About schedules• All schedules might be subject to changes. Therefore, it is always best to subscribe, or to bookmark them in your web browser. Do not download schedules as files. About exam seat allocation• Find your assigned seat by clicking on the link under the column Allocated seat (exam). For exams scheduled in several rooms, click on any of the links. The link is also found in the calendar subscription. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Time |
Room, building, floor |
Map |
Course |
Teaching activity |
Student group |
Information |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
w35, 2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2019-08-26 | 10:00 - 12:00 | Hörsal 5, Södra huset B, Vån 3 | Map | EC2101, EC2201 | Introduktion | Math introduction 1, N.B Extra mathematical introduction of 8 lectures given in Swedish (not mandatory). | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2019-08-27 | 10:00 - 12:00 | Hörsal 3, Södra huset B, Vån 3 | Map | EC2101, EC2201 | Introduktion | Math introduction 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed | 2019-08-28 | 15:00 - 17:00 | Hörsal 3, Södra huset B, Vån 3 | Map | EC2101, EC2201 | Introduktion | Math introduction 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu | 2019-08-29 | 10:00 - 12:00 | Hörsal 3, Södra huset B, Vån 3 | Map | EC2101, EC2201 | Introduktion | Math introduction 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri | 2019-08-30 | 10:00 - 12:00 | Hörsal 5, Södra huset B, Vån 3 | Map | EC2101, EC2201 | Introduktion | Math introduction 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
w36, 2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2019-09-03 | 15:00 - 17:00 | Hörsal 2, Södra huset A, Vån 3 | Map | EC2101, EC2201, EC2206, EC2303, EC2404-2405 | Introduktion | NEK II/III Introduction | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed | 2019-09-04 | 13:00 - 15:00 | Hörsal 5, Södra huset B, Vån 3 | Map | EC2101, EC2201 | Introduktion | Math introduction 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu | 2019-09-05 | 08:00 - 10:00 | Hörsal 3, Södra huset B, Vån 3 | Map | EC2101, EC2201 | Introduktion | Math introduction 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri | 2019-09-06 | 13:00 - 15:00 | Hörsal 3, Södra huset B, Vån 3 | Map | EC2101, EC2201 | Introduktion | Math introduction 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
w41, 2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2019-10-07 | 15:00 - 18:00 | Hörsal 2, Södra huset A, Vån 3 | Map | EC2201 | Föreläsning | Lecture 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2019-10-08 | 13:00 - 16:00 | Hörsal 2, Södra huset A, Vån 3 | Map | EC2201 | Föreläsning | Lecture 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed | 2019-10-09 | 08:00 - 10:00 | B307ö, Södra huset B | Map | EC2201 | Mottagningstid | |||||||||||||||||||||||
w42, 2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2019-10-14 | 08:00 - 10:00 | B307ö, Södra huset B | Map | EC2201 | Seminarium | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 1 | Seminar 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | B307ö, Södra huset B | Map | EC2201 | Seminarium | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 2 | Seminar 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | B315ö, Södra huset B | Map | EC2201 | Seminarium | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 3 | Seminar 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | A405, Södra huset A | Map | EC2201 | Mottagningstid | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | D307, Södra huset D, Vån 3 | Map | EC2201 | Seminarium | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 4 | Seminar 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | B315ö, Södra huset B | Map | EC2201 | Seminarium | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 5 | Seminar 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | B315ö, Södra huset B | Map | EC2201 | Seminarium | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 6 | Seminar 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2019-10-15 | 09:00 - 12:00 | Hörsal 2, Södra huset A, Vån 3 | Map | EC2201 | Föreläsning | Lecture 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | F299, Södra huset F, Vån 2 | Map | EC2201 | Mottagningstid | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed | 2019-10-16 | 12:00 - 13:00 | A405, Södra huset A | Map | EC2201 | Mottagningstid | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | Hörsal 2, Södra huset A, Vån 3 | Map | EC2201 | Föreläsning | Lecture 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu | 2019-10-17 | 15:00 - 18:00 | Hörsal 2, Södra huset A, Vån 3 | Map | EC2201 | Föreläsning | Lecture 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri | 2019-10-18 | 08:00 - 10:00 | B307ö, Södra huset B | Map | EC2201 | Seminarium | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 1 | Seminar 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | B307ö, Södra huset B | Map | EC2201 | Seminarium | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 2 | Seminar 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | B315ö, Södra huset B | Map | EC2201 | Seminarium | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 3 | Seminar 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | A405, Södra huset A | Map | EC2201 | Mottagningstid | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | D307, Södra huset D, Vån 3 | Map | EC2201 | Seminarium | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 5 | Seminar 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | B315ö, Södra huset B | Map | EC2201 | Seminarium | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 4 | Seminar 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | B307ö, Södra huset B | Map | EC2201 | Seminarium | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 6 | Seminar 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
