About schedules• All schedules might be subject to changes. Therefore, it is always best to subscribe, or to bookmark them in your web browser. Do not download schedules as files. About exam seat allocation• Find your assigned seat by clicking on the link under the column Allocated seat (exam). For exams scheduled in several rooms, click on any of the links. The link is also found in the calendar subscription. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Time |
Map |
Course |
Teaching activity |
Student group |
Teacher |
Information |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
w35, 2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2019-08-26 | 10:00 - 12:00 | Map | EC2101, EC2201 | Introduktion | Mathias Herzing | Math introduction 1, N.B Extra mathematical introduction of 8 lectures given in Swedish (not mandatory). | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2019-08-27 | 10:00 - 12:00 | Map | EC2101, EC2201 | Introduktion | Mathias Herzing | Math introduction 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed | 2019-08-28 | 15:00 - 17:00 | Map | EC2101, EC2201 | Introduktion | Mathias Herzing | Math introduction 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu | 2019-08-29 | 10:00 - 12:00 | Map | EC2101, EC2201 | Introduktion | Mathias Herzing | Math introduction 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri | 2019-08-30 | 10:00 - 12:00 | Map | EC2101, EC2201 | Introduktion | Mathias Herzing | Math introduction 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
w36, 2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2019-09-03 | 15:00 - 17:00 | Map | EC2101, EC2201, EC2206, EC2303, EC2404-2405 | Introduktion | Adam Jacobsson | NEK II/III Introduction | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed | 2019-09-04 | 13:00 - 15:00 | Map | EC2101, EC2201 | Introduktion | Mathias Herzing | Math introduction 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu | 2019-09-05 | 08:00 - 10:00 | Map | EC2101, EC2201 | Introduktion | Mathias Herzing | Math introduction 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri | 2019-09-06 | 13:00 - 15:00 | Map | EC2101, EC2201 | Introduktion | Mathias Herzing | Math introduction 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
w41, 2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2019-10-07 | 15:00 - 18:00 | Map | EC2201 | Föreläsning | Paul Klein | Lecture 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2019-10-08 | 13:00 - 16:00 | Map | EC2201 | Föreläsning | Paul Klein | Lecture 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed | 2019-10-09 | 08:00 - 10:00 | Map | EC2201 | Mottagningstid | Montassar Ghachem | |||||||||||||||||||||||
w42, 2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2019-10-14 | 08:00 - 10:00 | Map | EC2201 | Seminarium | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 1 | Seminar 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Map | EC2201 | Seminarium | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 2 | Seminar 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Map | EC2201 | Seminarium | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 3 | Seminar 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Map | EC2201 | Mottagningstid | Mitra Vasheghani Farahani | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Map | EC2201 | Seminarium | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 4 | Seminar 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Map | EC2201 | Seminarium | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 5 | Seminar 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | Map | EC2201 | Seminarium | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 6 | Seminar 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2019-10-15 | 09:00 - 12:00 | Map | EC2201 | Föreläsning | Paul Klein | Lecture 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Map | EC2201 | Mottagningstid | Montassar Ghachem | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed | 2019-10-16 | 12:00 - 13:00 | Map | EC2201 | Mottagningstid | Mitra Vasheghani Farahani | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | Map | EC2201 | Föreläsning | Paul Klein | Lecture 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu | 2019-10-17 | 15:00 - 18:00 | Map | EC2201 | Föreläsning | Paul Klein | Lecture 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri | 2019-10-18 | 08:00 - 10:00 | Map | EC2201 | Seminarium | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 1 | Seminar 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Map | EC2201 | Seminarium | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 2 | Seminar 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Map | EC2201 | Seminarium | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 3 | Seminar 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Map | EC2201 | Mottagningstid | Mitra Vasheghani Farahani | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Map | EC2201 | Seminarium | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 5 | Seminar 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Map | EC2201 | Seminarium | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 4 | Seminar 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | Map | EC2201 | Seminarium | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 6 | Seminar 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w43, 2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2019-10-21 | 10:00 - 12:00 | Map | EC2201 | Mottagningstid | Montassar Ghachem | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Map | EC2201 | Mottagningstid | Mitra Vasheghani Farahani | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 18:00 | Map | EC2201 | Föreläsning | Paul Klein | Lecture 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2019-10-22 | 09:00 - 12:00 | Map | EC2201 | Föreläsning | Paul Klein | Lecture 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed | 2019-10-23 | 08:00 - 10:00 | Map | EC2201 | Seminarium | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 1 | Seminar 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Map | EC2201 | Seminarium | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 3 | Seminar 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Map | EC2201 | Seminarium | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 2 | Seminar 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Map | EC2201 | Mottagningstid | Mitra Vasheghani Farahani | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Map | EC2201 | Seminarium | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 5 | Seminar 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Map | EC2201 | Seminarium | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 4 | Seminar 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | Map | EC2201 | Seminarium | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 6 | Seminar 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu | 2019-10-24 | 13:00 - 16:00 | Map | EC2201 | Föreläsning | Paul Klein | Lecture 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri | 2019-10-25 | 10:00 - 12:00 | Map | EC2201 | Mottagningstid | Montassar Ghachem | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Map | EC2201 | Mottagningstid | Mitra Vasheghani Farahani | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | Map | EC2201 | Föreläsning | Paul Klein | Lecture 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w44, 2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2019-10-28 | 08:00 - 10:00 | Map | EC2201 | Seminarium | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 1 | Seminar 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Map | EC2201 | Seminarium | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 2 | Seminar 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Map | EC2201 | Seminarium | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 3 | Seminar 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Map | EC2201 | Mottagningstid | Mitra Vasheghani Farahani | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Map | EC2201 | Seminarium | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 4 | Seminar 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Map | EC2201 | Seminarium | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 5 | Seminar 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | Map | EC2201 | Seminarium | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 6 | Seminar 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2019-10-29 | 09:00 - 12:00 | Map | EC2201 | Föreläsning | Paul Klein | Lecture 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Map | EC2201 | Mottagningstid | Montassar Ghachem | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed | 2019-10-30 | 08:00 - 10:00 | Map | EC2201 | Mottagningstid | Montassar Ghachem | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Map | EC2201 | Mottagningstid | Mitra Vasheghani Farahani | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu | 2019-10-31 | 09:00 - 14:00 | Map , Map | EC2201 | Tentamen | Paul Klein | NOTE! Compulsory registration in due time for written exams. You sign up for the written exam through https://www.student.ladok.se | ||||||||||||||||||||||
w47, 2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2019-11-19 | 13:00 - 15:00 | Map | EC2201 | Tentamensgenomgång | Paul Klein | |||||||||||||||||||||||
w49, 2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sun | 2019-12-08 | 09:00 - 14:00 | EC2201 | Omtentamen | Paul Klein | NOTE! Compulsory registration in due time for written exams. You sign up for the written exam through https://www.student.ladok.se |
Course code | Namn |
EC2101 | Intermediate Microeconomics |
EC2201 | Intermediate Macroeconomics |
EC2206 | Finansiell ekonomi |
EC2303 | Utvecklingsekonomi |
Course code | Namn |
EC2404 | Empirical Methods in Economics 2 |
EC2405 | Empiriska metoder i nationalekonomin 3 |