About schedules• All schedules might be subject to changes. Therefore, it is always best to subscribe, or to bookmark them in your web browser. Do not download schedules as files. About exam room allocation• Find your assigned exam room by clicking on the link under the column Exam room. For exams scheduled in several rooms, click on any of the links. The link is also found in the calendar subscription. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Time |
Room |
Map |
Course |
Module |
Teaching activity |
Student group |
Teacher |
Exam room |
|||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3, 2022 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 01/17/2022 | 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM | via Zoom | ENGE02, ENGE27, ENGEL2 | Linguistics 2A | Lecture | English II All groups | Kathrin Kaufhold, Mikko Höglund | |||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 01/18/2022 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | via Zoom | ENGE02, ENGE27, ENGEL2 | Linguistics 2A | Lecture | English II All groups | Hanna Salmi | |||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | via Zoom | ENGE02, ENGE27, ENGEL2 | Linguistics 2A | Lecture | English II All groups | Peter Sundkvist | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 01/19/2022 | 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | via Zoom | ENGE02, ENGE27, ENGEL2 | Linguistics 2A | Lecture | English II All groups | Mikko Höglund | |||||||||||||||||||||
Friday | 01/21/2022 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | via Zoom | ENGE02, ENGE27, ENGEL2 | Linguistics 2A | Workshop | English II All groups | Hanna Salmi | |||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | via Zoom | ENGE02, ENGE27, ENGEL2 | Linguistics 2A | Workshop | English II All groups | Peter Sundkvist | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4, 2022 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 01/24/2022 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | via Zoom | ENGE02, ENGE27, ENGEL2 | Linguistics 2A | Workshop | English II All groups | Mikko Höglund | |||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 01/25/2022 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | via Zoom | ENGE02, ENGE27, ENGEL2 | Linguistics 2A | Lecture | English II All groups | Hanna Salmi | |||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | via Zoom | ENGE02, ENGE27, ENGEL2 | Linguistics 2A | Lecture | English II All groups | Mikko Höglund | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 01/26/2022 | 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM | via Zoom | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | Linguistics 2A | Information, Online | English II All groups | Anja Nyström, Helena Engler, Kahina Chache | |||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday | 01/27/2022 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | via Zoom | ENGE02, ENGE27, ENGEL2 | Linguistics 2A | Workshop | English II All groups | Mikko Höglund | |||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | via Zoom | ENGE02, ENGE27, ENGEL2 | Linguistics 2A | Workshop | English II All groups | Hanna Salmi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday | 01/28/2022 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | via Zoom | ENGE02, ENGE27, ENGEL2 | Linguistics 2A | Lecture | English II All groups | Peter Sundkvist | |||||||||||||||||||||
5, 2022 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 01/31/2022 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | via Zoom | ENGE02, ENGE27, ENGEL2 | Linguistics 2A | Lecture | English II All groups | Kathrin Kaufhold | |||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 02/02/2022 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | via Zoom | ENGE02, ENGE27, ENGEL2 | Linguistics 2A | Lecture | English II All groups | Hanna Salmi | |||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | via Zoom | ENGE02, ENGE27, ENGEL2 | Linguistics 2A | Lecture | English II All groups | Mikko Höglund | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday | 02/03/2022 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | via Zoom | ENGE02, ENGE27, ENGEL2 | Linguistics 2A | Workshop | English II All groups | Peter Sundkvist | |||||||||||||||||||||
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM | via Zoom | ENGE02, ENGE27, ENGEL2 | Linguistics 2A | Workshop | English II All groups | Kathrin Kaufhold | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday | 02/04/2022 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | via Zoom | ENGE02, ENGE27, ENGEL2 | Linguistics 2A | Lecture | English II All groups | Hanna Salmi | |||||||||||||||||||||
6, 2022 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 02/07/2022 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | via Zoom | ENGE02, ENGE27, ENGEL2 | Linguistics 2A | Lecture | English II All groups | Kathrin Kaufhold | |||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 02/08/2022 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | via Zoom | ENGE02, ENGE27, ENGEL2 | Linguistics 2A | Workshop | English II All groups | Hanna Salmi | |||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | via Zoom | ENGE02, ENGE27, ENGEL2 | Linguistics 2A | Workshop | English II All groups | Mikko Höglund | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 02/09/2022 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | via Zoom | ENGE02, ENGE27, ENGEL2 | Linguistics 2A | Workshop | English II All groups | Kathrin Kaufhold | |||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | via Zoom | ENGE02, ENGE27, ENGEL2 | Linguistics 2A | Workshop | English II All groups | Hanna Salmi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday | 02/11/2022 | 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | via Zoom | ENGE02, ENGE27, ENGEL2 | Linguistics 2A | Workshop | English II All groups | Kate Margaret O'Farrell | |||||||||||||||||||||
