By default you see all mandatory and elective courses within the program. Use the button "Filter" to filter on courses. Via the button "Customize" you can also select a non graphical view.
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Time |
Activity type |
Rooms, Rooms |
Person staff |
Comment |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
w7 | Mon 13-02-2023 w7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | lecture | Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Dirk Buyens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 12:00 | practicum | Leslokaal 1.2, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant | Sophie Hoozée | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | lecture | X// Auditorium A - Jean-Norbert Cloquet, T2, Campus Ufo | Mariek Vanden Abeele | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 11:30 | lecture | Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Joris Voets | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | lecture | Lokaal 0.4 - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Catherine Apers, Gosia Kozusznik | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | lecture | Auditorium 4 Jaap Kruithof, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Willem Standaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | lecture | Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Dirk Van de gaer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 14:30 | lecture | Lokaal 0.1 - Camiel De Pelsmaeker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | lecture | Auditorium D, Blok B - Blok C, Campus Rommelaere | Bruno Merlevede | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:30 - 16:30 | lecture | Auditorium 6, Ledeganck, Campus Ledeganck | Klaas Mulier, Tom Vanacker | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | lecture | Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Wendy Van Lippevelde | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | lecture | Auditorium 3, Ledeganck, Campus Ledeganck | Ramon Ganigué | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 14-02-2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | seminar | Lokaal 2.1, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Boris Souffriau, Mieke Rosselle | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | seminar | Lokaal 1.3 - Fernand Rogiers, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | lecture | Auditorium B, Universiteitstraat - Oude School, Campus Aula | Gert Vermeulen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | lecture | Auditorium 2 Franz Cumont, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Mario Vanhoucke | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | lecture | Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Gerdie Everaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | lecture | Auditorium 3, Ledeganck, Campus Ledeganck | Dmytro Panchuk | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 12:30 | lecture | Lokaal 1.4, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Virginie Mataigne | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 12:30 | seminar: practical PC room classes | Auditorium 4, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant | Bram Janssens, Matthias Bogaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:45 - 11:30 | lecture | Auditorium A1.08, Mercator A, Campus Mercator | Ranoua Bouchouicha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | seminar: practical PC room classes | Lokaal 0.3, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | lecture | Auditorium E2, Blok E, Campus Coupure | Alexander Spriet, Nicolas Bastardoz | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:30 - 16:30 | guided self-study | Sophie Hoozée | Specifieke info via infosessie 13/02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | seminar | Lokaal -1.92, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic | voor Masteropleidingen, samen met A003017(B) ; exacte lokaal zal per subgroep meegedeeld worden via Ufora | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | lecture | Lokaal 2.11, T2, Campus Ufo | Ilse Ruyssen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 15:45 | lecture | Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Gudrun Roose, Sarah Steenhaut | Pre-exam for guest- and exchange students | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | lecture | Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Ben Suykens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | lecture | Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Frederik Gailly, Michaël Verdonck, Steven Mertens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | lecture | Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Gudrun Roose, Sarah Steenhaut | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 17:30 | lecture | Auditorium A, Sint-Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken | Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | lecture | Lokaal 1.11, T2, Campus Ufo | Ferdi De Ville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 15-02-2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | lecture | Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Koen Schoors | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | lecture | Auditorium A, Sint-Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken | Koen Inghelbrecht | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 12:30 | seminar: practical PC room classes | PC-klas 1.2 Galenus, K3, Campus UZ Gent | Matthias Bogaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | lecture | Auditorium 3 Suzanne Lilar, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Hendrik Slabbinck | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | lecture | Lokaal 1.4, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Tim Buyse | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | lecture | Auditorium A - Adolphe Quetelet, Tweekerken, Campus Tweekerken | Katrien Verleye | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | lecture | X// Auditorium A - Jean-Norbert Cloquet, T2, Campus Ufo | Klaas Mulier | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | lecture | Lokaal 0.4 - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Broos Maenhout | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:00 | seminar: practical PC room classes | Lokaal 0.3, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | lecture | Auditorium 2 Franz Cumont, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Eric Vanhaute, Frank Caestecker | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | seminar: practical PC room classes | X// Auditorium A - Jean-Norbert Cloquet, T2, Campus Ufo | Klaas Mulier | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:30 - 19:00 | lecture | Leslokaal 0.1, Dienstgebouw - Blok A - D - E, Campus Rommelaere | Frank Gielen, Wouter Haerick | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 16-02-2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | lecture | Auditorium 3, Ledeganck, Campus Ledeganck | Ramon Ganigué | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:00 | lecture | Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Sam Desiere | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 19:00 | online group work | Gudrun Roose, Sarah Steenhaut | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | lecture | Auditorium 3 Suzanne Lilar, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Bart Defloor, Brent Bleys | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | lecture | Leslokaal 1.2, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant | Klaas Mulier, Tom Vanacker | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | lecture | Lokaal 0.1 - Camiel De Pelsmaeker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Marleen Easton | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | lecture | Auditorium D, Universiteitstraat - Oude School, Campus Aula | Diederik Bruloot | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | lecture | Lokaal 0.1 - Camiel De Pelsmaeker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Elsy Verhofstadt, Luc Van Ootegem | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | lecture | Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Tarik Aouam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | lecture | Auditorium C, T2, Campus Ufo | Michael Frömmel | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | lecture | Auditorium A - Adolphe Quetelet, Tweekerken, Campus Tweekerken | Sophie Manigart | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | lecture | Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Dries Goossens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 17:00 | online group work | Sophie Hoozée | Specifieke uurregeling via verantwoordelijke lesgever op 13/02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | lecture | Lokaal 1.11, T2, Campus Ufo | Ferdi De Ville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 17:30 | seminar | Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Tarik Aouam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | lecture | Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Koen Inghelbrecht | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 17-02-2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | lecture | Jacob Vermeire, Johan Verrue | Locatie: MeetDistrict @ Ghelamco-arena | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | seminar | Lokaal 0.1 - Camiel De Pelsmaeker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Mathias Seghers | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 17:00 | online group work | Sophie Hoozée | Specifieke uurregeling via verantwoordelijke lesgever op 13/02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | lecture | Lokaal 0.4 - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Tarik Aouam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | lecture | Auditorium 1, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant | Byron Adams, Michael Bender | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | lecture | Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Katrien Verleye | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | lecture | Auditorium M, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Mieke Audenaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 11:30 | lecture | Lokaal 1.4, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Gerdie Everaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | lecture | Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Samuel Standaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:30 - 13:00 | seminar: coached exercises | Lokaal 0.4 - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Tarik Aouam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | lecture | Lokaal 1.4, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Gerdie Everaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | online lecture | Catherine Apers | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | lecture | Auditorium F - Julien Denduyver, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Brent Bleys | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w8 | Mon 20-02-2023 w8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | lecture | Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Dirk Buyens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | seminar: coached exercises | Leslokaal 3.2, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant | Alexander Spriet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | lecture | X// Auditorium A - Jean-Norbert Cloquet, T2, Campus Ufo | Mariek Vanden Abeele | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | lecture | Auditorium 6, Ledeganck, Campus Ledeganck | Klaas Mulier, Tom Vanacker | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 11:30 | lecture | Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Joris Voets | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | lecture | Lokaal 0.4 - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Catherine Apers, Gosia Kozusznik | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | lecture | Auditorium 4 Jaap Kruithof, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Willem Standaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | lecture | Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Dirk Van de gaer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | guided self-study | Sophie Hoozée | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 14:30 | lecture | Lokaal 0.1 - Camiel De Pelsmaeker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | lecture | Auditorium D, Blok B - Blok C, Campus Rommelaere | Bruno Merlevede | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | lecture | Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Wendy Van Lippevelde | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | lecture | Auditorium 3, Ledeganck, Campus Ledeganck | Ramon Ganigué | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 21-02-2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | seminar | Lokaal 2.1, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Boris Souffriau, Mieke Rosselle | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | seminar | Lokaal 1.3 - Fernand Rogiers, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | lecture | Auditorium B, Universiteitstraat - Oude School, Campus Aula | Gert Vermeulen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | lecture | Auditorium 2 Franz Cumont, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Mario Vanhoucke | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | lecture | Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Gerdie Everaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | lecture | Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Freddy Heylen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | lecture | Auditorium 3, Ledeganck, Campus Ledeganck | Dmytro Panchuk | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 12:30 | lecture | Lokaal 1.4, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Virginie Mataigne | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 12:30 | seminar: practical PC room classes | Auditorium 4, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant | Bram Janssens, Matthias Bogaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:45 - 11:30 | lecture | Auditorium A0.08, Mercator A, Campus Mercator | Ranoua Bouchouicha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | lecture | Leslokaal 1.1 Jans Jacob Berzelius, S3, Campus Sterre | Klaas Mulier, Tom Vanacker | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | seminar: practical PC room classes | Lokaal 0.3, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | lecture | Auditorium E2, Blok E, Campus Coupure | Alexander Spriet, Nicolas Bastardoz | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | seminar | Lokaal -1.92, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | lecture | Lokaal 2.11, T2, Campus Ufo | Ilse Ruyssen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | lecture | Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Ben Suykens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | lecture | Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Frederik Gailly, Michaël Verdonck, Steven Mertens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 17:30 | lecture | Auditorium A, Sint-Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken | Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | lecture | Lokaal 1.11, T2, Campus Ufo | Ferdi De Ville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 22-02-2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | lecture | Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Koen Schoors | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | lecture | Auditorium A, Sint-Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken | Koen Inghelbrecht | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 12:30 | seminar: practical PC room classes | PC-klas 1.2 Galenus, K3, Campus UZ Gent | Matthias Bogaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | seminar: coached exercises | Leslokaal 4.2, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant | Alexander Spriet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | lecture | Leslokaal 1.2, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant, Leslokaal 3.5, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant | Willem Standaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | lecture | Lokaal 0.1 - Camiel De Pelsmaeker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Tim Buyse | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | lecture | Auditorium A - Adolphe Quetelet, Tweekerken, Campus Tweekerken | Katrien Verleye | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | lecture | Auditorium O, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Klaas Mulier | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | lecture | Auditorium D, T2, Campus Ufo | Gudrun Roose, Sarah Steenhaut | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | online lecture | Broos Maenhout | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | lecture | Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Eric Vanhaute, Frank Caestecker | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:00 | seminar: practical PC room classes | Lokaal 0.3, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | seminar: practical PC room classes | Auditorium O, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Klaas Mulier | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:30 - 19:00 | lecture | Leslokaal 0.1, Dienstgebouw - Blok A - D - E, Campus Rommelaere | Frank Gielen, Wouter Haerick | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 23-02-2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | lecture | Auditorium 3, Ledeganck, Campus Ledeganck | Ramon Ganigué | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:00 | lecture | Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Sam Desiere | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | lecture | Auditorium 3 Suzanne Lilar, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Bart Defloor, Brent Bleys | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | seminar: coached exercises | Leslokaal 0.1, Dunant 1, Campus Dunant | Alexander Spriet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | lecture | Lokaal 0.1 - Camiel De Pelsmaeker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Marleen Easton | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | lecture | Auditorium D, Universiteitstraat - Oude School, Campus Aula | Diederik Bruloot | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | lecture | Lokaal 0.4 - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Elsy Verhofstadt, Luc Van Ootegem | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | lecture | Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Tarik Aouam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | lecture | Auditorium C, T2, Campus Ufo | Michael Frömmel | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | lecture | Auditorium A - Adolphe Quetelet, Tweekerken, Campus Tweekerken | Sophie Manigart | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | lecture | Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Dries Goossens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | lecture | Auditorium E, T2, Campus Ufo | Gudrun Roose, Sarah Steenhaut | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | lecture | Lokaal 1.11, T2, Campus Ufo | Ferdi De Ville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 17:30 | seminar | Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Tarik Aouam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | lecture | Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Koen Inghelbrecht | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 24-02-2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | lecture | Jacob Vermeire, Johan Verrue | Locatie: MeetDistrict @ Ghelamco-arena | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | seminar | Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Mathias Seghers | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | project | Lokaal 1.10, T2, Campus Ufo, Lokaal 1.11, T2, Campus Ufo | Sophie Hoozée | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | lecture | Lokaal 0.4 - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Tarik Aouam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | lecture | Auditorium 1, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant | Byron Adams, Michael Bender | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | seminar: coached exercises | Leslokaal 3.2, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant | Alexander Spriet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | lecture | Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Katrien Verleye | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | lecture | Auditorium M, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Mieke Audenaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 11:30 | lecture | Lokaal 1.4, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Gerdie Everaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | lecture | Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Samuel Standaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:30 - 13:00 | seminar: coached exercises | Lokaal 0.4 - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Tarik Aouam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 17:00 | project | Lokaal -3.1, T1, Campus Ufo, Lokaal 1.11, T2, Campus Ufo | Sophie Hoozée | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | lecture | Lokaal 1.4, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Gerdie Everaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | online lecture | Catherine Apers | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | lecture | Auditorium F - Julien Denduyver, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Brent Bleys | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:30 - 17:00 | integration seminar | Lokaal 2.1, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Dirk Buyens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w9 | Mon 27-02-2023 w9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | lecture | Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Dirk Buyens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | integration seminar | Auditorium 2 Franz Cumont, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Sophie Hoozée | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 19:00 | integration seminar | Lokaal 1.13, T2, Campus Ufo | Klaas Mulier, Tom Vanacker | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | seminar: coached exercises | Leslokaal 3.2, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant | Alexander Spriet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | lecture | X// Auditorium A - Jean-Norbert Cloquet, T2, Campus Ufo | Mariek Vanden Abeele | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 11:30 | lecture | Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Joris Voets | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | lecture | Lokaal 0.4 - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Catherine Apers, Gosia Kozusznik | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | lecture | Auditorium 4 Jaap Kruithof, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Willem Standaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | lecture | Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Dirk Van de gaer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 14:30 | lecture | Lokaal 0.1 - Camiel De Pelsmaeker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | lecture | Auditorium D, Blok B - Blok C, Campus Rommelaere | Bruno Merlevede | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | seminar: practical PC room classes | Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Wendy Van Lippevelde | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | lecture | Auditorium 3, Ledeganck, Campus Ledeganck | Ramon Ganigué | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 28-02-2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | seminar | Lokaal 2.1, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Boris Souffriau, Mieke Rosselle | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | seminar | Lokaal 1.3 - Fernand Rogiers, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | lecture | Auditorium B, Universiteitstraat - Oude School, Campus Aula | Gert Vermeulen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | lecture | Auditorium 2 Franz Cumont, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Mario Vanhoucke | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | lecture | Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Gerdie Everaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | lecture | Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Freddy Heylen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | lecture | Auditorium 3, Ledeganck, Campus Ledeganck | Dmytro Panchuk | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 12:30 | seminar | Lokaal 1.4, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Virginie Mataigne | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 12:30 | seminar: practical PC room classes | Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Bram Janssens, Matthias Bogaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:45 - 11:30 | lecture | Auditorium A0.08, Mercator A, Campus Mercator | Ranoua Bouchouicha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | lecture | Leslokaal 1.1 Jans Jacob Berzelius, S3, Campus Sterre | Klaas Mulier, Tom Vanacker | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | integration seminar | Lokaal 2.1, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Dirk Buyens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | seminar: practical PC room classes | Lokaal 0.3, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | lecture | Auditorium E2, Blok E, Campus Coupure | Alexander Spriet, Nicolas Bastardoz | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | seminar | Lokaal -1.92, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | lecture | Lokaal 2.11, T2, Campus Ufo | Ilse Ruyssen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | lecture | Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Ben Suykens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 18:30 | lecture | Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Frederik Gailly, Michaël Verdonck, Steven Mertens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | lecture | Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Gudrun Roose, Sarah Steenhaut | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 17:30 | lecture | Auditorium A, Sint-Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken | Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | lecture | Lokaal 1.11, T2, Campus Ufo | Ferdi De Ville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:30 - 21:30 | seminar | Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken, Lokaal 1.4, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken, Lokaal 2.1, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken, Lokaal 2.2, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Frederik Gailly, Michaël Verdonck, Steven Mertens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 01-03-2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | lecture | Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Koen Schoors | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | lecture | Auditorium A, Sint-Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken | Koen Inghelbrecht | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | lecture | Auditorium O, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Philippe Van Cauwenberge | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 12:30 | seminar: practical PC room classes | PC-klas 1.2 Galenus, K3, Campus UZ Gent | Matthias Bogaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | seminar: coached exercises | Leslokaal 4.2, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant | Alexander Spriet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | lecture | Leslokaal 1.2, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant, Leslokaal 3.5, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant | Willem Standaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 11:00 | lecture | Auditorium 5, Ledeganck, Campus Ledeganck | Hendrik Slabbinck | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | lecture | Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Tim Buyse | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | lecture | Auditorium A - Adolphe Quetelet, Tweekerken, Campus Tweekerken | Katrien Verleye | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | lecture | Auditorium O, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Klaas Mulier | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | lecture | Lokaal 0.4 - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Broos Maenhout | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | lecture | Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Eric Vanhaute, Frank Caestecker | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:00 | seminar: practical PC room classes | Lokaal 0.3, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | seminar: practical PC room classes | Auditorium O, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Klaas Mulier | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:30 - 19:00 | lecture | Leslokaal 0.1, Dienstgebouw - Blok A - D - E, Campus Rommelaere | Frank Gielen, Wouter Haerick | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 02-03-2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | lecture | Auditorium 