About schedules• All schedules might be subject to changes. Therefore, it is always best to subscribe, or to bookmark them in your web browser. Do not download schedules as files. About exam room allocation• Find your assigned exam room by clicking on the link under the column Exam room. For exams scheduled in several rooms, click on any of the links. The link is also found in the calendar subscription. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Time |
Room |
Map |
Course |
Module |
Teaching activity |
Teacher |
Exam room |
||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
w35, 2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 2023-08-28 | 13:00 - 13:45 | B479, Södra huset B, 4th floor | Map | ES330A | Information | Maria Bernal Linnersand | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 2023-08-29 | 09:00 - 11:00 | C585, Södra huset C, 5th floor | Map | ES3307, ES330A, ES3LPA | Spanish-speaking literature | Teaching | Anthony John Lappin | |||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 2023-08-30 | 09:00 - 11:00 | B479, Södra huset B, 4th floor | Map | ES330A, ES3EXK, ES3LP1, ES3LPA | Mediating | Teaching | Rakel Österberg | |||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | C585, Södra huset C, 5th floor | Map | ES330A, ES3EXK, ES3LP1, ES3LPA | Academic writing | Teaching | Aymé Pino Rodriguez | |||||||||||||||||||||||
w36, 2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 2023-09-04 | 09:00 - 11:00 | C585, Södra huset C, 5th floor | Map | ES3307, ES330A, ES3LPA | Spanish-speaking literature | Teaching | Anthony John Lappin | |||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 2023-09-06 | 09:00 - 11:00 | B471, Södra huset B, 4th floor | Map | ES330A, ES3EXK, ES3LP1, ES3LPA | Mediating | Teaching | Rakel Österberg | |||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | C585, Södra huset C, 5th floor | Map | ES330A, ES3EXK, ES3LP1, ES3LPA | Academic writing | Teaching | Aymé Pino Rodriguez | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday | 2023-09-07 | 09:30 - 11:00 | B479, Södra huset B, 4th floor | Map | ES330A, ES3LP1, ES3LPA | Theories and methods in Spanish studies | Teaching | Rakel Österberg | |||||||||||||||||||||
w37, 2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 2023-09-11 | 12:00 - 14:00 | B522B, Södra huset B, 5th floor | Map | ES3307, ES330A, ES3LPA | Spanish-speaking literature | Teaching | Anthony John Lappin | |||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 2023-09-13 | 09:00 - 11:00 | B479, Södra huset B, 4th floor, C585, Södra huset C, 5th floor | Map , Map | ES330A, ES3EXK, ES3LP1, ES3LPA | Mediating | Teaching | Rakel Österberg | |||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | C585, Södra huset C, 5th floor | Map | ES330A, ES3EXK, ES3LP1, ES3LPA | Academic writing | Teaching | Aymé Pino Rodriguez | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday | 2023-09-14 | 09:00 - 11:00 | C585, Södra huset C, 5th floor | Map | ES330A, ES3LP1, ES3LPA | Theories and methods in Spanish studies | Teaching | Rakel Österberg | |||||||||||||||||||||
w38, 2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 2023-09-18 | 11:00 - 13:00 | B479, Södra huset B, 4th floor | Map | ES3307, ES330A, ES3LPA | Spanish-speaking literature | Teaching | Anthony John Lappin | |||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 2023-09-20 | 13:00 - 15:00 | C585, Södra huset C, 5th floor | Map | ES330A, ES3EXK, ES3LP1, ES3LPA | Academic writing | Teaching | Aymé Pino Rodriguez | |||||||||||||||||||||
