About schedules• All schedules might be subject to changes. Therefore, it is always best to subscribe, or to bookmark them in your web browser. Do not download schedules as files. About exam room allocation• Find your assigned exam room by clicking on the link under the column Exam room. For exams scheduled in several rooms, click on any of the links. The link is also found in the calendar subscription. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Time |
Map |
Course |
Teaching activity |
Student group |
Teacher |
Information |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35, 2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 08/26/2019 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | Map | EC2101, EC2201 | Introduction | Mathias Herzing | Math introduction 1, N.B Extra mathematical introduction of 8 lectures given in Swedish (not mandatory). | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 08/27/2019 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | Map | EC2101, EC2201 | Introduction | Mathias Herzing | Math introduction 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 08/28/2019 | 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM | Map | EC2101, EC2201 | Introduction | Mathias Herzing | Math introduction 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday | 08/29/2019 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | Map | EC2101, EC2201 | Introduction | Mathias Herzing | Math introduction 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday | 08/30/2019 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | Map | EC2101, EC2201 | Introduction | Mathias Herzing | Math introduction 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36, 2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 09/03/2019 | 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM | Map | EC2101, EC2201, EC2206, EC2303, EC2404-2405 | Introduction | Adam Jacobsson | NEK II/III Introduction | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 09/04/2019 | 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | Map | EC2101, EC2201 | Introduction | Mathias Herzing | Math introduction 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday | 09/05/2019 | 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM | Map | EC2101, EC2201 | Introduction | Mathias Herzing | Math introduction 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday | 09/06/2019 | 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | Map | EC2101, EC2201 | Introduction | Mathias Herzing | Math introduction 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
41, 2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 10/07/2019 | 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM | Map | EC2201 | Lecture | Paul Klein | Lecture 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 10/08/2019 | 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM | Map | EC2201 | Lecture | Paul Klein | Lecture 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 10/09/2019 | 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM | Map | EC2201 | Office hours | Montassar Ghachem | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42, 2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 10/14/2019 | 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM | Map | EC2201 | Seminar | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 1 | Seminar 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | Map | EC2201 | Seminar | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 2 | Seminar 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | Map | EC2201 | Seminar | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 3 | Seminar 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM | Map | EC2201 | Office hours | Mitra Vasheghani Farahani | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | Map | EC2201 | Seminar | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 4 | Seminar 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | Map | EC2201 | Seminar | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 5 | Seminar 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM | Map | EC2201 | Seminar | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 6 | Seminar 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 10/15/2019 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM | Map | EC2201 | Lecture | Paul Klein | Lecture 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | Map | EC2201 | Office hours | Montassar Ghachem | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 10/16/2019 | 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM | Map | EC2201 | Office hours | Mitra Vasheghani Farahani | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM | Map | EC2201 | Lecture | Paul Klein | Lecture 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday | 10/17/2019 | 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM | Map | EC2201 | Lecture | Paul Klein | Lecture 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday | 10/18/2019 | 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM | Map | EC2201 | Seminar | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 1 | Seminar 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | Map | EC2201 | Seminar | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 2 | Seminar 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | Map | EC2201 | Seminar | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 3 | Seminar 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM | Map | EC2201 | Office hours | Mitra Vasheghani Farahani | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | Map | EC2201 | Seminar | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 5 | Seminar 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | Map | EC2201 | Seminar | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 4 | Seminar 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM | Map | EC2201 | Seminar | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 6 | Seminar 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
43, 2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 10/21/2019 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | Map | EC2201 | Office hours | Montassar Ghachem | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM | Map | EC2201 | Office hours | Mitra Vasheghani Farahani | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM | Map | EC2201 | Lecture | Paul Klein | Lecture 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 10/22/2019 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM | Map | EC2201 | Lecture | Paul Klein | Lecture 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 10/23/2019 | 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM | Map | EC2201 | Seminar | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 1 | Seminar 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | Map | EC2201 | Seminar | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 3 | Seminar 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | Map | EC2201 | Seminar | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 2 | Seminar 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM | Map | EC2201 | Office hours | Mitra Vasheghani Farahani | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | Map | EC2201 | Seminar | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 5 | Seminar 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | Map | EC2201 | Seminar | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 4 | Seminar 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM | Map | EC2201 | Seminar | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 6 | Seminar 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday | 10/24/2019 | 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM | Map | EC2201 | Lecture | Paul Klein | Lecture 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday | 10/25/2019 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | Map | EC2201 | Office hours | Montassar Ghachem | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM | Map | EC2201 | Office hours | Mitra Vasheghani Farahani | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM | Map | EC2201 | Lecture | Paul Klein | Lecture 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
44, 2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 10/28/2019 | 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM | Map | EC2201 | Seminar | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 1 | Seminar 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | Map | EC2201 | Seminar | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 2 | Seminar 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | Map | EC2201 | Seminar | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 3 | Seminar 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM | Map | EC2201 | Office hours | Mitra Vasheghani Farahani | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | Map | EC2201 | Seminar | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 4 | Seminar 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | Map | EC2201 | Seminar | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 5 | Seminar 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM | Map | EC2201 | Seminar | Intermediate Macroeconomics group 6 | Seminar 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 10/29/2019 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM | Map | EC2201 | Lecture | Paul Klein | Lecture 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | Map | EC2201 | Office hours | Montassar Ghachem | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 10/30/2019 | 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM | Map | EC2201 | Office hours | Montassar Ghachem | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM | Map | EC2201 | Office hours | Mitra Vasheghani Farahani | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday | 10/31/2019 | 9:00 AM - 2:00 PM | Map , Map | EC2201 | Examination | Paul Klein | NOTE! Compulsory registration in due time for written exams. You sign up for the written exam through https://www.student.ladok.se | ||||||||||||||||||||||
47, 2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 11/19/2019 | 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | Map | EC2201 | Examination Review | Paul Klein | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50, 2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sunday | 12/08/2019 | 9:00 AM - 2:00 PM | EC2201 | Resit | Paul Klein | NOTE! Compulsory registration in due time for written exams. You sign up for the written exam through https://www.student.ladok.se |
Course code | Course name |
EC2101 | Intermediate Microeconomics |
EC2201 | Intermediate Macroeconomics |
EC2206 | Financial Economics |
EC2303 | Intermediate Development Economics |
Course code | Course name |
EC2404 | Empirical Methods in Economics 2 |
EC2405 | Empirical methods in economics 3 |