By default you see all mandatory and elective courses within the program. Use the button "Filter" to filter on courses. Via the button "Customize" you can also select a non graphical view.
w39
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Monday 26/9
I001084A, Technology of Fishery Products
lecture
Auditorium A3, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Frank Devlieghere, Lotta Kuuliala
11:30
08:30
I002755A, Meat Science and Technology
lecture
Auditorium A3, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Frank Devlieghere, Mia Eeckhout, Stefaan De Smet
16:00
13:00
w39
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tuesday 27/9
I002777A, Human Nutrition
online seminar
John Van Camp
11:30
08:30
I002777A, Human Nutrition
online lecture
John Van Camp
16:00
13:00
w39
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Wednesday 28/9
I002764A, Milk and Dairy Technology
lecture
Auditorium A3, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Daylan Amelia Tzompa Sosa, Kim Moens, Koen Dewettinck
11:30
08:30
I002853A, Research-to-Business Case Studies
lecture
Projectlokaal A1.1, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Erik Meers, Evi Michels, Inge Van Bogaert
16:30
13:30
w39
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Thursday 29/9
I002415A, Food Safety and Risk Analysis
lecture
Auditorium A3, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Bruno De Meulenaer, Liesbeth Jacxsens, Mieke Uyttendaele
11:30
08:30
I002415A, Food Safety and Risk Analysis
lecture
Auditorium A3, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Bruno De Meulenaer, Liesbeth Jacxsens, Mieke Uyttendaele
16:00
13:00
w39
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Friday 30/9
I002758A, Food Marketing and Consumer Behaviour, I002758B, Food Marketing and Consumer Behaviour
lecture
Auditorium E4, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Christine Yung Hung, Wim Verbeke
17:30
13:00
w40
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Monday 3/10
I001084A, Technology of Fishery Products
lecture
Auditorium A3, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Frank Devlieghere, Lotta Kuuliala
11:30
08:30
I002755A, Meat Science and Technology
lecture
Auditorium A3, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Frank Devlieghere, Mia Eeckhout, Stefaan De Smet
16:00
13:00
w40
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tuesday 4/10
I002777A, Human Nutrition
online seminar
John Van Camp
11:30
08:30
I002777A, Human Nutrition
online lecture
John Van Camp
16:00
13:00
w40
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Wednesday 5/10
I002764A, Milk and Dairy Technology
lecture
Auditorium A3, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Daylan Amelia Tzompa Sosa, Kim Moens, Koen Dewettinck
11:30
08:30
I002853A, Research-to-Business Case Studies
lecture
Projectlokaal A1.1, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Erik Meers, Evi Michels, Inge Van Bogaert
16:30
13:30
w40
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Thursday 6/10
I002415A, Food Safety and Risk Analysis
lecture
Auditorium A3, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Bruno De Meulenaer, Liesbeth Jacxsens, Mieke Uyttendaele
11:30
08:30
I002415A, Food Safety and Risk Analysis
lecture
Auditorium A3, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Bruno De Meulenaer, Liesbeth Jacxsens, Mieke Uyttendaele
16:00
13:00
w40
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Friday 7/10
I002758A, Food Marketing and Consumer Behaviour, I002758B, Food Marketing and Consumer Behaviour
lecture
Auditorium E4, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Christine Yung Hung, Wim Verbeke
17:30
13:00
w41
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Monday 10/10
I001084A, Technology of Fishery Products
lecture
Auditorium A3, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Frank Devlieghere, Lotta Kuuliala
11:30
08:30
I002755A, Meat Science and Technology
lecture
Auditorium A3, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Frank Devlieghere, Mia Eeckhout, Stefaan De Smet
16:00
13:00
w41
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tuesday 11/10
I002777A, Human Nutrition
online seminar
John Van Camp
11:30
08:30
I002777A, Human Nutrition
online lecture
John Van Camp
16:00
13:00
w41
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Wednesday 12/10
I002764A, Milk and Dairy Technology
lecture
Auditorium A3, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Daylan Amelia Tzompa Sosa, Kim Moens, Koen Dewettinck
11:30
08:30
I002853A, Research-to-Business Case Studies
lecture
Leslokaal A1.1, Blok A, Campus Coupure, Leslokaal C1.1 - Marcel De Boodt, Blok C, Campus Coupure
Erik Meers, Evi Michels, Inge Van Bogaert
15:00
13:30
w41
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Thursday 13/10
I002415A, Food Safety and Risk Analysis
lecture
Auditorium A3, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Bruno De Meulenaer, Liesbeth Jacxsens, Mieke Uyttendaele
11:30
08:30
I002415A, Food Safety and Risk Analysis
lecture