7, 2022 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 02/16/2022 | 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM | Ugglevikssalen, Södra huset E, 5th floor | Map | ENGE02, ENGE27, ENGEL2, ENLVA2, ENULV2 | Linguistics 2A | Exam (NB: Signing up in LADOK is mandatory!) | English II All groups | Kathrin Kaufhold | exam.timeedit.com | |||||||||||||||||||
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM | B3 grupprum*, Södra huset B, 3rd floor | Map | ENGE02, ENGE27, ENGEL2, ENLVA2, ENULV2 | Linguistics 2A | Exam (NB: Signing up in LADOK is mandatory!) | English II All groups | Kathrin Kaufhold | exam.timeedit.com | |||||||||||||||||||||
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM | B3 enskilt rum*, Södra huset B, 3rd floor | Map | ENGE02, ENGE27, ENGEL2, ENLVA2, ENULV2 | Linguistics 2A | Exam (NB: Signing up in LADOK is mandatory!) | English II All groups | Kathrin Kaufhold | exam.timeedit.com | |||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday | 02/17/2022 | 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM | via Zoom | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | Literary cultures 1340-1832 | Lecture | English II All groups | Magnus Ullén | |||||||||||||||||||||
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM | via Zoom | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | Literary cultures 1340-1832 | Workshop | Eng II gr1, Eng II gr3, Eng II gr5 | Magnus Ullén | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday | 02/18/2022 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | via Zoom | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | Literary cultures 1340-1832 | Seminar | Eng II gr3 | Joakim Wrethed | |||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | via Zoom | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | Literary cultures 1340-1832 | Seminar | Eng II gr5 | Irina Rasmussen | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | via Zoom | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | Literary cultures 1340-1832 | Workshop | Eng II gr4, Eng II gr6 | Magnus Ullén | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | via Zoom | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | Literary cultures 1340-1832 | Seminar | Eng II gr1 | Joakim Wrethed | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | via Zoom | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | Literary cultures 1340-1832 | Seminar | Eng II gr4 | Irina Rasmussen | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | via Zoom | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | Literary cultures 1340-1832 | Seminar | Eng II gr6 | Claudia Egerer | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8, 2022 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 02/21/2022 | 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM | via Zoom | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | Literary cultures 1340-1832 | Lecture | English II All groups | Anna Swärdh | |||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM | via Zoom | ENGE01-02, ENGEL2 | Reading literature, Literary cultures 1340-1832 | Information | English I All groups, English II All groups | Helena Engler, Kahina Chache, Marina Kohnen Ludwigs | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 02/22/2022 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | via Zoom | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | Literary cultures 1340-1832 | Workshop | Eng II gr1, Eng II gr5 | Anna Swärdh | |||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 02/23/2022 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | via Zoom | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | Literary cultures 1340-1832 | Workshop | Eng II gr3-4, Eng II gr6 | Anna Swärdh | |||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday | 02/24/2022 | 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | via Zoom | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | Literary cultures 1340-1832 | Seminar | Eng II gr4 | Irina Rasmussen | |||||||||||||||||||||
Friday | 02/25/2022 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | via Zoom | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | Literary cultures 1340-1832 | Seminar | Eng II gr3 | Joakim Wrethed | |||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | via Zoom | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | Literary cultures 1340-1832 | Seminar | Eng II gr1 | Joakim Wrethed | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | via Zoom | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | Literary cultures 1340-1832 | Seminar | Eng II gr5 | Irina Rasmussen | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | via Zoom | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | Literary cultures 1340-1832 | Seminar | Eng II gr6 | Claudia Egerer | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9, 2022 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 02/28/2022 | 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM | via Zoom | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | Literary cultures 1340-1832 | Lecture | English II All groups | Bo G Ekelund | |||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 03/01/2022 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | via Zoom | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | Literary cultures 1340-1832 | Workshop | Eng II gr1, Eng II gr5 | Bo G Ekelund | |||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 03/02/2022 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | via Zoom | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | Literary cultures 1340-1832 | Workshop | Eng II gr3-4, Eng II gr6 | Bo G Ekelund | |||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday | 03/03/2022 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | via Zoom | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | Literary