3, Ledeganck, Campus Ledeganck | Ramon Ganigué | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:00 | lecture | Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Sam Desiere | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 19:00 | online group work | Gudrun Roose, Sarah Steenhaut | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | lecture | Auditorium 3 Suzanne Lilar, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Bart Defloor, Brent Bleys | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | seminar: coached exercises | Leslokaal 0.1, Dunant 1, Campus Dunant | Alexander Spriet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | lecture | Lokaal 0.1 - Camiel De Pelsmaeker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Marleen Easton | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | lecture | Auditorium D, Universiteitstraat - Oude School, Campus Aula | Diederik Bruloot | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | integration seminar | Lokaal 0.1 - Camiel De Pelsmaeker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Elsy Verhofstadt, Luc Van Ootegem | Workshops | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | lecture | Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Tarik Aouam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | lecture | Auditorium C, T2, Campus Ufo | Michael Frömmel | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | lecture | Auditorium A - Adolphe Quetelet, Tweekerken, Campus Tweekerken | Sophie Manigart | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | lecture | Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Dries Goossens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | lecture | Lokaal 1.11, T2, Campus Ufo | Ferdi De Ville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 17:30 | seminar | Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Tarik Aouam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | lecture | Leslokaal 1.6, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Koen Inghelbrecht | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 03-03-2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | lecture | Jacob Vermeire, Johan Verrue | Locatie: MeetDistrict @ Ghelamco-arena | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | seminar | Lokaal 0.1 - Camiel De Pelsmaeker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Mathias Seghers | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | lecture | Lokaal 0.4 - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Tarik Aouam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | lecture | Auditorium F, T2, Campus Ufo | Philippe Van Cauwenberge | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | lecture | Lokaal 1.3 - Fernand Rogiers, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Luc Renneboog | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | lecture | Auditorium 1, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant | Byron Adams, Michael Bender | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | seminar: coached exercises | Leslokaal 3.5, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant | Alexander Spriet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | lecture | Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Katrien Verleye | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | online lecture | Mieke Audenaert | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 11:30 | lecture | Lokaal 1.4, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Gerdie Everaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | lecture | Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Samuel Standaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:30 - 13:00 | seminar: coached exercises | Lokaal 0.4 - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Tarik Aouam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | lecture | Lokaal 1.4, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Gerdie Everaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | lecture | Lokaal 0.1 - Camiel De Pelsmaeker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Catherine Apers | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | lecture | Lokaal 0.4 - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Brent Bleys | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:30 - 15:30 | integration seminar | Lokaal 2.1, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Dirk Buyens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w10 | Mon 06-03-2023 w10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | PDE tutorial | Dirk Buyens | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | seminar: coached exercises | Leslokaal 3.2, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant | Alexander Spriet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | lecture | X// Auditorium A - Jean-Norbert Cloquet, T2, Campus Ufo | Mariek Vanden Abeele | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 11:30 | lecture | Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Joris Voets | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | integration seminar | Auditorium F - Julien Denduyver, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Sophie Hoozée | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | lecture | Lokaal 0.4 - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Catherine Apers, Gosia Kozusznik | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | lecture | Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Dirk Van de gaer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 14:30 | lecture | Lokaal 0.1 - Camiel De Pelsmaeker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | lecture | Auditorium D, Blok B - Blok C, Campus Rommelaere | Bruno Merlevede | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:30 - 16:30 | lecture | Auditorium 6, Ledeganck, Campus Ledeganck | Klaas Mulier, Tom Vanacker | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | lecture | Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Wendy Van Lippevelde | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | lecture | Auditorium 3, Ledeganck, Campus Ledeganck | Ramon Ganigué | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 07-03-2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | seminar | Lokaal 2.1, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Boris Souffriau, Mieke Rosselle | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | seminar | Lokaal 1.3 - Fernand Rogiers, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | lecture | Auditorium B, Universiteitstraat - Oude School, Campus Aula | Gert Vermeulen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | lecture | Auditorium 2 Franz Cumont, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Mario Vanhoucke | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | lecture | Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Gerdie Everaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | lecture | Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Freddy Heylen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | lecture | Auditorium 3, Ledeganck, Campus Ledeganck | Dmytro Panchuk | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 12:30 | seminar | Lokaal 1.4, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Virginie Mataigne | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 12:30 | seminar: practical PC room classes | Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Bram Janssens, Matthias Bogaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:45 - 11:30 | lecture | Auditorium A0.08, Mercator A, Campus Mercator | Ranoua Bouchouicha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | lecture | Leslokaal 1.1 Jans Jacob Berzelius, S3, Campus Sterre | Klaas Mulier, Tom Vanacker | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | integration seminar | Lokaal 2.1, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Dirk Buyens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | seminar: practical PC room classes | Lokaal 0.3, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | lecture | Auditorium E2, Blok E, Campus Coupure | Alexander Spriet, Nicolas Bastardoz | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | seminar | Lokaal -1.92, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | lecture | Lokaal 2.11, T2, Campus Ufo | Ilse Ruyssen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | lecture | Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Ben Suykens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 18:30 | lecture | Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Frederik Gailly, Michaël Verdonck, Steven Mertens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | lecture | Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Gudrun Roose, Sarah Steenhaut | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 17:30 | lecture | Auditorium A, Sint-Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken | Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | lecture | Lokaal 1.11, T2, Campus Ufo | Ferdi De Ville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:30 - 21:30 | seminar | Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken, Lokaal 0.3, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken, Lokaal 1.4, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken, Lokaal 2.1, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken, Lokaal 2.2, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Frederik Gailly, Michaël Verdonck, Steven Mertens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 08-03-2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | lecture | Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Koen Schoors | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | lecture | Auditorium A, Sint-Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken | Koen Inghelbrecht | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | lecture | Auditorium O, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Philippe Van Cauwenberge | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 12:30 | seminar: practical PC room classes | PC-klas 1.2 Galenus, K3, Campus UZ Gent | Matthias Bogaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | lecture | Auditorium 3 Suzanne Lilar, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Hendrik Slabbinck | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | seminar: coached exercises | Leslokaal 4.2, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant | Alexander Spriet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | lecture | Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Tim Buyse | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | lecture | Auditorium A - Adolphe Quetelet, Tweekerken, Campus Tweekerken | Katrien Verleye | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | lecture | Lokaal 0.4 - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Broos Maenhout | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:00 | seminar: practical PC room classes | Lokaal 0.3, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | lecture | Auditorium 2 Franz Cumont, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Eric Vanhaute, Frank Caestecker | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:30 - 19:00 | lecture | Leslokaal 0.1, Dienstgebouw - Blok A - D - E, Campus Rommelaere | Frank Gielen, Wouter Haerick | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 09-03-2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | lecture | Auditorium 3, Ledeganck, Campus Ledeganck | Ramon Ganigué | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:00 | lecture | Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Sam Desiere | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | lecture | Auditorium 3 Suzanne Lilar, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Bart Defloor, Brent Bleys | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | seminar: coached exercises | Leslokaal 1.2, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant | Alexander Spriet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | lecture | Lokaal 0.1 - Camiel De Pelsmaeker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Marleen Easton | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | lecture | Auditorium D, Universiteitstraat - Oude School, Campus Aula | Diederik Bruloot | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | seminar | Lokaal 0.1 - Camiel De Pelsmaeker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Elsy Verhofstadt, Luc Van Ootegem | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | lecture | Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Tarik Aouam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | lecture | Auditorium C, T2, Campus Ufo | Michael Frömmel | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | lecture | Auditorium A - Adolphe Quetelet, Tweekerken, Campus Tweekerken | Sophie Manigart | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | lecture | Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Dries Goossens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | lecture | Lokaal 1.11, T2, Campus Ufo | Ferdi De Ville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 17:30 | seminar | Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Tarik Aouam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | lecture | Leslokaal 1.6, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Koen Inghelbrecht | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 10-03-2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | lecture | Jacob Vermeire, Johan Verrue | Locatie: MeetDistrict @ Ghelamco-arena | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | seminar | Lokaal 0.1 - Camiel De Pelsmaeker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Mathias Seghers | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | lecture | Lokaal 0.4 - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Tarik Aouam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | lecture | Auditorium F, T2, Campus Ufo | Philippe Van Cauwenberge | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | lecture | Lokaal 1.3 - Fernand Rogiers, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Luc Renneboog | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | lecture | Auditorium 1, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant | Byron Adams, Michael Bender | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | seminar: coached exercises | Leslokaal 3.2, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant | Alexander Spriet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | lecture | Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken, Foyer Ufo, Ufo, Campus Ufo | Katrien Verleye | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | lecture | Auditorium M, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Mieke Audenaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 11:30 | lecture | Lokaal 