About schedules• All schedules might be subject to changes. Therefore, it is always best to subscribe, or to bookmark them in your web browser. Do not download schedules as files. About exam room allocation• Find your assigned exam room by clicking on the link under the column Exam room. For exams scheduled in several rooms, click on any of the links. The link is also found in the calendar subscription. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Time |
Room |
Map |
Course |
Teaching activity |
Teacher |
Information |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35, 2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 08/26/2019 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | Auditorium 5, Södra huset B, 3rd floor | Map | EC2101, EC2201 | Introduction | Mathias Herzing | Math introduction 1, N.B Extra mathematical introduction of 8 lectures given in Swedish (not mandatory). | |||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 08/27/2019 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | Auditorium 3, Södra huset B, 3rd floor | Map | EC2101, EC2201 | Introduction | Mathias Herzing | Math introduction 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 08/28/2019 | 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM | Auditorium 3, Södra huset B, 3rd floor | Map | EC2101, EC2201 | Introduction | Mathias Herzing | Math introduction 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday | 08/29/2019 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | Auditorium 3, Södra huset B, 3rd floor | Map | EC2101, EC2201 | Introduction | Mathias Herzing | Math introduction 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Friday | 08/30/2019 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | Auditorium 5, Södra huset B, 3rd floor | Map | EC2101, EC2201 | Introduction | Mathias Herzing | Math introduction 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
36, 2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 09/03/2019 | 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM | Auditorium 2, Södra huset A, 3rd floor | Map | EC2101, EC2201, EC2206, EC2303, EC2404-2405 | Introduction | Adam Jacobsson | NEK II/III Introduction | |||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 09/04/2019 | 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | Auditorium 5, Södra huset B, 3rd floor | Map | EC2101, EC2201 | Introduction | Mathias Herzing | Math introduction 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday | 09/05/2019 | 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM | Auditorium 3, Södra huset B, 3rd floor | Map | EC2101, EC2201 | Introduction | Mathias Herzing | Math introduction 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Friday | 09/06/2019 | 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | Auditorium 3, Södra huset B, 3rd floor | Map | EC2101, EC2201 | Introduction | Mathias Herzing | Math introduction 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
41, 2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 10/07/2019 | 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM | Auditorium 2, Södra huset A, 3rd floor | Map | EC2201 | Lecture | Paul Klein | Lecture 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 10/08/2019 | 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM | Auditorium 2, Södra huset A, 3rd floor | Map | EC2201 | Lecture | Paul Klein | Lecture 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 10/09/2019 | 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM | B307ö, Södra huset B | Map | EC2201 | Office hours | Montassar Ghachem | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42, 2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 10/14/2019 | 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM | B307ö, Södra huset B | Map | EC2201 | Seminar | Seminar 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | B307ö, Södra huset B | Map | EC2201 | Seminar | Seminar 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | B315ö, Södra huset B | Map | EC2201 | Seminar | Seminar 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM | A405, Södra huset A | Map | EC2201 | Office hours | Mitra Vasheghani Farahani | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | D307, Södra huset D, 3rd floor | Map | EC2201 | Seminar | Seminar 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | B315ö, Södra huset B | Map | EC2201 | Seminar | Seminar 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM | B315ö, Södra huset B | Map | EC2201 | Seminar | Seminar 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 10/15/2019 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM | Auditorium 2, Södra huset A, 3rd floor | Map | EC2201 | Lecture | Paul Klein | Lecture 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | F299, Södra huset F, 2nd floor | Map | EC2201 | Office hours | Montassar Ghachem | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 10/16/2019 | 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM | A405, Södra huset A | Map | EC2201 | Office hours | Mitra Vasheghani Farahani | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM | Auditorium 2, Södra huset A, 3rd floor | Map | EC2201 | Lecture | Paul Klein | Lecture 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday | 10/17/2019 | 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM | Auditorium 2, Södra huset A, 3rd floor | Map | EC2201 | Lecture | Paul Klein | Lecture 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Friday | 10/18/2019 | 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM | B307ö, Södra huset B | Map | EC2201 | Seminar | Seminar 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | B307ö, Södra huset B | Map | EC2201 | Seminar | Seminar 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | B315ö, Södra huset B | Map | EC2201 | Seminar | Seminar 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM | A405, Södra huset A | Map | EC2201 | Office hours | Mitra Vasheghani Farahani | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | D307, Södra huset D, 3rd floor | Map | EC2201 | Seminar | Seminar 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | B315ö, Södra huset B | Map | EC2201 | Seminar | Seminar 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM | B307ö, Södra huset B | Map | EC2201 | Seminar | Seminar 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
