About schedules• All schedules might be subject to changes. Therefore, it is always best to subscribe, or to bookmark them in your web browser. Do not download schedules as files. About exam room allocation• Find your assigned exam room by clicking on the link under the column Exam room. For exams scheduled in several rooms, click on any of the links. The link is also found in the calendar subscription. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Time |
Room |
Map |
Course |
Teaching activity |
Student group |
Teacher |
Information |
Exam room |
|||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
w39, 2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday | 2023-09-28 | 14:00 - 16:00 | ALB Auditorium 6, Albano Hus 4, 3rd floor, Zon L | Map | FE3829 | Lecture | EMFIN all | Caihong Xu | |||||||||||||||||||||
Friday | 2023-09-29 | 09:00 - 11:00 | Lärosal 33 (Datorsal), Albano Hus 4, 2nd floor, Zon P | Map | FE3829 | Computer session | EMFIN group 1 | Qinglin Ouyang | Lab 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
11:00 - 13:00 | Lecture room 6 (Datorsal), Albano Hus 1, 2nd floor, Zon D | Map | FE3829 | Computer session | EMFIN group 2 | Qinglin Ouyang | Lab 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Lärosal 33 (Datorsal), Albano Hus 4, 2nd floor, Zon P | Map | FE3829 | Computer session | EMFIN group 3 | Qinglin Ouyang | Lab 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
w40, 2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 2023-10-02 | 10:00 - 12:00 | ALB Auditorium 3, Albano Hus 2, 3rd floor, Zon E | Map | FE3829 | Lecture | EMFIN all | Caihong Xu | |||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 2023-10-03 | 13:00 - 15:00 | ALB Auditorium 2, Albano Hus 2, 2nd floor, Zon E | Map | FE3829 | Lecture | EMFIN all | Caihong Xu | |||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 2023-10-04 | 10:00 - 12:00 | ALB Auditorium 1, Albano Hus 1, 2nd floor, Zon D | Map | FE3829 | Lecture | EMFIN all | Caihong Xu | |||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | ALB Auditorium 1, Albano Hus 1, 2nd floor, Zon D | Map | FE3829 | Lecture | EMFIN all | Caihong Xu | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday | 2023-10-05 | 09:00 - 11:30 | Lärosal 36 (Datorsal), Albano Hus 4, 2nd floor, Zon Q | Map | FE3829 | Computer session | EMFIN group 1 | Qinglin Ouyang | Lab 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
12:30 - 15:00 | Lecture room 6 (Datorsal), Albano Hus 1, 2nd floor, Zon D | Map | FE3829 | Computer session | EMFIN group 2 | Qinglin Ouyang | Lab 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:30 | Lecture room 6 (Datorsal), Albano Hus 1, 2nd floor, Zon D | Map | FE3829 | Computer session | EMFIN group 3 | Qinglin Ouyang | Lab 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday | 2023-10-06 | 13:00 - 15:00 | FE3829 | Activity | EMFIN all | Caihong Xu | Zoom, Open session | ||||||||||||||||||||||
w41, 2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 2023-10-10 | 09:00 - 10:15 | Lärosal 36 (Datorsal), Albano Hus 4, 2nd floor, Zon Q | Map | FE3829 | Test | EMFIN group 1 | Caihong Xu | Quiz 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
10:15 - 11:30 | Lärosal 36 (Datorsal), Albano Hus 4, 2nd floor, Zon Q | Map | FE3829 | Test | EMFIN group 2 | Caihong Xu | Quiz 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11:30 - 12:45 | Lärosal 36 (Datorsal), Albano Hus 4, 2nd floor, Zon Q | Map | FE3829 | Test | EMFIN group 3 | Caihong Xu | Quiz 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 2023-10-11 | 10:00 - 13:00 | ALB Auditorium 1, Albano Hus 1, 2nd floor, Zon D | Map | FE3829 | Lecture | EMFIN all | Caihong Xu | |||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday | 2023-10-12 | 09:00 - 11:00 | Lärosal 33 (Datorsal), Albano Hus 4, 2nd floor, Zon P | Map | FE3829 | Computer session | EMFIN group 1 | Qinglin Ouyang | Lab 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