1.4, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Gerdie Everaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | lecture | Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Samuel Standaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:30 - 13:00 | seminar: coached exercises | Lokaal 0.4 - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Tarik Aouam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | lecture | Lokaal 1.4, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Gerdie Everaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | seminar | Lokaal 0.1 - Camiel De Pelsmaeker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Catherine Apers | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | lecture | Auditorium H, T2, Campus Ufo | Brent Bleys | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | lecture | Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Gudrun Roose, Sarah Steenhaut | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:30 - 15:30 | integration seminar | Lokaal 2.1, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Dirk Buyens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w11 | Mon 13-03-2023 w11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | lecture | Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Dirk Buyens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | lecture | X// Auditorium A - Jean-Norbert Cloquet, T2, Campus Ufo | Mariek Vanden Abeele | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 11:30 | lecture | Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Joris Voets | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | lecture | Lokaal 0.4 - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Catherine Apers, Gosia Kozusznik | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | lecture | Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Dirk Van de gaer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | written examination | Auditorium 5, Ledeganck, Campus Ledeganck | Sophie Hoozée | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 14:30 | lecture | Lokaal 0.1 - Camiel De Pelsmaeker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | lecture | Auditorium D, Blok B - Blok C, Campus Rommelaere | Bruno Merlevede | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | lecture | Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Wendy Van Lippevelde | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | lecture | Auditorium 3, Ledeganck, Campus Ledeganck | Ramon Ganigué | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 14-03-2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | seminar | Lokaal 2.1, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Boris Souffriau, Mieke Rosselle | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | seminar | Lokaal 1.3 - Fernand Rogiers, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | lecture | Auditorium B, Universiteitstraat - Oude School, Campus Aula | Gert Vermeulen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | lecture | Auditorium 2 Franz Cumont, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Mario Vanhoucke | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | lecture | Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Gerdie Everaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | lecture | Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Freddy Heylen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | lecture | Auditorium 3, Ledeganck, Campus Ledeganck | Dmytro Panchuk | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 12:30 | lecture | Lokaal 1.4, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Virginie Mataigne | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 12:30 | seminar: practical PC room classes | Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Bram Janssens, Matthias Bogaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:45 - 11:30 | lecture | Auditorium A0.08, Mercator A, Campus Mercator | Ranoua Bouchouicha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | lecture | Leslokaal 1.1 Jans Jacob Berzelius, S3, Campus Sterre | Klaas Mulier, Tom Vanacker | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | integration seminar | Lokaal 2.1, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Dirk Buyens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 19:00 | PDE tutorial | Leslokaal 3.4, S9, Campus Sterre | Klaas Mulier | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | seminar: practical PC room classes | Lokaal 0.3, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | lecture | Auditorium E2, Blok E, Campus Coupure | Alexander Spriet, Nicolas Bastardoz | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | seminar | Lokaal -1.92, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | lecture | Lokaal 2.11, T2, Campus Ufo | Ilse Ruyssen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | lecture | Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Ben Suykens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 18:30 | lecture | Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Frederik Gailly, Michaël Verdonck, Steven Mertens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 17:30 | lecture | Auditorium A, Sint-Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken | Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | lecture | Lokaal 1.11, T2, Campus Ufo | Ferdi De Ville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:30 - 21:30 | seminar | Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken, Lokaal 0.3, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken, Lokaal 1.4, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken, Lokaal 2.1, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken, Lokaal 2.2, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Frederik Gailly, Michaël Verdonck, Steven Mertens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 15-03-2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | lecture | Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Koen Schoors | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | lecture | Auditorium A, Sint-Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken | Koen Inghelbrecht | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | lecture | Auditorium O, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Philippe Van Cauwenberge | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 12:30 | seminar: practical PC room classes | PC-klas 1.2 Galenus, K3, Campus UZ Gent | Matthias Bogaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | lecture | Auditorium 3 Suzanne Lilar, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Hendrik Slabbinck | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:30 - 19:00 | PDE tutorial | Auditorium A, Sint-Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken | Klaas Mulier | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | lecture | Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Tim Buyse | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | lecture | Auditorium A - Adolphe Quetelet, Tweekerken, Campus Tweekerken | Katrien Verleye | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | written examination | Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Willem Standaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | lecture | Lokaal 0.4 - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Broos Maenhout | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:00 | seminar: practical PC room classes | Lokaal 0.3, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | lecture | Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Eric Vanhaute, Frank Caestecker | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:30 - 19:00 | lecture | Leslokaal 0.1, Dienstgebouw - Blok A - D - E, Campus Rommelaere | Frank Gielen, Wouter Haerick | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 16-03-2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | lecture | Auditorium 3, Ledeganck, Campus Ledeganck | Ramon Ganigué | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:00 | lecture | Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Sam Desiere | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | lecture | Auditorium 3 Suzanne Lilar, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Bart Defloor, Brent Bleys | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | lecture | Leslokaal 1.2, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant | Klaas Mulier, Tom Vanacker | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | lecture | Lokaal 0.1 - Camiel De Pelsmaeker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Marleen Easton | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | lecture | Auditorium D, Universiteitstraat - Oude School, Campus Aula | Diederik Bruloot | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | seminar | Lokaal 0.1 - Camiel De Pelsmaeker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Elsy Verhofstadt, Luc Van Ootegem | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | lecture | Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Tarik Aouam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | lecture | Auditorium C, T2, Campus Ufo | Michael Frömmel | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | lecture | Auditorium A - Adolphe Quetelet, Tweekerken, Campus Tweekerken | Sophie Manigart | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | lecture | Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Dries Goossens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | lecture | Auditorium E, T2, Campus Ufo | Gudrun Roose, Sarah Steenhaut | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | lecture | Lokaal 1.11, T2, Campus Ufo | Ferdi De Ville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 17:30 | seminar | Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Tarik Aouam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | lecture | Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Koen Inghelbrecht | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 17-03-2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | lecture | Jacob Vermeire, Johan Verrue | Locatie: MeetDistrict @ Ghelamco-arena | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | seminar | Lokaal 0.1 - Camiel De Pelsmaeker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Mathias Seghers | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | lecture | Lokaal 0.4 - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Tarik Aouam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | lecture | Auditorium F, T2, Campus Ufo | Philippe Van Cauwenberge | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | lecture | Lokaal 1.3 - Fernand Rogiers, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Luc Renneboog | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | lecture | Auditorium E2, Blok E, Campus Coupure | Byron Adams, Michael Bender | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | lecture | Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Katrien Verleye | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | lecture | Auditorium M, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Mieke Audenaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 11:30 | lecture | Lokaal 1.4, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Gerdie Everaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | lecture | Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Samuel Standaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:30 - 13:00 | seminar: coached exercises | Lokaal 0.4 - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Tarik Aouam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | lecture | Lokaal 1.4, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Gerdie Everaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | lecture | Lokaal 0.1 - Camiel De Pelsmaeker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Catherine Apers | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | lecture | Auditorium F - Julien Denduyver, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Brent Bleys | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | lecture | Auditorium B - Walter Soete, T2, Campus Ufo | Gudrun Roose, Sarah Steenhaut | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w12 | Mon 20-03-2023 w12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | lecture | Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Dirk Buyens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | seminar: coached exercises | Leslokaal 2.2, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant | Alexander Spriet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | lecture | X// Auditorium A - Jean-Norbert Cloquet, T2, Campus Ufo | Mariek Vanden Abeele | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 11:30 | lecture | Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Joris Voets | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | written examination | Auditorium 1, Ledeganck, Campus Ledeganck | Klaas Mulier, Tom Vanacker | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | lecture | Lokaal 0.4 - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Catherine Apers, Gosia Kozusznik | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | lecture | Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Dirk Van de gaer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 14:30 | lecture | Lokaal 0.1 - Camiel De Pelsmaeker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | lecture | Auditorium D, Blok B - Blok C, Campus Rommelaere | Bruno Merlevede | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | lecture | Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Wendy Van Lippevelde | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | lecture | Auditorium 3, Ledeganck, Campus Ledeganck | Ramon Ganigué | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 21-03-2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | seminar | Lokaal 2.1, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Boris Souffriau, Mieke Rosselle | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | seminar | Lokaal 1.3 - Fernand Rogiers, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | lecture | Auditorium B, Universiteitstraat - Oude School, Campus Aula | Wendy De Bondt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | lecture | Auditorium 2 Franz Cumont, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Mario Vanhoucke | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | lecture | Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Gerdie Everaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | lecture | Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Freddy Heylen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | lecture | Auditorium 3, Ledeganck, Campus Ledeganck | Dmytro Panchuk | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 19:00 | group work | Gudrun Roose, Sarah Steenhaut | Faculty board room | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 