Auditorium A3, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Bruno De Meulenaer, Liesbeth Jacxsens, Mieke Uyttendaele
16:00
13:00
w41
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Friday 14/10
I002758A, Food Marketing and Consumer Behaviour, I002758B, Food Marketing and Consumer Behaviour
lecture
Auditorium E4, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Christine Yung Hung, Wim Verbeke
17:30
13:00
w42
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Monday 17/10
I001084A, Technology of Fishery Products
lecture
Auditorium A3, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Frank Devlieghere, Lotta Kuuliala
11:30
08:30
I002755A, Meat Science and Technology
practicum
Frank Devlieghere, Mia Eeckhout, Stefaan De Smet
17:30
13:00
w42
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tuesday 18/10
I002777A, Human Nutrition
online seminar
John Van Camp
11:30
08:30
I002777A, Human Nutrition
online lecture
John Van Camp
16:00
13:00
w42
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Wednesday 19/10
I002764A, Milk and Dairy Technology
lecture
Auditorium A3, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Daylan Amelia Tzompa Sosa, Kim Moens, Koen Dewettinck
11:30
08:30
I002853A, Research-to-Business Case Studies
lecture
Leslokaal A1.1, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Erik Meers, Evi Michels, Inge Van Bogaert
16:30
13:30
w42
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Thursday 20/10
I002415A, Food Safety and Risk Analysis
lecture
Auditorium A3, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Bruno De Meulenaer, Liesbeth Jacxsens, Mieke Uyttendaele
11:30
08:30
w42
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Friday 21/10
I002758A, Food Marketing and Consumer Behaviour, I002758B, Food Marketing and Consumer Behaviour
lecture
Auditorium E4, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Christine Yung Hung, Wim Verbeke
17:30
13:00
w43
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Monday 24/10
I001084A, Technology of Fishery Products
lecture
Auditorium A3, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Frank Devlieghere, Lotta Kuuliala
11:30
08:30
I002755A, Meat Science and Technology
practicum
Frank Devlieghere, Mia Eeckhout, Stefaan De Smet
17:30
13:00
w43
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tuesday 25/10
I002777A, Human Nutrition
online seminar
John Van Camp
11:30
08:30
I002777A, Human Nutrition
online lecture
John Van Camp
16:00
13:00
w43
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Wednesday 26/10
I002764A, Milk and Dairy Technology
lecture
Auditorium A3, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Daylan Amelia Tzompa Sosa, Kim Moens, Koen Dewettinck
11:30
08:30
I002853A, Research-to-Business Case Studies
lecture
Leslokaal A1.1, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Erik Meers, Evi Michels, Inge Van Bogaert
16:30
13:30
w43
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Thursday 27/10
I002415A, Food Safety and Risk Analysis
lecture
Auditorium A3, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Bruno De Meulenaer, Liesbeth Jacxsens, Mieke Uyttendaele
11:30
08:30
I002415A, Food Safety and Risk Analysis
lecture
Auditorium A3, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Bruno De Meulenaer, Liesbeth Jacxsens, Mieke Uyttendaele
16:00
13:00
w43
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Friday 28/10
I002758A, Food Marketing and Consumer Behaviour, I002758B, Food Marketing and Consumer Behaviour
lecture
Auditorium E4, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Christine Yung Hung, Wim Verbeke
17:30
13:00
w44
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Monday 31/10
I001084A, Technology of Fishery Products
seminar: coached exercises
Online
Frank Devlieghere, Lotta Kuuliala
11:30
08:30
I002755A, Meat Science and Technology
lecture
Auditorium A3, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Frank Devlieghere, Mia Eeckhout, Stefaan De Smet
16:00
13:00
w44
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tuesday 1/11
w44
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Wednesday 2/11
w44
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Thursday 3/11
I002415A, Food Safety and Risk Analysis
lecture
Auditorium A3, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Bruno De Meulenaer, Liesbeth Jacxsens, Mieke Uyttendaele
11:30
08:30
I002415A, Food Safety and Risk Analysis
lecture
Auditorium A3, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Bruno De Meulenaer, Liesbeth Jacxsens, Mieke Uyttendaele
16:00
13:00
w44
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Friday 4/11
I002758A, Food Marketing and Consumer Behaviour, I002758B, Food Marketing and Consumer Behaviour
lecture
Auditorium E4, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Christine Yung Hung, Wim Verbeke
17:30
13:00
w45
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Monday 7/11
I001084A, Technology of Fishery Products
lecture
Auditorium A3, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Frank Devlieghere, Lotta Kuuliala
11:30
08:30
