About schedules• All schedules might be subject to changes. Therefore, it is always best to subscribe, or to bookmark them in your web browser. Do not download schedules as files. About exam room allocation• Find your assigned exam room by clicking on the link under the column Exam room. For exams scheduled in several rooms, click on any of the links. The link is also found in the calendar subscription. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Time |
Room |
Map |
Course |
Teaching activity |
Teacher |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
w44, 2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 2023-10-30 | 09:00 - 15:00 | BL4023 | Self-study | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 2023-10-31 | 10:00 - 12:00 | Vivi Täckholmssalen (Q211), Arrhenius hus Q, 2nd floor | Map | BL4023 | Lecture | Susa Niiranen, Thorsten Blenckner | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | D502, Arrhenius hus D, 5th floor, D508, Arrhenius hus D, 5th floor, P232, Arrhenius hus P, 2nd floor | Map , Map | BL4023 | Seminar | Anastasiya Laznya, Hanna Karin Maria Sinare, Romina Martin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday | 2023-11-02 | 10:00 - 12:00 | Vivi Täckholmssalen (Q211), Arrhenius hus Q, 2nd floor | Map | BL4023 | Lecture | Susa Niiranen, Thorsten Blenckner | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | D502, Arrhenius hus D, 5th floor, D508, Arrhenius hus D, 5th floor, P232, Arrhenius hus P, 2nd floor | Map , Map | BL4023 | Seminar | Susa Niiranen, Thorsten Blenckner | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday | 2023-11-03 | 13:00 - 15:00 | E314, Arrhenius hus E, 3rd floor, P224, Arrhenius hus P, 2nd floor, P232, Arrhenius hus P, 2nd floor | Map , Map | BL4023 | Seminar | Anastasiya Laznya, Hanna Karin Maria Sinare, Romina Martin | ||||||||||||||||||||||
w45, 2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 2023-11-07 | 09:00 - 11:00 | Vivi Täckholmssalen (Q211), Arrhenius hus Q, 2nd floor | Map | BL4023 | Lecture | Susa Niiranen, Thorsten Blenckner | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | D502, Arrhenius hus D, 5th floor, E314, Arrhenius hus E, 3rd floor, P232, Arrhenius hus P, 2nd floor | Map , Map , Map | BL4023 | Seminar | Anastasiya Laznya, Hanna Karin Maria Sinare, Romina Martin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday | 2023-11-09 | 10:00 - 12:00 | Vivi Täckholmssalen (Q211), Arrhenius hus Q, 2nd floor | Map | BL4023 | Lecture | Susa Niiranen, Thorsten Blenckner | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | D358, Arrhenius hus D, 3rd floor, D508, Arrhenius hus D, 5th floor, P232, Arrhenius hus P, 2nd floor | Map , Map | BL4023 | Seminar | Susa Niiranen, Thorsten Blenckner | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday | 2023-11-10 | 13:00 - 15:00 | D358, Arrhenius hus D, 3rd floor, P224, Arrhenius hus P, 2nd floor, P232, Arrhenius hus P, 2nd floor | Map , Map | BL4023 | Seminar | Anastasiya Laznya, Hanna Karin Maria Sinare, Romina Martin | ||||||||||||||||||||||
w46, 2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 2023-11-14 | 10:00 - 12:00 | Vivi Täckholmssalen (Q211), Arrhenius hus Q, 2nd floor | Map | BL4023 | Lecture | Susa Niiranen, Thorsten Blenckner | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | D325, Arrhenius hus D, 3rd floor, D508, Arrhenius hus D, 5th floor, P232, Arrhenius hus P, 2nd floor | Map , Map | BL4023 | Seminar | Anastasiya Laznya, Hanna Karin Maria Sinare, Romina Martin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday | 2023-11-16 | 10:00 - 12:00 | Vivi Täckholmssalen (Q211), Arrhenius hus Q, 2nd floor | Map | BL4023 | Lecture | Susa Niiranen, Thorsten Blenckner | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | D502, Arrhenius hus D, 5th floor, D508, Arrhenius hus D, 5th floor, P232, Arrhenius hus P, 2nd floor | Map , Map | BL4023 | Seminar | Susa Niiranen, Thorsten Blenckner | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday | 2023-11-17 | 13:00 - 15:00 | D508, Arrhenius hus D, 5th floor, P224, Arrhenius hus P, 2nd floor, P232, Arrhenius hus P, 2nd floor | Map , Map | BL4023 | Seminar | Anastasiya Laznya, Hanna Karin Maria Sinare, Romina Martin | ||||||||||||||||||||||
w47, 2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 2023-11-21 | 10:00 - 12:00 | Vivi Täckholmssalen (Q211), Arrhenius hus Q, 2nd floor | Map | BL4023 | Lecture | Susa Niiranen, Thorsten Blenckner | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | D508, Arrhenius hus D, 5th floor, P224, Arrhenius hus P, 2nd floor, P232, Arrhenius hus P, 2nd floor | Map , Map | BL4023 | Seminar | Anastasiya Laznya, Hanna Karin Maria Sinare, Romina Martin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday | 2023-11-23 | 10:00 - 12:00 | Vivi Täckholmssalen (Q211), Arrhenius hus Q, 2nd floor | Map | BL4023 | Lecture | Susa Niiranen, Thorsten Blenckner | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | D502, Arrhenius hus D, 5th floor, D508, Arrhenius hus D, 5th floor, P232, Arrhenius hus P, 2nd floor | Map , Map | BL4023 | Seminar | Susa Niiranen, Thorsten Blenckner | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday | 2023-11-24 | 13:00 - 15:00 | D502, Arrhenius hus D, 5th floor, D508, Arrhenius hus D, 5th floor, P232, Arrhenius hus P, 2nd floor | Map , Map | BL4023 | Seminar | Anastasiya Laznya, Hanna Karin Maria Sinare, Romina Martin | ||||||||||||||||||||||
w48, 2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 2023-11-28 | 10:00 - 12:00 | Vivi Täckholmssalen (Q211), Arrhenius hus Q, 2nd floor | Map | BL4023 | Lecture | Susa Niiranen, Thorsten Blenckner | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | D502, Arrhenius hus D, 5th floor, D508, Arrhenius hus D, 5th floor, P232, Arrhenius hus P, 2nd floor | Map , Map | BL4023 | Seminar | Anastasiya Laznya, Hanna Karin Maria Sinare, Romina Martin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday | 2023-11-30 | 10:00 - 12:00 | Vivi Täckholmssalen (Q211), Arrhenius hus Q, 2nd floor | Map | BL4023 | Lecture | Susa Niiranen, Thorsten Blenckner | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | D258, Arrhenius hus D, 2nd floor, D508, Arrhenius hus D, 5th floor, P232, Arrhenius hus P, 2nd floor | Map , Map | BL4023 | Seminar | Susa Niiranen, Thorsten Blenckner | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday | 2023-12-01 | 13:00 - 15:00 | Online learning | BL4023 | Examination | Susa Niiranen, Thorsten Blenckner | |||||||||||||||||||||||
w49, 2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 2023-12-05 | 10:00 - 12:00 | Vivi Täckholmssalen (Q211), Arrhenius hus Q, 2nd floor | Map | BL4023 | Lecture | Susa Niiranen, Thorsten Blenckner | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | D502, Arrhenius hus D, 5th floor, D508, Arrhenius hus D, 5th floor, P224, Arrhenius hus P, 2nd floor | Map , Map | BL4023 | Seminar | Anastasiya Laznya, Hanna Karin Maria Sinare, Romina Martin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday | 2023-12-07 | 09:00 - 12:00 | BL4023 | Self-study | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | D508, Arrhenius hus D, 5th floor, P224, Arrhenius hus P, 2nd floor, P232, Arrhenius hus P, 2nd floor | Map , Map | BL4023 | Seminar, Oral exam | Anastasiya Laznya, Hanna Karin Maria Sinare, Romina Martin, Susa Niiranen, Thorsten Blenckner | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday | 2023-12-08 | 13:00 - 15:00 | Online learning | BL4023 | Seminar | Anastasiya Laznya, Hanna Karin Maria Sinare, Romina Martin, Susa Niiranen, Thorsten Blenckner | |||||||||||||||||||||||