12:30 | seminar: practical PC room classes | Auditorium 4, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant | Bram Janssens, Matthias Bogaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:45 - 11:30 | lecture | Auditorium A1.08, Mercator A, Campus Mercator | Ranoua Bouchouicha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | seminar: practical PC room classes | Lokaal 0.3, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | lecture | Auditorium E2, Blok E, Campus Coupure | Alexander Spriet, Nicolas Bastardoz | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | seminar | Lokaal -1.92, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | lecture | Lokaal 2.11, T2, Campus Ufo | Ilse Ruyssen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | lecture | Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Ben Suykens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 17:30 | lecture | Auditorium A2, S9, Campus Sterre | Dirk Buyens | Session ppt and pitching skills | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 18:30 | lecture | Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Frederik Gailly, Michaël Verdonck, Steven Mertens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 17:30 | lecture | Auditorium A, Sint-Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken | Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | lecture | Lokaal 1.11, T2, Campus Ufo | Ferdi De Ville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:30 - 21:30 | seminar | Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken, Lokaal 0.3, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken, Lokaal 1.4, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken, Lokaal 2.1, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken, Lokaal 2.2, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Frederik Gailly, Michaël Verdonck, Steven Mertens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 22-03-2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | lecture | Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Koen Schoors | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | lecture | Auditorium A, Sint-Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken | Koen Inghelbrecht | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 12:30 | seminar: practical PC room classes | PC-klas 1.2 Galenus, K3, Campus UZ Gent | Matthias Bogaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | seminar: coached exercises | Leslokaal 4.2, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant | Alexander Spriet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | lecture | Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Tim Buyse | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | lecture | Auditorium A - Adolphe Quetelet, Tweekerken, Campus Tweekerken | Katrien Verleye | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | written examination | Lokaal 0.4 - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Philippe Van Cauwenberge | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | lecture | Auditorium O, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Klaas Mulier | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | online lecture | Broos Maenhout | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | lecture | Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Eric Vanhaute, Frank Caestecker | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:00 | seminar: practical PC room classes | Lokaal 0.3, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | seminar: practical PC room classes | Auditorium O, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Klaas Mulier | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | seminar: coached exercises | Leslokaal 4.3, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant | Alexander Spriet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:30 - 19:00 | lecture | Leslokaal 0.1, Dienstgebouw - Blok A - D - E, Campus Rommelaere | Frank Gielen, Wouter Haerick | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 23-03-2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | lecture | Auditorium 3, Ledeganck, Campus Ledeganck | Ramon Ganigué | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:00 | lecture | Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Sam Desiere | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | lecture | Auditorium 3 Suzanne Lilar, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Bart Defloor, Brent Bleys | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | seminar: coached exercises | Leslokaal 1.2, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant | Alexander Spriet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | lecture | Lokaal 0.1 - Camiel De Pelsmaeker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Marleen Easton | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | lecture | Auditorium D, Universiteitstraat - Oude School, Campus Aula | Diederik Bruloot | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | seminar | Lokaal 0.1 - Camiel De Pelsmaeker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Elsy Verhofstadt, Luc Van Ootegem | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | lecture | Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Tarik Aouam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | lecture | Auditorium C, T2, Campus Ufo | Michael Frömmel | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | lecture | Auditorium A - Adolphe Quetelet, Tweekerken, Campus Tweekerken | Sophie Manigart | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | lecture | Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Dries Goossens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | written examination | Auditorium 2 Franz Cumont, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Gudrun Roose, Sarah Steenhaut | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | lecture | Lokaal 1.11, T2, Campus Ufo | Ferdi De Ville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 17:30 | seminar | Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Tarik Aouam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | lecture | Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Koen Inghelbrecht | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w13 | Mon 27-03-2023 w13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:45 - 11:30 | lecture | X// Auditorium A - Jean-Norbert Cloquet, T2, Campus Ufo | Mariek Vanden Abeele | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 11:30 | lecture | Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Joris Voets | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | lecture | Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Dirk Van de gaer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 14:30 | lecture | Lokaal 0.1 - Camiel De Pelsmaeker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | lecture | Auditorium D, Blok B - Blok C, Campus Rommelaere | Bruno Merlevede | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | lecture | Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Wendy Van Lippevelde | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | lecture | Auditorium 3, Ledeganck, Campus Ledeganck | Ramon Ganigué | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 28-03-2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | seminar | Lokaal 2.1, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Boris Souffriau, Mieke Rosselle | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | seminar | Lokaal 1.3 - Fernand Rogiers, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | lecture | Auditorium B, Universiteitstraat - Oude School, Campus Aula | Wendy De Bondt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | lecture | Auditorium 2 Franz Cumont, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Mario Vanhoucke | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | lecture | Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Gerdie Everaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | lecture | Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Freddy Heylen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | lecture | Auditorium 3, Ledeganck, Campus Ledeganck | Dmytro Panchuk | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 12:45 | online seminar | Virginie Mataigne | Online feedbackmoment | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:45 - 11:30 | lecture | Auditorium A0.08, Mercator A, Campus Mercator | Ranoua Bouchouicha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | integration seminar | Lokaal 2.1, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Dirk Buyens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | seminar: practical PC room classes | Lokaal 0.3, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | lecture | Auditorium E2, Blok E, Campus Coupure | Alexander Spriet, Nicolas Bastardoz | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | seminar | Lokaal -1.92, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | lecture | Lokaal 2.11, T2, Campus Ufo | Ilse Ruyssen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | lecture | Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Ben Suykens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 18:30 | lecture | Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Frederik Gailly, Michaël Verdonck, Steven Mertens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 17:30 | lecture | Auditorium A, Sint-Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken | Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | lecture | Lokaal 1.11, T2, Campus Ufo | Ferdi De Ville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:30 - 21:30 | seminar | Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken, Lokaal 0.3, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken, Lokaal 1.4, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken, Lokaal 2.1, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken, Lokaal 2.2, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Frederik Gailly, Michaël Verdonck, Steven Mertens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 29-03-2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | lecture | Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Koen Schoors | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | lecture | Auditorium A, Sint-Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken | Koen Inghelbrecht | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | lecture | Auditorium 3 Suzanne Lilar, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Hendrik Slabbinck | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | lecture | Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Tim Buyse | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | lecture | Auditorium A - Adolphe Quetelet, Tweekerken, Campus Tweekerken | Katrien Verleye | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | lecture | Auditorium O, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Klaas Mulier | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | lecture | Lokaal 0.4 - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Broos Maenhout | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | lecture | Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Eric Vanhaute, Frank Caestecker | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:00 | seminar: practical PC room classes | Lokaal 0.3, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | seminar: practical PC room classes | Auditorium O, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Klaas Mulier | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:30 - 19:00 | lecture | Leslokaal 0.1, Dienstgebouw - Blok A - D - E, Campus Rommelaere | Frank Gielen, Wouter Haerick | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 30-03-2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | lecture | Auditorium 3, Ledeganck, Campus Ledeganck | Ramon Ganigué | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:00 | lecture | Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Sam Desiere | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | lecture | Auditorium 3 Suzanne Lilar, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Bart Defloor, Brent Bleys | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | seminar | Lokaal 0.1 - Camiel De Pelsmaeker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Marleen Easton | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | lecture | Auditorium D, Universiteitstraat - Oude School, Campus Aula | Diederik Bruloot | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | seminar | Elsy Verhofstadt, Luc Van Ootegem | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | lecture | Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Tarik Aouam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | lecture | Auditorium C, T2, Campus Ufo | Michael Frömmel | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | lecture | Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Dries Goossens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | lecture | Lokaal 1.11, T2, Campus Ufo | Ferdi De Ville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 17:30 | seminar | Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Tarik Aouam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | lecture | Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Koen Inghelbrecht | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 31-03-2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | lecture | Jacob Vermeire, Johan Verrue | Locatie: MeetDistrict @ Ghelamco-arena | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | seminar | Lokaal 0.1 - Camiel De Pelsmaeker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Mathias Seghers | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | lecture | Lokaal 0.4 - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Tarik Aouam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | lecture | Lokaal 1.3 - Fernand Rogiers, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Luc Renneboog | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | lecture | Auditorium E2, Blok E, Campus Coupure | Byron Adams, Michael Bender | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | lecture | Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Katrien Verleye | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 11:30 | lecture | Lokaal 1.4, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Gerdie Everaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | lecture | Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Samuel Standaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:30 - 13:00 | seminar: coached exercises | Lokaal 0.4 - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Tarik Aouam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | lecture | Lokaal 1.4, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Gerdie Everaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | lecture | Lokaal 0.1 - Camiel De Pelsmaeker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Catherine Apers | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | lecture | Auditorium H, T2, Campus Ufo | Brent Bleys | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:30 - 15:30 | integration seminar | Lokaal 2.1, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Dirk Buyens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w16 | Mon 17-04-2023 w16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | PDE tutorial | Dirk Buyens | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | seminar: coached exercises | Leslokaal 3.3, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant | Alexander Spriet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | lecture | X// Auditorium A - Jean-Norbert Cloquet, T2, Campus Ufo | Mariek Vanden Abeele | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 11:30 | lecture | Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Joris Voets | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | lecture | Lokaal 0.4 - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Catherine Apers, Gosia Kozusznik | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | lecture | Auditorium D, Blok B - Blok C, Campus Rommelaere | Bruno Merlevede | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | lecture | Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Dirk Van de gaer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 14:30 | lecture | Lokaal 0.1 - Camiel De Pelsmaeker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | lecture | Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Wendy Van Lippevelde | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | lecture | Auditorium 3, Ledeganck, Campus Ledeganck | Ramon Ganigué | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 18-04-2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | seminar | Lokaal 2.1, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Boris Souffriau, Mieke Rosselle | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | seminar | Lokaal 1.3 - Fernand Rogiers, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | lecture | Auditorium B, Universiteitstraat - Oude School, Campus Aula | Wendy De Bondt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | lecture | Auditorium 2 Franz Cumont, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Mario Vanhoucke | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | lecture | Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Gerdie Everaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | lecture | Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Freddy Heylen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 12:30 | lecture | Auditorium 4, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant | Bram Janssens, Matthias Bogaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | lecture | Auditorium 3, Ledeganck, Campus Ledeganck | Dmytro Panchuk | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 12:30 | lecture | Lokaal 1.4, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Virginie Mataigne | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:45 - 11:30 | lecture | Auditorium A0.08, Mercator A, Campus Mercator | Ranoua Bouchouicha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | integration seminar | Lokaal 2.1, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Dirk Buyens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | seminar: practical PC room classes | Lokaal 0.3, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | lecture | Auditorium E2, Blok E, Campus Coupure | Alexander Spriet, Nicolas Bastardoz | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | seminar | Lokaal -1.92, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | lecture | Lokaal 2.11, T2, Campus Ufo | Ilse Ruyssen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | lecture | Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Ben Suykens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 18:00 | lecture | Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Frederik Gailly, Michaël Verdonck, Steven Mertens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 17:30 | lecture | Auditorium A, Sint-Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken | Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | lecture | Lokaal 1.11, T2, Campus Ufo | Ferdi De Ville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 19-04-2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | lecture | Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Koen Schoors | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | lecture | Lokaal -3.1, T1, Campus Ufo | Anschi De Wolf, Ignace De Beelde | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | lecture | Auditorium 3 Suzanne Lilar, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Hendrik Slabbinck | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | seminar: coached exercises | Leslokaal 4.2, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant | Alexander Spriet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | lecture | Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Tim Buyse | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | lecture | Auditorium A - Adolphe Quetelet, Tweekerken, Campus Tweekerken | Katrien Verleye | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | lecture | Auditorium O, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Klaas Mulier | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | seminar | Lokaal 0.4 - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Broos Maenhout | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | lecture | Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Eric Vanhaute, Frank Caestecker | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:00 | seminar: practical PC room classes | Lokaal 0.3, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | seminar: practical PC room classes | Auditorium O, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Klaas Mulier | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:30 - 19:00 | lecture | Leslokaal 0.1, Dienstgebouw - Blok A - D - E, Campus Rommelaere | Frank Gielen, Wouter Haerick | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00 - 21:30 | lecture | Auditorium A - Adolphe Quetelet, Tweekerken, Campus Tweekerken | Frederik Gailly, Michaël Verdonck, Steven Mertens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 20-04-2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | lecture | Auditorium 3, Ledeganck, Campus Ledeganck | Ramon Ganigué | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 12:30 | lecture | Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Sam Desiere | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | lecture | Auditorium 3 Suzanne Lilar, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Bart Defloor, Brent Bleys | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | seminar: coached exercises | Leslokaal 1.2, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant | Alexander Spriet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:30 | online lecture | Fred Lemke | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | seminar | Lokaal 0.1 - Camiel De Pelsmaeker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Marleen Easton | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | lecture | Auditorium D, Universiteitstraat - Oude School, Campus Aula | Diederik Bruloot | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | seminar | Lokaal 0.1 - Camiel De Pelsmaeker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Elsy Verhofstadt, Luc Van Ootegem | Feedback | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | lecture | Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Tarik Aouam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | lecture | Auditorium C, T2, Campus Ufo | Michael Frömmel | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | lecture | Auditorium A - Adolphe Quetelet, Tweekerken, Campus Tweekerken | Sophie Manigart | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | lecture | Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Dries Goossens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | lecture | Lokaal 1.11, T2, Campus Ufo | Ferdi De Ville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 17:30 | seminar | Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Tarik Aouam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | lecture | Auditorium D, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Leentje Moortgat, Rudy Aernoudt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 21-04-2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | lecture | Jacob Vermeire, Johan Verrue | Locatie: MeetDistrict @ Ghelamco-arena | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | seminar | Lokaal 0.1 - Camiel De Pelsmaeker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Mathias Seghers | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | lecture | Lokaal 0.4 - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Tarik Aouam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | lecture | Lokaal 1.3 - Fernand Rogiers, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Luc Renneboog | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | lecture | Auditorium E2, Blok E, Campus Coupure | Byron Adams, Michael Bender | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | seminar: coached exercises | Leslokaal 4.2, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant | Alexander Spriet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | lecture | Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Katrien Verleye | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | lecture | Auditorium M, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Mieke Audenaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 11:30 | lecture | Lokaal 1.4, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Bart Cockx | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | lecture | Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Samuel Standaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:30 - 13:00 | seminar: coached exercises | Lokaal 0.4 - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Tarik Aouam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | lecture | Lokaal 1.4, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Bart Cockx | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | lecture | Lokaal 0.1 - Camiel De Pelsmaeker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Catherine Apers | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | lecture | Auditorium H, T2, Campus Ufo | Brent Bleys | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:30 - 17:00 | integration seminar | Lokaal 2.1, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Dirk Buyens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w17 | Mon 24-04-2023 w17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | lecture | Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Dirk Buyens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | written examination | Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Koen Inghelbrecht | Enkel voor studenten uit Master Banking and Finance | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | seminar: coached exercises | Leslokaal 3.2, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant | Alexander Spriet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | lecture | X// Auditorium A - Jean-Norbert Cloquet, T2, Campus Ufo | Mariek Vanden Abeele | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 11:30 | lecture | Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Joris Voets | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | lecture | Lokaal 0.4 - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Catherine Apers, Gosia Kozusznik | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | lecture | Auditorium F - Julien Denduyver, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Anschi De Wolf, Ignace De Beelde, Ilse Dendooven | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | lecture | Auditorium D, Blok B - Blok C, Campus Rommelaere | Bruno Merlevede | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | lecture | Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Dirk Van de gaer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 14:30 | lecture | Lokaal 0.1 - Camiel De Pelsmaeker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | seminar: practical PC room classes | Lokaal 1.1 Grace Hopper, S5, Campus Sterre | Wendy Van Lippevelde | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | lecture | Auditorium 3, Ledeganck, Campus Ledeganck | Ramon Ganigué | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 25-04-2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | seminar | Lokaal 2.1, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Boris Souffriau, Mieke Rosselle | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | seminar | Lokaal 1.3 - Fernand Rogiers, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | lecture | Auditorium B, Universiteitstraat - Oude School, Campus Aula | Wendy De Bondt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | lecture | Auditorium 2 Franz Cumont, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Mario Vanhoucke | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | lecture | Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Gerdie Everaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | lecture | Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Freddy Heylen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 12:30 | lecture | Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Bram Janssens, Matthias Bogaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | lecture | Auditorium 3, Ledeganck, Campus Ledeganck | Dmytro Panchuk | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 12:45 | online seminar | Virginie Mataigne | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:45 - 11:30 | lecture | Auditorium A0.08, Mercator A, Campus Mercator | Ranoua Bouchouicha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | integration seminar | Lokaal 2.1, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Dirk Buyens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | seminar: practical PC room classes | Lokaal 0.3, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | lecture | Auditorium E2, Blok E, Campus Coupure | Alexander Spriet, Nicolas Bastardoz | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | seminar | Lokaal -1.92, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | lecture | Lokaal 2.11, T2, Campus Ufo | Ilse Ruyssen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | lecture | Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Ben Suykens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | lecture | Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Frederik Gailly, Michaël Verdonck, Steven