About schedules• All schedules might be subject to changes. Therefore, it is always best to subscribe, or to bookmark them in your web browser. Do not download schedules as files. About exam room allocation• Find your assigned exam room by clicking on the link under the column Exam room. For exams scheduled in several rooms, click on any of the links. The link is also found in the calendar subscription. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Time |
Room |
Map |
Course |
Module |
Course component |
Teaching activity |
Student group |
Teacher |
Information |
Exam room |
|||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
w35, 2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 2023-08-28 | 10:00 - 12:00 | B479, Södra huset B, 4th floor | Map | KSB011 | Beginner's course 1 | Introduction, Roll call | Latin I, 1 campus | Alexander Andrée | ||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | KSA011, KSB011 | Latin I, 1 campus, Grekiska I, 1 | Gemensam introduktion för nya språkstudenter vid Romklass. I Hörsal 6, Södra huset C. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 17:00 | Auditorium 3, Södra huset B, 3rd floor | Map | KSA011, KSB011 | Latin I, 1 campus, Grekiska I, 1 | Introduktion för nya studenter på klassiska. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 2023-08-30 | 13:00 - 15:00 | B479, Södra huset B, 4th floor | Map | KSB011 | Beginner's course 1 | Teaching | Latin I, 1 campus | Alexander Andrée | ||||||||||||||||||||
w36, 2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 2023-09-04 | 13:00 - 15:00 | B479, Södra huset B, 4th floor | Map | KSB011 | Beginner's course 1 | Teaching | Latin I, 1 campus | Alexander Andrée | ||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 2023-09-05 | 14:00 - 16:00 | B479, Södra huset B, 4th floor | Map | KSB011 | Amanuens | Teaching | Latin I, 1 campus | |||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 2023-09-06 | 13:00 - 15:00 | B479, Södra huset B, 4th floor | Map | KSB011 | Beginner's course 1 | Teaching | Latin I, 1 campus | Alexander Andrée | ||||||||||||||||||||
Friday | 2023-09-08 | 10:00 - 12:00 | B479, Södra huset B, 4th floor | Map | KSA011, KSB011 | Amanuens | Teaching | Latin I, 1 campus, Grekiska I, 1 | Allmän grammatik. | ||||||||||||||||||||
w37, 2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 2023-09-11 | 13:00 - 15:00 | B479, Södra huset B, 4th floor | Map | KSB011 | Beginner's course 1 | Teaching | Latin I, 1 campus | Alexander Andrée | ||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 2023-09-13 | 11:00 - 13:00 | B479, Södra huset B, 4th floor | Map | KSB011 | Amanuens | Teaching | Latin I, 1 campus | |||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | B479, Södra huset B, 4th floor | Map | KSB011 | Beginner's course 1 | Teaching | Latin I, 1 campus | Alexander Andrée | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday | 2023-09-15 | 11:00 - 13:00 | B479, Södra huset B, 4th floor | Map | KSA011, KSB011 | Amanuens | Teaching | Latin I, 1 campus, Grekiska I, 1 | Allmän grammatik. | ||||||||||||||||||||
w38, 2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 2023-09-18 | 13:00 - 15:00 | B479, Södra huset B, 4th floor | Map | KSB011 | Beginner's course 1 | Teaching | Latin I, 1 campus | Alexander Andrée | ||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 2023-09-19 | 15:00 - 17:00 | B479, Södra huset B, 4th floor | Map | KSB011 | Amanuens | Teaching | Latin I, 1 campus | |||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 2023-09-20 | 13:00 - 15:00 | B471, Södra huset B, 4th floor | Map | KSB011 | Beginner's course 1 | Teaching | Latin I, 1 campus | Alexander Andrée | ||||||||||||||||||||
Friday | 2023-09-22 | 10:00 - 12:00 | B479, Södra huset B, 4th floor | Map | KSA011, KSB011 | Amanuens | Teaching | Latin I, 1 campus, Grekiska I, 1 | Allmän grammatik. | ||||||||||||||||||||