w39, 2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 2023-09-25 | 15:00 - 17:00 | C585, Södra huset C, 5th floor | Map | ES3307, ES330A, ES3LPA | Spanish-speaking literature | Teaching | Anthony John Lappin | |||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 2023-09-27 | 09:00 - 11:00 | B479, Södra huset B, 4th floor | Map | ES330A, ES3EXK, ES3LP1, ES3LPA | Mediating | Teaching | Rakel Österberg | |||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | C585, Södra huset C, 5th floor | Map | ES330A, ES3EXK, ES3LP1, ES3LPA | Academic writing | Teaching | Aymé Pino Rodriguez | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday | 2023-09-28 | 09:00 - 11:00 | C585, Södra huset C, 5th floor | Map | ES330A, ES3LP1, ES3LPA | Theories and methods in Spanish studies | Teaching | Rakel Österberg | |||||||||||||||||||||
w40, 2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 2023-10-02 | 10:00 - 12:00 | C585, Södra huset C, 5th floor | Map | ES3307, ES330A, ES3LPA | Spanish-speaking literature | Teaching | Anthony John Lappin | |||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 2023-10-04 | 09:00 - 11:00 | B479, Södra huset B, 4th floor | Map | ES330A, ES3EXK, ES3LP1, ES3LPA | Mediating | Teaching | Rakel Österberg | |||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 15:00 | C512, Södra huset C, 5th floor | Map | ES330A, ES3EXK, ES3LP1, ES3LPA | Academic writing | Teaching | Aymé Pino Rodriguez | |||||||||||||||||||||||
w41, 2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 2023-10-09 | 10:00 - 12:00 | C585, Södra huset C, 5th floor | Map | ES3307, ES330A, ES3LPA | Spanish-speaking literature | Teaching | Anthony John Lappin | |||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 2023-10-11 | 13:00 - 15:00 | B471, Södra huset B, 4th floor | Map | ES330A, ES3EXK, ES3LP1, ES3LPA | Academic writing | Teaching | Aymé Pino Rodriguez | |||||||||||||||||||||
w42, 2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 2023-10-16 | 13:00 - 15:00 | B471, Södra huset B, 4th floor | Map | ES3307, ES330A, ES3LPA | Spanish-speaking literature | Teaching | Anthony John Lappin | |||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 2023-10-18 | 09:00 - 11:00 | B479, Södra huset B, 4th floor | Map | ES330A, ES3EXK, ES3LP1, ES3LPA | Mediating | Teaching | Rakel Österberg | |||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | B471, Södra huset B, 4th floor | Map | ES330A, ES3EXK, ES3LP1, ES3LPA | Academic writing | Teaching | Aymé Pino Rodriguez | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday | 2023-10-19 | 09:00 - 11:00 | B522A, Södra huset B, 5th floor | Map | ES330A, ES3LP1, ES3LPA | Theories and methods in Spanish studies | Teaching | Rakel Österberg | |||||||||||||||||||||
w43, 2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 2023-10-23 | 12:00 - 14:00 | B479, Södra huset B, 4th floor | Map | ES330A, ES3LP1, ES3LPA | Theories and methods in Spanish studies | Teaching | Rakel Österberg | |||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 2023-10-24 | 11:00 - 13:00 | B522A, Södra huset B, 5th floor | Map | ES3307, ES330A, ES3LPA | Spanish-speaking literature | Teaching | Anthony John Lappin | |||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | B522A, Södra huset B, 5th floor | Map | ES330A, ES3EXK, ES3LP1, ES3LPA | Academic writing | Teaching | Aymé Pino Rodriguez | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 2023-10-25 | 09:00 - 11:00 | B479, Södra huset B, 4th floor | Map | ES330A, ES3EXK, ES3LP1, ES3LPA | Mediating | Teaching | Rakel Österberg | |||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | C585, Södra huset C, 5th floor | Map | ES330A, ES3EXK, ES3LP1, ES3LPA | Academic writing | Teaching | Aymé Pino Rodriguez | |||||||||||||||||||||||
w44, 2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday | 2023-11-02 | 11:00 - 13:00 | B554, Södra huset B, 5th floor, via Zoom | Map | ES330A, ES3EXK, ES3LP1, ES3LPA | Mediating | Teaching | Rakel Österberg | |||||||||||||||||||||