cultures 1340-1832 | Seminar | Eng II gr1 | Joakim Wrethed | |||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | via Zoom | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | Literary cultures 1340-1832 | Seminar | Eng II gr5 | Irina Rasmussen | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | via Zoom | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | Literary cultures 1340-1832 | Seminar | Eng II gr3 | Joakim Wrethed | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM | via Zoom | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | Literary cultures 1340-1832 | Seminar | Eng II gr4 | Irina Rasmussen | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM | via Zoom | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | Literary cultures 1340-1832 | Seminar | Eng II gr6 | Claudia Egerer | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10, 2022 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 03/07/2022 | 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM | via Zoom | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | Literary cultures 1340-1832 | Lecture | English II All groups | Giles Whiteley | |||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 03/08/2022 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | via Zoom | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | Literary cultures 1340-1832 | Workshop | Eng II gr1, Eng II gr5 | Giles Whiteley | |||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 03/09/2022 | 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | via Zoom | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | Literary cultures 1340-1832 | Workshop | Eng II gr3-4, Eng II gr6 | Giles Whiteley | |||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday | 03/10/2022 | 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | via Zoom | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | Literary cultures 1340-1832 | Seminar | Eng II gr5 | Irina Rasmussen | |||||||||||||||||||||
Friday | 03/11/2022 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | via Zoom | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | Literary cultures 1340-1832 | Seminar | Eng II gr3 | Joakim Wrethed | |||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | via Zoom | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | Literary cultures 1340-1832 | Seminar | Eng II gr6 | Claudia Egerer | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | via Zoom | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | Literary cultures 1340-1832 | Seminar | Eng II gr1 | Joakim Wrethed | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | via Zoom | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | Literary cultures 1340-1832 | Seminar | Eng II gr4 | Irina Rasmussen | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11, 2022 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 03/14/2022 | 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM | via Zoom | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | Literary cultures 1340-1832 | Lecture | English II All groups | Giles Whiteley | |||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 03/15/2022 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | via Zoom | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | Literary cultures 1340-1832 | Workshop | Eng II gr1, Eng II gr5 | Giles Whiteley | |||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 03/16/2022 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | via Zoom | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | Literary cultures 1340-1832 | Workshop | Eng II gr3-4, Eng II gr6 | Giles Whiteley | |||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday | 03/17/2022 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | via Zoom | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | Literary cultures 1340-1832 | Seminar | Eng II gr1 | Joakim Wrethed | |||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | via Zoom | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | Literary cultures 1340-1832 | Seminar | Eng II gr5 | Irina Rasmussen | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | via Zoom | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | Literary cultures 1340-1832 | Seminar | Eng II gr6 | Claudia Egerer | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | via Zoom | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | Literary cultures 1340-1832 | Seminar | Eng II gr3 | Joakim Wrethed | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM | via Zoom | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | Literary cultures 1340-1832 | Seminar | Eng II gr4 | Irina Rasmussen | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12, 2022 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 03/21/2022 | 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM | Brunnsvikssalen, Södra huset A, 5th floor | Map | ENGE02, ENGEL2, ENLVA2, ENULV2 | Literary cultures 1340-1832 | Exam (NB: Signing up in LADOK is mandatory!) | English II All groups | Joakim Wrethed | exam.timeedit.com | |||||||||||||||||||
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM | B3 grupprum, Södra huset B, 3rd floor | Map | ENGE02, ENGEL2, ENLVA2, ENULV2 | Literary cultures 1340-1832 | Exam (NB: Signing up in LADOK is mandatory!) | English II All groups | Joakim Wrethed | exam.timeedit.com | |||||||||||||||||||||