Mertens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 17:30 | lecture | Auditorium A, Sint-Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken | Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | lecture | Lokaal 1.11, T2, Campus Ufo | Ferdi De Ville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 26-04-2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | lecture | Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Koen Schoors | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | lecture | Lokaal -3.1, T1, Campus Ufo | Anschi De Wolf, Ignace De Beelde | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | lecture | Auditorium 3 Suzanne Lilar, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Hendrik Slabbinck | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | seminar: coached exercises | Leslokaal 4.2, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant | Alexander Spriet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | lecture | Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Tim Buyse | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | lecture | Auditorium A - Adolphe Quetelet, Tweekerken, Campus Tweekerken | Katrien Verleye | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | lecture | Auditorium O, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Klaas Mulier | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | online seminar | Broos Maenhout | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | lecture | Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Eric Vanhaute, Frank Caestecker | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:00 | seminar: practical PC room classes | Lokaal 0.3, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | seminar: practical PC room classes | Auditorium O, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Klaas Mulier | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:30 - 19:00 | lecture | Leslokaal 0.1, Dienstgebouw - Blok A - D - E, Campus Rommelaere | Frank Gielen, Wouter Haerick | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 27-04-2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | lecture | Auditorium 3, Ledeganck, Campus Ledeganck | Ramon Ganigué | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:00 | lecture | Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Sam Desiere | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | lecture | Auditorium 3 Suzanne Lilar, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Bart Defloor, Brent Bleys | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | seminar: coached exercises | Leslokaal 3.5, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant | Alexander Spriet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:30 | online lecture | Fred Lemke | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | seminar | Lokaal 0.1 - Camiel De Pelsmaeker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Marleen Easton | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | lecture | Auditorium D, Universiteitstraat - Oude School, Campus Aula | Diederik Bruloot | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 18:00 | lecture | Lokaal 0.1 - Camiel De Pelsmaeker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Elsy Verhofstadt, Luc Van Ootegem | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | lecture | Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Tarik Aouam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | lecture | Auditorium C, T2, Campus Ufo | Michael Frömmel | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | lecture | Auditorium A - Adolphe Quetelet, Tweekerken, Campus Tweekerken | Sophie Manigart | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | lecture | Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Dries Goossens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | lecture | Lokaal 1.11, T2, Campus Ufo | Ferdi De Ville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 17:30 | seminar | Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Tarik Aouam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | lecture | Auditorium B, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren, Auditorium D, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Leentje Moortgat, Rudy Aernoudt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 28-04-2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | lecture | Jacob Vermeire, Johan Verrue | Locatie: MeetDistrict @ Ghelamco-arena | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | seminar | Lokaal 0.1 - Camiel De Pelsmaeker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Mathias Seghers | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | lecture | Lokaal 0.4 - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Tarik Aouam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | lecture | Lokaal 1.3 - Fernand Rogiers, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Luc Renneboog | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | lecture | Auditorium 1, S12, Campus Sterre | Byron Adams, Michael Bender | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | seminar: coached exercises | Leslokaal 1.2, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant | Alexander Spriet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | lecture | Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Katrien Verleye | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 11:30 | lecture | Lokaal 1.4, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Bart Cockx | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | lecture | Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Samuel Standaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:30 - 13:00 | seminar: coached exercises | Lokaal 0.4 - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Tarik Aouam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | lecture | Lokaal 1.4, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Bart Cockx | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | seminar | Lokaal 0.1 - Camiel De Pelsmaeker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Catherine Apers | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | lecture | Auditorium F - Julien Denduyver, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Brent Bleys | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w18 | Tue 02-05-2023 w18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | seminar | Lokaal 2.1, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Boris Souffriau, Mieke Rosselle | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | seminar | Lokaal 1.3 - Fernand Rogiers, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | lecture | Auditorium B, Universiteitstraat - Oude School, Campus Aula | Wendy De Bondt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | lecture | Auditorium 2 Franz Cumont, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Mario Vanhoucke | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | lecture | Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Gerdie Everaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | lecture | Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Freddy Heylen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 12:30 | lecture | Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Bram Janssens, Matthias Bogaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | lecture | Auditorium 3, Ledeganck, Campus Ledeganck | Dmytro Panchuk | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:45 - 11:30 | lecture | Auditorium A0.08, Mercator A, Campus Mercator | Ranoua Bouchouicha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | seminar: practical PC room classes | Lokaal 0.3, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | lecture | Auditorium E2, Blok E, Campus Coupure | Alexander Spriet, Nicolas Bastardoz | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | seminar | Lokaal -1.92, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | lecture | Lokaal 2.11, T2, Campus Ufo | Ilse Ruyssen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | lecture | Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Ben Suykens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | lecture | Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Frederik Gailly, Michaël Verdonck, Steven Mertens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 17:30 | lecture | Auditorium A, Sint-Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken | Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | seminar: coached exercises | Leslokaal 1.3, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant | Alexander Spriet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | lecture | Lokaal 1.11, T2, Campus Ufo | Ferdi De Ville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 03-05-2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | lecture | Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Koen Schoors | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | lecture | Lokaal -3.1, T1, Campus Ufo | Anschi De Wolf, Ignace De Beelde | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | lecture | Auditorium 3 Suzanne Lilar, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Hendrik Slabbinck | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | seminar: coached exercises | Leslokaal 4.2, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant | Alexander Spriet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | lecture | Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Tim Buyse | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | lecture | Auditorium A - Adolphe Quetelet, Tweekerken, Campus Tweekerken | Katrien Verleye | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | lecture | Auditorium O, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Klaas Mulier | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | online seminar | Broos Maenhout | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | lecture | Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Eric Vanhaute, Frank Caestecker | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:00 | seminar: practical PC room classes | Lokaal 0.3, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | seminar: practical PC room classes | Auditorium O, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Klaas Mulier | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:30 - 19:00 | lecture | Leslokaal 0.1, Dienstgebouw - Blok A - D - E, Campus Rommelaere | Frank Gielen, Wouter Haerick | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 04-05-2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | lecture | Auditorium 3, Ledeganck, Campus Ledeganck | Ramon Ganigué | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:00 | lecture | Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Sam Desiere | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | lecture | Auditorium 3 Suzanne Lilar, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Bart Defloor, Brent Bleys | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | seminar: coached exercises | Leslokaal 1.2, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant | Alexander Spriet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:30 | online group work | Fred Lemke | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | seminar | Lokaal 0.1 - Camiel De Pelsmaeker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Marleen Easton | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | lecture | Auditorium D, Universiteitstraat - Oude School, Campus Aula | Diederik Bruloot | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | lecture | Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Tarik Aouam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | lecture | Auditorium C, T2, Campus Ufo | Michael Frömmel | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | lecture | Auditorium A - Adolphe Quetelet, Tweekerken, Campus Tweekerken | Sophie Manigart | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | lecture | Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Dries Goossens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | lecture | Lokaal 1.11, T2, Campus Ufo | Ferdi De Ville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 17:30 | seminar | Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Tarik Aouam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | lecture | Auditorium B, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren, Auditorium D, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Leentje Moortgat, Rudy Aernoudt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 05-05-2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | lecture | Jacob Vermeire, Johan Verrue | Locatie: MeetDistrict @ Ghelamco-arena | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | seminar | Lokaal 0.1 - Camiel De Pelsmaeker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Mathias Seghers | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | lecture | Lokaal 0.4 - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Tarik Aouam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | lecture | Lokaal 1.3 - Fernand Rogiers, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Luc Renneboog | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | lecture | Auditorium E2, Blok E, Campus Coupure | Byron Adams, Michael Bender | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | seminar: coached exercises | Leslokaal 4.5, Dunant 2, Campus Dunant | Alexander Spriet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 11:00 | lecture | Auditorium 2 Franz Cumont, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Mieke Audenaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | lecture | Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Katrien Verleye | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 11:30 | lecture | Lokaal 1.4, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Bart Cockx | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | lecture | Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Samuel Standaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:30 - 13:00 | seminar: coached exercises | Lokaal 0.4 - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Tarik Aouam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | lecture | Lokaal 1.4, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Bart Cockx | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | online lecture | Catherine Apers | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | lecture | Auditorium F - Julien Denduyver, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Brent Bleys | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w19 | Mon 08-05-2023 w19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | lecture | Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Dirk Buyens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | lecture | X// Auditorium A - Jean-Norbert Cloquet, T2, Campus Ufo | Mariek Vanden Abeele | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 