By default you see all mandatory and elective courses within the program. Use the button "Filter" to filter on courses. Via the button "Customize" you can also select a non graphical view.
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Time |
Course event, Course event |
Activity type |
Rooms, Rooms |
Person staff |
Comment |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
w39 | Monday 26-09-2022 w39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 10:00 | F000696A, Market Research Methods | lecture | Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Hendrik Slabbinck | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000682A, Economics of Financial Markets, F000764A, Economics of Financial Markets | lecture | Auditorium F, T2, Campus Ufo | William De Vijlder | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F710301A, Buying Behavior | lecture | Online | Iris Vermeir | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F710382A, European Union Politics and Policy | lecture | Auditorium G, T2, Campus Ufo | Claire Dupont | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 10:15 | F000691A, Research Methods in Corporate Finance | integration seminar | Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Tom Vanacker | Crash course time management for students with last name from A up to and including D | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | A003001B, Academic English GR01 | seminar | Auditorium C, T2, Campus Ufo | Mieke Rosselle | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | A003001B, Academic English GR02 | seminar | Lokaal 1.10, T2, Campus Ufo | Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | F000690A, Research Methods in Accounting GR01 | lecture | Lokaal -3.1, T1, Campus Ufo | Sophie Maussen | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | F000699A, Business-to-business Marketing | lecture | Auditorium 4, Ledeganck, Campus Ledeganck | Steve Muylle | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 11:30 | F000856B, Marketing II | lecture | Auditorium D, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Anneleen Van Kerckhove | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 11:45 | F000691A, Research Methods in Corporate Finance | integration seminar | Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Tom Vanacker | Crash course time management for students with last name from E up to and including K | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | A003001B, Academic English GR03 | seminar | Lokaal -1.92, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Boris Souffriau, Mieke Rosselle | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | A003001B, Academic English GR04 | lecture | Lokaal 0.5, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Mieke Rosselle, Olaf Du Pont | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | A003001B, Academic English GR05 | seminar | Auditorium P Jozef Plateau, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 14:30 | F000696A, Market Research Methods | seminar: practical PC room classes | Lokaal -1.10, T2, Campus Ufo | Hendrik Slabbinck | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000863A, International Business Class | lecture | Auditorium A - Adolphe Quetelet, Tweekerken, Campus Tweekerken | Yann Dekeyser | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F710292A, Environmental Economics and Management | lecture | Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Luc Van Ootegem | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F710383A, European Integration and Multi-Level Governance | lecture | Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Claire Dupont | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 19:00 | E076051B, Stedelijke en regionale economie | lecture | Auditorium A, Dienstgebouw - Blok A - D - E, Campus Rommelaere | Luuk Boelens | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F000242A, Operations Management | lecture | Auditorium D, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Veronique Limère | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 16:00 | F000690A, Research Methods in Accounting GR01 | lecture | Lokaal -3.1, T1, Campus Ufo | Sophie Maussen | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F000897A, Enterprise Architecture | lecture | Lokaal 0.4 - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Geert Poels | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00 - 19:30 | F710323A, International Business Cases in IT | lecture | Auditorium E, T2, Campus Ufo | Amy Van Looy | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:30 - 20:30 | F000442A, Strategic Management | lecture | Auditorium 5 Jeanne Wiemer, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Johan Verrue | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday 27-09-2022 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000124A, System Dynamics | lecture | Lokaal 0.4 - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Mia Loccufier | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000636A, Macroeconomics: Business Cycles, Innovation and Growth | lecture | Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Freddy Heylen | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000691A, Research Methods in Corporate Finance | lecture | Leslokaal 1.1 Jans Jacob Berzelius, S3, Campus Sterre | Tom Vanacker | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000909A, Information Systems | seminar: coached exercises | Lokaal -3.1, T1, Campus Ufo | Geert Poels | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F710405A, Financial Services Analytics | lecture | Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Kris Boudt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | A003107A, Advanced Academic English GR01 | seminar | Lokaal 2.11, T2, Campus Ufo | Mieke Rosselle | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | A003107A, Advanced Academic English GR02 | seminar | Lokaal 2.22, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Olaf Du Pont | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | A003107A, Advanced Academic English GR03 | seminar | Lokaal -1.92, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Boris Souffriau | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:30 - 13:00 | F710383A, European Integration and Multi-Level Governance | seminar | Lokaal 3.2 - Jos Van Acker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Claire Dupont | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:45 - 14:15 | F710194A, Behavioural Economics | lecture | Auditorium 2, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant | Ranoua Bouchouicha | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 14:30 | F000696A, Market Research Methods | lecture | Auditorium F - Julien Denduyver, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Hendrik Slabbinck | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | F000836A, Decision Making for Business | project | Lokaal 1.2, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Mario Vanhoucke | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000942A, Machine Learning, F000948A, Machine learning | lecture | Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Dries Benoit, Lukas De Kerpel | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F710404A, International Financial Management | lecture | Auditorium 3 Suzanne Lilar, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Sandra Daudignon | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | F000683A, Investment Analysis | lecture | Auditorium 4, Ledeganck, Campus Ledeganck | Michael Frömmel | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 15:15 | F000691A, Research Methods in Corporate Finance | integration seminar | Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Tom Vanacker | Crash course time management for students with last name from L up to and including T | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F000760A, Trade and Migration Policy | lecture | Leslokaal 2.2, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Ilse Ruyssen, Ruben Dewitte | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 16:30 | F000696A, Market Research Methods | seminar: practical PC room classes | Lokaal 0.4 - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Hendrik Slabbinck | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:30 - 16:45 | F000691A, Research Methods in Corporate Finance | integration seminar | Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Tom Vanacker | Crash course time management for students with last name from U up to and including Z | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 17:00 | F710323A, International Business Cases in IT | self-reliant study activities | Amy Van Looy | Online zelfstudie activiteit, meer info zie Ufora | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday 28-09-2022 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000242A, Operations Management | lecture | Auditorium D, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Veronique Limère | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000628A, Micro-economie: beslissingstheorie, F000628B, Microeconomics: Decision Theory | lecture | Auditorium C, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Dirk Van de gaer, Ferdinand Vieider | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 12:00 | F000704B, Financing High Tech Entrepreneurial Companies | lecture | Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Miguel Meuleman | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F710160A, International Economics | lecture | Auditorium B - Walter Soete, T2, Campus Ufo | Francesco Nicoli | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 10:30 | F710312A, Research Methods in Finance | online lecture | Online | Koen Inghelbrecht | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F710336A, Strategic Human Resource Management | lecture | Auditorium D, T2, Campus Ufo | Gosia Kozusznik | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 10:30 | F000696A, Market Research Methods | seminar | Lokaal 1.16, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Hendrik Slabbinck | Crash course time management for students with last name from A up to and including M | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 11:30 | F000942A, Machine Learning, F000948A, Machine learning | lecture | Auditorium A, Sint-Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken | Dries Benoit, Lukas De Kerpel | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 11:30 | F000696A, Market Research Methods | seminar | Lokaal 1.16, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Hendrik Slabbinck | Crash course time management for students with last name from N up to and including Z | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 11:30 | F710312A, Research Methods in Finance | online seminar: practical PC room classes | Online | Koen Inghelbrecht | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | F000707A, Project Management | lecture | Auditorium N, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Mario Vanhoucke | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000712A, Analytical Customer Relationship Management, F000881A, Analytical Customer Relationship Management | seminar: practical PC room classes | Lokaal -1.10, T2, Campus Ufo | Dirk Van den Poel | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000722A, Management of Financial Institutions, F000722B, Management of Financial Institutions | lecture | Auditorium A, Sint-Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken | Rudi Vander Vennet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000861A, Production and Logistics Management, F710416A, Logistics and Supply Chain Management | lecture | Auditorium A - Adolphe Quetelet, Tweekerken, Campus Tweekerken | Veronique Limère | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F000760A, Trade and Migration Policy | lecture | Lokaal 3.2 - Jos Van Acker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Ilse Ruyssen, Ruben Dewitte | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday 29-09-2022 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | E076950A, Engineering Economy | lecture | Leslokaal 1.1 - Baekeland, Baekeland, Campus Ardoyen | Sofie Verbrugge | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000681A, Economics of Banking | lecture | Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Rudi Vander Vennet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000691A, Research Methods in Corporate Finance | lecture | Auditorium A0, S9, Campus Sterre | Tom Vanacker | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 10:00 | F000696A, Market Research Methods | lecture | Auditorium E, T2, Campus Ufo | Hendrik Slabbinck | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000759A, Data Mining | lecture | Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Dries Benoit, Lukas De Kerpel | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000802A, Big Data, F000880A, Marketing Information Systems - Database Marketing | online lecture | Dirk Van den Poel | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000909A, Information Systems | lecture | Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Geert Poels | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000944A, Data Science for Finance and Insurance | lecture | Lokaal 2.11, T2, Campus Ufo | Kris Boudt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F710288A, Creating Value with Websites | lecture | Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Jan Moons | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F710403A, Investment Analysis and Portfolio Management | lecture | Lokaal 0.4 - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Koen Inghelbrecht | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | F000690A, Research Methods in Accounting GR01 | lecture | Auditorium G, T2, Campus Ufo | Sophie Maussen | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 11:30 | F000124A, System Dynamics | seminar: coached exercises | Auditorium N, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Mia Loccufier | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:30 - 13:00 | F000696A, Market Research Methods | seminar: practical PC room classes | Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Hendrik Slabbinck | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:30 - 12:30 | F710403A, Investment Analysis and Portfolio Management | seminar | Lokaal 0.4 - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Koen Inghelbrecht | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000423A, Operations Research | lecture | Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Broos Maenhout | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | C003243A, Econometrics: Time Series Analysis, F000676A, Econometrics: Time Series Analysis, F000723A, Financial Econometrics | lecture | Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Gerdie Everaert | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 14:15 | F000690A, Research Methods in Accounting | seminar: coached exercises | Lokaal -3.1, T1, Campus Ufo | Sophie Maussen | Crash course time management for students with last name from A up to and including S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000700A, Managing Service Organisations | lecture | Auditorium 4, Ledeganck, Campus Ledeganck | Paul Gemmel | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:30 | F000836A, Decision Making for Business | lecture | Auditorium B - Walter Soete, T2, Campus Ufo | Mario Vanhoucke | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:30 - 15:30 | F000856B, Marketing II | online seminar | Anneleen Van Kerckhove | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:30 - 16:00 | F710294A, Applied Welfare Economics | lecture | Lokaal 1.3 - Fernand Rogiers, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Elsy Verhofstadt, Luc Van Ootegem | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 19:00 | F710303A, Marketing Communication | lecture | Auditorium A, S4, Campus Sterre | Gudrun Roose, Iris Vermeir, Lana Mulier | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F710372A, Governance of Security | lecture | Lokaal 2.1, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Marleen Easton | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 16:00 | K001367A, EU and Global Justice | lecture | X// Auditorium A - Jean-Norbert Cloquet, T2, Campus Ufo | Jan Orbie | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 16:15 | F000690A, Research Methods in Accounting | seminar: coached exercises | Lokaal 2.10, T2, Campus Ufo | Sophie Maussen | Crash course time management for students with last name from T up to and including Z | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:30 - 19:30 | F710161A, European Entreprise Policy | lecture | Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Rudy Aernoudt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday 30-09-2022 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | E076320A, The Information Society and ICT | group work | Erik Mannens, Gert Vermeulen, Jeroen Bourgonjon, Sigrid Sterckx, Sofie Van Bauwel | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | E076431A, Introduction to Entrepreneurship | lecture | Auditorium P Jozef Plateau, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Juno Berckmoes, Petra Andries | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000181A, Economics of Development, I002779A, Development Economics | lecture | Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Marijke D'Haese | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000423A, Operations Research | lecture | Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Broos Maenhout | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000568A, Monetary Policy | lecture | Lokaal 2.2, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Selien De Schryder | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 10:00 | F000759A, Data Mining | seminar: practical PC room classes | Auditorium N, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Dries Benoit, Lukas De Kerpel | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000891A, Technology Entrepreneurship | integration seminar | Johan Verrue, Sarah Boone | Location: MeetDistrict (see Ufora) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | K001223A, Globalisation and Global Governance | lecture | Auditorium H, T2, Campus Ufo | Dries Lesage | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 11:00 | F710293A, Creating Value using Social Media | lecture | Auditorium 2 Franz Cumont, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Amy Van Looy | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | F710408A, Social Dialogue | lecture | Auditorium C, T2, Campus Ufo | Stan De Spiegelaere | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00 - 13:00 | F710293A, Creating Value using Social Media | self-reliant study activities | Amy Van Looy | Online zelfstudie. Specifieke info via lesgever. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000679B, Environmental and Energy Policy | lecture | Auditorium C, T2, Campus Ufo | Johan Albrecht | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000811A, Human Resource Management in Public Organisations | online project | Eveline Schollaert | Online exercises: see information at Ufora | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 14:30 | K001367A, EU and Global Justice | lecture | Auditorium H, T2, Campus Ufo | Jan Orbie | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 17:00 | F000717A, Financial Risk Management, F000735A, Financial Risk Management | lecture | Auditorium A, Sint-Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken | Frank De Jonghe | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:30 | H002022A, Teams and Work Motivation in Organizations | lecture | Auditorium 4, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant | Jonas Lang | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F710410A, The Political Economy of State-Market Relations | lecture | Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Francesco Nicoli | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | K001182A, Media Psychology and Media Sociology | lecture | Auditorium N, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Koen Ponnet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w40 | Monday 03-10-2022 w40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000691A, Research Methods in Corporate Finance | lecture | Auditorium D, Universiteitstraat - Oude School, Campus Aula | Tom Vanacker | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 10:00 | F000696A, Market Research Methods | lecture | Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Hendrik Slabbinck | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000682A, Economics of Financial Markets, F000764A, Economics of Financial Markets | lecture | Auditorium F, T2, Campus Ufo | William De Vijlder | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F710301A, Buying Behavior | guided self-study | Iris Vermeir | Online leerpad. Specifieke info via Ufora. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F710382A, European Union Politics and Policy | lecture | Auditorium G, T2, Campus Ufo | Claire Dupont | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | F000690A, Research Methods in Accounting GR01 | lecture | Lokaal 3.2 - Jos Van Acker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Sophie Maussen | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | A003001B, Academic English GR01 | seminar | Auditorium C, T2, Campus Ufo | Mieke Rosselle | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | A003001B, Academic English GR02 | seminar | Lokaal 1.10, T2, Campus Ufo | Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | F000699A, Business-to-business Marketing GR01 | seminar: coached exercises | Lokaal -3.1, T1, Campus Ufo | Steve Muylle | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 11:30 | F000856B, Marketing II | lecture | Auditorium D, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Anneleen Van Kerckhove | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | A003001B, Academic English GR03 | seminar | Lokaal -1.92, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Boris Souffriau, Mieke Rosselle | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | A003001B, Academic English GR04 | lecture | Lokaal 0.5, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Mieke Rosselle, Olaf Du Pont | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | A003001B, Academic English GR05 | seminar | Auditorium P Jozef Plateau, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 14:30 | F000696A, Market Research Methods | seminar: practical PC room classes | Lokaal -1.10, T2, Campus Ufo | Hendrik Slabbinck | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000863A, International Business Class | lecture | Auditorium A - Adolphe Quetelet, Tweekerken, Campus Tweekerken | Yann Dekeyser | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F710292A, Environmental Economics and Management | lecture | Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Luc Van Ootegem | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F710383A, European Integration and Multi-Level Governance | lecture | Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Claire Dupont | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 19:00 | E076051B, Stedelijke en regionale economie | lecture | Auditorium A, Dienstgebouw - Blok A - D - E, Campus Rommelaere | Luuk Boelens | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F000242A, Operations Management | lecture | Auditorium D, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Veronique Limère | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F000897A, Enterprise Architecture | lecture | Lokaal 0.4 - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Geert Poels | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday 04-10-2022 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000124A, System Dynamics | lecture | Lokaal 0.4 - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Mia Loccufier | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000636A, Macroeconomics: Business Cycles, Innovation and Growth | lecture | Auditorium F - Julien Denduyver, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Freddy Heylen | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000909A, Information Systems | seminar: coached exercises | Lokaal -3.1, T1, Campus Ufo | Geert Poels | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F710405A, Financial Services Analytics | lecture | Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Kris Boudt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | A003107A, Advanced Academic English GR01 | seminar | Lokaal 2.11, T2, Campus Ufo | Mieke Rosselle | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | A003107A, Advanced Academic English GR02 | seminar | Lokaal 2.22, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Olaf Du Pont | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | A003107A, Advanced Academic English GR03 | seminar | Lokaal -1.92, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Boris Souffriau | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:30 - 13:00 | F710383A, European Integration and Multi-Level Governance | seminar | Lokaal 3.2 - Jos Van Acker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Claire Dupont | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:45 - 14:15 | F710194A, Behavioural Economics | lecture | Auditorium 2, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant | Ranoua Bouchouicha | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 14:30 | F000696A, Market Research Methods | lecture | Auditorium B, Universiteitstraat - Oude School, Campus Aula | Hendrik Slabbinck | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | F000836A, Decision Making for Business | project | Lokaal 1.2, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Mario Vanhoucke | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | F000898A, Business Valuation | seminar: coached exercises | bibliotheekzolder, Campus Tweekerken | Leentje Moortgat | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000942A, Machine Learning, F000948A, Machine learning | lecture | Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Dries Benoit, Lukas De Kerpel | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | F000683A, Investment Analysis | lecture | Auditorium 4, Ledeganck, Campus Ledeganck | Michael Frömmel | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F000760A, Trade and Migration Policy | lecture | Leslokaal 2.2, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Ilse Ruyssen, Ruben Dewitte | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 16:30 | F000696A, Market Research Methods | seminar: practical PC room classes | Lokaal 4.1, Paddenhoek 1-3, Campus Aula | Hendrik Slabbinck | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 17:00 | F710323A, International Business Cases in IT | self-reliant study activities | Amy Van Looy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday 05-10-2022 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000242A, Operations Management | lecture | Auditorium D, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Veronique Limère | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000628A, Micro-economie: beslissingstheorie, F000628B, Microeconomics: Decision Theory | lecture | Auditorium C, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Dirk Van de gaer, Ferdinand Vieider | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 12:30 | F000690A, Research Methods in Accounting GR01 | seminar: coached exercises | Lokaal -1.10, T2, Campus Ufo | Valerie Paelman | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 12:00 | F000704B, Financing High Tech Entrepreneurial Companies | lecture | Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Miguel Meuleman | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000944A, Data Science for Finance and Insurance | seminar | Lokaal 0.3, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Kris Boudt, Yanick Inghels | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F710160A, International Economics | lecture | Auditorium B - Walter Soete, T2, Campus Ufo | Francesco Nicoli | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 10:30 | F710312A, Research Methods in Finance | online lecture | Online | Koen Inghelbrecht | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F710336A, Strategic Human Resource Management | lecture | Auditorium D, T2, Campus Ufo | Gosia Kozusznik | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 11:30 | F000942A, Machine Learning, F000948A, Machine learning | lecture | Auditorium A, Sint-Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken | Dries Benoit, Lukas De Kerpel | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 11:30 | F710312A, Research Methods in Finance | online seminar: practical PC room classes | Online | Koen Inghelbrecht | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | F000696A, Market Research Methods | integration seminar | Lokaal 1.4, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Elke Huyghe, Hendrik Slabbinck | Supervision job interview skills | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | F000707A, Project Management | lecture | Auditorium N, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Mario Vanhoucke | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000712A, Analytical Customer Relationship Management, F000881A, Analytical Customer Relationship Management | seminar: practical PC room classes | Lokaal -1.10, T2, Campus Ufo | Dirk Van den Poel | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000722A, Management of Financial Institutions, F000722B, Management of Financial Institutions | lecture | Auditorium A, Sint-Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken | Rudi Vander Vennet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000861A, Production and Logistics Management, F710416A, Logistics and Supply Chain Management | lecture | Auditorium A - Adolphe Quetelet, Tweekerken, Campus Tweekerken | Veronique Limère | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F000760A, Trade and Migration Policy | lecture | Lokaal 3.2 - Jos Van Acker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Ilse Ruyssen, Ruben Dewitte | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | F000696A, Market Research Methods | integration seminar | Lokaal 1.4, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Elke Huyghe, Hendrik Slabbinck | supervision job interview skills | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:30 - 19:15 | F000442A, Strategic Management | integration seminar | Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Evy Van Lancker, Johan Verrue | Coaching Strategisch Management | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday 06-10-2022 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | E076950A, Engineering Economy | lecture | Leslokaal 1.1 - Baekeland, Baekeland, Campus Ardoyen | Sofie Verbrugge | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000681A, Economics of Banking | lecture | Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Rudi Vander Vennet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 10:00 | F000696A, Market Research Methods | lecture | Auditorium E, T2, Campus Ufo | Hendrik Slabbinck | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000759A, Data Mining | lecture | Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Dries Benoit, Lukas De Kerpel | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000802A, Big Data, F000880A, Marketing Information Systems - Database Marketing | online lecture | Dirk Van den Poel | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000909A, Information Systems | lecture | Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Geert Poels | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000944A, Data Science for Finance and Insurance | lecture | Lokaal 2.11, T2, Campus Ufo | Kris Boudt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F710288A, Creating Value with Websites | lecture | Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Jan Moons | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F710403A, Investment Analysis and Portfolio Management | lecture | Lokaal 0.4 - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Koen Inghelbrecht | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 11:00 | F000691A, Research Methods in Corporate Finance | integration seminar | Lokaal 1.11, T2, Campus Ufo | Tom Vanacker | Supervision job interview skills | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 11:30 | F000124A, System Dynamics | seminar: coached exercises | Auditorium D, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Mia Loccufier | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00 - 13:00 | F000691A, Research Methods in Corporate Finance | integration seminar | Lokaal 1.11, T2, Campus Ufo | Tom Vanacker | Supervision job interview skills | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:30 - 13:00 | F000696A, Market Research Methods | seminar: practical PC room classes | Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Hendrik Slabbinck | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:30 - 12:30 | F710403A, Investment Analysis and Portfolio Management | seminar | Lokaal 0.4 - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Koen Inghelbrecht | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000423A, Operations Research | lecture | Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Broos Maenhout | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | C003243A, Econometrics: Time Series Analysis, F000676A, Econometrics: Time Series Analysis, F000723A, Financial Econometrics | lecture | Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Gerdie Everaert | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000700A, Managing Service Organisations | lecture | Auditorium 4, Ledeganck, Campus Ledeganck | Paul Gemmel | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:30 | F000836A, Decision Making for Business | lecture | Auditorium B - Walter Soete, T2, Campus Ufo | Mario Vanhoucke | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:30 - 16:00 | F710294A, Applied Welfare Economics | lecture | Lokaal 1.3 - Fernand Rogiers, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Elsy Verhofstadt, Luc Van Ootegem | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 19:00 | F710303A, Marketing Communication | lecture | Auditorium A, S4, Campus Sterre | Gudrun Roose, Iris Vermeir, Lana Mulier | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F710372A, Governance of Security | lecture | Lokaal 2.1, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Marleen Easton | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 16:00 | K001367A, EU and Global Justice | lecture | X// Auditorium A - Jean-Norbert Cloquet, T2, Campus Ufo | Jan Orbie | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:30 - 19:30 | F710161A, European Entreprise Policy | lecture | Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Rudy Aernoudt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday 07-10-2022 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | E076320A, The Information Society and ICT | group work | Erik Mannens, Gert Vermeulen, Jeroen Bourgonjon, Sigrid Sterckx, Sofie Van Bauwel | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000181A, Economics of Development, I002779A, Development Economics | lecture | Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Marijke D'Haese | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000423A, Operations Research | lecture | Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Broos Maenhout | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:00 | F000568A, Monetary Policy | online lecture | Selien De Schryder | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 10:00 | F000759A, Data Mining | seminar: practical PC room classes | Auditorium N, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Dries Benoit, Lukas De Kerpel | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000891A, Technology Entrepreneurship | integration seminar | Johan Verrue, Sarah Boone | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | K001223A, Globalisation and Global Governance | lecture | Auditorium H, T2, Campus Ufo | Dries Lesage | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 17:00 | F000691A, Research Methods in Corporate Finance | PDE tutorial | Lokaal 1.10, Sint-Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken | Tom Vanacker | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | F000699A, Business-to-business Marketing GR02 | seminar: coached exercises | Lokaal 2.11, T2, Campus Ufo | Steve Muylle | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | F710408A, Social Dialogue | lecture | Auditorium C, T2, Campus Ufo | Stan De Spiegelaere | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000679B, Environmental and Energy Policy | lecture | Auditorium C, T2, Campus Ufo | Johan Albrecht | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | F000696A, Market Research Methods | integration seminar | Leslokaal 1.3, Ledeganck, Campus Ledeganck | Elke Huyghe, Hendrik Slabbinck | Supervision Randstad | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000699A, Business-to-business Marketing GR03 | seminar: coached exercises | Lokaal 2.11, T2, Campus Ufo | Steve Muylle | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000811A, Human Resource Management in Public Organisations | lecture | X// Auditorium A - Jean-Norbert Cloquet, T2, Campus Ufo | Eveline Schollaert | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F710404A, International Financial Management | lecture | Leslokaal 1.1, S2, Campus Sterre | Sandra Daudignon | Inhaalles | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 14:30 | K001367A, EU and Global Justice | lecture | Auditorium H, T2, Campus Ufo | Jan Orbie | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 17:00 | F000717A, Financial Risk Management, F000735A, Financial Risk Management | lecture | Auditorium A, Sint-Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken | Frank De Jonghe | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:30 | H002022A, Teams and Work Motivation in Organizations | lecture | Auditorium 4, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant | Jonas Lang | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F710410A, The Political Economy of State-Market Relations | lecture | Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Francesco Nicoli | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | K001182A, Media Psychology and Media Sociology | lecture | Auditorium N, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Koen Ponnet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | F000696A, Market Research Methods | integration seminar | Leslokaal 1.3, Ledeganck, Campus Ledeganck | Elke Huyghe, Hendrik Slabbinck | Supervision Randstad | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w41 | Monday 10-10-2022 w41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000691A, Research Methods in Corporate Finance | lecture | Auditorium D, Universiteitstraat - Oude School, Campus Aula | Tom Vanacker | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000682A, Economics of Financial Markets, F000764A, Economics of Financial Markets | lecture | Auditorium F, T2, Campus Ufo | William De Vijlder | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F710382A, European Union Politics and Policy | lecture | Auditorium G, T2, Campus Ufo | Claire Dupont | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | F000690A, Research Methods in Accounting GR01 | lecture | Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Sophie Maussen | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | A003001B, Academic English GR01 | seminar | Auditorium C, T2, Campus Ufo | Mieke Rosselle | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | A003001B, Academic English GR02 | seminar | Lokaal 1.10, T2, Campus Ufo | Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 11:30 | F000856B, Marketing II | lecture | Auditorium D, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Anneleen Van Kerckhove | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:15 | F710301A, Buying Behavior | seminar | Lokaal 3.2 - Jos Van Acker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Iris Vermeir | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | A003001B, Academic English GR03 | seminar | Lokaal -1.92, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Boris Souffriau, Mieke Rosselle | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | A003001B, Academic English GR04 | lecture | Lokaal 0.5, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Mieke Rosselle, Olaf Du Pont | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | A003001B, Academic English GR05 | seminar | Auditorium P Jozef Plateau, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000863A, International Business Class | lecture | Auditorium A - Adolphe Quetelet, Tweekerken, Campus Tweekerken | Yann Dekeyser | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F710292A, Environmental Economics and Management | lecture | Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Luc Van Ootegem | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 18:00 | F710301A, Buying Behavior | seminar | Lokaal -3.1, T1, Campus Ufo | Iris Vermeir | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F710383A, European Integration and Multi-Level Governance | lecture | Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Claire Dupont | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 19:00 | E076051B, Stedelijke en regionale economie | lecture | Auditorium A, Dienstgebouw - Blok A - D - E, Campus Rommelaere | Luuk Boelens | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F000242A, Operations Management | lecture | Auditorium D, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Veronique Limère | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F000897A, Enterprise Architecture | lecture | X// Auditorium A - Jean-Norbert Cloquet, T2, Campus Ufo | Geert Poels | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00 - 19:30 | F710323A, International Business Cases in IT | seminar | Auditorium 2 Franz Cumont, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Amy Van Looy | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday 11-10-2022 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000124A, System Dynamics | lecture | Lokaal 0.4 - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Mia Loccufier | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000636A, Macroeconomics: Business Cycles, Innovation and Growth | lecture | Auditorium F - Julien Denduyver, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Freddy Heylen | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000909A, Information Systems | seminar: coached exercises | Lokaal -3.1, T1, Campus Ufo | Geert Poels | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F710405A, Financial Services Analytics | lecture | Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Kris Boudt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 11:00 | F000691A, Research Methods in Corporate Finance | integration seminar | Lokaal 1.11, T2, Campus Ufo | Tom Vanacker | Supervision Randstad | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | A003107A, Advanced Academic English GR01 | seminar | Lokaal 2.11, T2, Campus Ufo | Mieke Rosselle | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | A003107A, Advanced Academic English GR02 | seminar | Lokaal 2.22, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Olaf Du Pont | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | A003107A, Advanced Academic English GR03 | seminar | Lokaal -1.92, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Boris Souffriau | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:30 - 13:00 | F000691A, Research Methods in Corporate Finance | integration seminar | Lokaal 2.2, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Tom Vanacker | Optional supervision | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:30 - 13:00 | F710383A, European Integration and Multi-Level Governance | seminar | Lokaal 3.2 - Jos Van Acker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Claire Dupont | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:45 - 14:15 | F710194A, Behavioural Economics | lecture | Auditorium 2, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant | Ranoua Bouchouicha | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | F000836A, Decision Making for Business | project | Lokaal 1.2, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Mario Vanhoucke | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | F000898A, Business Valuation | seminar: coached exercises | bibliotheekzolder, Campus Tweekerken | Leentje Moortgat | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000942A, Machine Learning, F000948A, Machine learning | lecture | Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Dries Benoit, Lukas De Kerpel | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F710374A, Research Methods in Human Resource Management and Organizational Behavior | lecture | Auditorium A, Sint-Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken | Greet Van Hoye | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F710404A, International Financial Management | lecture | Auditorium 3 Suzanne Lilar, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Sandra Daudignon | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | F000683A, Investment Analysis | lecture | Auditorium 4, Ledeganck, Campus Ledeganck | Michael Frömmel | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | F000691A, Research Methods in Corporate Finance | integration seminar | Lokaal -3.1, T1, Campus Ufo | Tom Vanacker | Supervision Randstad | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 16:00 | F000696A, Market Research Methods | integration seminar | Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Elke Huyghe, Hendrik Slabbinck | Optional supervision | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F000760A, Trade and Migration Policy | lecture | Leslokaal 2.2, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Ilse Ruyssen, Ruben Dewitte | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 17:00 | F710323A, International Business Cases in IT | self-reliant study activities | Amy Van Looy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:30 - 18:30 | H002022A, Teams and Work Motivation in Organizations | online seminar: coached exercises | Jonas Lang | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday 12-10-2022 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000242A, Operations Management | lecture | Auditorium D, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Veronique Limère | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000628A, Micro-economie: beslissingstheorie, F000628B, Microeconomics: Decision Theory | lecture | Auditorium C, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Dirk Van de gaer, Ferdinand Vieider | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 12:00 | F000704B, Financing High Tech Entrepreneurial Companies | lecture | Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Miguel Meuleman | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000944A, Data Science for Finance and Insurance | seminar | Lokaal 0.3, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Kris