial Modelling | seminar: practical PC room classes | Klaas Mulier | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:30 - 19:00 | E076471A, Dare to Start | lecture | Frank Gielen, Wouter Haerick | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 4/5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000896A, Technology for the Circular Economy | lecture | Ramon Ganigué | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:00 | F000929A, Microeconometrics | lecture | Sam Desiere | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F710289A, Sustainable Development | lecture | Bart Defloor, Brent Bleys | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | H002025A, Leadership and Multi-level Research in Organizations GR03 | seminar: coached exercises | Alexander Spriet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:30 | F000875A, Business Development and Strategic Selling | online group work | Fred Lemke | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | F000820A, Change Management | seminar | Marleen Easton | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | B001751A, International Economic Law | lecture | Diederik Bruloot | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000710A, Supply Chain Management | lecture | Tarik Aouam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000734A, Advanced Investment Analysis, F000943A, Advanced Investment Analysis | lecture | Michael Frömmel | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000132A, Corporate Finance, F000756A, Financial Management | lecture | Sophie Manigart | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000899A, Quality Management | lecture | Dries Goossens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | K000997A, European Union Trade Policy | lecture | Ferdi De Ville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 17:30 | F000710A, Supply Chain Management | seminar | Tarik Aouam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | F000905A, Cases in Corporate Finance | lecture | Leentje Moortgat, Rudy Aernoudt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 5/5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | E076460A, Dare to Venture | lecture | Jacob Vermeire, Johan Verrue | Locatie: MeetDistrict @ Ghelamco-arena | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000049A, Economic English III | seminar | Mathias Seghers | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000706A, Advanced Production Management | lecture | Tarik Aouam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000900A, Topics in Advanced Corporate Finance | lecture | Luc Renneboog | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | H001993A, Cross-Cultural Psychology | lecture | Byron Adams, Michael Bender | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | H002025A, Leadership and Multi-level Research in Organizations GR04 | seminar: coached exercises | Alexander Spriet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 11:00 | F000551C, Business Skills | lecture | Mieke Audenaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | F000892A, Innovation Management, F000892B, Innovatiemanagement, F000892O, Innovation Management | lecture | Katrien Verleye | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 11:30 | F000687A, Advanced Econometrics: Non-Linear Methods | lecture | Bart Cockx | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | F000751A, Economic Globalisation | lecture | Samuel Standaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:30 - 13:00 | F000706A, Advanced Production Management | seminar: coached exercises | Tarik Aouam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000687A, Advanced Econometrics: Non-Linear Methods | lecture | Bart Cockx | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000821A, Operational Human Resource Management | online lecture | Catherine Apers | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000935A, Ecological Economics | lecture | Brent Bleys | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w19 | Mon 8/5 w19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000671A, Human Resources Management, F000671B, Personeelsbeleid | lecture | Dirk Buyens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | K001180A, Interactive Media and Entertainment | lecture | Mariek Vanden Abeele | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 11:30 | F710384A, Public Governance | lecture | Joris Voets | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | F000855A, Organization Theory | lecture | Catherine Apers, Gosia Kozusznik | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000684A, Public Economics | lecture | Dirk Van de gaer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 14:30 | F000920A, Networks in Socio-Economic Systems | lecture | Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000673A, European Economic Integration, F000954A, European Economic Integration and Regional Integration Analysis | lecture | Bruno Merlevede | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F000851A, Research Methods I | seminar: practical PC room classes | Wendy Van Lippevelde | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F000896A, Technology for the Circular Economy | lecture | Ramon Ganigué | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 9/5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | A003001A, Academic English GR01 | seminar | Boris Souffriau, Mieke Rosselle | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | A003001A, Academic English GR02 | seminar | Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | B001507A, European and International Justice, Home Affairs and Security Policy | lecture | Wendy De Bondt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | C000833A, Projectmanagement, E076820A, Project Management, E099160A, Project Management in Construction | lecture | Mario Vanhoucke | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000533A, Econometrics | lecture | Gerdie Everaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000685A, Fiscal Policy | lecture | Freddy Heylen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 12:30 | F000801A, Predictive and Prescriptive Analytics | lecture | Bram