Time |
Room |
Map |
Course |
Teaching activity |
Teacher |
Information |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18, 2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 04/30/2019 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM | D416, Södra huset D, 4th floor | Map | EC2404, EC7212 | Resit | Ferenc Szucs, Lars Calmfors | NOTE! Compulsory registration in due time for written exams. You sign up for the written exam through https://www.student.ladok.se | |||||||||||||||||||||
12, 2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 03/18/2019 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM | D416, Södra huset D, 4th floor | Map | EC2404 | Examination | Ferenc Szucs | NOTE! Compulsory registration in due time for written exams. You sign up for the written exam through https://www.student.ladok.se | |||||||||||||||||||||
11, 2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday | 03/15/2019 | 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | A5133, Södra huset A, 5th floor | Map | EC2404 | Office hours | Alexander Näsström | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10, 2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday | 03/08/2019 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | A5137, Södra huset A, 5th floor | Map | EC2404 | Exercise | Exercise 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 03/06/2019 | 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM | A5133, Södra huset A, 5th floor | Map | EC2404 | Office hours | Alexander Näsström | Office hours | |||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 03/05/2019 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | A5137, Södra huset A, 5th floor | Map | EC2404 | Lecture | Ferenc Szucs | Lecture 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
9, 2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday | 02/28/2019 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | A5137, Södra huset A, 5th floor | Map | EC2404 | Lecture | Ferenc Szucs | Lecture 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 02/26/2019 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | A5137, Södra huset A, 5th floor | Map | EC2404 | Lecture | Ferenc Szucs | Lecture 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
8, 2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday | 02/22/2019 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | E306, Södra huset E, 3rd floor | Map | EC2404 | Exercise | Exercise 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 02/20/2019 | 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | A5133, Södra huset A, 5th floor | Map | EC2404 | Office hours | Alexander Näsström | Office hours | |||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 02/19/2019 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | A5137, Södra huset A, 5th floor | Map | EC2404 | Lecture | Ferenc Szucs | Lecture 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7, 2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday | 02/14/2019 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | A5137, Södra huset A, 5th floor | Map | EC2404 | Lecture | Ferenc Szucs | Lecture 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6, 2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday | 02/08/2019 | 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | A5137, Södra huset A, 5th floor | Map | EC2404 | Exercise | Exercise 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 02/06/2019 | 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM | A5133, Södra huset A, 5th floor | Map | EC2404 | Office hours | Alexander Näsström | Office hours | |||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 02/05/2019 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | A5137, Södra huset A, 5th floor | Map | EC2404 | Lecture | Ferenc Szucs | Lecture 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 02/04/2019 | 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM | A5133, Södra huset A, 5th floor | Map | EC2404 | Workshop | Ferenc Szucs | STATA Workshop | |||||||||||||||||||||
5, 2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday | 01/31/2019 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | A5137, Södra huset A, 5th floor | Map | EC2404 | Lecture | Ferenc Szucs | Lecture 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 01/30/2019 | 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | D499, Södra huset D, 4th floor | Map | EC2404 | Exercise | Exercise 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 01/29/2019 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | D416, Södra huset D, 4th floor | Map | EC2404 | Lecture | Ferenc Szucs | Lecture 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4, 2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday | 01/25/2019 | 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM | A5133, Södra huset A, 5th floor | Map | EC2404 | Exercise | STATA Intro, Group 2, students with surnames that start with M to Ö. | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | A5133, Södra huset A, 5th floor | Map | EC2404 | Exercise | STATA Intro, Group 1, students with surnames that start with A to L | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday | 01/24/2019 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | A5137, Södra huset A, 5th floor | Map | EC2404 | Lecture | Ferenc Szucs | Lecture 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 01/23/2019 | 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | Auditorium 4, Södra huset B, 3rd floor | Map | EC2404 | Lecture | Ferenc Szucs | Lecture 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 01/21/2019 | 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM | Auditorium 2, Södra huset A, 3rd floor | Map | EC2101, EC2105, EC2109, EC2201, EC2404-2405 | Introduction | Intro till NEK II/III |
Course code | Course name |
EC2101 | Intermediate Microeconomics |
EC2105 | Law and Economics 1 |
EC2109 | Economic strategic thinking |
EC2201 | Intermediate Macroeconomics |
Course code | Course name |
EC2404 | Empirical Methods in Economics 2 |
EC2405 | Empirical methods in economics 3 |
EC7212 | Labour Economics and Wage-Setting Theory |