w45, 2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday | 2023-11-09 | 12:00 - 14:00 | Check reservation comment for room info | ES330A, ES3EXK, ES3LDP, ES3LPA | Linguistics, discourse and pragmatics | Teaching | Maria Bernal Linnersand | ||||||||||||||||||||||
w46, 2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 2023-11-15 | 09:00 - 11:00 | B471, Södra huset B, 4th floor | Map | ES330A, ES3EXK, ES3LP1, ES3LPA | Mediating | Teaching | Rakel Österberg | |||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | C585, Södra huset C, 5th floor | Map | ES330A, ES3LP1, ES3LPA | Theories and methods in Spanish studies | Teaching | Juan Carlos Cruz Suárez | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday | 2023-11-16 | 12:00 - 14:00 | B471, Södra huset B, 4th floor | Map | ES330A, ES3EXK, ES3LDP, ES3LPA | Linguistics, discourse and pragmatics | Teaching | Maria Bernal Linnersand | |||||||||||||||||||||
w47, 2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 2023-11-20 | 13:30 - 15:30 | C585, Södra huset C, 5th floor | Map | ES330A, ES3EXK, ES3LDP, ES3LPA | Linguistics, discourse and pragmatics | Teaching | Maria Bernal Linnersand | |||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday | 2023-11-23 | 12:00 - 14:00 | C585, Södra huset C, 5th floor | Map | ES330A, ES3EXK, ES3LDP, ES3LPA | Linguistics, discourse and pragmatics | Teaching | Maria Bernal Linnersand | |||||||||||||||||||||
w48, 2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 2023-11-29 | 09:00 - 11:00 | C569, Södra huset C, 5th floor | ES330A, ES3EXK, ES3LP1, ES3LPA | Mediating | Teaching | Rakel Österberg | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | B522A, Södra huset B, 5th floor | Map | ES330A, ES3LP1, ES3LPA | Theories and methods in Spanish studies | Teaching | Juan Carlos Cruz Suárez | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday | 2023-11-30 | 12:00 - 14:00 | C585, Södra huset C, 5th floor | Map | ES330A, ES3EXK, ES3LDP, ES3LPA | Linguistics, discourse and pragmatics | Teaching | Maria Bernal Linnersand | |||||||||||||||||||||
w49, 2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 2023-12-06 | 12:00 - 14:00 | C585, Södra huset C, 5th floor | Map | ES330A, ES3LP1, ES3LPA | Theories and methods in Spanish studies | Teaching | Juan Carlos Cruz Suárez | |||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday | 2023-12-07 | 13:00 - 15:30 | B479, Södra huset B, 4th floor | Map | ES330A, ES3EXK, ES3LDP, ES3LPA | Linguistics, discourse and pragmatics | Teaching | Maria Bernal Linnersand | |||||||||||||||||||||
w50, 2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 2023-12-13 | 12:00 - 14:00 | C585, Södra huset C, 5th floor | Map | ES330A, ES3LP1, ES3LPA | Theories and methods in Spanish studies | Teaching | Juan Carlos Cruz Suárez | |||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday | 2023-12-14 | 13:00 - 15:30 | B479, Södra huset B, 4th floor | Map | ES330A, ES3EXK, ES3LDP, ES3LPA | Linguistics, discourse and pragmatics | Teaching | Maria Bernal Linnersand | |||||||||||||||||||||
Friday | 2023-12-15 | 08:00 - 12:00 | Brunnsvikssalen, Södra huset A, 5th floor | Map | ES330A, ES3EXK, ES3LP1, ES3LPA, ES3SUM, ES3ULV, ES3VAL | Mediating | Exam (NB: Signing up in LADOK is mandatory!) | Rakel Österberg | exam.timeedit.com |
Course code | Course name |
ES3307 | Modern literature in the Spanish-speaking countries |
ES330A | Spanish III |
ES3EXK | Degree Project in Spanish within the Joint Programme. |
ES3LDP | Spanish: General and Discourse Linguistics |
ES3LP1 | Spanish III, for Teaching at Upper-Secondary Schools |
Course code | Course name |
ES3LPA | Spanish III, for Teaching at Upper-Secondary Schools |
ES3SUM | Spanish: Academic Writing and Mediation |
ES3ULV | Spanish III - Course within the ULV Project |
ES3VAL | Spanish III - Course within the VAL Project |