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM | B3 enskilt rum, Södra huset B, 3rd floor | Map | ENGE02, ENGEL2, ENLVA2, ENULV2 | Literary cultures 1340-1832 | Exam (NB: Signing up in LADOK is mandatory!) | English II All groups | Joakim Wrethed | exam.timeedit.com | |||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 03/22/2022 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | via Zoom | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | Linguistics 2B | Lecture | English II All groups | Spela Mezek | |||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | via Zoom | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | Linguistics 2B | Lecture | English II All groups | Maria Kuteeva | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 03/23/2022 | 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM | via Zoom | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | Linguistics 2B | Lecture | English II All groups | Kathrin Kaufhold | |||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | via Zoom | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | Linguistics 2B | Lecture | English II All groups | Beyza Björkman Nylén | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday | 03/24/2022 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | D263, Södra huset D, 2nd floor | Map | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | Linguistics 2B | Seminar | Eng II gr5 | Maria Kuteeva | ||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | F307, Södra huset F, 3rd floor | Map | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | Linguistics 2B | Seminar | Eng II gr4 | Kate Margaret O'Farrell | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | F247, Södra huset F, 2nd floor | Map | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | Linguistics 2B | Seminar | Eng II gr6 | Mikko Höglund | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | F331, Södra huset F, 3rd floor | Map | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | Linguistics 2B | Seminar | Eng II gr1 | Spela Mezek | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | F347, Södra huset F, 3rd floor | Map | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | Linguistics 2B | Seminar | Eng II gr3 | Kathrin Kaufhold | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13, 2022 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 03/28/2022 | 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM | E800, Södra huset E, 8th floor | Map | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | Linguistics 2B | Group work | Eng II gr1 | Spela Mezek | ||||||||||||||||||||
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM | E890, Södra huset E, 8th floor | Map | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | Linguistics 2B | Group work | Eng II gr3 | Kathrin Kaufhold | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM | E824, Södra huset E, 8th floor | Map | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | Linguistics 2B | Group work | Eng II gr5 | Maria Kuteeva | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM | E800, Södra huset E, 8th floor | Map | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | Linguistics 2B | Group work | Eng II gr1 | Spela Mezek | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM | E890, Södra huset E, 8th floor | Map | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | Linguistics 2B | Group work | Eng II gr3 | Kathrin Kaufhold | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM | E824, Södra huset E, 8th floor | Map | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | Linguistics 2B | Group work | Eng II gr5 | Maria Kuteeva | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 03/29/2022 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | E800, Södra huset E, 8th floor | Map | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | Linguistics 2B | Group work | Eng II gr6 | Mikko Höglund | ||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | E824, Södra huset E, 8th floor | Map | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | Linguistics 2B | Group work | Eng II gr4 | Kate Margaret O'Farrell | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | E800, Södra huset E, 8th floor | Map | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | Linguistics 2B | Group work | Eng II gr6 | Mikko Höglund | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | E824, Södra huset E, 8th floor | Map | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | Linguistics 2B | Group work | Eng II gr4 | Kate Margaret O'Farrell | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday | 03/31/2022 | 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM | Brunnsvikssalen, Södra huset A, 5th floor | Map | ENGE02, ENGE27, ENGEL2, ENLVA2, ENULV2 | Linguistics 2A | Exam (NB: Signing up in LADOK is mandatory!) | English II All groups | Kathrin Kaufhold | exam.timeedit.com | |||||||||||||||||||
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM | B3 grupprum, Södra huset B, 3rd floor | Map | ENGE02, ENGE27, ENGEL2, ENLVA2, ENULV2 | Linguistics 2A | Exam (NB: Signing up in LADOK is mandatory!) | English II All groups | Kathrin Kaufhold | exam.timeedit.com | |||||||||||||||||||||
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM | B3 enskilt rum, Södra huset B, 3rd floor | Map | ENGE02, ENGE27, ENGEL2, ENLVA2, ENULV2 | Linguistics 2A | Exam (NB: Signing up in LADOK is mandatory!) | English II All groups | Kathrin Kaufhold | exam.timeedit.com | |||||||||||||||||||||
14, 2022 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 04/06/2022 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | E800, Södra huset E, 8th floor | Map | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | Linguistics 2B | Group work | Eng II gr3 | Kathrin Kaufhold | ||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | E824, Södra huset E, 8th floor | Map | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | Linguistics 2B | Group work | Eng II gr5 | Maria Kuteeva | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | E800, Södra huset E, 8th floor | Map | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | Linguistics 2B | Group work | Eng II gr3 | Kathrin Kaufhold | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | E824, Södra huset E, 8th floor | Map | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | Linguistics 2B | Group work | Eng II gr5 | Maria Kuteeva | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday | 04/07/2022 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | E824, Södra huset E, 8th floor | Map | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | Linguistics 2B | Group work | Eng II gr1 | Spela Mezek | ||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | E824, Södra huset E, 8th floor | Map | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | Linguistics 2B | Group work | Eng II gr1 | Spela Mezek | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday | 04/08/2022 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | E800, Södra huset E, 8th floor | Map | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | Linguistics 2B | Group work | Eng II gr6 | Mikko Höglund | ||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | E890, Södra huset E, 8th floor | Map | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | Linguistics 2B | Group work | Eng II gr4 | Kate Margaret O'Farrell | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | E800, Södra huset E, 8th floor | Map | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | Linguistics 2B | Group work | Eng II gr6 | Mikko Höglund | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | E890, Södra huset E, 8th floor | Map | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | Linguistics 2B | Group work | Eng II gr4 | Kate Margaret O'Farrell | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15, 2022 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 04/12/2022 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM | F347, Södra huset F, 3rd floor | Map | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | Linguistics 2B | Examination, Seminar, Presentation | Eng II gr5 | Kathrin Kaufhold | ||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM | F355, Södra huset F, 3rd floor | Map | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | Linguistics 2B | Examination, Seminar, Presentation | Eng II gr3 | Maria Kuteeva | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 04/13/2022 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM | F331, Södra huset F, 3rd floor | Map | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | Linguistics 2B | Examination, Seminar, Presentation | Eng II gr6 | Spela Mezek | ||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM | F331, Södra huset F, 3rd floor | Map | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | Linguistics 2B | Examination, Seminar, Presentation | Eng II gr1 | Kate Margaret O'Farrell | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM | F371, Södra huset F, 3rd floor | Map | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | Linguistics 2B | Examination, Seminar, Presentation | Eng II gr4 | Mikko Höglund | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16, 2022 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 04/19/2022 | 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM | E800, Södra huset E, 8th floor | Map | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | Linguistics 2B | Group work | Eng II gr6 | Mikko Höglund | ||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM | E824, Södra huset E, 8th floor | Map | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | Linguistics 2B | Group work | Eng II gr4 | Kate Margaret O'Farrell | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM | E800, Södra huset E, 8th floor | Map | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | Linguistics 2B | Group work | Eng II gr6 | Mikko Höglund | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM | E824, Södra huset E, 8th floor | Map | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | Linguistics 2B | Group work | Eng II gr4 | Kate Margaret O'Farrell | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 04/20/2022 | 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM | E800, Södra huset E, 8th floor | Map | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | Linguistics 2B | Group work | Eng II gr3 | Kathrin Kaufhold | ||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM | E890, Södra huset E, 8th floor | Map | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | Linguistics 2B | Group work | Eng II gr5 | Maria Kuteeva | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM | E824, Södra huset E, 8th floor | Map | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | Linguistics 2B | Group work | Eng II gr1 | Spela Mezek | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM | E800, Södra huset E, 8th floor | Map | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | Linguistics 2B | Group work | Eng II gr3 | Kathrin Kaufhold | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM | E890, Södra huset E, 8th floor | Map | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | Linguistics 2B | Group work | Eng II gr5 | Maria Kuteeva | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM | E824, Södra huset E, 8th floor | Map | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | Linguistics 2B | Group work | Eng II gr1 | Spela Mezek | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17, 2022 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 04/27/2022 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM | F347, Södra huset F, 3rd floor | Map | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | Linguistics 2B | Seminar | Eng II gr3 | Kathrin Kaufhold | ||||||||||||||||||||