w39, 2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 2023-09-25 | 13:00 - 15:00 | B479, Södra huset B, 4th floor | Map | KSB011 | Beginner's course 1 | Teaching | Latin I, 1 campus | Alexander Andrée | ||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 2023-09-27 | 13:00 - 15:00 | B479, Södra huset B, 4th floor | Map | KSB011 | Beginner's course 1 | Teaching | Latin I, 1 campus | Alexander Andrée | ||||||||||||||||||||
Friday | 2023-09-29 | 10:00 - 12:00 | B479, Södra huset B, 4th floor | Map | KSB011 | Amanuens | Teaching | Latin I, 1 campus | |||||||||||||||||||||
w40, 2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 2023-10-02 | 13:00 - 15:00 | B479, Södra huset B, 4th floor | Map | KSB011 | Beginner's course 1 | Teaching | Latin I, 1 campus | Alexander Andrée | ||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 2023-10-04 | 13:00 - 15:00 | B471, Södra huset B, 4th floor | Map | KSB011 | Beginner's course 1 | Teaching | Latin I, 1 campus | Alexander Andrée | ||||||||||||||||||||
Friday | 2023-10-06 | 10:00 - 12:00 | B479, Södra huset B, 4th floor | Map | KSB011 | Amanuens | Teaching | Latin I, 1 campus | |||||||||||||||||||||
w41, 2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 2023-10-09 | 13:00 - 15:00 | B479, Södra huset B, 4th floor | Map | KSB011 | Beginner's course 1 | Teaching | Latin I, 1 campus | Alexander Andrée | ||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 2023-10-11 | 13:00 - 15:00 | B479, Södra huset B, 4th floor | Map | KSB011 | Beginner's course 1 | Teaching | Latin I, 1 campus | Alexander Andrée | ||||||||||||||||||||
Friday | 2023-10-13 | 10:00 - 12:00 | B479, Södra huset B, 4th floor | Map | KSB011 | Amanuens | Teaching | Latin I, 1 campus | |||||||||||||||||||||
w42, 2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday | 2023-10-20 | 10:00 - 12:00 | B479, Södra huset B, 4th floor | Map | KSB011 | Amanuens | Teaching | Latin I, 1 campus | |||||||||||||||||||||
w43, 2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 2023-10-24 | 10:00 - 12:00 | B479, Södra huset B, 4th floor | Map | KSB011 | Amanuens | Teaching | Latin I, 1 campus | |||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 2023-10-25 | 13:00 - 15:00 | B479, Södra huset B, 4th floor | Map | KSB011 | Beginner's course 1 | Teaching | Latin I, 1 campus | Alexander Andrée | ||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday | 2023-10-26 | 14:00 - 18:00 | Värtasalen, Biblioteket, 6th floor | Map | KSB011 | Beginner's course 1 | Exam (NB: Signing up in LADOK is mandatory!) | Latin I, 1 campus | Alexander Andrée | Papperstentamen | exam.timeedit.com | ||||||||||||||||||
w44, 2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 2023-10-30 | 13:00 - 15:00 | B479, Södra huset B, 4th floor | Map | KSB011 | Beginner's course 2 | Teaching | Latin I, 1 campus | Maria Plaza | ||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 2023-11-01 | 13:00 - 15:00 | B479, Södra huset B, 4th floor | Map | KSB011 | Beginner's course 2 | Teaching | Latin I, 1 campus | Maria Plaza | ||||||||||||||||||||
Friday | 2023-11-03 | 10:00 - 12:00 | B479, Södra huset B, 4th floor | Map | KSB011 | Amanuens | Teaching | Latin I, 1 campus | |||||||||||||||||||||
w45, 2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 2023-11-06 | 13:00 - 15:00 | B479, Södra huset B, 4th floor | Map | KSB011 | Beginner's course 2 | Teaching | Latin I, 1 campus | Maria Plaza | ||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 2023-11-08 | 13:00 - 15:00 | B479, Södra huset B, 4th floor | Map | KSB011 | Beginner's course 2 | Teaching | Latin I, 1 campus | Maria Plaza | ||||||||||||||||||||
Friday | 2023-11-10 | 10:00 - 12:00 | B479, Södra huset B, 4th floor | Map | KSB011 | Amanuens | Teaching | Latin I, 1 campus | |||||||||||||||||||||