w50, 2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 2023-12-11 | 09:00 - 15:00 | BL4023 | Self-study | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 2023-12-12 | 09:00 - 12:00 | Vivi Täckholmssalen (Q211), Arrhenius hus Q, 2nd floor | Map | BL4023 | Lecture | C.Folke & CEO Panel | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | D508, Arrhenius hus D, 5th floor, P224, Arrhenius hus P, 2nd floor, P232, Arrhenius hus P, 2nd floor | Map , Map | BL4023 | Seminar | Daniel Itzamna Avila Ortega, Romina Martin, Sofia Maniatakou | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday | 2023-12-14 | 10:00 - 12:00 | Vivi Täckholmssalen (Q211), Arrhenius hus Q, 2nd floor | Map | BL4023 | Lecture | Peter Søgaard Jørgensen | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | D502, Arrhenius hus D, 5th floor, D508, Arrhenius hus D, 5th floor, E314, Arrhenius hus E, 3rd floor | Map , Map | BL4023 | Seminar | Daniel Itzamna Avila Ortega, Romina Martin, Sofia Maniatakou | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday | 2023-12-15 | 13:00 - 15:00 | D508, Arrhenius hus D, 5th floor, P224, Arrhenius hus P, 2nd floor, P232, Arrhenius hus P, 2nd floor | Map , Map | BL4023 | Seminar | Daniel Itzamna Avila Ortega, Romina Martin, Sofia Maniatakou | ||||||||||||||||||||||
w51, 2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 2023-12-19 | 10:00 - 12:00 | Vivi Täckholmssalen (Q211), Arrhenius hus Q, 2nd floor | Map | BL4023 | Lecture | Jan Bebbington | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | D502, Arrhenius hus D, 5th floor, D508, Arrhenius hus D, 5th floor, P232, Arrhenius hus P, 2nd floor | Map , Map | BL4023 | Seminar | Daniel Itzamna Avila Ortega, Romina Martin, Sofia Maniatakou | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday | 2023-12-21 | 09:00 - 12:00 | BL4023 | Self-study | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | BL4023 | Self-study | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w2, 2024 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 2024-01-08 | 23:45 - 00:00 | BL4023 | Written assignment | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 2024-01-09 | 09:00 - 12:00 | Vivi Täckholmssalen (Q211), Arrhenius hus Q, 2nd floor | Map | BL4023 | Lecture | Malin Jonell | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | D358, Arrhenius hus D, 3rd floor, P224, Arrhenius hus P, 2nd floor, P232, Arrhenius hus P, 2nd floor | Map , Map | BL4023 | Seminar | Daniel Itzamna Avila Ortega, Romina Martin, Sofia Maniatakou | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday | 2024-01-11 | 10:00 - 12:00 | Vivi Täckholmssalen (Q211), Arrhenius hus Q, 2nd floor | Map | BL4023 | Lecture | Beatrice Crona | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | D502, Arrhenius hus D, 5th floor, D508, Arrhenius hus D, 5th floor, E314, Arrhenius hus E, 3rd floor | Map , Map | BL4023 | Seminar | Daniel Itzamna Avila Ortega, Romina Martin, Sofia Maniatakou | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday | 2024-01-12 | 13:00 - 15:00 | Vivi Täckholmssalen (Q211), Arrhenius hus Q, 2nd floor | Map | BL4023 | Lecture | Henrik Österblom | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | Vivi Täckholmssalen (Q211), Arrhenius hus Q, 2nd floor | Map | BL4023 | e-examination | Malin Jonell, Peter Søgaard Jørgensen |
Course code | Course name |
BL4023 | Sustainability science II |