About schedules• All schedules might be subject to changes. Therefore, it is always best to subscribe, or to bookmark them in your web browser. Do not download schedules as files. About exam seat allocation• Find your assigned seat by clicking on the link under the column Allocated seat (exam). For exams scheduled in several rooms, click on any of the links. The link is also found in the calendar subscription. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Time |
Room, building, floor |
Map |
Course |
Teaching activity |
Student group |
Teacher |
Information |
||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
w35, 2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2019-08-26 | 10:00 - 12:00 | Hörsal 5, Södra huset B, Vån 3 | Map | EC2101, EC2201 | Introduktion | Mathias Herzing | Math introduction 1, N.B Extra mathematical introduction of 8 lectures given in Swedish (not mandatory). | |||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2019-08-27 | 10:00 - 12:00 | Hörsal 3, Södra huset B, Vån 3 | Map | EC2101, EC2201 | Introduktion | Mathias Herzing | Math introduction 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Wed | 2019-08-28 | 15:00 - 17:00 | Hörsal 3, Södra huset B, Vån 3 | Map | EC2101, EC2201 | Introduktion | Mathias Herzing | Math introduction 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Thu | 2019-08-29 | 10:00 - 12:00 | Hörsal 3, Södra huset B, Vån 3 | Map | EC2101, EC2201 | Introduktion | Mathias Herzing | Math introduction 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Fri | 2019-08-30 | 10:00 - 12:00 | Hörsal 5, Södra huset B, Vån 3 | Map | EC2101, EC2201 | Introduktion | Mathias Herzing | Math introduction 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
w36, 2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2019-09-03 | 15:00 - 17:00 | Hörsal 2, Södra huset A, Vån 3 | Map | EC2101, EC2201, EC2206, EC2303, EC2404-2405 | Introduktion | Adam Jacobsson | NEK II/III Introduction | |||||||||||||||||||||
Wed | 2019-09-04 | 13:00 - 15:00 | Hörsal 5, Södra huset B, Vån 3 | Map | EC2101, EC2201 | Introduktion | Mathias Herzing | Math introduction 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Thu | 2019-09-05 | 08:00 - 10:00 | Hörsal 3, Södra huset B, Vån 3 | Map | EC2101, EC2201 | Introduktion | Mathias Herzing | Math introduction 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Fri | 2019-09-06 | 13:00 - 15:00 | Hörsal 3, Södra huset B, Vån 3 | Map | EC2101, EC2201 | Introduktion | Mathias Herzing | Math introduction 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
w41, 2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2019-10-07 | 15:00 - 18:00 | Hörsal 2, Södra huset A, Vån 3 | Map | EC2201 | Föreläsning | Paul Klein | Lecture 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2019-10-08 | 13:00 - 16:00 | Hörsal 2, Södra huset A, Vån 3 | Map | EC2201 | Föreläsning | Paul Klein | Lecture 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Wed | 2019-10-09 | 08:00 - 10:00 | B307ö, Södra huset B | Map | EC2201 | Mottagningstid | Montassar Ghachem | ||||||||||||||||||||||
w42, 2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2019-10-14 | 08:00 - 10:00 | B307ö, Södra huset B | Map | EC2201 | Seminarium | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 1 | Seminar 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | B307ö, Södra huset B | Map | EC2201 | Seminarium | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 2 | Seminar 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | B315ö, Södra huset B | Map | EC2201 | Seminarium | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 3 | Seminar 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | A405, Södra huset A | Map | EC2201 | Mottagningstid | Mitra Vasheghani Farahani | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | D307, Södra huset D, Vån 3 | Map | EC2201 | Seminarium | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 4 | Seminar 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | B315ö, Södra huset B | Map | EC2201 | Seminarium | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 5 | Seminar 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | B315ö, Södra huset B | Map | EC2201 | Seminarium | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 6 | Seminar 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2019-10-15 | 09:00 - 12:00 | Hörsal 2, Södra huset A, Vån 3 | Map | EC2201 | Föreläsning | Paul Klein | Lecture 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | F299, Södra huset F, Vån 2 | Map | EC2201 | Mottagningstid | Montassar Ghachem | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed | 2019-10-16 | 12:00 - 13:00 | A405, Södra huset A | Map | EC2201 | Mottagningstid | Mitra Vasheghani Farahani | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | Hörsal 2, Södra huset A, Vån 3 | Map | EC2201 | Föreläsning | Paul Klein | Lecture 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu | 2019-10-17 | 15:00 - 18:00 | Hörsal 2, Södra huset A, Vån 3 | Map | EC2201 | Föreläsning | Paul Klein | Lecture 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Fri | 2019-10-18 | 08:00 - 10:00 | B307ö, Södra huset B | Map | EC2201 | Seminarium | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 1 | Seminar 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | B307ö, Södra huset B | Map | EC2201 | Seminarium | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 2 | Seminar 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | B315ö, Södra huset B | Map | EC2201 | Seminarium | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 3 | Seminar 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | A405, Södra huset A | Map | EC2201 | Mottagningstid | Mitra Vasheghani Farahani | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | D307, Södra huset D, Vån 3 | Map | EC2201 | Seminarium | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 5 | Seminar 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | B315ö, Södra huset B | Map | EC2201 | Seminarium | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 4 | Seminar 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | B307ö, Södra huset B | Map | EC2201 | Seminarium | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 6 | Seminar 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