I002755A, Meat Science and Technology
lecture
Auditorium A3, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Frank Devlieghere, Mia Eeckhout, Stefaan De Smet
16:00
13:00
w45
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tuesday 8/11
I002777A, Human Nutrition
seminar
Leslokaal A0.1, Blok A, Campus Coupure
John Van Camp
11:30
08:30
I002777A, Human Nutrition
online lecture
John Van Camp
16:00
13:00
w45
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Wednesday 9/11
I002764A, Milk and Dairy Technology
lecture
Auditorium A3, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Daylan Amelia Tzompa Sosa, Kim Moens, Koen Dewettinck
11:30
08:30
I002853A, Research-to-Business Case Studies
lecture
Leslokaal A1.1, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Erik Meers, Evi Michels, Inge Van Bogaert
16:30
13:30
w45
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Thursday 10/11
I002415A, Food Safety and Risk Analysis
lecture
Auditorium E2, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Bruno De Meulenaer, Liesbeth Jacxsens, Mieke Uyttendaele
11:30
08:30
I002415A, Food Safety and Risk Analysis
seminar: practical PC room classes
Leslokaal A1.2, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Bruno De Meulenaer, Liesbeth Jacxsens, Mieke Uyttendaele
16:00
13:00
w45
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Friday 11/11
w46
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Monday 14/11
I001084A, Technology of Fishery Products
lecture
Auditorium A3, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Frank Devlieghere, Lotta Kuuliala
11:30
08:30
I002755A, Meat Science and Technology
lecture
Auditorium A3, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Frank Devlieghere, Mia Eeckhout, Stefaan De Smet
16:00
13:00
w46
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tuesday 15/11
I002777A, Human Nutrition
seminar
Leslokaal A0.1, Blok A, Campus Coupure
John Van Camp
11:30
08:30
I002777A, Human Nutrition
online lecture
John Van Camp
16:00
13:00
w46
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Wednesday 16/11
I002764A, Milk and Dairy Technology
lecture
Auditorium A3, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Daylan Amelia Tzompa Sosa, Kim Moens, Koen Dewettinck
11:30
08:30
I002853A, Research-to-Business Case Studies
lecture
Leslokaal A1.1, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Erik Meers, Evi Michels, Inge Van Bogaert
16:30
13:30
w46
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Thursday 17/11
I002415A, Food Safety and Risk Analysis
seminar: practical PC room classes
PC-lokaal -1.2, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Bruno De Meulenaer, Liesbeth Jacxsens, Mieke Uyttendaele
11:30
08:30
w46
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Friday 18/11
I002758A, Food Marketing and Consumer Behaviour, I002758B, Food Marketing and Consumer Behaviour
lecture
Auditorium E4, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Christine Yung Hung, Wim Verbeke
17:30
13:00
w47
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Monday 21/11
I001084A, Technology of Fishery Products
seminar: coached exercises
Auditorium A3, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Frank Devlieghere, Lotta Kuuliala
11:30
08:30
I002755A, Meat Science and Technology
practicum
Frank Devlieghere, Mia Eeckhout, Stefaan De Smet
17:30
13:00
w47
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tuesday 22/11
I002777A, Human Nutrition
seminar
Leslokaal A0.1, Blok A, Campus Coupure
John Van Camp
11:30
08:30
I002777A, Human Nutrition
online lecture
John Van Camp
16:00
13:00
w47
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Wednesday 23/11
I002764A, Milk and Dairy Technology
lecture
Auditorium A3, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Daylan Amelia Tzompa Sosa, Kim Moens, Koen Dewettinck
11:30
08:30
I002764A, Milk and Dairy Technology GR01
practicum
Practicumzaal B4.1, Blok B, Campus Coupure
Daylan Amelia Tzompa Sosa, Kim Moens
16:00
13:00
I002853A, Research-to-Business Case Studies
lecture
Leslokaal A1.1, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Erik Meers, Evi Michels, Inge Van Bogaert
16:30
13:30
w47
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Thursday 24/11
I002415A, Food Safety and Risk Analysis
lecture
Leslokaal A1.4, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Bruno De Meulenaer, Liesbeth Jacxsens, Mieke Uyttendaele
11:30
08:30
I002764A, Milk and Dairy Technology GR02
practicum
Practicumzaal B4.1, Blok B, Campus Coupure
Daylan Amelia Tzompa Sosa, Kim Moens
16:00
13:00
w47
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Friday 25/11
I002758A, Food Marketing and Consumer Behaviour, I002758B, Food Marketing and Consumer Behaviour
lecture
Auditorium E4, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Christine Yung Hung, Wim Verbeke
17:30
13:00
w48
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Monday 28/11
I001084A, Technology of Fishery Products
seminar: coached exercises
Auditorium A3, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Frank Devlieghere, Lotta Kuuliala
11:30
08:30