11:30 | lecture | Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Joris Voets | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | lecture | Lokaal 0.4 - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Catherine Apers, Gosia Kozusznik | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | lecture | Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Dirk Van de gaer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 14:30 | lecture | Lokaal 0.1 - Camiel De Pelsmaeker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | lecture | Auditorium D, Blok B - Blok C, Campus Rommelaere | Bruno Merlevede | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | seminar: practical PC room classes | Lokaal 1.1 Grace Hopper, S5, Campus Sterre | Wendy Van Lippevelde | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | lecture | Auditorium 3, Ledeganck, Campus Ledeganck | Ramon Ganigué | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 09-05-2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | seminar | Lokaal 2.1, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Boris Souffriau, Mieke Rosselle | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | seminar | Lokaal 1.3 - Fernand Rogiers, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | lecture | Auditorium B, Universiteitstraat - Oude School, Campus Aula | Wendy De Bondt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | lecture | Auditorium 2 Franz Cumont, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Mario Vanhoucke | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | lecture | Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Gerdie Everaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | lecture | Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Freddy Heylen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 12:30 | lecture | Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Bram Janssens, Matthias Bogaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | lecture | Auditorium 3, Ledeganck, Campus Ledeganck | Dmytro Panchuk | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 12:30 | lecture | Lokaal 1.4, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Virginie Mataigne | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:45 - 11:30 | lecture | Auditorium A0.08, Mercator A, Campus Mercator | Ranoua Bouchouicha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | seminar: practical PC room classes | Lokaal 0.3, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | lecture | Auditorium E2, Blok E, Campus Coupure | Alexander Spriet, Nicolas Bastardoz | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | seminar | Lokaal -1.92, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | lecture | Lokaal 2.11, T2, Campus Ufo | Ilse Ruyssen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | lecture | Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Ben Suykens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | lecture | Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Frederik Gailly, Michaël Verdonck, Steven Mertens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 17:30 | lecture | Auditorium A, Sint-Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken | Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | lecture | Lokaal 1.11, T2, Campus Ufo | Ferdi De Ville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 10-05-2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | lecture | Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Koen Schoors | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | lecture | Lokaal -3.1, T1, Campus Ufo | Anschi De Wolf, Ignace De Beelde | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 10:30 | self-reliant study activities | Hendrik Slabbinck | online zelfstudie. Specifieke info via Ufora. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | lecture | Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Tim Buyse | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | lecture | Auditorium A - Adolphe Quetelet, Tweekerken, Campus Tweekerken | Katrien Verleye | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | lecture | Auditorium O, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Klaas Mulier | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | online seminar | Broos Maenhout | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | lecture | Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Eric Vanhaute, Frank Caestecker | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:00 | seminar: practical PC room classes | Lokaal 0.3, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | seminar: practical PC room classes | Auditorium O, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Klaas Mulier | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:30 - 19:00 | lecture | Leslokaal 0.1, Dienstgebouw - Blok A - D - E, Campus Rommelaere | Frank Gielen, Wouter Haerick | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 11-05-2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | lecture | Auditorium 3, Ledeganck, Campus Ledeganck | Ramon Ganigué | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:00 | lecture | Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Sam Desiere | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | lecture | Auditorium 3 Suzanne Lilar, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Bart Defloor, Brent Bleys | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | seminar | Lokaal 0.1 - Camiel De Pelsmaeker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Marleen Easton | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | lecture | Auditorium D, Universiteitstraat - Oude School, Campus Aula | Diederik Bruloot | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | excursion | Elsy Verhofstadt, Luc Van Ootegem | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | lecture | Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Tarik Aouam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | lecture | Auditorium C, T2, Campus Ufo | Michael Frömmel | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | lecture | Auditorium A - Adolphe Quetelet, Tweekerken, Campus Tweekerken | Sophie Manigart | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | lecture | Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Dries Goossens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | lecture | Lokaal 1.11, T2, Campus Ufo | Ferdi De Ville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 17:30 | seminar | Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Tarik Aouam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | lecture | Auditorium 2 Franz Cumont, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Leentje Moortgat, Rudy Aernoudt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 12-05-2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | lecture | Jacob Vermeire, Johan Verrue | Locatie: MeetDistrict @ Ghelamco-arena | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | seminar | Lokaal 0.1 - Camiel De Pelsmaeker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Mathias Seghers | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | lecture | Lokaal 0.4 - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Tarik Aouam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | lecture | Lokaal 1.3 - Fernand Rogiers, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Luc Renneboog | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:30 | online group work | Fred Lemke | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | lecture | Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Katrien Verleye | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | lecture | Auditorium M, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Mieke Audenaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 11:30 | lecture | Lokaal 1.4, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Bart Cockx | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | lecture | Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Samuel Standaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:30 - 13:00 | seminar: coached exercises | Lokaal 0.4 - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Tarik Aouam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | lecture | Lokaal 1.4, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Bart Cockx | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | lecture | Auditorium F - Julien Denduyver, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Brent Bleys | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w20 | Mon 15-05-2023 w20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | PDE tutorial | Dirk Buyens | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | lecture | X// Auditorium A - Jean-Norbert Cloquet, T2, Campus Ufo | Mariek Vanden Abeele | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 11:30 | lecture | Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Joris Voets | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | lecture | Lokaal 0.4 - André Vlerick, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Catherine Apers, Gosia Kozusznik | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | lecture | Auditorium D, Blok B - Blok C, Campus Rommelaere | Bruno Merlevede | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | lecture | Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Dirk Van de gaer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 14:30 | lecture | Lokaal 0.1 - Camiel De Pelsmaeker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | lecture | Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Wendy Van Lippevelde | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | lecture | Auditorium 3, Ledeganck, Campus Ledeganck | Ramon Ganigué | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 16-05-2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | seminar | Lokaal 2.1, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Boris Souffriau, Mieke Rosselle | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | seminar | Lokaal 1.3 - Fernand Rogiers, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | lecture | Auditorium B, Universiteitstraat - Oude School, Campus Aula | Wendy De Bondt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | lecture | Auditorium 2 Franz Cumont, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Mario Vanhoucke | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | lecture | Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Gerdie Everaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | lecture | Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Freddy Heylen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 12:30 | lecture | Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Bram Janssens, Matthias Bogaert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 11:30 | lecture | Auditorium 3, Ledeganck, Campus Ledeganck | Dmytro Panchuk | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:45 - 11:30 | lecture | Auditorium A0.08, Mercator A, Campus Mercator | Ranoua Bouchouicha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:30 | online group work | Fred Lemke | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | seminar: practical PC room classes | Lokaal 0.3, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | lecture | Auditorium E2, Blok E, Campus Coupure | Alexander Spriet, Nicolas Bastardoz | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | seminar | Lokaal -1.92, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Mieke Rosselle, Natalija Bonic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | lecture | Lokaal 2.11, T2, Campus Ufo | Ilse Ruyssen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | lecture | Auditorium 1 Jan Broeckx, Blandijn, Campus Boekentoren | Ben Suykens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | lecture | Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Frederik Gailly, Michaël Verdonck, Steven Mertens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 17:30 | lecture | Auditorium A, Sint-Pietersplein 7, Campus Tweekerken | Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | lecture | Lokaal 1.11, T2, Campus Ufo | Ferdi De Ville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00 - 20:00 | seminar | Lokaal 1.10, T2, Campus Ufo, Lokaal 1.13, T2, Campus Ufo, Lokaal 1.15, T2, Campus Ufo | Bart Defloor, Brent Bleys | Specifieke info via Ufora. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 17-05-2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | lecture | Auditorium E - Maurice Van Vaerenbergh, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Koen Schoors | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | lecture | Lokaal -3.1, T1, Campus Ufo | Anschi De Wolf, Ignace De Beelde | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 10:30 | self-reliant study activities | Hendrik Slabbinck | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | lecture | Lokaal 0.2 - Lucien De Smet, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Tim Buyse | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | lecture | Auditorium A - Adolphe Quetelet, Tweekerken, Campus Tweekerken | Katrien Verleye | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | lecture | Auditorium O, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Klaas Mulier | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:30 | lecture | Auditorium C - Hein Picard, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Eric Vanhaute, Frank Caestecker | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 17:00 | seminar: practical PC room classes | Lokaal 0.3, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Luis Enrique Correa da Rocha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | seminar: practical PC room classes | Auditorium O, Plateau - Rozier, Campus Boekentoren | Klaas Mulier | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | group work | Auditorium D - André Devreker, Hoveniersberg, Campus Tweekerken | Leentje Moortgat, Rudy Aernoudt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:30 - 19:00 | lecture | Leslokaal 0.1, Dienstgebouw - Blok A - D - E, Campus Rommelaere | Frank Gielen, Wouter Haerick | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w21 | Mon 22-05-2023 w21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | Inhaalles | online lecture | Online | Gosia Kozusznik | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 23-05-2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | lecture | Lokaal 1.11, T2, Campus Ufo | Ferdi De Ville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 24-05-2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | lecture | Lokaal -3.1, T1, Campus Ufo | Ignace De Beelde | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 25-05-2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | written examination | Auditorium A - Adolphe Quetelet, Tweekerken, Campus Tweekerken | Leentje Moortgat, Rudy Aernoudt |