Boudt, Yanick Inghels | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F710160A, International Economics | lecture | Auditorium B - Walter Soete, T2, Campus Ufo | Francesco Nicoli | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 10:30 | F710312A, Research Methods in Finance | online lecture | Online | Koen Inghelbrecht | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F710336A, Strategic Human Resource Management | lecture | Auditorium D, T2, Campus Ufo | Gosia Kozusznik | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 11:00 | F000691A, Research Methods in Corporate Finance | integration seminar | Lokaal 1.10, T2, Campus Ufo | Tom Vanacker | Supervision job interview skills | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 11:30 | F000942A, Machine Learning, F000948A, Machine learning | lecture | Auditorium A, Sint-Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken | Dries Benoit, Lukas De Kerpel | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 11:30 | F710312A, Research Methods in Finance | online seminar: practical PC room classes | Online | Koen Inghelbrecht | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00 - 13:00 | F000691A, Research Methods in Corporate Finance | integration seminar | Lokaal 1.10, T2, Campus Ufo | Tom Vanacker | Supervision job interview skills | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | F000707A, Project Management | online lecture | Mario Vanhoucke | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000712A, Analytical Customer Relationship Management, F000881A, Analytical Customer Relationship Management | seminar: practical PC room classes | Lokaal -1.10, T2, Campus Ufo | Dirk Van den Poel | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000722A, Management of Financial Institutions, F000722B, Management of Financial Institutions | lecture | Auditorium A, Sint-Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken | Rudi Vander Vennet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000861A, Production and Logistics Management, F710416A, Logistics and Supply Chain Management | lecture | Auditorium A - Adolphe Quetelet, Tweekerken, Campus Tweekerken | Veronique Limère | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F710301A, Buying Behavior | lecture | Auditorium 3 Suzanne Lilar, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Iris Vermeir | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F000760A, Trade and Migration Policy | lecture | Lokaal 3.2 - Jos Van Acker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Ilse Ruyssen, Ruben Dewitte | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday 13-10-2022 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | E076950A, Engineering Economy | lecture | Leslokaal 1.1 - Baekeland, Baekeland, Campus Ardoyen | Sofie Verbrugge | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000681A, Economics of Banking | lecture | Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Rudi Vander Vennet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000759A, Data Mining | lecture | Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Dries Benoit, Lukas De Kerpel | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000802A, Big Data, F000880A, Marketing Information Systems - Database Marketing | online lecture | Dirk Van den Poel | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000909A, Information Systems | lecture | Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Geert Poels | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000944A, Data Science for Finance and Insurance | lecture | Lokaal 2.11, T2, Campus Ufo | Kris Boudt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F710288A, Creating Value with Websites | lecture | Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Jan Moons | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 17:30 | F710303A, Marketing Communication | seminar: coached exercises | Leslokaal 2.1, S8, Campus Sterre, Leslokaal 2.2, S8, Campus Sterre | Gudrun Roose, Iris Vermeir, Lana Mulier | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F710403A, Investment Analysis and Portfolio Management | lecture | Lokaal 0.4 - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Koen Inghelbrecht | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | F000690A, Research Methods in Accounting GR01 | microteaching | bibliotheekzolder, Campus Tweekerken | Sophie Maussen | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 17:00 | F000691A, Research Methods in Corporate Finance | PDE tutorial | Lokaal 1.10, Sint-Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken | Tom Vanacker | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 11:30 | F000124A, System Dynamics | seminar: coached exercises | Auditorium D, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Mia Loccufier | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:45 - 11:15 | K001367A, EU and Global Justice | lecture | Lokaal -3.5, T1, Campus Ufo | Sjorre Couvreur | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:30 - 12:30 | F710403A, Investment Analysis and Portfolio Management | seminar | Lokaal 0.4 - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Koen Inghelbrecht | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:30 - 13:00 | Gastles | K001367A, EU and Global Justice | lecture | Auditorium G, T2, Campus Ufo | Jan Orbie | Gastles Toni Haastrup | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000423A, Operations Research | lecture | Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Broos Maenhout | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | C003243A, Econometrics: Time Series Analysis, F000676A, Econometrics: Time Series Analysis, F000723A, Financial Econometrics | lecture | Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Gerdie Everaert | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 18:00 | F000700A, Managing Service Organisations | online seminar | Paul Gemmel | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | F000836A, Decision Making for Business | project | Lokaal 1.2, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Mario Vanhoucke | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:30 - 15:30 | F000856B, Marketing II | online seminar | Anneleen Van Kerckhove | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:30 - 16:00 | F710294A, Applied Welfare Economics | lecture | Lokaal 1.3 - Fernand Rogiers, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Elsy Verhofstadt, Luc Van Ootegem | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F710372A, Governance of Security | lecture | Lokaal 2.1, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Marleen Easton | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:30 - 19:30 | F710161A, European Entreprise Policy | lecture | Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Rudy Aernoudt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday 14-10-2022 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | E076320A, The Information Society and ICT | lecture | Leslokaal 2.4, S8, Campus Sterre | Erik Mannens, Gert Vermeulen, Jeroen Bourgonjon, Sigrid Sterckx, Sofie Van Bauwel | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | E076431A, Introduction to Entrepreneurship | lecture | Auditorium P Jozef Plateau, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Juno Berckmoes, Petra Andries | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000181A, Economics of Development, I002779A, Development Economics | lecture | Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Marijke D'Haese | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000423A, Operations Research | lecture | Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Broos Maenhout | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000568A, Monetary Policy | lecture | Lokaal 2.2, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Selien De Schryder | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 12:00 | F000696A, Market Research Methods | written examination | Auditorium 2 Franz Cumont, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Hendrik Slabbinck | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 10:00 | F000759A, Data Mining | seminar: practical PC room classes | Auditorium N, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Dries Benoit, Lukas De Kerpel | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000891A, Technology Entrepreneurship | integration seminar | Johan Verrue, Sarah Boone | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | K001223A, Globalisation and Global Governance | lecture | Auditorium H, T2, Campus Ufo | Dries Lesage | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 11:00 | F000691A, Research Methods in Corporate Finance | integration seminar | Lokaal 2.11, T2, Campus Ufo | Tom Vanacker | Supervision job interview skills | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | F710293A, Creating Value using Social Media | self-reliant study activities | Amy Van Looy | Online zelfstudie. Specifieke info via lesgever. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | F710408A, Social Dialogue | lecture | Auditorium C, T2, Campus Ufo | Stan De Spiegelaere | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00 - 13:00 | F000691A, Research Methods in Corporate Finance | integration seminar | Lokaal 2.11, T2, Campus Ufo | Tom Vanacker | Supervision job interview skills | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000679B, Environmental and Energy Policy | lecture | Auditorium C, T2, Campus Ufo | Johan Albrecht | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000811A, Human Resource Management in Public Organisations | lecture | X// Auditorium A - Jean-Norbert Cloquet, T2, Campus Ufo | Eveline Schollaert | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F710301A, Buying Behavior | lecture | Lokaal 0.4 - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Iris Vermeir | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 14:30 | K001367A, EU and Global Justice | lecture | Auditorium H, T2, Campus Ufo, Lokaal -3.4, T1, Campus Ufo, Lokaal -3.5, T1, Campus Ufo | Jan Orbie | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 17:00 | F000717A, Financial Risk Management, F000735A, Financial Risk Management | lecture | Auditorium A, Sint-Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken | Frank De Jonghe | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:30 | H002022A, Teams and Work Motivation in Organizations | lecture | Auditorium 4, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant | Jonas Lang | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F710410A, The Political Economy of State-Market Relations | lecture | Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Francesco Nicoli | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | K001182A, Media Psychology and Media Sociology | lecture | Auditorium N, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Koen Ponnet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w42 | Monday 17-10-2022 w42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | F000891A, Technology Entrepreneurship | project | Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Evy Van Lancker, Johan Verrue, Sarah Boone | Coaching Technology Entrepreneurship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000691A, Research Methods in Corporate Finance | lecture | Auditorium D, Universiteitstraat - Oude School, Campus Aula | Tom Vanacker | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000682A, Economics of Financial Markets, F000764A, Economics of Financial Markets | lecture | Auditorium F, T2, Campus Ufo | William De Vijlder | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F710301A, Buying Behavior | lecture | Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Iris Vermeir | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F710382A, European Union Politics and Policy | lecture | Auditorium G, T2, Campus Ufo | Claire Dupont | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | F000690A, Research Methods in Accounting GR01 | lecture | Auditorium D, T2, Campus Ufo | Sophie Maussen | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 16:00 | F000696A, Market Research Methods | PDE tutorial | Elke Huyghe, Hendrik Slabbinck | meeting room, 2nd floor Tweekerken or class room SP7, first floor. See Ufora | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | A003001B, Academic English GR01 | seminar | Auditorium C, T2, Campus Ufo | Mieke Rosselle | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | A003001B, Academic English GR02 | seminar | Lokaal 1.10, T2, Campus Ufo | Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | F000699A, Business-to-business Marketing GR01 | seminar: coached exercises | Lokaal -3.1, T1, Campus Ufo | Steve Muylle | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 11:30 | F000856B, Marketing II | lecture | Auditorium D, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Anneleen Van Kerckhove | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | A003001B, Academic English GR03 | seminar | Lokaal -1.92, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Boris Souffriau, Mieke Rosselle | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | A003001B, Academic English GR04 | lecture | Lokaal 0.5, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Mieke Rosselle, Olaf Du Pont | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | A003001B, Academic English GR05 | seminar | Auditorium P Jozef Plateau, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000863A, International Business Class | lecture | Auditorium A - Adolphe Quetelet, Tweekerken, Campus Tweekerken | Yann Dekeyser | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F710292A, Environmental Economics and Management | lecture | Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Luc Van Ootegem | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F710383A, European Integration and Multi-Level Governance | lecture | Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Claire Dupont | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 19:00 | E076051B, Stedelijke en regionale economie | lecture | Auditorium A, Dienstgebouw - Blok A - D - E, Campus Rommelaere | Luuk Boelens | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F000242A, Operations Management | lecture | Auditorium D, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Veronique Limère | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F000897A, Enterprise Architecture | lecture | X// Auditorium A - Jean-Norbert Cloquet, T2, Campus Ufo | Geert Poels | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00 - 19:30 | F710323A, International Business Cases in IT | seminar | Auditorium 2 Franz Cumont, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Amy Van Looy | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday 18-10-2022 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000124A, System Dynamics | lecture | Lokaal 0.4 - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Mia Loccufier | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000636A, Macroeconomics: Business Cycles, Innovation and Growth | lecture | Auditorium F - Julien Denduyver, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Freddy Heylen | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000909A, Information Systems | seminar: coached exercises | Lokaal -3.1, T1, Campus Ufo | Geert Poels | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F710405A, Financial Services Analytics | lecture | Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Kris Boudt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | F000717A, Financial Risk Management, F000735A, Financial Risk Management | practicum | Auditorium E, T2, Campus Ufo | Frank De Jonghe | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | A003107A, Advanced Academic English GR01 | seminar | Lokaal 2.11, T2, Campus Ufo | Mieke Rosselle | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | A003107A, Advanced Academic English GR02 | seminar | Lokaal 2.22, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Olaf Du Pont | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | A003107A, Advanced Academic English GR03 | seminar | Lokaal -1.92, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Boris Souffriau | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:30 - 13:00 | F000691A, Research Methods in Corporate Finance | integration seminar | Lokaal 2.2, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Tom Vanacker | Optional supervision | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:30 - 13:00 | F710383A, European Integration and Multi-Level Governance | seminar | Lokaal 3.2 - Jos Van Acker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Claire Dupont | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:45 - 14:15 | F710194A, Behavioural Economics | lecture | Auditorium 2, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant | Ranoua Bouchouicha | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | F000836A, Decision Making for Business | project | Lokaal 1.2, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Mario Vanhoucke | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | F000898A, Business Valuation | seminar: coached exercises | bibliotheekzolder, Campus Tweekerken | Leentje Moortgat | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000942A, Machine Learning, F000948A, Machine learning | lecture | Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Dries Benoit, Lukas De Kerpel | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F710374A, Research Methods in Human Resource Management and Organizational Behavior | lecture | Auditorium A, Sint-Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken | Greet Van Hoye | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F710404A, International Financial Management | lecture | Auditorium 3 Suzanne Lilar, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Sandra Daudignon | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | F000683A, Investment Analysis | lecture | Auditorium 4, Ledeganck, Campus Ledeganck | Michael Frömmel | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | F000691A, Research Methods in Corporate Finance | integration seminar | Lokaal -3.1, T1, Campus Ufo | Tom Vanacker | Supervision Randstad | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 16:00 | F000696A, Market Research Methods | integration seminar | Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Elke Huyghe, Hendrik Slabbinck | Optional supervision | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F000760A, Trade and Migration Policy | lecture | Leslokaal 2.2, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Ilse Ruyssen, Ruben Dewitte | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 17:00 | F710323A, International Business Cases in IT | self-reliant study activities | Amy Van Looy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday 19-10-2022 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000242A, Operations Management | lecture | Auditorium D, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Veronique Limère | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000628A, Micro-economie: beslissingstheorie, F000628B, Microeconomics: Decision Theory | lecture | Auditorium C, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Dirk Van de gaer, Ferdinand Vieider | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 12:00 | F000704B, Financing High Tech Entrepreneurial Companies | lecture | Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Miguel Meuleman | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000944A, Data Science for Finance and Insurance | seminar | Lokaal 0.3, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Kris Boudt, Yanick Inghels | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F710160A, International Economics | lecture | Auditorium B - Walter Soete, T2, Campus Ufo | Francesco Nicoli | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 10:30 | F710312A, Research Methods in Finance | online lecture | Online | Koen Inghelbrecht | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F710336A, Strategic Human Resource Management | lecture | Auditorium D, T2, Campus Ufo | Gosia Kozusznik | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 11:30 | F000942A, Machine Learning, F000948A, Machine learning | lecture | Auditorium 6, Ledeganck, Campus Ledeganck | Dries Benoit, Lukas De Kerpel | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 11:30 | F710312A, Research Methods in Finance | online seminar: practical PC room classes | Online | Koen Inghelbrecht | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | F000707A, Project Management | online lecture | Mario Vanhoucke | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000712A, Analytical Customer Relationship Management, F000881A, Analytical Customer Relationship Management | seminar: practical PC room classes | Lokaal -1.10, T2, Campus Ufo | Dirk Van den Poel | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000722A, Management of Financial Institutions, F000722B, Management of Financial Institutions | lecture | Auditorium A, Sint-Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken | Rudi Vander Vennet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000861A, Production and Logistics Management, F710416A, Logistics and Supply Chain Management | lecture | Auditorium A - Adolphe Quetelet, Tweekerken, Campus Tweekerken | Veronique Limère | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F710301A, Buying Behavior | lecture | Auditorium 3 Suzanne Lilar, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Iris Vermeir | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F000760A, Trade and Migration Policy | lecture | Lokaal 3.2 - Jos Van Acker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Ilse Ruyssen, Ruben Dewitte | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | H002022A, Teams and Work Motivation in Organizations GR04 | seminar: coached exercises | Leslokaal 4.2, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant | Jonas Lang | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday 20-10-2022 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | E076950A, Engineering Economy | lecture | Leslokaal 1.1 - Baekeland, Baekeland, Campus Ardoyen | Sofie Verbrugge | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 12:00 | F000681A, Economics of Banking | lecture | Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Rudi Vander Vennet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000759A, Data Mining | lecture | Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Dries Benoit, Lukas De Kerpel | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000802A, Big Data, F000880A, Marketing Information Systems - Database Marketing | online lecture | Dirk Van den Poel | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000909A, Information Systems | lecture | Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Geert Poels | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000944A, Data Science for Finance and Insurance | lecture | Lokaal 2.11, T2, Campus Ufo | Kris Boudt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F710288A, Creating Value with Websites | lecture | Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Jan Moons | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 12:30 | F710303A, Marketing Communication | self-reliant study activities | Gudrun Roose, Iris Vermeir, Lana Mulier | Online zelfstudie. Specifieke info via verantwoordelijk lesgever. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F710403A, Investment Analysis and Portfolio Management | lecture | Lokaal 0.4 - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Koen Inghelbrecht | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 09:45 | K001367A, EU and Global Justice | self-reliant study activities | Lokaal -3.3, T1, Campus Ufo, Lokaal -3.5, T1, Campus Ufo, Lokaal 1.10, T2, Campus Ufo, Lokaal 1.11, T2, Campus Ufo, Lokaal 1.13, T2, Campus Ufo | Jan Orbie | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | F000690A, Research Methods in Accounting GR01 | lecture | bibliotheekzolder, Campus Tweekerken | Sophie Maussen | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 11:30 | F000124A, System Dynamics | seminar: coached exercises | Auditorium D, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Mia Loccufier | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:30 - 12:30 | F710403A, Investment Analysis and Portfolio Management | seminar | Lokaal 0.4 - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Koen Inghelbrecht | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000423A, Operations Research | lecture | Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Broos Maenhout | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | C003243A, Econometrics: Time Series Analysis, F000676A, Econometrics: Time Series Analysis, F000723A, Financial Econometrics | lecture | Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Gerdie Everaert | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 18:00 | F000700A, Managing Service Organisations | online seminar | Paul Gemmel | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | F000836A, Decision Making for Business | project | Lokaal 1.2, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Mario Vanhoucke | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:30 - 15:30 | F000856B, Marketing II | online seminar | Anneleen Van Kerckhove | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:30 - 16:00 | F710294A, Applied Welfare Economics | self-reliant study activities | Elsy Verhofstadt, Luc Van Ootegem | Online zelfstudie. Specifieke info via verantwoordelijk lesgever. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F710372A, Governance of Security | lecture | Lokaal 2.1, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Marleen Easton | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 16:00 | K001367A, EU and Global Justice | lecture | X// Auditorium A - Jean-Norbert Cloquet, T2, Campus Ufo | Jan Orbie | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:30 - 19:30 | F710161A, European Entreprise Policy | lecture | Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Rudy Aernoudt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday 21-10-2022 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | E076320A, The Information Society and ICT | group work | Erik Mannens, Gert Vermeulen, Jeroen Bourgonjon, Sigrid Sterckx, Sofie Van Bauwel | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000181A, Economics of Development, I002779A, Development Economics | lecture | Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Marijke D'Haese | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000423A, Operations Research | lecture | Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Broos Maenhout | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000568A, Monetary Policy | lecture | Lokaal 2.2, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Selien De Schryder | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 10:00 | F000759A, Data Mining | seminar: practical PC room classes | Auditorium N, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Dries Benoit, Lukas De Kerpel | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000891A, Technology Entrepreneurship | integration seminar | Johan Verrue, Sarah Boone | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | K001223A, Globalisation and Global Governance | lecture | Auditorium H, T2, Campus Ufo | Dries Lesage | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | F000699A, Business-to-business Marketing GR02 | seminar: coached exercises | Lokaal 2.11, T2, Campus Ufo | Steve Muylle | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | F710293A, Creating Value using Social Media | self-reliant study activities | Amy Van Looy | Online zelfstudie. Specifieke info via lesgever. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | F710408A, Social Dialogue | lecture | Auditorium C, T2, Campus Ufo | Stan De Spiegelaere | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:30 - 14:00 | Inhaalles | F710301A, Buying Behavior | lecture | Lokaal 0.4 - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Malaika Brengman, Nicky Coucke | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000679B, Environmental and Energy Policy | lecture | Auditorium C, T2, Campus Ufo | Johan Albrecht | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000699A, Business-to-business Marketing GR03 | seminar: coached exercises | Lokaal 2.11, T2, Campus Ufo | Steve Muylle | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000811A, Human Resource Management in Public Organisations | lecture | X// Auditorium A - Jean-Norbert Cloquet, T2, Campus Ufo | Eveline Schollaert | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 14:30 | K001367A, EU and Global Justice | lecture | Auditorium H, T2, Campus Ufo | Jan Orbie | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 17:00 | F000717A, Financial Risk Management, F000735A, Financial Risk Management | lecture | Auditorium A, Sint-Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken | Frank De Jonghe | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:30 | H002022A, Teams and Work Motivation in Organizations | lecture | Auditorium 4, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant | Jonas Lang | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F710410A, The Political Economy of State-Market Relations | lecture | Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Francesco Nicoli | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | K001182A, Media Psychology and Media Sociology | lecture | Auditorium N, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Koen Ponnet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w43 | Monday 24-10-2022 w43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000682A, Economics of Financial Markets, F000764A, Economics of Financial Markets | lecture | Auditorium F, T2, Campus Ufo | William De Vijlder | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F710301A, Buying Behavior | lecture | Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Iris Vermeir | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F710382A, European Union Politics and Policy | lecture | Auditorium G, T2, Campus Ufo | Claire Dupont | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | F000690A, Research Methods in Accounting GR01 | microteaching | Lokaal -3.1, T1, Campus Ufo | Sophie Maussen | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 17:00 | F000691A, Research Methods in Corporate Finance | PDE tutorial | Lokaal 1.10, Sint-Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken | Tom Vanacker | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 16:00 | F000696A, Market Research Methods | PDE tutorial | Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Elke Huyghe, Hendrik Slabbinck | meeting room KCO, -1 floor Tweekerken or room 0.2 Lucien De Smet. See Ufora | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | A003001B, Academic English GR01 | seminar | Auditorium C, T2, Campus Ufo | Mieke Rosselle | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | A003001B, Academic English GR02 | seminar | Lokaal 1.10, T2, Campus Ufo | Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 11:30 | F000856B, Marketing II | lecture | Auditorium D, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Anneleen Van Kerckhove | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | A003001B, Academic English GR03 | seminar | Lokaal -1.92, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Boris Souffriau, Mieke Rosselle | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | A003001B, Academic English GR04 | lecture | Lokaal 0.5, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Mieke Rosselle, Olaf Du Pont | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | A003001B, Academic English GR05 | seminar | Auditorium P Jozef Plateau, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000863A, International Business Class | lecture | Auditorium A - Adolphe Quetelet, Tweekerken, Campus Tweekerken | Yann Dekeyser | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F710292A, Environmental Economics and Management | self-reliant study activities | Luc Van Ootegem | Online zelfstudie. Specifieke info via verantwoordelijk lesgever. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F710383A, European Integration and Multi-Level Governance | lecture | Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Claire Dupont | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 19:00 | E076051B, Stedelijke en regionale economie | lecture | Auditorium A, Dienstgebouw - Blok A - D - E, Campus Rommelaere | Luuk Boelens | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F000242A, Operations Management | lecture | Auditorium D, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Veronique Limère | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F000897A, Enterprise Architecture | lecture | X// Auditorium A - Jean-Norbert Cloquet, T2, Campus Ufo | Geert Poels | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 17:30 | C003243A, Econometrics: Time Series Analysis, F000676A, Econometrics: Time Series Analysis | online seminar: coached exercises | Gerdie Everaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:30 - 20:00 | F710323A, International Business Cases in IT | seminar | Lokaal 0.4 - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Amy Van Looy | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday 25-10-2022 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000124A, System Dynamics | lecture | Lokaal 0.4 - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Mia Loccufier | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000636A, Macroeconomics: Business Cycles, Innovation and Growth | lecture | Auditorium F - Julien Denduyver, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Freddy Heylen | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 17:30 | F000696A, Market Research Methods | project | Lokaal 8.6 Rode Zaal, Universiteitstraat - Oude School, Campus Aula | Elke Huyghe, Hendrik Slabbinck | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000909A, Information Systems | seminar: coached exercises | Lokaal -3.1, T1, Campus Ufo | Geert Poels | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F710405A, Financial Services Analytics | lecture | Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Kris Boudt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | A003107A, Advanced Academic English GR01 | seminar | Lokaal 2.11, T2, Campus Ufo | Mieke Rosselle | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | A003107A, Advanced Academic English GR02 | seminar | Lokaal 2.22, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Olaf Du Pont | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | A003107A, Advanced Academic English GR03 | seminar | Lokaal -1.92, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Boris Souffriau | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:30 - 13:00 | F710383A, European Integration and Multi-Level Governance | seminar | Lokaal 3.2 - Jos Van Acker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Claire Dupont | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:45 - 14:15 | F710194A, Behavioural Economics | lecture | Auditorium 2, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant | Ranoua Bouchouicha | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | F000836A, Decision Making for Business | project | Lokaal 1.2, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Mario Vanhoucke | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | F000898A, Business Valuation | seminar: coached exercises | Leentje Moortgat | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000942A, Machine Learning, F000948A, Machine learning | lecture | Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Dries Benoit, Lukas De Kerpel | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F710374A, Research Methods in Human Resource Management and Organizational Behavior | lecture | Auditorium A, Sint-Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken | Greet Van Hoye | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F710404A, International Financial Management | lecture | Auditorium 3 Suzanne Lilar, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Sandra Daudignon | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | F000683A, Investment Analysis | lecture | Auditorium 4, Ledeganck, Campus Ledeganck | Michael Frömmel | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | F000691A, Research Methods in Corporate Finance | integration seminar | Lokaal -3.1, T1, Campus Ufo | Tom Vanacker | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F000760A, Trade and Migration Policy | lecture | Leslokaal 2.2, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Ilse Ruyssen, Ruben Dewitte | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 17:00 | F710323A, International Business Cases in IT | self-reliant study activities | Amy Van Looy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday 26-10-2022 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000242A, Operations Management | lecture | Auditorium D, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Veronique Limère | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000628A, Micro-economie: beslissingstheorie, F000628B, Microeconomics: Decision Theory | lecture | Auditorium C, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Dirk Van de gaer, Ferdinand Vieider | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 12:00 | F000704B, Financing High Tech Entrepreneurial Companies | lecture | Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Miguel Meuleman | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000944A, Data Science for Finance and Insurance | seminar | Lokaal 0.3, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Kris Boudt, Yanick Inghels | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F710160A, International Economics | lecture | Auditorium B - Walter Soete, T2, Campus Ufo | Francesco Nicoli | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 10:30 | F710312A, Research Methods in Finance | online lecture | Online | Koen Inghelbrecht | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F710336A, Strategic Human Resource Management | lecture | Auditorium D, T2, Campus Ufo | Gosia Kozusznik | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 17:00 | F000690A, Research Methods in Accounting GR01 | research project | Sophie Maussen | Feedback group work in meeting room Quetelet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 11:30 | F000942A, Machine Learning, F000948A, Machine learning | lecture | Auditorium A, Sint-Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken | Dries Benoit, Lukas De Kerpel | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 11:30 | F710312A, Research Methods in Finance | online seminar: practical PC room classes | Online | Koen Inghelbrecht | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | F000707A, Project Management | lecture | Auditorium 3 Suzanne Lilar, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Mario Vanhoucke | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000712A, Analytical Customer Relationship Management, F000881A, Analytical Customer Relationship Management | seminar: practical PC room classes | Lokaal -1.10, T2, Campus Ufo | Dirk Van den Poel | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000722A, Management of Financial Institutions, F000722B, Management of Financial Institutions | lecture | Auditorium A, Sint-Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken | Rudi Vander Vennet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000861A, Production and Logistics Management, F710416A, Logistics and Supply Chain Management | lecture | Auditorium A - Adolphe Quetelet, Tweekerken, Campus Tweekerken | Veronique Limère | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F000760A, Trade and Migration Policy | lecture | Lokaal 3.2 - Jos Van Acker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Ilse Ruyssen, Ruben Dewitte | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday 27-10-2022 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | E076950A, Engineering Economy | lecture | Leslokaal 1.1 - Baekeland, Baekeland, Campus Ardoyen | Sofie Verbrugge | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 12:00 | F000681A, Economics of Banking | lecture | Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Rudi Vander Vennet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000759A, Data Mining | lecture | Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Dries Benoit, Lukas De Kerpel | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000802A, Big Data, F000880A, Marketing Information Systems - Database Marketing | online lecture | Dirk Van den Poel | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000909A, Information Systems | lecture | Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Geert Poels | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000944A, Data Science for Finance and Insurance | lecture | Lokaal 2.11, T2, Campus Ufo | Kris Boudt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F710288A, Creating Value with Websites | lecture | Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Jan Moons | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F710403A, Investment Analysis and Portfolio Management | lecture | Lokaal 0.4 - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Koen Inghelbrecht | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | F000696A, Market Research Methods, F710304A, Marktonderzoek | lecture | Auditorium A0, S9, Campus Sterre | Elke Huyghe, Hendrik Slabbinck, Lana Mulier | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 11:30 | F000124A, System Dynamics | seminar: coached exercises | Auditorium D, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Mia Loccufier | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:30 - 12:30 | F710403A, Investment Analysis and Portfolio Management | seminar | Lokaal 0.4 - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Koen Inghelbrecht | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000423A, Operations Research | lecture | Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Broos Maenhout | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | C003243A, Econometrics: Time Series Analysis, F000676A, Econometrics: Time Series Analysis, F000723A, Financial Econometrics | lecture | Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Gerdie Everaert | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 18:00 | F000700A, Managing Service Organisations | online seminar | Paul Gemmel | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | F000836A, Decision Making for Business | project | Lokaal 1.2, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Mario Vanhoucke | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:30 - 15:30 | F000856B, Marketing II | online seminar | Anneleen Van Kerckhove | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:30 - 16:00 | F710294A, Applied Welfare Economics | microteaching | Lokaal 1.3 - Fernand Rogiers, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken, Lokaal 1.4, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Elsy Verhofstadt, Luc Van Ootegem | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 19:00 | F710303A, Marketing Communication | lecture | Auditorium A, S4, Campus Sterre | Gudrun Roose, Iris Vermeir, Lana Mulier | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F710372A, Governance of Security | lecture | Lokaal 2.1, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Marleen Easton | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 16:00 | K001367A, EU and Global Justice | lecture | X// Auditorium A - Jean-Norbert Cloquet, T2, Campus Ufo | Jan Orbie | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:30 - 19:30 | F710161A, European Entreprise Policy | lecture | Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Rudy Aernoudt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday 28-10-2022 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | E076320A, The Information Society and ICT | lecture | Leslokaal 2.4, S8, Campus Sterre | Erik Mannens, Gert Vermeulen, Jeroen Bourgonjon, Sigrid Sterckx, Sofie Van Bauwel | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | E076431A, Introduction to Entrepreneurship | lecture | Auditorium B - Walter Soete, T2, Campus Ufo | Juno Berckmoes, Petra Andries | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000181A, Economics of Development, I002779A, Development Economics | lecture | Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Marijke D'Haese | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000423A, Operations Research | lecture | Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Broos Maenhout | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 12:30 | F000568A, Monetary Policy | seminar | Lokaal 2.2, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Selien De Schryder | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 17:30 | F000696A, Market Research Methods | project | Lokaal -3.1, T1, Campus Ufo | Elke Huyghe, Hendrik Slabbinck | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 10:00 | F000759A, Data Mining | seminar: practical PC room classes | Auditorium N, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Dries Benoit, Lukas De Kerpel | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000891A, Technology Entrepreneurship | integration seminar | Johan Verrue, Sarah Boone | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | K001223A, Globalisation and Global Governance | lecture | Auditorium H, T2, Campus Ufo | Dries Lesage | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | F710293A, Creating Value using Social Media | lecture | Auditorium 2 Franz Cumont, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Amy Van Looy | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | F710408A, Social Dialogue | lecture | Auditorium C, T2, Campus Ufo | Stan De Spiegelaere | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000679B, Environmental and Energy Policy | lecture | Auditorium C, T2, Campus Ufo | Johan Albrecht | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000696A, Market Research Methods | project | Lokaal -3.2, T1, Campus Ufo, Lokaal -3.3, T1, Campus Ufo | Elke Huyghe, Hendrik Slabbinck | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000811A, Human Resource Management in Public Organisations | lecture | X// Auditorium A - Jean-Norbert Cloquet, T2, Campus Ufo | Eveline Schollaert | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | F000836A, Decision Making for Business | lecture | Auditorium B, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Broos Maenhout, Mario Vanhoucke | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 14:30 | K001367A, EU and Global Justice | lecture | Auditorium H, T2, Campus Ufo | Jan Orbie | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:30 | H002022A, Teams and Work Motivation in Organizations | lecture | Auditorium 4, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant | Jonas Lang | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F710410A, The Political Economy of State-Market Relations | lecture | Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Francesco Nicoli | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | K001182A, Media Psychology and Media Sociology | lecture | Auditorium N, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Koen Ponnet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w44 | Monday 31-10-2022 w44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000682A, Economics of Financial Markets, F000764A, Economics of Financial Markets | lecture | Auditorium F, T2, Campus Ufo | William De Vijlder | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:15 | F710301A, Buying Behavior | seminar | Leslokaal 0.1, Ledeganck, Campus Ledeganck | Iris Vermeir | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F710382A, European Union Politics and Policy | lecture | Auditorium G, T2, Campus Ufo | Claire Dupont | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 17:00 | F000691A, Research Methods in Corporate Finance | PDE tutorial | Lokaal 1.10, Sint-Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken | Tom Vanacker | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | A003001B, Academic English GR01 | seminar | Auditorium C, T2, Campus Ufo | Mieke Rosselle | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | A003001B, Academic English GR02 | seminar | Lokaal 1.10, T2, Campus Ufo | Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 11:30 | F000856B, Marketing II | lecture | Auditorium D, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Anneleen Van Kerckhove | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | A003001B, Academic English GR03 | seminar | Lokaal -1.92, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Boris Souffriau, Mieke Rosselle | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | A003001B, Academic English GR04 | lecture | Lokaal 0.5, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Mieke Rosselle, Olaf Du Pont | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | A003001B, Academic English GR05 | seminar | Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000863A, International Business Class | lecture | Auditorium A - Adolphe Quetelet, Tweekerken, Campus Tweekerken | Yann Dekeyser | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F710292A, Environmental Economics and Management | lecture | Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Luc Van Ootegem | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F710383A, European Integration and Multi-Level Governance | lecture | Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Claire Dupont | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:15 | F710301A, Buying Behavior | seminar | Lokaal -3.1, T1, Campus Ufo | Iris Vermeir | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 19:00 | E076051B, Stedelijke en regionale economie | lecture | Auditorium A, Dienstgebouw - Blok A - D - E, Campus Rommelaere | Luuk Boelens | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F000242A, Operations Management | lecture | Auditorium D, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Veronique Limère | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F000897A, Enterprise Architecture | lecture | X// Auditorium A - Jean-Norbert Cloquet, T2, Campus Ufo | Geert Poels | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00 - 19:30 | F710323A, International Business Cases in IT | lecture | Auditorium E, T2, Campus Ufo | Amy Van Looy | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday 03-11-2022 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | E076950A, Engineering Economy | lecture | Leslokaal 1.1 - Baekeland, Baekeland, Campus Ardoyen | Sofie Verbrugge | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 12:00 | F000681A, Economics of Banking | lecture | Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Rudi Vander Vennet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000759A, Data Mining | lecture | Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Dries Benoit, Lukas De Kerpel | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000802A, Big Data, F000880A, Marketing Information Systems - Database Marketing | online lecture | Dirk Van den Poel | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000909A, Information Systems | lecture | Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Geert Poels | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000944A, Data Science for Finance and Insurance | lecture | Lokaal 2.11, T2, Campus Ufo | Kris Boudt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F710288A, Creating Value with Websites | lecture | Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Jan Moons | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F710403A, Investment Analysis and Portfolio Management | lecture | Lokaal 0.4 - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Koen Inghelbrecht | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | F000690A, Research Methods in Accounting | written examination | Auditorium 1, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant | Sophie Maussen | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 11:30 | F000124A, System Dynamics | seminar: coached exercises | Auditorium D, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Mia Loccufier | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:30 - 12:30 | F710403A, Investment Analysis and Portfolio Management | seminar | Lokaal 0.4 - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Koen Inghelbrecht | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000423A, Operations Research | lecture | Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Broos Maenhout | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | C003243A, Econometrics: Time Series Analysis, F000676A, Econometrics: Time Series Analysis, F000723A, Financial Econometrics | lecture | Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Gerdie Everaert | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 18:00 | F000700A, Managing Service Organisations | online seminar | Paul Gemmel | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:30 | F000836A, Decision Making for Business | lecture | Auditorium B - Walter Soete, T2, Campus Ufo | Mario Vanhoucke | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:30 - 16:00 | F710294A, Applied Welfare Economics | online project | Elsy Verhofstadt, Luc Van Ootegem | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 19:00 | F710303A, Marketing Communication | lecture | Auditorium A, S4, Campus Sterre | Gudrun Roose, Iris Vermeir, Lana Mulier | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F710372A, Governance of Security | lecture | Lokaal 2.1, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Marleen Easton | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 16:00 | K001367A, EU and Global Justice | lecture | X// Auditorium A - Jean-Norbert Cloquet, T2, Campus Ufo | Jan Orbie | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:30 - 19:30 | F710161A, European Entreprise Policy | lecture | Lokaal 0.4 - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Rudy Aernoudt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday 04-11-2022 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | E076320A, The Information Society and ICT | group work | Erik Mannens, Gert Vermeulen, Jeroen Bourgonjon, Sigrid Sterckx, Sofie Van Bauwel | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000181A, Economics of Development, I002779A, Development Economics | lecture | Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Marijke D'Haese | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000423A, Operations Research | lecture | Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Broos Maenhout | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 12:30 | F000568A, Monetary Policy | seminar | Lokaal 2.2, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Selien De Schryder | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000691A, Research Methods in Corporate Finance | written examination | Auditorium 2 Franz Cumont, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Tom Vanacker | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 10:00 | F000759A, Data Mining | seminar: practical PC room classes | Auditorium N, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Dries Benoit, Lukas De Kerpel | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000891A, Technology Entrepreneurship | integration seminar | Johan Verrue, Sarah Boone | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | K001223A, Globalisation and Global Governance | lecture | Auditorium H, T2, Campus Ufo | Dries Lesage | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | F710293A, Creating Value using Social Media | self-reliant study activities | Amy Van Looy | Online zelfstudie. Specifieke info via lesgever. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | F710408A, Social Dialogue | lecture | Auditorium C, T2, Campus Ufo | Stan De Spiegelaere | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 15:00 | F710404A, International Financial Management | lecture | Lokaal 0.4 - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Sandra Daudignon | Catch-up lesson 1 November | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000679B, Environmental and Energy Policy | lecture | Auditorium C, T2, Campus Ufo | Johan Albrecht | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000811A, Human Resource Management in Public Organisations | lecture | X// Auditorium A - Jean-Norbert Cloquet, T2, Campus Ufo | Eveline Schollaert | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 14:30 | K001367A, EU and Global Justice | lecture | Auditorium H, T2, Campus Ufo | Jan Orbie | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 17:00 | F000717A, Financial Risk Management, F000735A, Financial Risk Management | lecture | Auditorium A, Sint-Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken | Frank De Jonghe | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F710410A, The Political Economy of State-Market Relations | lecture | Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Francesco Nicoli | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | K001182A, Media Psychology and Media Sociology | lecture | Auditorium N, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Koen Ponnet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w45 | Monday 07-11-2022 w45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 18:00 | F000442A, Strategic Management | group work | Johan Verrue |
Presentation group work Individueel tijdslot via Ufora |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000682A, Economics of Financial Markets, F000764A, Economics of Financial Markets | lecture | Auditorium F, T2, Campus Ufo | William De Vijlder | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F710382A, European Union Politics and Policy | lecture | Auditorium G, T2, Campus Ufo | Claire Dupont | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | A003001B, Academic English GR01 | seminar | Auditorium C, T2, Campus Ufo | Mieke Rosselle | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | A003001B, Academic English GR02 | seminar | Lokaal 1.10, T2, Campus Ufo | Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | F000699A, Business-to-business Marketing GR01 | seminar: coached exercises | Lokaal -3.1, T1, Campus Ufo | Steve Muylle | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 11:30 | F000856B, Marketing II | lecture | Auditorium D, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Anneleen Van Kerckhove | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | A003001B, Academic English GR03 | seminar | Lokaal -1.92, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Boris Souffriau, Mieke Rosselle | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | A003001B, Academic English GR04 | lecture | Lokaal 0.5, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Mieke Rosselle, Olaf Du Pont | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | A003001B, Academic English GR05 | seminar | Auditorium P Jozef Plateau, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000863A, International Business Class | lecture | Auditorium A - Adolphe Quetelet, Tweekerken, Campus Tweekerken | Yann Dekeyser | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F710292A, Environmental Economics and Management | lecture | Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Luc Van Ootegem | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F710311A, Financial Risk Management | lecture | Auditorium 2 Franz Cumont, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Angelo Luisi | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F710383A, European Integration and Multi-Level Governance | lecture | Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Claire Dupont | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 19:00 | E076051B, Stedelijke en regionale economie | lecture | Auditorium A, Dienstgebouw - Blok A - D - E, Campus Rommelaere | Luuk Boelens | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F000242A, Operations Management | lecture | Auditorium D, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Veronique Limère | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F000568A, Monetary Policy | seminar | Leslokaal 1.3, Ledeganck, Campus Ledeganck | Selien De Schryder | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F000897A, Enterprise Architecture | lecture | X// Auditorium A - Jean-Norbert Cloquet, T2, Campus Ufo | Geert Poels | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00 - 19:30 | F710323A, International Business Cases in IT | lecture | Auditorium E, T2, Campus Ufo | Amy Van Looy | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday 08-11-2022 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000124A, System Dynamics | lecture | Lokaal 0.4 - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Mia Loccufier | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 18:00 | F000442A, Strategic Management | group work | Johan Verrue |
Presentation group work Individueel tijdslot via Ufora |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000636A, Macroeconomics: Business Cycles, Innovation and Growth | lecture | Auditorium F - Julien Denduyver, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Freddy Heylen | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | Inhaalles | F000717A, Financial Risk Management, F000735A, Financial Risk Management | lecture | Auditorium E, T2, Campus Ufo | Frank De Jonghe | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000909A, Information Systems | seminar: coached exercises | Lokaal -3.1, T1, Campus Ufo | Geert Poels | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F710405A, Financial Services Analytics | lecture | Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Kris Boudt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | A003107A, Advanced Academic English GR01 | seminar | Lokaal 2.11, T2, Campus Ufo | Mieke Rosselle | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | A003107A, Advanced Academic English GR02 | seminar | Lokaal 2.22, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Olaf Du Pont | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | A003107A, Advanced Academic English GR03 | seminar | Lokaal -1.92, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Boris Souffriau | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:30 - 13:00 | F710383A, European Integration and Multi-Level Governance | seminar | Lokaal 3.2 - Jos Van Acker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Claire Dupont | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:45 - 14:15 | F710194A, Behavioural Economics | lecture | Auditorium 2, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant | Ranoua Bouchouicha | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | F000836A, Decision Making for Business | project | Lokaal 1.2, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Mario Vanhoucke | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | F000898A, Business Valuation | seminar: coached exercises | bibliotheekzolder, Campus Tweekerken | Leentje Moortgat | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000942A, Machine Learning, F000948A, Machine learning | lecture | Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Dries Benoit, Lukas De Kerpel | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F710374A, Research Methods in Human Resource Management and Organizational Behavior | lecture | Auditorium A, Sint-Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken | Greet Van Hoye | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F710404A, International Financial Management | lecture | Auditorium 3 Suzanne Lilar, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Sandra Daudignon | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | F000683A, Investment Analysis | lecture | Auditorium 4, Ledeganck, Campus Ledeganck | Michael Frömmel | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F000760A, Trade and Migration Policy | lecture | Leslokaal 2.2, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Ilse Ruyssen, Ruben Dewitte | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 17:00 | F710323A, International Business Cases in IT | self-reliant study activities | Amy Van Looy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:30 - 18:30 | H002022A, Teams and Work Motivation in Organizations | online seminar: coached exercises | Jonas Lang | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday 09-11-2022 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000242A, Operations Management | lecture | Auditorium D, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Veronique Limère | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 18:00 | F000442A, Strategic Management | group work | Johan Verrue |
Presentation group work Individueel tijdslot via Ufora |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000628A, Micro-economie: beslissingstheorie, F000628B, Microeconomics: Decision Theory | lecture | Auditorium C, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Dirk Van de gaer, Ferdinand Vieider | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 12:00 | F000704B, Financing High Tech Entrepreneurial Companies | lecture | Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Miguel Meuleman | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000944A, Data Science for Finance and Insurance | seminar | Lokaal 3.2 - Jos Van Acker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Kris Boudt, Yanick Inghels | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F710160A, International Economics | lecture | Auditorium B - Walter Soete, T2, Campus Ufo | Francesco Nicoli | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 10:30 | F710312A, Research Methods in Finance | online lecture | Online | Koen Inghelbrecht | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F710336A, Strategic Human Resource Management | lecture | Auditorium D, T2, Campus Ufo | Gosia Kozusznik | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 11:30 | F000942A, Machine Learning, F000948A, Machine learning | lecture | Auditorium A, Sint-Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken | Dries Benoit, Lukas De Kerpel | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 11:30 | F710312A, Research Methods in Finance | online seminar: practical PC room classes | Online | Koen Inghelbrecht | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:30 - 15:00 | Inhaalles | F710303A, Marketing Communication | lecture | Online | Gudrun Roose, Iris Vermeir, Lana Mulier | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000699A, Business-to-business Marketing GR02 | seminar: coached exercises | Lokaal 3.10, T2, Campus Ufo | Steve Muylle | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | F000707A, Project Management | lecture | Auditorium 3 Suzanne Lilar, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Mario Vanhoucke | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000712A, Analytical Customer Relationship Management, F000881A, Analytical Customer Relationship Management | seminar: practical PC room classes | Lokaal -1.10, T2, Campus Ufo | Dirk Van den Poel | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000722A, Management of Financial Institutions, F000722B, Management of Financial Institutions | lecture | Auditorium A, Sint-Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken | Rudi Vander Vennet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000861A, Production and Logistics Management, F710416A, Logistics and Supply Chain Management | lecture | Auditorium A - Adolphe Quetelet, Tweekerken, Campus Tweekerken | Veronique Limère | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F000760A, Trade and Migration Policy | lecture | Lokaal 3.2 - Jos Van Acker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Ilse Ruyssen, Ruben Dewitte | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | F000699A, Business-to-business Marketing GR03 | seminar: coached exercises | Lokaal 3.10, T2, Campus Ufo | Steve Muylle | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | H002022A, Teams and Work Motivation in Organizations GR04 | seminar: coached exercises | Leslokaal 4.2, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant | Jonas Lang | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday 10-11-2022 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | E076950A, Engineering Economy | lecture | Leslokaal 1.1 - Baekeland, Baekeland, Campus Ardoyen | Sofie Verbrugge | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 12:00 | F000681A, Economics of Banking | lecture | Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Rudi Vander Vennet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000759A, Data Mining | lecture | Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Dries Benoit, Lukas De Kerpel | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000802A, Big Data, F000880A, Marketing Information Systems - Database Marketing | online lecture | Dirk Van den Poel | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000909A, Information Systems | lecture | Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Geert Poels | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F710288A, Creating Value with Websites | lecture | Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Jan Moons | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F710403A, Investment Analysis and Portfolio Management | lecture | Lokaal 0.4 - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Koen Inghelbrecht | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 11:30 | F000124A, System Dynamics | seminar: coached exercises | Auditorium D, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Mia Loccufier | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:30 - 12:30 | F710403A, Investment Analysis and Portfolio Management | seminar | Lokaal 0.4 - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Koen Inghelbrecht | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000423A, Operations Research | lecture | Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Broos Maenhout | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | C003243A, Econometrics: Time Series Analysis, F000676A, Econometrics: Time Series Analysis, F000723A, Financial Econometrics | lecture | Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Gerdie Everaert | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 18:00 | F000700A, Managing Service Organisations | online seminar | Paul Gemmel | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | F000836A, Decision Making for Business | project | Lokaal 1.2, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Mario Vanhoucke | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:30 - 15:30 | F000856B, Marketing II | online seminar | Anneleen Van Kerckhove | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:30 - 16:00 | F710294A, Applied Welfare Economics | online project | Auditorium F - Julien Denduyver, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Elsy Verhofstadt, Luc Van Ootegem | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:30 - 16:30 | F710311A, Financial Risk Management | lecture | Auditorium 3 Suzanne Lilar, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Angelo Luisi | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 19:00 | F710303A, Marketing Communication | lecture | Auditorium A, S4, Campus Sterre | Gudrun Roose, Iris Vermeir, Lana Mulier | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F710372A, Governance of Security | seminar | Lokaal 2.1, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Marleen Easton | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 16:00 | K001367A, EU and Global Justice | lecture | X// Auditorium A - Jean-Norbert Cloquet, T2, Campus Ufo | Jan Orbie | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:30 - 19:30 | F710161A, European Entreprise Policy | lecture | Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Rudy Aernoudt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday 11-11-2022 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | F710293A, Creating Value using Social Media | self-reliant study activities | Amy Van Looy | Online zelfstudie. Specifieke info via lesgever. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w46 | Monday 14-11-2022 w46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000682A, Economics of Financial Markets, F000764A, Economics of Financial Markets | lecture | Auditorium F, T2, Campus Ufo | William De Vijlder | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F710382A, European Union Politics and Policy | lecture | Auditorium G, T2, Campus Ufo | Claire Dupont | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | A003001B, Academic English GR01 | seminar | Auditorium C, T2, Campus Ufo | Mieke Rosselle | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | A003001B, Academic English GR02 | seminar | Lokaal 1.10, T2, Campus Ufo | Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 11:30 | F000856B, Marketing II | lecture | Auditorium D, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Anneleen Van Kerckhove | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | A003001B, Academic English GR03 | seminar | Lokaal -1.92, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Boris Souffriau, Mieke Rosselle | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | A003001B, Academic English GR04 | lecture | Lokaal 0.5, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Mieke Rosselle, Olaf Du Pont | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | A003001B, Academic English GR05 | seminar | Auditorium P Jozef Plateau, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000640A, Audit | lecture | Leslokaal 3.4, S9, Campus Sterre | Ignace De Beelde | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000694A, Advanced Financial Statement Analysis | lecture | Auditorium 7, Ledeganck, Campus Ledeganck | Heidi Vander Bauwhede | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000698A, Marketing Communication | lecture | Auditorium 9, Ledeganck, Campus Ledeganck | Gudrun Roose, Iris Vermeir | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000863A, International Business Class | lecture | Auditorium A - Adolphe Quetelet, Tweekerken, Campus Tweekerken | Yann Dekeyser | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F710292A, Environmental Economics and Management | self-reliant study activities | Luc Van Ootegem | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F710311A, Financial Risk Management | lecture | Auditorium 2 Franz Cumont, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Angelo Luisi | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F710383A, European Integration and Multi-Level Governance | lecture | Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Claire Dupont | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 19:00 | E076051B, Stedelijke en regionale economie | lecture | Auditorium A, Dienstgebouw - Blok A - D - E, Campus Rommelaere | Luuk Boelens | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F000242A, Operations Management | lecture | Auditorium D, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Veronique Limère | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F000897A, Enterprise Architecture | lecture | X// Auditorium A - Jean-Norbert Cloquet, T2, Campus Ufo | Geert Poels | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00 - 19:30 | F710323A, International Business Cases in IT | lecture | Auditorium E, T2, Campus Ufo | Amy Van Looy | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday 15-11-2022 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000124A, System Dynamics | lecture | Lokaal 0.4 - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Mia Loccufier | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000636A, Macroeconomics: Business Cycles, Innovation and Growth | lecture | Auditorium F - Julien Denduyver, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Freddy Heylen | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000909A, Information Systems | seminar: coached exercises | Lokaal -3.1, T1, Campus Ufo | Geert Poels | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F710405A, Financial Services Analytics | lecture | Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Kris Boudt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | F000738A, Valuation and Financial Risk Management | lecture | Leslokaal 1.1 Jans Jacob Berzelius, S3, Campus Sterre | Luc Keuleneer, Tom Vanacker | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | A003107A, Advanced Academic English GR01 | seminar | Lokaal 2.11, T2, Campus Ufo | Mieke Rosselle | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | A003107A, Advanced Academic English GR02 | seminar | Lokaal 2.22, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Olaf Du Pont | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | A003107A, Advanced Academic English GR03 | seminar | Lokaal -1.92, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Boris Souffriau | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:30 - 13:00 | F710383A, European Integration and Multi-Level Governance | seminar | Lokaal 3.2 - Jos Van Acker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Claire Dupont | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:45 - 14:15 | F710194A, Behavioural Economics | lecture | Auditorium 2, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant | Ranoua Bouchouicha | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000695A, Consumer Behaviour | lecture | Auditorium B, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Anneleen Van Kerckhove, Maggie Geuens | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | F000836A, Decision Making for Business | project | Lokaal 1.2, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Mario Vanhoucke | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | F000898A, Business Valuation | seminar: coached exercises | bibliotheekzolder, Campus Tweekerken | Leentje Moortgat | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000942A, Machine Learning, F000948A, Machine learning | lecture | Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Dries Benoit, Lukas De Kerpel | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F710374A, Research Methods in Human Resource Management and Organizational Behavior | lecture | Auditorium A, Sint-Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken | Greet Van Hoye | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F710404A, International Financial Management | lecture | Auditorium 3 Suzanne Lilar, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Sandra Daudignon | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:30 - 18:00 | F710303A, Marketing Communication | online project | Gudrun Roose, Iris Vermeir, Lana Mulier | Online feedbacksessie. Specifieke info via verantwoordelijk lesgever. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | F000683A, Investment Analysis | lecture | Auditorium 4, Ledeganck, Campus Ledeganck | Michael Frömmel | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F000760A, Trade and Migration Policy | lecture | Leslokaal 2.2, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Ilse Ruyssen, Ruben Dewitte | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 17:00 | F710323A, International Business Cases in IT | self-reliant study activities | Amy Van Looy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday 16-11-2022 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000242A, Operations Management | lecture | Auditorium D, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Veronique Limère | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000628A, Micro-economie: beslissingstheorie, F000628B, Microeconomics: Decision Theory | lecture | Auditorium C, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Dirk Van de gaer, Ferdinand Vieider | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000698A, Marketing Communication | lecture | Auditorium 4 Jaap Kruithof, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Gudrun Roose, Iris Vermeir | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 12:00 | F000704B, Financing High Tech Entrepreneurial Companies | lecture | Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Miguel Meuleman | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000944A, Data Science for Finance and Insurance | seminar | Lokaal 3.2 - Jos Van Acker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Kris Boudt, Yanick Inghels | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F710160A, International Economics | lecture | Auditorium B - Walter Soete, T2, Campus Ufo | Francesco Nicoli | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 10:30 | F710312A, Research Methods in Finance | online lecture | Online | Koen Inghelbrecht | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F710336A, Strategic Human Resource Management | lecture | Auditorium D, T2, Campus Ufo | Gosia Kozusznik | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 11:30 | F000942A, Machine Learning, F000948A, Machine learning | lecture | Auditorium A, Sint-Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken | Dries Benoit, Lukas De Kerpel | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 11:30 | F710312A, Research Methods in Finance | online seminar: practical PC room classes | Online | Koen Inghelbrecht | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000640A, Audit | lecture | Auditorium B - Walter Soete, T2, Campus Ufo | Ignace De Beelde | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | F000707A, Project Management | lecture | Auditorium 3 Suzanne Lilar, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Mario Vanhoucke | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000712A, Analytical Customer Relationship Management, F000881A, Analytical Customer Relationship Management | seminar: practical PC room classes | Lokaal -1.10, T2, Campus Ufo | Dirk Van den Poel | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000722A, Management of Financial Institutions, F000722B, Management of Financial Institutions | lecture | Auditorium A, Sint-Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken | Rudi Vander Vennet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000861A, Production and Logistics Management, F710416A, Logistics and Supply Chain Management | lecture | Auditorium A - Adolphe Quetelet, Tweekerken, Campus Tweekerken | Veronique Limère | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:30 - 18:00 | F710303A, Marketing Communication | online project | Gudrun Roose, Iris Vermeir, Lana Mulier | Online feedbacksessie. Specifieke info via verantwoordelijk lesgever. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F000760A, Trade and Migration Policy | lecture | Lokaal 3.2 - Jos Van Acker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Ilse Ruyssen, Ruben Dewitte | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday 17-11-2022 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | E076950A, Engineering Economy | lecture | Leslokaal 1.1 - Baekeland, Baekeland, Campus Ardoyen | Sofie Verbrugge | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 12:00 | F000681A, Economics of Banking | lecture | Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Rudi Vander Vennet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000759A, Data Mining | lecture | Auditorium A0, S9, Campus Sterre | Dries Benoit, Lukas De Kerpel | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000909A, Information Systems | lecture | Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Geert Poels | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000944A, Data Science for Finance and Insurance | lecture | Lokaal 2.11, T2, Campus Ufo | Kris Boudt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F710288A, Creating Value with Websites | lecture | Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Jan Moons | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F710403A, Investment Analysis and Portfolio Management | lecture | Lokaal 0.4 - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Koen Inghelbrecht | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | F000738A, Valuation and Financial Risk Management | lecture | Auditorium 3, Ledeganck, Campus Ledeganck | Luc Keuleneer, Tom Vanacker | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:30 | F000802A, Big Data, F000880A, Marketing Information Systems - Database Marketing | skills test | Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Dirk Van den Poel | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 11:30 | F000124A, System Dynamics | seminar: coached exercises | Auditorium D, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Mia Loccufier | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:30 - 12:30 | F710403A, Investment Analysis and Portfolio Management | seminar | Lokaal 0.4 - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Koen Inghelbrecht | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000423A, Operations Research | lecture | Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Broos Maenhout | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | C003243A, Econometrics: Time Series Analysis, F000676A, Econometrics: Time Series Analysis, F000723A, Financial Econometrics | lecture | Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Gerdie Everaert | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:30 | F000689A, International Financial Reporting Standards | lecture | Auditorium E, T2, Campus Ufo | Philippe Van Cauwenberge | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 18:00 | F000700A, Managing Service Organisations | online seminar | Paul Gemmel | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | F000836A, Decision Making for Business | project | Lokaal 1.2, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Mario Vanhoucke | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:30 - 15:30 | F000856B, Marketing II | online seminar | Anneleen Van Kerckhove | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:30 - 16:00 | F710294A, Applied Welfare Economics | online project | Auditorium F - Julien Denduyver, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Elsy Verhofstadt, Luc Van Ootegem | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:30 - 16:30 | F710311A, Financial Risk Management | lecture | Auditorium 3 Suzanne Lilar, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Angelo Luisi | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 19:00 | F710303A, Marketing Communication | lecture | Auditorium A, S4, Campus Sterre | Gudrun Roose, Iris Vermeir, Lana Mulier | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F710372A, Governance of Security | seminar | Lokaal 2.1, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Marleen Easton | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 16:00 | K001367A, EU and Global Justice | lecture | X// Auditorium A - Jean-Norbert Cloquet, T2, Campus Ufo | Jan Orbie | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:30 - 19:30 | F710161A, European Entreprise Policy | lecture | Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Rudy Aernoudt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday 18-11-2022 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | E076320A, The Information Society and ICT | lecture | Leslokaal 2.4, S8, Campus Sterre | Erik Mannens, Gert Vermeulen, Jeroen Bourgonjon, Sigrid Sterckx, Sofie Van Bauwel | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | E076431A, Introduction to Entrepreneurship | lecture | Auditorium P Jozef Plateau, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Juno Berckmoes, Petra Andries | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000181A, Economics of Development, I002779A, Development Economics | lecture | Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Marijke D'Haese | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000423A, Operations Research | lecture | Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Broos Maenhout | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000568A, Monetary Policy | lecture | Lokaal 2.2, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Selien De Schryder | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000695A, Consumer Behaviour | lecture | Auditorium B - Walter Soete, T2, Campus Ufo | Anneleen Van Kerckhove, Maggie Geuens | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 10:00 | F000759A, Data Mining | seminar: practical PC room classes | Auditorium N, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Dries Benoit, Lukas De Kerpel | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000891A, Technology Entrepreneurship | integration seminar | Johan Verrue, Sarah Boone | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | K001223A, Globalisation and Global Governance | lecture | Auditorium H, T2, Campus Ufo | Dries Lesage | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | F710293A, Creating Value using Social Media | lecture | Auditorium 2 Franz Cumont, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Amy Van Looy | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | F710408A, Social Dialogue | lecture | Auditorium C, T2, Campus Ufo | Stan De Spiegelaere | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000679B, Environmental and Energy Policy | lecture | Auditorium C, T2, Campus Ufo | Johan Albrecht | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:30 | F000689A, International Financial Reporting Standards | lecture | Auditorium C, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Philippe Van Cauwenberge | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000694A, Advanced Financial Statement Analysis | lecture | Lokaal 0.4 - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Heidi Vander Bauwhede | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000811A, Human Resource Management in Public Organisations | seminar | X// Auditorium A - Jean-Norbert Cloquet, T2, Campus Ufo | Eveline Schollaert | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 14:30 | K001367A, EU and Global Justice | lecture | Auditorium H, T2, Campus Ufo | Jan Orbie | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 17:00 | F000717A, Financial Risk Management, F000735A, Financial Risk Management | lecture | Auditorium A, Sint-Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken | Frank De Jonghe | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:30 | H002022A, Teams and Work Motivation in Organizations | lecture | Auditorium 4, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant | Jonas Lang | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F710410A, The Political Economy of State-Market Relations | lecture | Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Francesco Nicoli | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Saturday 19-11-2022 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:30 | F000738A, Valuation and Financial Risk Management | lecture | Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Luc Keuleneer, Tom Vanacker | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w47 | Monday 21-11-2022 w47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | F000891A, Technology Entrepreneurship | project | Lokaal 1.4, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Evy Van Lancker, Johan Verrue, Sarah Boone | Coaching Technology Entrepreneurship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000682A, Economics of Financial Markets, F000764A, Economics of Financial Markets | lecture | Auditorium F, T2, Campus Ufo | William De Vijlder | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F710301A, Buying Behavior | lecture | Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Iris Vermeir | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F710382A, European Union Politics and Policy | lecture | Auditorium G, T2, Campus Ufo | Claire Dupont | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | A003001B, Academic English GR01 | seminar | Auditorium C, T2, Campus Ufo | Mieke Rosselle | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | A003001B, Academic English GR02 | seminar | Lokaal 1.10, T2, Campus Ufo | Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | F000640A, Audit | integration seminar | Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Ignace De Beelde | Randstad supervision | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | F000699A, Business-to-business Marketing GR01 | seminar: coached exercises | Lokaal -3.1, T1, Campus Ufo | Steve Muylle | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 11:30 | F000856B, Marketing II | lecture | Auditorium D, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Anneleen Van Kerckhove | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | A003001B, Academic English GR03 | seminar | Lokaal -1.92, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Boris Souffriau, Mieke Rosselle | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | A003001B, Academic English GR04 | lecture | Lokaal 0.5, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Mieke Rosselle, Olaf Du Pont | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | A003001B, Academic English GR05 | seminar | Auditorium P Jozef Plateau, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000640A, Audit | lecture | Leslokaal 3.4, S9, Campus Sterre | Ignace De Beelde | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000694A, Advanced Financial Statement Analysis | lecture | Auditorium 7, Ledeganck, Campus Ledeganck | Heidi Vander Bauwhede | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000698A, Marketing Communication | lecture | Auditorium 4, Ledeganck, Campus Ledeganck | Gudrun Roose, Iris Vermeir | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000863A, International Business Class | lecture | Auditorium A - Adolphe Quetelet, Tweekerken, Campus Tweekerken | Yann Dekeyser | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F710292A, Environmental Economics and Management | seminar | Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Luc Van Ootegem | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F710311A, Financial Risk Management | lecture | Auditorium 2 Franz Cumont, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Angelo Luisi | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F710383A, European Integration and Multi-Level Governance | lecture | Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Claire Dupont | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 19:00 | E076051B, Stedelijke en regionale economie | lecture | Auditorium A, Dienstgebouw - Blok A - D - E, Campus Rommelaere | Luuk Boelens | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F000242A, Operations Management | lecture | Auditorium D, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Veronique Limère | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F000897A, Enterprise Architecture | lecture | X// Auditorium A - Jean-Norbert Cloquet, T2, Campus Ufo | Geert Poels | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday 22-11-2022 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000124A, System Dynamics | lecture | Lokaal 0.4 - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Mia Loccufier | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000636A, Macroeconomics: Business Cycles, Innovation and Growth | lecture | Auditorium F - Julien Denduyver, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Freddy Heylen | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000909A, Information Systems | seminar: coached exercises | Lokaal -3.1, T1, Campus Ufo | Geert Poels | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F710405A, Financial Services Analytics | lecture | Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Kris Boudt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | F000738A, Valuation and Financial Risk Management | lecture | Leslokaal 1.1 Jans Jacob Berzelius, S3, Campus Sterre | Luc Keuleneer, Tom Vanacker | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | A003107A, Advanced Academic English GR01 | seminar | Lokaal 2.11, T2, Campus Ufo | Mieke Rosselle | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | A003107A, Advanced Academic English GR02 | seminar | Lokaal 2.22, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Olaf Du Pont | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | A003107A, Advanced Academic English GR03 | seminar | Lokaal -1.92, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Boris Souffriau | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:30 - 13:00 | F710383A, European Integration and Multi-Level Governance | seminar | Lokaal 3.2 - Jos Van Acker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Claire Dupont | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:45 - 14:15 | F710194A, Behavioural Economics | lecture | Auditorium 2, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant | Ranoua Bouchouicha | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | F000640A, Audit | integration seminar | Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Ignace De Beelde | Supervision job interview skills | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000695A, Consumer Behaviour | lecture | Auditorium B, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Anneleen Van Kerckhove, Maggie Geuens | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | F000836A, Decision Making for Business | project | Lokaal 1.2, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Mario Vanhoucke | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | F000898A, Business Valuation | seminar: coached exercises | bibliotheekzolder, Campus Tweekerken | Leentje Moortgat | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000942A, Machine Learning, F000948A, Machine learning | lecture | Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Dries Benoit, Lukas De Kerpel | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F710374A, Research Methods in Human Resource Management and Organizational Behavior | lecture | Auditorium A, Sint-Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken | Greet Van Hoye | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F710404A, International Financial Management | lecture | Auditorium 3 Suzanne Lilar, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Sandra Daudignon | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | F000683A, Investment Analysis | lecture | Auditorium 4, Ledeganck, Campus Ledeganck | Michael Frömmel | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F000760A, Trade and Migration Policy | lecture | Leslokaal 2.2, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Ilse Ruyssen, Ruben Dewitte | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | F000640A, Audit | integration seminar | Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Ignace De Beelde | Supervision job interview skills | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 17:00 | F710323A, International Business Cases in IT | self-reliant study activities | Amy Van Looy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:30 - 18:30 | H002022A, Teams and Work Motivation in Organizations | online seminar: coached exercises | Jonas Lang | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00 - 19:00 | F710323A, International Business Cases in IT | online lecture | Amy Van Looy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00 - 20:00 | Seminar - Corporate Finance in the News | F000738A, Valuation and Financial Risk Management | project | Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Bruno Vandenbussche, Tom Vanacker | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday 23-11-2022 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000242A, Operations Management | lecture | Auditorium D, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Veronique Limère | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000628A, Micro-economie: beslissingstheorie, F000628B, Microeconomics: Decision Theory | lecture | Auditorium C, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Dirk Van de gaer, Ferdinand Vieider | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000698A, Marketing Communication | lecture | Auditorium 4 Jaap Kruithof, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Gudrun Roose, Iris Vermeir | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 12:00 | F000704B, Financing High Tech Entrepreneurial Companies | lecture | Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Miguel Meuleman | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000944A, Data Science for Finance and Insurance | seminar | Lokaal 3.2 - Jos Van Acker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Kris Boudt, Yanick Inghels | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F710160A, International Economics | lecture | Auditorium B - Walter Soete, T2, Campus Ufo | Francesco Nicoli | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 10:30 | F710312A, Research Methods in Finance | online lecture | Online | Koen Inghelbrecht | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F710336A, Strategic Human Resource Management | lecture | Auditorium D, T2, Campus Ufo | Gosia Kozusznik | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 11:30 | F000942A, Machine Learning, F000948A, Machine learning | lecture | Auditorium A, Sint-Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken | Dries Benoit, Lukas De Kerpel | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 11:30 | F710312A, Research Methods in Finance | online seminar: practical PC room classes | Online | Koen Inghelbrecht | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000640A, Audit | lecture | Auditorium B - Walter Soete, T2, Campus Ufo | Ignace De Beelde | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | F000707A, Project Management | lecture | Auditorium 3 Suzanne Lilar, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Mario Vanhoucke | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000712A, Analytical Customer Relationship Management, F000881A, Analytical Customer Relationship Management | seminar: practical PC room classes | Lokaal -1.10, T2, Campus Ufo | Dirk Van den Poel | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000722A, Management of Financial Institutions, F000722B, Management of Financial Institutions | lecture | Auditorium A, Sint-Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken | Rudi Vander Vennet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000861A, Production and Logistics Management, F710416A, Logistics and Supply Chain Management | lecture | Auditorium A - Adolphe Quetelet, Tweekerken, Campus Tweekerken | Veronique Limère | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F000760A, Trade and Migration Policy | lecture | Lokaal 3.2 - Jos Van Acker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Ilse Ruyssen, Ruben Dewitte | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday 24-11-2022 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | E076950A, Engineering Economy | lecture | Leslokaal 1.1 - Baekeland, Baekeland, Campus Ardoyen | Sofie Verbrugge | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 12:00 | F000681A, Economics of Banking | lecture | Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Rudi Vander Vennet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000759A, Data Mining | lecture | Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Dries Benoit, Lukas De Kerpel | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000802A, Big Data, F000880A, Marketing Information Systems - Database Marketing | online lecture | Dirk Van den Poel | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000909A, Information Systems | lecture | Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Geert Poels | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000944A, Data Science for Finance and Insurance | lecture | Lokaal 2.11, T2, Campus Ufo | Kris Boudt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F710288A, Creating Value with Websites | lecture | Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Jan Moons | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F710403A, Investment Analysis and Portfolio Management | lecture | Lokaal 0.4 - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Koen Inghelbrecht | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 11:30 | F000124A, System Dynamics | seminar: coached exercises | Auditorium D, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Mia Loccufier | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 12:00 | F000640A, Audit | integration seminar | Lokaal 2.1, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Ignace De Beelde | Optional supervision | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:30 - 12:30 | F710403A, Investment Analysis and Portfolio Management | seminar | Lokaal 0.4 - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Koen Inghelbrecht | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000423A, Operations Research | lecture | Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Broos Maenhout | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | C003243A, Econometrics: Time Series Analysis, F000676A, Econometrics: Time Series Analysis, F000723A, Financial Econometrics | lecture | Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Gerdie Everaert | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:30 | F000689A, International Financial Reporting Standards | lecture | Auditorium E, T2, Campus Ufo | Philippe Van Cauwenberge | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 18:00 | F000700A, Managing Service Organisations | online seminar | Paul Gemmel | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | F000836A, Decision Making for Business | project | Lokaal 1.2, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Mario Vanhoucke | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:30 - 15:30 | F000856B, Marketing II | online seminar | Anneleen Van Kerckhove | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:30 - 16:00 | F710294A, Applied Welfare Economics | microteaching | Lokaal 1.3 - Fernand Rogiers, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken, Lokaal 1.4, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Elsy Verhofstadt, Luc Van Ootegem | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:30 - 16:30 | F710311A, Financial Risk Management | lecture | Auditorium 3 Suzanne Lilar, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Angelo Luisi | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 19:00 | F710303A, Marketing Communication | lecture | Auditorium A, S4, Campus Sterre | Gudrun Roose, Iris Vermeir, Lana Mulier | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F710372A, Governance of Security | seminar | Lokaal 2.1, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Marleen Easton | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 16:00 | K001367A, EU and Global Justice | lecture | X// Auditorium A - Jean-Norbert Cloquet, T2, Campus Ufo | Jan Orbie | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:30 - 19:30 | F710161A, European Entreprise Policy | lecture | Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Rudy Aernoudt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday 25-11-2022 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | E076320A, The Information Society and ICT | lecture | Leslokaal 2.4, S8, Campus Sterre | Erik Mannens, Gert Vermeulen, Jeroen Bourgonjon, Sigrid Sterckx, Sofie Van Bauwel | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | E076431A, Introduction to Entrepreneurship | lecture | Auditorium P Jozef Plateau, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Juno Berckmoes, Petra Andries | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000181A, Economics of Development, I002779A, Development Economics | lecture | Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Marijke D'Haese | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000423A, Operations Research | lecture | Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Broos Maenhout | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000568A, Monetary Policy | lecture | Lokaal 2.2, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Selien De Schryder | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000695A, Consumer Behaviour | lecture | Auditorium B - Walter Soete, T2, Campus Ufo | Anneleen Van Kerckhove, Maggie Geuens | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 10:00 | F000759A, Data Mining | seminar: practical PC room classes | Auditorium N, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Dries Benoit, Lukas De Kerpel | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000891A, Technology Entrepreneurship | integration seminar | Johan Verrue, Sarah Boone | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | K001223A, Globalisation and Global Governance | lecture | Auditorium H, T2, Campus Ufo | Dries Lesage | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | F000699A, Business-to-business Marketing GR02 | seminar: coached exercises | Lokaal 2.11, T2, Campus Ufo | Steve Muylle | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | F710293A, Creating Value using Social Media | lecture | Auditorium 2 Franz Cumont, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Amy Van Looy | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | F710408A, Social Dialogue | lecture | Auditorium C, T2, Campus Ufo | Stan De Spiegelaere | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000679B, Environmental and Energy Policy | lecture | Auditorium C, T2, Campus Ufo | Johan Albrecht | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:30 | F000689A, International Financial Reporting Standards | lecture | Auditorium C, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Philippe Van Cauwenberge | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000694A, Advanced Financial Statement Analysis | lecture | Lokaal 0.4 - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Heidi Vander Bauwhede | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000699A, Business-to-business Marketing GR03 | seminar: coached exercises | Lokaal 2.11, T2, Campus Ufo | Steve Muylle | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000811A, Human Resource Management in Public Organisations | seminar | X// Auditorium A - Jean-Norbert Cloquet, T2, Campus Ufo | Eveline Schollaert | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 14:30 | K001367A, EU and Global Justice | lecture | Auditorium H, T2, Campus Ufo | Jan Orbie | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 17:00 | F000717A, Financial Risk Management, F000735A, Financial Risk Management | lecture | Auditorium A, Sint-Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken | Frank De Jonghe | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:30 | H002022A, Teams and Work Motivation in Organizations | lecture | Auditorium 4, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant | Jonas Lang | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F710410A, The Political Economy of State-Market Relations | lecture | Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Francesco Nicoli | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | K001182A, Media Psychology and Media Sociology | lecture | Auditorium N, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Koen Ponnet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Saturday 26-11-2022 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:30 | F000738A, Valuation and Financial Risk Management | lecture | Lokaal 0.4 - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Luc Keuleneer, Tom Vanacker | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w48 | Monday 28-11-2022 w48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000682A, Economics of Financial Markets, F000764A, Economics of Financial Markets | lecture | Auditorium F, T2, Campus Ufo | William De Vijlder | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F710382A, European Union Politics and Policy | lecture | Auditorium G, T2, Campus Ufo | Claire Dupont | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | A003001B, Academic English GR01 | seminar | Auditorium C, T2, Campus Ufo | Mieke Rosselle | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | A003001B, Academic English GR02 | seminar | Lokaal 1.10, T2, Campus Ufo | Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | F000640A, Audit | integration seminar | Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Ignace De Beelde | Randstad supervision | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 11:30 | F000856B, Marketing II | lecture | Auditorium D, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Anneleen Van Kerckhove | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | A003001B, Academic English GR03 | seminar | Lokaal -1.92, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Boris Souffriau, Mieke Rosselle | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | A003001B, Academic English GR04 | lecture | Lokaal 0.5, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Mieke Rosselle, Olaf Du Pont | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | A003001B, Academic English GR05 | seminar | Auditorium P Jozef Plateau, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000640A, Audit | self-reliant study activities | Ignace De Beelde | Preparation exam | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000694A, Advanced Financial Statement Analysis | lecture | Auditorium 7, Ledeganck, Campus Ledeganck | Heidi Vander Bauwhede | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000698A, Marketing Communication | lecture | Auditorium 4, Ledeganck, Campus Ledeganck | Gudrun Roose, Iris Vermeir | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000863A, International Business Class | lecture | Auditorium A - Adolphe Quetelet, Tweekerken, Campus Tweekerken | Yann Dekeyser | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F710292A, Environmental Economics and Management | lecture | Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Luc Van Ootegem | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F710311A, Financial Risk Management | lecture | Auditorium 2 Franz Cumont, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Angelo Luisi | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F710383A, European Integration and Multi-Level Governance | lecture | Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Claire Dupont | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 19:00 | E076051B, Stedelijke en regionale economie | lecture | Auditorium A, Dienstgebouw - Blok A - D - E, Campus Rommelaere | Luuk Boelens | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F000242A, Operations Management | lecture | Auditorium D, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Veronique Limère | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F000897A, Enterprise Architecture | lecture | X// Auditorium A - Jean-Norbert Cloquet, T2, Campus Ufo | Geert Poels | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday 29-11-2022 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000124A, System Dynamics | lecture | Lokaal 0.4 - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Mia Loccufier | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000636A, Macroeconomics: Business Cycles, Innovation and Growth | lecture | Auditorium F - Julien Denduyver, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Freddy Heylen | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000909A, Information Systems | seminar: coached exercises | Lokaal -3.1, T1, Campus Ufo | Geert Poels | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F710405A, Financial Services Analytics | lecture | Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Kris Boudt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | F000738A, Valuation and Financial Risk Management, F000898A, Business Valuation | seminar: coached exercises | Auditorium A1, S9, Campus Sterre | Leentje Moortgat, Tom Vanacker | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | A003107A, Advanced Academic English GR01 | seminar | Lokaal 2.11, T2, Campus Ufo | Mieke Rosselle | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | A003107A, Advanced Academic English GR02 | seminar | Lokaal 2.22, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Olaf Du Pont | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | A003107A, Advanced Academic English GR03 | seminar | Lokaal -1.92, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Boris Souffriau | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:30 - 13:00 | F710383A, European Integration and Multi-Level Governance | seminar | Lokaal 3.2 - Jos Van Acker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Claire Dupont | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:45 - 14:15 | F710194A, Behavioural Economics | lecture | Auditorium 2, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant | Ranoua Bouchouicha | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000695A, Consumer Behaviour | lecture | Auditorium B, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Anneleen Van Kerckhove, Maggie Geuens | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | F000836A, Decision Making for Business | project | Lokaal 1.2, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Mario Vanhoucke | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000942A, Machine Learning, F000948A, Machine learning | lecture | Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Dries Benoit, Lukas De Kerpel | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F710374A, Research Methods in Human Resource Management and Organizational Behavior | lecture | Auditorium A, Sint-Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken | Greet Van Hoye | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F710404A, International Financial Management | lecture | Auditorium 3 Suzanne Lilar, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Sandra Daudignon | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | F000683A, Investment Analysis | lecture | Auditorium 4, Ledeganck, Campus Ledeganck | Michael Frömmel | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F000760A, Trade and Migration Policy | lecture | Leslokaal 2.2, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Ilse Ruyssen, Ruben Dewitte | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 17:00 | F710323A, International Business Cases in IT | self-reliant study activities | Amy Van Looy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00 - 19:00 | F710323A, International Business Cases in IT | online lecture | Amy Van Looy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday 30-11-2022 