I002755A, Meat Science and Technology
lecture
Auditorium A3, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Frank Devlieghere, Mia Eeckhout, Stefaan De Smet
16:00
13:00
w48
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tuesday 29/11
I002777A, Human Nutrition
seminar
Leslokaal A0.1, Blok A, Campus Coupure
John Van Camp
11:30
08:30
I002777A, Human Nutrition
online lecture
John Van Camp
16:00
13:00
w48
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Wednesday 30/11
I002764A, Milk and Dairy Technology
lecture
Auditorium A3, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Daylan Amelia Tzompa Sosa, Kim Moens, Koen Dewettinck
11:30
08:30
I002764A, Milk and Dairy Technology GR01
practicum
Daylan Amelia Tzompa Sosa, Kim Moens
16:00
13:00
I002853A, Research-to-Business Case Studies
lecture
Leslokaal A1.1, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Erik Meers, Evi Michels, Inge Van Bogaert
16:30
13:30
w48
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Thursday 1/12
I002415A, Food Safety and Risk Analysis
lecture
Leslokaal A1.4, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Bruno De Meulenaer, Liesbeth Jacxsens, Mieke Uyttendaele
11:30
08:30
I002764A, Milk and Dairy Technology GR02
practicum
Daylan Amelia Tzompa Sosa, Kim Moens
16:00
13:00
w48
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Friday 2/12
I002758A, Food Marketing and Consumer Behaviour, I002758B, Food Marketing and Consumer Behaviour
lecture
Auditorium E4, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Christine Yung Hung, Wim Verbeke
17:30
13:00
w49
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Monday 5/12
I001084A, Technology of Fishery Products
lecture
Online
Frank Devlieghere, Lotta Kuuliala
11:30
08:30
I002755A, Meat Science and Technology
lecture
Leslokaal A1.3, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Frank Devlieghere, Mia Eeckhout, Stefaan De Smet
16:00
13:00
w49
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tuesday 6/12
I002777A, Human Nutrition
seminar
Leslokaal A0.1, Blok A, Campus Coupure
John Van Camp
11:30
08:30
I002777A, Human Nutrition
online lecture
John Van Camp
16:00
13:00
w49
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Wednesday 7/12
I002764A, Milk and Dairy Technology
lecture
Leslokaal A2.2, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Daylan Amelia Tzompa Sosa, Kim Moens, Koen Dewettinck
11:30
08:30
I002764A, Milk and Dairy Technology GR01
practicum
Daylan Amelia Tzompa Sosa, Kim Moens
16:00
13:00
I002853A, Research-to-Business Case Studies
lecture
Leslokaal A1.1, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Erik Meers, Evi Michels, Inge Van Bogaert
16:30
13:30
w49
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Thursday 8/12
I002415A, Food Safety and Risk Analysis
lecture
Auditorium E4, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Bruno De Meulenaer, Liesbeth Jacxsens, Mieke Uyttendaele
11:30
08:30
I002764A, Milk and Dairy Technology GR02
practicum
Daylan Amelia Tzompa Sosa, Kim Moens
16:00
13:00
w49
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Friday 9/12
I002758A, Food Marketing and Consumer Behaviour, I002758B, Food Marketing and Consumer Behaviour
lecture
Auditorium E4, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Christine Yung Hung, Wim Verbeke
17:30
13:00
w50
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Monday 12/12
I002755A, Meat Science and Technology
lecture
Leslokaal A1.3, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Frank Devlieghere, Mia Eeckhout, Stefaan De Smet
16:00
13:00
w50
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tuesday 13/12
I002777A, Human Nutrition
seminar
Leslokaal A1.2, Blok A, Campus Coupure
John Van Camp
11:30
08:30
I002777A, Human Nutrition
online lecture
John Van Camp
16:00
13:00
w50
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Wednesday 14/12
I002764A, Milk and Dairy Technology GR01
practicum
Daylan Amelia Tzompa Sosa, Kim Moens
16:00
13:00
I002853A, Research-to-Business Case Studies
lecture
Leslokaal A1.1, Blok A, Campus Coupure
Erik Meers, Evi Michels, Inge Van Bogaert
16:30
13:30
w50
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Thursday 15/12
I002415A, Food Safety and Risk Analysis
lecture
Auditorium E4, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Bruno De Meulenaer, Liesbeth Jacxsens, Mieke Uyttendaele
11:30
08:30
I002764A, Milk and Dairy Technology GR02
practicum
Daylan Amelia Tzompa Sosa, Kim Moens
16:00
13:00
w50
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Friday 16/12
I002758A, Food Marketing and Consumer Behaviour, I002758B, Food Marketing and Consumer Behaviour
lecture
Auditorium E4, Blok E, Campus Coupure
Christine Yung Hung, Wim Verbeke
17:30
13:00
w51
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Monday 19/12
w51
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tuesday 20/12
w51
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Wednesday 21/12
w51
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Thursday 22/12
w51
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Friday 23/12