w43, 2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2019-10-21 | 10:00 - 12:00 | D247, Södra huset D, Vån 2 | Map | EC2201 | Mottagningstid | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | A405, Södra huset A | Map | EC2201 | Mottagningstid | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 18:00 | Hörsal 10, Södra huset E, Vån 3 | Map | EC2201 | Föreläsning | Lecture 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2019-10-22 | 09:00 - 12:00 | G-salen (hörsal), Arrhenius hus F, Vån 3 | Map | EC2201 | Föreläsning | Lecture 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed | 2019-10-23 | 08:00 - 10:00 | F4204, Södra huset F, Vån 4 | Map | EC2201 | Seminarium | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 1 | Seminar 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | E371, Södra huset E, Vån 3 | Map | EC2201 | Seminarium | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 3 | Seminar 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | F4204, Södra huset F, Vån 4 | Map | EC2201 | Seminarium | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 2 | Seminar 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | A405, Södra huset A | Map | EC2201 | Mottagningstid | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | F497, Södra huset F, Vån 4 | Map | EC2201 | Seminarium | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 5 | Seminar 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | D247, Södra huset D, Vån 2 | Map | EC2201 | Seminarium | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 4 | Seminar 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | F487, Södra huset F, Vån 4 | Map | EC2201 | Seminarium | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 6 | Seminar 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu | 2019-10-24 | 13:00 - 16:00 | Hörsal 10, Södra huset E, Vån 3 | Map | EC2201 | Föreläsning | Lecture 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri | 2019-10-25 | 10:00 - 12:00 | F371, Södra huset F, Vån 3 | Map | EC2201 | Mottagningstid | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | A405, Södra huset A | Map | EC2201 | Mottagningstid | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | Hörsal 2, Södra huset A, Vån 3 | Map | EC2201 | Föreläsning | Lecture 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w44, 2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2019-10-28 | 08:00 - 10:00 | E371, Södra huset E, Vån 3 | Map | EC2201 | Seminarium | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 1 | Seminar 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | E371, Södra huset E, Vån 3 | Map | EC2201 | Seminarium | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 2 | Seminar 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | B315ö, Södra huset B | Map | EC2201 | Seminarium | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 3 | Seminar 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | A405, Södra huset A | Map | EC2201 | Mottagningstid | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | D247, Södra huset D, Vån 2 | Map | EC2201 | Seminarium | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 4 | Seminar 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | B307ö, Södra huset B | Map | EC2201 | Seminarium | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 5 | Seminar 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | B307ö, Södra huset B | Map | EC2201 | Seminarium | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 6 | Seminar 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2019-10-29 | 09:00 - 12:00 | G-salen (hörsal), Arrhenius hus F, Vån 3 | Map | EC2201 | Föreläsning | Lecture 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | B307ö, Södra huset B | Map | EC2201 | Mottagningstid | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed | 2019-10-30 | 08:00 - 10:00 | D320, Södra huset D, Vån 3 | Map | EC2201 | Mottagningstid | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | A405, Södra huset A | Map | EC2201 | Mottagningstid | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu | 2019-10-31 | 09:00 - 14:00 | Hörsal 6, Södra huset C, Vån 3, Ugglevikssalen (skrivsal), Södra huset E | Map , Map | EC2201 | Tentamen | NOTE! Compulsory registration in due time for written exams. You sign up for the written exam through https://www.student.ladok.se | ||||||||||||||||||||||
w47, 2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2019-11-19 | 13:00 - 15:00 | Hörsal 2, Södra huset A, Vån 3 | Map | EC2201 | Tentamensgenomgång | |||||||||||||||||||||||
w49, 2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sun | 2019-12-08 | 09:00 - 14:00 | Värtasalen (skrivsal), Biblioteket Södra huset hus D | EC2201 | Omtentamen | NOTE! Compulsory registration in due time for written exams. You sign up for the written exam through https://www.student.ladok.se |
Course code | Namn |
EC2101 | Intermediate Microeconomics |
EC2201 | Intermediate Macroeconomics |
EC2206 | Finansiell ekonomi |
EC2303 | Utvecklingsekonomi |
Course code | Namn |
EC2404 | Empirical Methods in Economics 2 |
EC2405 | Empiriska metoder i nationalekonomin 3 |