43, 2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 10/21/2019 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | D247, Södra huset D, 2nd floor | Map | EC2201 | Office hours | Montassar Ghachem | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM | A405, Södra huset A | Map | EC2201 | Office hours | Mitra Vasheghani Farahani | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM | Auditorium 10, Södra huset E, 3rd floor | Map | EC2201 | Lecture | Paul Klein | Lecture 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 10/22/2019 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM | G-salen (auditorium), Arrhenius hus F, 3rd floor | Map | EC2201 | Lecture | Paul Klein | Lecture 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 10/23/2019 | 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM | F4204, Södra huset F, 4th floor | Map | EC2201 | Seminar | Seminar 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | E371, Södra huset E, 3rd floor | Map | EC2201 | Seminar | Seminar 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | F4204, Södra huset F, 4th floor | Map | EC2201 | Seminar | Seminar 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM | A405, Södra huset A | Map | EC2201 | Office hours | Mitra Vasheghani Farahani | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | F497, Södra huset F, 4th floor | Map | EC2201 | Seminar | Seminar 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | D247, Södra huset D, 2nd floor | Map | EC2201 | Seminar | Seminar 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM | F487, Södra huset F, 4th floor | Map | EC2201 | Seminar | Seminar 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday | 10/24/2019 | 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM | Auditorium 10, Södra huset E, 3rd floor | Map | EC2201 | Lecture | Paul Klein | Lecture 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Friday | 10/25/2019 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | F371, Södra huset F, 3rd floor | Map | EC2201 | Office hours | Montassar Ghachem | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM | A405, Södra huset A | Map | EC2201 | Office hours | Mitra Vasheghani Farahani | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM | Auditorium 2, Södra huset A, 3rd floor | Map | EC2201 | Lecture | Paul Klein | Lecture 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44, 2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 10/28/2019 | 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM | E371, Södra huset E, 3rd floor | Map | EC2201 | Seminar | Seminar 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | E371, Södra huset E, 3rd floor | Map | EC2201 | Seminar | Seminar 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | B315ö, Södra huset B | Map | EC2201 | Seminar | Seminar 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM | A405, Södra huset A | Map | EC2201 | Office hours | Mitra Vasheghani Farahani | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | D247, Södra huset D, 2nd floor | Map | EC2201 | Seminar | Seminar 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | B307ö, Södra huset B | Map | EC2201 | Seminar | Seminar 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM | B307ö, Södra huset B | Map | EC2201 | Seminar | Seminar 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 10/29/2019 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM | G-salen (auditorium), Arrhenius hus F, 3rd floor | Map | EC2201 | Lecture | Paul Klein | Lecture 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | B307ö, Södra huset B | Map | EC2201 | Office hours | Montassar Ghachem | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 10/30/2019 | 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM | D320, Södra huset D, 3rd floor | Map | EC2201 | Office hours | Montassar Ghachem | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM | A405, Södra huset A | Map | EC2201 | Office hours | Mitra Vasheghani Farahani | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday | 10/31/2019 | 9:00 AM - 2:00 PM | Auditorium 6, Södra huset C, 3rd floor, Ugglevikssalen (skrivsal), Södra huset E | Map , Map | EC2201 | Examination | Paul Klein | NOTE! Compulsory registration in due time for written exams. You sign up for the written exam through https://www.student.ladok.se | |||||||||||||||||||||
47, 2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 11/19/2019 | 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | Auditorium 2, Södra huset A, 3rd floor | Map | EC2201 | Examination Review | Paul Klein | ||||||||||||||||||||||
50, 2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sunday | 12/08/2019 | 9:00 AM - 2:00 PM | Värtasalen (skrivsal), Biblioteket Södra huset hus D | EC2201 | Resit | Paul Klein | NOTE! Compulsory registration in due time for written exams. You sign up for the written exam through https://www.student.ladok.se |
Course code | Course name |
EC2101 | Intermediate Microeconomics |
EC2201 | Intermediate Macroeconomics |
EC2206 | Financial Economics |
EC2303 | Intermediate Development Economics |
Course code | Course name |
EC2404 | Empirical Methods in Economics 2 |
EC2405 | Empirical methods in economics 3 |