w43, 2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2019-10-21 | 10:00 - 12:00 | D247, Södra huset D, Vån 2 | Map | EC2201 | Mottagningstid | Montassar Ghachem | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | A405, Södra huset A | Map | EC2201 | Mottagningstid | Mitra Vasheghani Farahani | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 18:00 | Hörsal 10, Södra huset E, Vån 3 | Map | EC2201 | Föreläsning | Paul Klein | Lecture 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2019-10-22 | 09:00 - 12:00 | G-salen (hörsal), Arrhenius hus F, Vån 3 | Map | EC2201 | Föreläsning | Paul Klein | Lecture 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Wed | 2019-10-23 | 08:00 - 10:00 | F4204, Södra huset F, Vån 4 | Map | EC2201 | Seminarium | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 1 | Seminar 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | E371, Södra huset E, Vån 3 | Map | EC2201 | Seminarium | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 3 | Seminar 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | F4204, Södra huset F, Vån 4 | Map | EC2201 | Seminarium | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 2 | Seminar 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | A405, Södra huset A | Map | EC2201 | Mottagningstid | Mitra Vasheghani Farahani | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | F497, Södra huset F, Vån 4 | Map | EC2201 | Seminarium | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 5 | Seminar 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | D247, Södra huset D, Vån 2 | Map | EC2201 | Seminarium | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 4 | Seminar 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | F487, Södra huset F, Vån 4 | Map | EC2201 | Seminarium | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 6 | Seminar 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu | 2019-10-24 | 13:00 - 16:00 | Hörsal 10, Södra huset E, Vån 3 | Map | EC2201 | Föreläsning | Paul Klein | Lecture 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Fri | 2019-10-25 | 10:00 - 12:00 | F371, Södra huset F, Vån 3 | Map | EC2201 | Mottagningstid | Montassar Ghachem | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | A405, Södra huset A | Map | EC2201 | Mottagningstid | Mitra Vasheghani Farahani | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | Hörsal 2, Södra huset A, Vån 3 | Map | EC2201 | Föreläsning | Paul Klein | Lecture 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
w44, 2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2019-10-28 | 08:00 - 10:00 | E371, Södra huset E, Vån 3 | Map | EC2201 | Seminarium | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 1 | Seminar 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | E371, Södra huset E, Vån 3 | Map | EC2201 | Seminarium | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 2 | Seminar 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | B315ö, Södra huset B | Map | EC2201 | Seminarium | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 3 | Seminar 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | A405, Södra huset A | Map | EC2201 | Mottagningstid | Mitra Vasheghani Farahani | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | D247, Södra huset D, Vån 2 | Map | EC2201 | Seminarium | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 4 | Seminar 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | B307ö, Södra huset B | Map | EC2201 | Seminarium | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 5 | Seminar 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | B307ö, Södra huset B | Map | EC2201 | Seminarium | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 6 | Seminar 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2019-10-29 | 09:00 - 12:00 | G-salen (hörsal), Arrhenius hus F, Vån 3 | Map | EC2201 | Föreläsning | Paul Klein | Lecture 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | B307ö, Södra huset B | Map | EC2201 | Mottagningstid | Montassar Ghachem | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed | 2019-10-30 | 08:00 - 10:00 | D320, Södra huset D, Vån 3 | Map | EC2201 | Mottagningstid | Montassar Ghachem | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | A405, Södra huset A | Map | EC2201 | Mottagningstid | Mitra Vasheghani Farahani | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu | 2019-10-31 | 09:00 - 14:00 | Hörsal 6, Södra huset C, Vån 3, Ugglevikssalen (skrivsal), Södra huset E | Map , Map | EC2201 | Tentamen | Paul Klein | NOTE! Compulsory registration in due time for written exams. You sign up for the written exam through https://www.student.ladok.se | |||||||||||||||||||||
w47, 2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2019-11-19 | 13:00 - 15:00 | Hörsal 2, Södra huset A, Vån 3 | Map | EC2201 | Tentamensgenomgång | Paul Klein | ||||||||||||||||||||||
w49, 2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sun | 2019-12-08 | 09:00 - 14:00 | Värtasalen (skrivsal), Biblioteket Södra huset hus D | EC2201 | Omtentamen | Paul Klein | NOTE! Compulsory registration in due time for written exams. You sign up for the written exam through https://www.student.ladok.se |
Course code | Namn |
EC2101 | Intermediate Microeconomics |
EC2201 | Intermediate Macroeconomics |
EC2206 | Finansiell ekonomi |
EC2303 | Utvecklingsekonomi |
Course code | Namn |
EC2404 | Empirical Methods in Economics 2 |
EC2405 | Empiriska metoder i nationalekonomin 3 |