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000242A, Operations Management | lecture | Auditorium D, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Veronique Limère | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000628A, Micro-economie: beslissingstheorie, F000628B, Microeconomics: Decision Theory | lecture | Auditorium C, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Dirk Van de gaer, Ferdinand Vieider | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 12:30 | F000640A, Audit | PDE tutorial | Academieraadzaal, Voldersstraat 9, Campus Aula | Ignace De Beelde | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000698A, Marketing Communication | lecture | Auditorium 4 Jaap Kruithof, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Gudrun Roose, Iris Vermeir | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 12:00 | F000704B, Financing High Tech Entrepreneurial Companies | lecture | Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Miguel Meuleman | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000944A, Data Science for Finance and Insurance | seminar | Lokaal 3.2 - Jos Van Acker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Kris Boudt, Yanick Inghels | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F710160A, International Economics | lecture | Auditorium B - Walter Soete, T2, Campus Ufo | Francesco Nicoli | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 10:30 | F710312A, Research Methods in Finance | online lecture | Online | Koen Inghelbrecht | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F710336A, Strategic Human Resource Management | lecture | Auditorium D, T2, Campus Ufo | Gosia Kozusznik | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 11:30 | F000942A, Machine Learning, F000948A, Machine learning | lecture | Auditorium A, Sint-Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken | Dries Benoit, Lukas De Kerpel | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 11:30 | F710312A, Research Methods in Finance | online seminar: practical PC room classes | Online | Koen Inghelbrecht | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | F000707A, Project Management | lecture | Auditorium 3 Suzanne Lilar, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Mario Vanhoucke | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000712A, Analytical Customer Relationship Management, F000881A, Analytical Customer Relationship Management | seminar: practical PC room classes | Lokaal -1.10, T2, Campus Ufo | Dirk Van den Poel | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000722A, Management of Financial Institutions, F000722B, Management of Financial Institutions | lecture | Auditorium A, Sint-Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken | Rudi Vander Vennet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000861A, Production and Logistics Management, F710416A, Logistics and Supply Chain Management | lecture | Auditorium A - Adolphe Quetelet, Tweekerken, Campus Tweekerken | Veronique Limère | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F000760A, Trade and Migration Policy | lecture | Lokaal 3.2 - Jos Van Acker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Ilse Ruyssen, Ruben Dewitte | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | H002022A, Teams and Work Motivation in Organizations GR04 | seminar: coached exercises | Leslokaal 4.2, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant | Jonas Lang | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday 01-12-2022 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | E076950A, Engineering Economy | lecture | Leslokaal 1.1 - Baekeland, Baekeland, Campus Ardoyen | Sofie Verbrugge | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 12:00 | F000681A, Economics of Banking | lecture | Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Rudi Vander Vennet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000759A, Data Mining | lecture | Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Dries Benoit, Lukas De Kerpel | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000802A, Big Data, F000880A, Marketing Information Systems - Database Marketing | online lecture | Dirk Van den Poel | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000909A, Information Systems | lecture | Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Geert Poels | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000944A, Data Science for Finance and Insurance | lecture | Lokaal 2.11, T2, Campus Ufo | Kris Boudt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F710288A, Creating Value with Websites | lecture | Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Jan Moons | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 12:30 | F710303A, Marketing Communication | self-reliant study activities | Gudrun Roose, Iris Vermeir, Lana Mulier | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F710403A, Investment Analysis and Portfolio Management | lecture | Lokaal 0.4 - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Koen Inghelbrecht | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 11:30 | F000124A, System Dynamics | seminar: coached exercises | Auditorium D, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Mia Loccufier | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 12:00 | F000640A, Audit | integration seminar | Lokaal 2.1, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Ignace De Beelde | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:30 - 12:30 | F710403A, Investment Analysis and Portfolio Management | seminar | Lokaal 0.4 - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Koen Inghelbrecht | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000423A, Operations Research | lecture | Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Broos Maenhout | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | C003243A, Econometrics: Time Series Analysis, F000676A, Econometrics: Time Series Analysis, F000723A, Financial Econometrics | lecture | Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Gerdie Everaert | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:30 | F000689A, International Financial Reporting Standards | lecture | Auditorium E, T2, Campus Ufo | Philippe Van Cauwenberge | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000700A, Managing Service Organisations | lecture | Auditorium 4, Ledeganck, Campus Ledeganck | Paul Gemmel | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | F000836A, Decision Making for Business | project | Lokaal 1.2, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Mario Vanhoucke | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:30 - 15:30 | F000856B, Marketing II | online seminar | Anneleen Van Kerckhove | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:30 - 16:00 | F710294A, Applied Welfare Economics | self-reliant study activities | Elsy Verhofstadt, Luc Van Ootegem | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:30 - 16:30 | F710311A, Financial Risk Management | lecture | Auditorium 3 Suzanne Lilar, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Angelo Luisi | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F710372A, Governance of Security | seminar | Lokaal 2.1, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Marleen Easton | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 16:00 | K001367A, EU and Global Justice | lecture | X// Auditorium A - Jean-Norbert Cloquet, T2, Campus Ufo | Jan Orbie | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:30 - 19:30 | F710161A, European Entreprise Policy | lecture | Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Rudy Aernoudt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday 02-12-2022 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | E076320A, The Information Society and ICT | lecture | Leslokaal 2.4, S8, Campus Sterre | Erik Mannens, Gert Vermeulen, Jeroen Bourgonjon, Sigrid Sterckx, Sofie Van Bauwel | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000181A, Economics of Development, I002779A, Development Economics | lecture | Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Marijke D'Haese | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000423A, Operations Research | lecture | Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Broos Maenhout | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000568A, Monetary Policy | lecture | Lokaal 2.2, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Selien De Schryder | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000695A, Consumer Behaviour | lecture | Auditorium B - Walter Soete, T2, Campus Ufo | Anneleen Van Kerckhove, Maggie Geuens | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 10:00 | F000759A, Data Mining | seminar: practical PC room classes | Auditorium N, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Dries Benoit, Lukas De Kerpel | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000891A, Technology Entrepreneurship | integration seminar | Johan Verrue, Sarah Boone | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000944A, Data Science for Finance and Insurance | seminar | Lokaal 0.4 - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Kris Boudt, Yanick Inghels | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 12:30 | F710293A, Creating Value using Social Media | microteaching | Lokaal 3.2 - Jos Van Acker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Amy Van Looy | Specifieke uurverdeling via verantwoordelijk lesgever | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | K001223A, Globalisation and Global Governance | lecture | Auditorium H, T2, Campus Ufo | Dries Lesage | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | F710408A, Social Dialogue | lecture | Auditorium C, T2, Campus Ufo | Stan De Spiegelaere | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000679B, Environmental and Energy Policy | lecture | Auditorium C, T2, Campus Ufo | Johan Albrecht | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:30 | F000689A, International Financial Reporting Standards | lecture | Auditorium C, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Philippe Van Cauwenberge | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000694A, Advanced Financial Statement Analysis | lecture | Lokaal 0.4 - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Heidi Vander Bauwhede | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000811A, Human Resource Management in Public Organisations | seminar | Lokaal 1.10, T2, Campus Ufo, X// Auditorium A - Jean-Norbert Cloquet, T2, Campus Ufo | Eveline Schollaert | Specifieke info, zie Ufora | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 14:30 | K001367A, EU and Global Justice | lecture | Auditorium H, T2, Campus Ufo | Jan Orbie | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 17:00 | F000717A, Financial Risk Management, F000735A, Financial Risk Management | lecture | Auditorium A, Sint-Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken | Frank De Jonghe | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:30 | H002022A, Teams and Work Motivation in Organizations | lecture | Auditorium 4, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant | Jonas Lang | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F710410A, The Political Economy of State-Market Relations | lecture | Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Francesco Nicoli | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | K001182A, Media Psychology and Media Sociology | lecture | Auditorium N, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Koen Ponnet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Saturday 03-12-2022 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:30 | F000738A, Valuation and Financial Risk Management | lecture | Lokaal 0.4 - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Luc Keuleneer, Tom Vanacker | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w49 | Monday 05-12-2022 w49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 10:00 | A003001B, Academic English GR01 | seminar | Auditorium C, T2, Campus Ufo | Geert Jacobs, Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic, Olaf Du Pont, Romeo De Timmerman | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000682A, Economics of Financial Markets, F000764A, Economics of Financial Markets | lecture | Auditorium F, T2, Campus Ufo | William De Vijlder | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F710301A, Buying Behavior | lecture | Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Iris Vermeir | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F710382A, European Union Politics and Policy | lecture | Auditorium G, T2, Campus Ufo | Claire Dupont | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | A003001B, Academic English GR01 | seminar | Auditorium C, T2, Campus Ufo | Mieke Rosselle | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | A003001B, Academic English GR02 | seminar | Lokaal 1.10, T2, Campus Ufo | Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 11:30 | F000856B, Marketing II | lecture | Auditorium D, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Anneleen Van Kerckhove | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | A003001B, Academic English GR03 | seminar | Lokaal -1.92, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Boris Souffriau, Mieke Rosselle | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | A003001B, Academic English GR04 | lecture | Lokaal 0.5, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Mieke Rosselle, Olaf Du Pont | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | A003001B, Academic English GR05 | seminar | Auditorium P Jozef Plateau, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000694A, Advanced Financial Statement Analysis | lecture | Auditorium 7, Ledeganck, Campus Ledeganck | Heidi Vander Bauwhede | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000698A, Marketing Communication | lecture | Auditorium 4, Ledeganck, Campus Ledeganck | Gudrun Roose, Iris Vermeir | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000863A, International Business Class | lecture | Auditorium A - Adolphe Quetelet, Tweekerken, Campus Tweekerken | Yann Dekeyser | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F710292A, Environmental Economics and Management | lecture | Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Luc Van Ootegem | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F710311A, Financial Risk Management | lecture | Auditorium 2 Franz Cumont, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Angelo Luisi | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F710383A, European Integration and Multi-Level Governance | lecture | Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Claire Dupont | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 19:00 | E076051B, Stedelijke en regionale economie | lecture | Auditorium A, Dienstgebouw - Blok A - D - E, Campus Rommelaere | Luuk Boelens | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F000242A, Operations Management | lecture | Auditorium D, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Veronique Limère | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F000897A, Enterprise Architecture | lecture | X// Auditorium A - Jean-Norbert Cloquet, T2, Campus Ufo | Geert Poels | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | F000640A, Audit | written examination | Auditorium 2 Franz Cumont, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Ignace De Beelde | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 17:30 | C003243A, Econometrics: Time Series Analysis, F000676A, Econometrics: Time Series Analysis | online seminar: coached exercises | Gerdie Everaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday 06-12-2022 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000124A, System Dynamics | lecture | Lokaal 0.4 - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Mia Loccufier | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000636A, Macroeconomics: Business Cycles, Innovation and Growth | lecture | Auditorium F - Julien Denduyver, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Freddy Heylen | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000909A, Information Systems | seminar: coached exercises | Lokaal -3.1, T1, Campus Ufo | Geert Poels | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F710405A, Financial Services Analytics | lecture | Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Kris Boudt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | F000738A, Valuation and Financial Risk Management, F000898A, Business Valuation | lecture | Auditorium A1, S9, Campus Sterre | Leentje Moortgat, Tom Vanacker | Guest lecture | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 14:30 | A003107A, Advanced Academic English GR01 | seminar | Lokaal 2.11, T2, Campus Ufo | Mieke Rosselle | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | A003107A, Advanced Academic English GR02 | seminar | Lokaal 2.22, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Olaf Du Pont | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | A003107A, Advanced Academic English GR03 | seminar | Lokaal -1.92, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Boris Souffriau | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:30 - 13:00 | F710383A, European Integration and Multi-Level Governance | seminar | Lokaal 3.2 - Jos Van Acker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Claire Dupont | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:45 - 14:15 | F710194A, Behavioural Economics | lecture | Auditorium 2, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant | Ranoua Bouchouicha | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000695A, Consumer Behaviour | lecture | Auditorium B, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren, Auditorium M, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Anneleen Van Kerckhove, Maggie Geuens | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | F000836A, Decision Making for Business | project | Lokaal 1.2, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Mario Vanhoucke | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000942A, Machine Learning, F000948A, Machine learning | lecture | Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Dries Benoit, Lukas De Kerpel | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F710374A, Research Methods in Human Resource Management and Organizational Behavior | lecture | Auditorium A, Sint-Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken | Greet Van Hoye | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F710404A, International Financial Management | lecture | Auditorium 3 Suzanne Lilar, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Sandra Daudignon | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | F000683A, Investment Analysis | lecture | Auditorium 4, Ledeganck, Campus Ledeganck | Michael Frömmel | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F000717A, Financial Risk Management, F000735A, Financial Risk Management | practicum | Auditorium 8, Ledeganck, Campus Ledeganck | Frank De Jonghe | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F000760A, Trade and Migration Policy | lecture | Leslokaal 2.2, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Ilse Ruyssen, Ruben Dewitte | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 17:00 | F710323A, International Business Cases in IT | self-reliant study activities | Amy Van Looy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00 - 19:00 | F710323A, International Business Cases in IT | online lecture | Amy Van Looy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday 07-12-2022 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000242A, Operations Management | lecture | Auditorium D, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Veronique Limère | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000628A, Micro-economie: beslissingstheorie, F000628B, Microeconomics: Decision Theory | lecture | Auditorium C, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Dirk Van de gaer, Ferdinand Vieider | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 12:30 | F000640A, Audit | PDE tutorial | Academieraadzaal, Voldersstraat 9, Campus Aula | Ignace De Beelde | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000698A, Marketing Communication | lecture | Auditorium 4 Jaap Kruithof, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Gudrun Roose, Iris Vermeir | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 12:00 | F000704B, Financing High Tech Entrepreneurial Companies | lecture | Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Miguel Meuleman | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F710160A, International Economics | lecture | Auditorium B - Walter Soete, T2, Campus Ufo | Francesco Nicoli | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 10:30 | F710312A, Research Methods in Finance | online lecture | Online | Koen Inghelbrecht | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F710336A, Strategic Human Resource Management | lecture | Auditorium D, T2, Campus Ufo | Gosia Kozusznik | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 11:30 | F000942A, Machine Learning, F000948A, Machine learning | lecture | Auditorium A, Sint-Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken | Dries Benoit, Lukas De Kerpel | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 11:30 | F710312A, Research Methods in Finance | online seminar: practical PC room classes | Online | Koen Inghelbrecht | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | F000707A, Project Management | online lecture | Mario Vanhoucke | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000712A, Analytical Customer Relationship Management, F000881A, Analytical Customer Relationship Management | seminar: practical PC room classes | Lokaal -1.10, T2, Campus Ufo | Dirk Van den Poel | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | F000722A, Management of Financial Institutions, F000722B, Management of Financial Institutions | lecture | Auditorium A, Sint-Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken | Rudi Vander Vennet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | F000861A, Production and Logistics Management, F710416A, Logistics and Supply Chain Management | lecture | Auditorium A - Adolphe Quetelet, Tweekerken, Campus Tweekerken | Veronique Limère | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | F000760A, Trade and Migration Policy | lecture | Lokaal 3.2 - Jos Van Acker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Ilse Ruyssen, Ruben Dewitte | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday 08-12-2022 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 12:00 | F000681A, Economics of Banking | lecture | Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Rudi Vander Vennet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000759A, Data Mining | lecture | Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Dries Benoit, Lukas De Kerpel | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | F000802A, Big Data, F000880A, Marketing Information Systems - Database Marketing | online lecture | Dirk Van den Poel | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000909A, Information Systems | lecture | Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Geert Poels | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F000944A, Data Science for Finance and Insurance | lecture | Lokaal 2.11, T2, Campus Ufo | Kris Boudt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F710288A, Creating Value with Websites | lecture | Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Jan Moons | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | F710403A, Investment Analysis and Portfolio Management | lecture | Lokaal 0.4 - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Koen Inghelbrecht |