w46, 2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 2023-11-13 | 13:00 - 15:00 | B479, Södra huset B, 4th floor | Map | KSB011 | Beginner's course 2 | Teaching | Latin I, 1 campus | Maria Plaza | ||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 2023-11-15 | 13:00 - 15:00 | B479, Södra huset B, 4th floor | Map | KSB011 | Beginner's course 2 | Teaching | Latin I, 1 campus | Maria Plaza | ||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday | 2023-11-16 | 12:00 - 14:00 | B479, Södra huset B, 4th floor | Map | KSB011 | Amanuens | Teaching | Latin I, 1 campus | |||||||||||||||||||||
w47, 2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 2023-11-20 | 13:00 - 15:00 | B479, Södra huset B, 4th floor | Map | KSB011 | Beginner's course 2 | Teaching | Latin I, 1 campus | Maria Plaza | ||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 2023-11-22 | 13:00 - 15:00 | B479, Södra huset B, 4th floor | Map | KSB011 | Beginner's course 2 | Teaching | Latin I, 1 campus | Maria Plaza | ||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday | 2023-11-23 | 10:00 - 12:00 | B479, Södra huset B, 4th floor | Map | KSB011 | Amanuens | Teaching | Latin I, 1 campus | |||||||||||||||||||||
Friday | 2023-11-24 | 08:00 - 12:00 | Värtasalen, Biblioteket, 6th floor | Map | KSB011 | Beginner's course 1 | Exam (NB: Signing up in LADOK is mandatory!) | Latin I, 1 campus | Alexander Andrée | Papperstentamen, Re examination | exam.timeedit.com | ||||||||||||||||||
w48, 2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 2023-11-27 | 13:00 - 15:00 | B479, Södra huset B, 4th floor | Map | KSB011 | Beginner's course 2 | Teaching | Latin I, 1 campus | Maria Plaza | ||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 2023-11-29 | 13:00 - 15:00 | B479, Södra huset B, 4th floor | Map | KSB011 | Beginner's course 2 | Teaching | Latin I, 1 campus | Maria Plaza | ||||||||||||||||||||
Friday | 2023-12-01 | 10:00 - 12:00 | B479, Södra huset B, 4th floor | Map | KSB011 | Amanuens | Teaching | Latin I, 1 campus | |||||||||||||||||||||
w49, 2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 2023-12-04 | 13:00 - 15:00 | B479, Södra huset B, 4th floor | Map | KSB011 | Beginner's course 2 | Teaching | Latin I, 1 campus | Maria Plaza | ||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 2023-12-06 | 13:00 - 15:00 | B479, Södra huset B, 4th floor | Map | KSB011 | Beginner's course 2 | Teaching | Latin I, 1 campus | Maria Plaza | ||||||||||||||||||||
Friday | 2023-12-08 | 10:00 - 12:00 | B479, Södra huset B, 4th floor | Map | KSB011 | Amanuens | Teaching | Latin I, 1 campus | |||||||||||||||||||||
w50, 2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 2023-12-11 | 13:00 - 15:00 | B479, Södra huset B, 4th floor | Map | KSB011 | Beginner's course 2 | Teaching | Latin I, 1 campus | Maria Plaza | ||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 2023-12-13 | 13:00 - 15:00 | B479, Södra huset B, 4th floor | Map | KSB011 | Beginner's course 2 | Teaching | Latin I, 1 campus | Maria Plaza | ||||||||||||||||||||
w51, 2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 2023-12-19 | 08:00 - 12:00 | Värtasalen, Biblioteket, 6th floor | Map | KSB011 | Beginner's course 2 | Exam (NB: Signing up in LADOK is mandatory!) | Latin I, 1 campus | Maria Plaza | Papperstentamen | exam.timeedit.com | ||||||||||||||||||
w2, 2024 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 2024-01-10 | 10:00 - 12:00 | B479, Södra huset B, 4th floor | Map | KSB011 | Amanuens | Teaching | Latin I, 1 campus | |||||||||||||||||||||
Friday | 2024-01-12 | 14:00 - 18:00 | D499, Södra huset D, 4th floor | Map | KSB011 | Beginner's course 2 | Exam (NB: Signing up in LADOK is mandatory!) | Latin I, 1 campus | Maria Plaza | Papperstentamen, Re examination | exam.timeedit.com | ||||||||||||||||||
w7, 2024 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday | 2024-02-15 | 14:00 - 18:00 | Värtasalen, Biblioteket, 6th floor | Map | KSB011 | Beginner's course 2 | Exam (NB: Signing up in LADOK is mandatory!) | Latin I, 1 campus | Maria Plaza | Papperstentamen | exam.timeedit.com |
Course code | Course name |
KSA011 | Greek I, 1 |
KSB011 | Latin I, 1 |