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM | F355, Södra huset F, 3rd floor | Map | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | Linguistics 2B | Seminar | Eng II gr5 | Maria Kuteeva | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM | via Zoom | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | Linguistics 2B | Seminar | Eng II gr1 | Spela Mezek | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM | F331, Södra huset F, 3rd floor | Map | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | Linguistics 2B | Seminar | Eng II gr4 | Kate Margaret O'Farrell | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM | F371, Södra huset F, 3rd floor | Map | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | Linguistics 2B | Seminar | Eng II gr6 | Mikko Höglund | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18, 2022 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 05/02/2022 | 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM | via Zoom | ENGE02 | Literary cultures 1832-the present | Lecture | Eng II gr1 | Giles Whiteley | |||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 05/03/2022 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | F371, Södra huset F, 3rd floor | Map | ENGE02 | Literary cultures 1832-the present | Workshop | Eng II gr1 | Giles Whiteley | ||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 05/04/2022 | 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | F379, Södra huset F, 3rd floor | Map | ENGE02 | Literary cultures 1832-the present | Seminar | Eng II gr1 | Adnan Mahmutovic | ||||||||||||||||||||
Friday | 05/06/2022 | 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM | Brunnsvikssalen, Södra huset A, 5th floor | Map | ENGE02, ENGEL2, ENLVA2, ENULV2 | Literary cultures 1340-1832 | Exam (NB: Signing up in LADOK is mandatory!) | English II All groups | Joakim Wrethed | exam.timeedit.com | |||||||||||||||||||
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM | B3 grupprum, Södra huset B, 3rd floor | Map | ENGE02, ENGEL2, ENLVA2, ENULV2 | Literary cultures 1340-1832 | Exam (NB: Signing up in LADOK is mandatory!) | English II All groups | Joakim Wrethed | exam.timeedit.com | |||||||||||||||||||||
19, 2022 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 05/09/2022 | 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM | via Zoom | ENGE02 | Literary cultures 1832-the present | Lecture | Eng II gr1 | Irina Rasmussen | |||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 05/10/2022 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | F339, Södra huset F, 3rd floor | Map | ENGE02 | Literary cultures 1832-the present | Workshop | Eng II gr1 | Irina Rasmussen | ||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 05/11/2022 | 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM | F379, Södra huset F, 3rd floor | Map | ENGE02 | Literary cultures 1832-the present | Seminar | Eng II gr1 | Adnan Mahmutovic | ||||||||||||||||||||
20, 2022 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 05/16/2022 | 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM | via Zoom | ENGE02 | Literary cultures 1832-the present | Lecture | Eng II gr1 | Irina Rasmussen | |||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 05/17/2022 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | F371, Södra huset F, 3rd floor | Map | ENGE02 | Literary cultures 1832-the present | Workshop | Eng II gr1 | Irina Rasmussen | ||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 05/18/2022 | 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM | F379, Södra huset F, 3rd floor | Map | ENGE02 | Literary cultures 1832-the present | Seminar | Eng II gr1 | Adnan Mahmutovic | ||||||||||||||||||||
Friday | 05/20/2022 | 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM | via Zoom | ENGE02 | Literary cultures 1832-the present | Lecture | Eng II gr1 | Joakim Wrethed | |||||||||||||||||||||
21, 2022 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 05/24/2022 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | F379, Södra huset F, 3rd floor | Map | ENGE02 | Literary cultures 1832-the present | Workshop | Eng II gr1 | Joakim Wrethed | ||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 05/25/2022 | 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | E890, Södra huset E, 8th floor | Map | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | Linguistics 2B | Presentation, Resit | English II All groups | Kate Margaret O'Farrell, Kathrin Kaufhold, Maria Kuteeva, Mikko Höglund, Spela Mezek | ||||||||||||||||||||
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM | E339, Södra huset E, 3rd floor | Map | ENGE02 | Literary cultures 1832-the present | Seminar | Eng II gr1 | Adnan Mahmutovic | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22, 2022 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 05/30/2022 | 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM | via Zoom | ENGE02 | Literary cultures 1832-the present | Lecture | Eng II gr1 | Bo G Ekelund | |||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 05/31/2022 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | F347, Södra huset F, 3rd floor | Map | ENGE02 | Literary cultures 1832-the present | Workshop | Eng II gr1 | Bo G Ekelund | ||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 06/01/2022 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | E355, Södra huset E, 3rd floor | Map | ENGE02 | Literary cultures 1832-the present | Seminar | Eng II gr1 | Adnan Mahmutovic | ||||||||||||||||||||
Friday | 06/03/2022 | 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM | Brunnsvikssalen, Södra huset A, 5th floor | Map | ENGE02, ENLVA2, ENULV2 | Literary cultures 1832-the present | Exam (NB: Signing up in LADOK is mandatory!) | Eng II gr1 | Bo G Ekelund | exam.timeedit.com | |||||||||||||||||||
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM | B3 enskilt rum, Södra huset B, 3rd floor | Map | ENGE02, ENLVA2, ENULV2 | Literary cultures 1832-the present | Exam (NB: Signing up in LADOK is mandatory!) | Eng II gr1 | Bo G Ekelund | exam.timeedit.com |
Course code | Course name |
ENGE01 | English I |
ENGE02 | English II |
ENGE27 | English II for teaching at secondary schools, subject two, including degree project |
ENGEL2 | English II within the Teacher Education Programme for Secondary School and Upper Secondary School |
Course code | Course name |
ENLVA2 | English II - Course within VAL |
ENULV2 | English II - Course within ULV |