Janssens, Matthias Bogaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000815A, Comparative Public Administration and Management | lecture | Dmytro Panchuk | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 12:30 | F000901A, Corporate Finance Research Project | lecture | Virginie Mataigne | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:45 - 11:30 | F710399A, Behavioural Finance | lecture | Ranoua Bouchouicha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000920A, Networks in Socio-Economic Systems | seminar: practical PC room classes | Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | H002025A, Leadership and Multi-level Research in Organizations | lecture | Alexander Spriet, Nicolas Bastardoz | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | A003107B, Advanced Academic English, C002668A, Scientific Communication in English | seminar | Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F000919A, Economics of Migration | lecture | Ilse Ruyssen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F710350A, Public Management | lecture | Ben Suykens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | F000778A, Business Process Management | lecture | Frederik Gailly, Michaël Verdonck, Steven Mertens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 17:30 | F000982A, Complexity Economics and Agent-Based Modelling | lecture | Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | K000997A, European Union Trade Policy | lecture | Ferdi De Ville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 10/5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000677B, Institutional Economics | lecture | Koen Schoors | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000871A, International Standards on Auditing | lecture | Anschi De Wolf, Ignace De Beelde | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 10:30 | F710290A, International and Cross-Cultural Marketing | self-reliant study activities | Hendrik Slabbinck | online zelfstudie. Specifieke info via Ufora. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000844A, Quantitative Economic Analysis | lecture | Tim Buyse | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000854A, Marketing I | lecture | Katrien Verleye | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000890A, Financial Modelling | lecture | Klaas Mulier | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000941A, Simulation Modelling and Analysis | online seminar | Broos Maenhout | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F000798A, Introduction to Global Economic History | lecture | Eric Vanhaute, Frank Caestecker | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:00 | F000982A, Complexity Economics and Agent-Based Modelling | seminar: practical PC room classes | Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | F000890A, Financial Modelling | seminar: practical PC room classes | Klaas Mulier | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:30 - 19:00 | E076471A, Dare to Start | lecture | Frank Gielen, Wouter Haerick | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 11/5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000896A, Technology for the Circular Economy | lecture | Ramon Ganigué | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:00 | F000929A, Microeconometrics | lecture | Sam Desiere | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F710289A, Sustainable Development | lecture | Bart Defloor, Brent Bleys | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | F000820A, Change Management | seminar | Marleen Easton | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | B001751A, International Economic Law | lecture | Diederik Bruloot | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000300A, Social Policy | excursion | Elsy Verhofstadt, Luc Van Ootegem | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000710A, Supply Chain Management | lecture | Tarik Aouam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000734A, Advanced Investment Analysis, F000943A, Advanced Investment Analysis | lecture | Michael Frömmel | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000132A, Corporate Finance, F000756A, Financial Management | lecture | Sophie Manigart | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000899A, Quality Management | lecture | Dries Goossens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | K000997A, European Union Trade Policy | lecture | Ferdi De Ville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 17:30 | F000710A, Supply Chain Management | seminar | Tarik Aouam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | F000905A, Cases in Corporate Finance | lecture | Leentje Moortgat, Rudy Aernoudt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 12/5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | E076460A, Dare to Venture | lecture | Jacob Vermeire, Johan Verrue | Locatie: MeetDistrict @ Ghelamco-arena | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000049A, Economic English III | seminar | Mathias Seghers | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000706A, Advanced Production Management | lecture | Tarik Aouam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000900A, Topics in Advanced Corporate Finance | lecture | Luc Renneboog | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:30 | F000875A, Business Development and Strategic Selling | online group work | Fred Lemke | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | F000892A, Innovation Management, F000892B, Innovatiemanagement, F000892O, Innovation Management | lecture | Katrien Verleye | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | F000551C, Business Skills | lecture | Mieke Audenaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 11:30 | F000687A, Advanced Econometrics: Non-Linear Methods | lecture | Bart Cockx | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | F000751A, Economic Globalisation | lecture | Samuel Standaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:30 - 13:00 | F000706A, Advanced Production Management | seminar: coached exercises | Tarik Aouam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000687A, Advanced Econometrics: Non-Linear Methods | lecture | Bart Cockx | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000935A, Ecological Economics | lecture | Brent Bleys | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w20 | Mon 15/5 w20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000671A, Human Resources Management, F000671B, Personeelsbeleid | PDE tutorial | Dirk Buyens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | K001180A, Interactive Media and Entertainment | lecture | Mariek Vanden Abeele | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 11:30 | F710384A, Public Governance | lecture | Joris Voets | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | F000855A, Organization Theory | lecture | Catherine Apers, Gosia Kozusznik | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000673A, European Economic Integration | lecture | Bruno Merlevede | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000684A, Public Economics | lecture | Dirk Van de gaer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 14:30 | F000920A, Networks in Socio-Economic Systems | lecture | Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F000851A, Research Methods I | lecture | Wendy Van Lippevelde | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F000896A, Technology for the Circular Economy | lecture | Ramon Ganigué | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 16/5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | A003001A, Academic English GR01 | seminar | Boris Souffriau, Mieke Rosselle | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | A003001A, Academic English GR02 | seminar | Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | B001507A, European and International Justice, Home Affairs and Security Policy | lecture | Wendy De Bondt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | C000833A, Projectmanagement, E076820A, Project Management, E099160A, Project Management in Construction | lecture | Mario Vanhoucke | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000533A, Econometrics | lecture | Gerdie Everaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000685A, Fiscal Policy | lecture | Freddy Heylen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 12:30 | F000801A, Predictive and Prescriptive Analytics | lecture | Bram Janssens, Matthias Bogaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000815A, Comparative Public Administration and Management | lecture | Dmytro Panchuk | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:45 - 11:30 | F710399A, Behavioural Finance | lecture | Ranoua Bouchouicha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:30 | F000875A, Business Development and Strategic Selling | online group work | Fred Lemke | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000920A, Networks in Socio-Economic Systems | seminar: practical PC room classes | Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | H002025A, Leadership and Multi-level Research in Organizations | lecture | Alexander Spriet, Nicolas Bastardoz | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | A003107B, Advanced Academic English, C002668A, Scientific Communication in English | seminar | Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F000919A, Economics of Migration | lecture | Ilse Ruyssen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F710350A, Public Management | lecture | Ben Suykens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | F000778A, Business Process Management | lecture | Frederik Gailly, Michaël Verdonck, Steven Mertens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 17:30 | F000982A, Complexity Economics and Agent-Based Modelling | lecture | Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | K000997A, European Union Trade Policy | lecture | Ferdi De Ville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00 - 20:00 | F710289A, Sustainable Development | seminar | Bart Defloor, Brent Bleys | Specifieke info via Ufora. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 17/5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000677B, Institutional Economics | lecture | Koen Schoors | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000871A, International Standards on Auditing | lecture | Anschi De Wolf, Ignace De Beelde | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 10:30 | F710290A, International and Cross-Cultural Marketing | self-reliant study activities | Hendrik Slabbinck | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000844A, Quantitative Economic Analysis | lecture | Tim Buyse | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000854A, Marketing I | lecture | Katrien Verleye | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000890A, Financial Modelling | lecture | Klaas Mulier | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F000798A, Introduction to Global Economic History | lecture | Eric Vanhaute, Frank Caestecker | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:00 | F000982A, Complexity Economics and Agent-Based Modelling | seminar: practical PC room classes | Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | F000890A, Financial Modelling | seminar: practical PC room classes | Klaas Mulier | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | F000905A, Cases in Corporate Finance | group work | Leentje Moortgat, Rudy Aernoudt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:30 - 19:00 | E076471A, Dare to Start | lecture | Frank Gielen, Wouter Haerick | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w21 | Mon 22/5 w21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | Inhaalles | F000855A, Organization Theory | online lecture | Gosia Kozusznik | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 23/5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | K000997A, European Union Trade Policy | lecture | Ferdi De Ville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 24/5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000871A, International Standards on Auditing | lecture | Ignace De Beelde | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 25/5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | F000905A, Cases in Corporate Finance | written examination | Leentje Moortgat, Rudy Aernoudt |