11:00 - 13:00 | Lärosal 33 (Datorsal), Albano Hus 4, 2nd floor, Zon P | Map | FE3829 | Computer session | EMFIN group 2 | Qinglin Ouyang | Lab 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Lärosal 33 (Datorsal), Albano Hus 4, 2nd floor, Zon P | Map | FE3829 | Computer session | EMFIN group 3 | Qinglin Ouyang | Lab 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday | 2023-10-13 | 10:00 - 12:00 | FE3829 | Activity | EMFIN all | Caihong Xu | Zoom, Open session | ||||||||||||||||||||||
w42, 2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 2023-10-16 | 09:00 - 10:15 | Lärosal 33 (Datorsal), Albano Hus 4, 2nd floor, Zon P | Map | FE3829 | Test | EMFIN group 1 | Caihong Xu | Quiz 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
10:15 - 11:30 | Lärosal 33 (Datorsal), Albano Hus 4, 2nd floor, Zon P | Map | FE3829 | Test | EMFIN group 2 | Caihong Xu | Quiz 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11:30 - 12:45 | Lärosal 33 (Datorsal), Albano Hus 4, 2nd floor, Zon P | Map | FE3829 | Test | EMFIN group 3 | Caihong Xu | Quiz 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 2023-10-17 | 10:00 - 12:00 | ALB Auditorium 1, Albano Hus 1, 2nd floor, Zon D | Map | FE3829 | Lecture | EMFIN all | Caihong Xu | |||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 2023-10-18 | 09:00 - 11:00 | Lärosal 36 (Datorsal), Albano Hus 4, 2nd floor, Zon Q | Map | FE3829 | Computer session | EMFIN group 1 | Qinglin Ouyang | Lab 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
11:00 - 13:00 | Lärosal 36 (Datorsal), Albano Hus 4, 2nd floor, Zon Q | Map | FE3829 | Computer session | EMFIN group 2 | Qinglin Ouyang | Lab 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Lärosal 36 (Datorsal), Albano Hus 4, 2nd floor, Zon Q | Map | FE3829 | Computer session | EMFIN group 3 | Qinglin Ouyang | Lab 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday | 2023-10-19 | 10:00 - 12:00 | ALB Auditorium 2, Albano Hus 2, 2nd floor, Zon E | Map | FE3829 | Lecture | EMFIN all | Caihong Xu | |||||||||||||||||||||
Friday | 2023-10-20 | 09:00 - 11:00 | Lärosal 36 (Datorsal), Albano Hus 4, 2nd floor, Zon Q | Map | FE3829 | Computer session | EMFIN group 1 | Qinglin Ouyang | Lab 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
11:00 - 13:00 | Lärosal 36 (Datorsal), Albano Hus 4, 2nd floor, Zon Q | Map | FE3829 | Computer session | EMFIN group 2 | Qinglin Ouyang | Lab 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Lärosal 36 (Datorsal), Albano Hus 4, 2nd floor, Zon Q | Map | FE3829 | Computer session | EMFIN group 3 | Qinglin Ouyang | Lab 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
w43, 2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 2023-10-23 | 10:00 - 12:00 | ALB Auditorium 1, Albano Hus 1, 2nd floor, Zon D | Map | FE3829 | Activity | EMFIN all | Caihong Xu | Open session | ||||||||||||||||||||
Friday | 2023-10-27 | 14:00 - 17:00 | A5137, Södra huset A, 5th floor | Map | FE3829 | Exam (NB: Signing up in LADOK is mandatory!) | Caihong Xu | Digital salstentamen | exam.timeedit.com | ||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 17:00 | Ugglevikssalen, Södra huset E, 5th floor | Map | FE3829 | Exam (NB: Signing up in LADOK is mandatory!) | Caihong Xu | Digital salstentamen | exam.timeedit.com | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 17:00 | B3 enskilt rum, Södra huset B, 3rd floor | Map | FE3829 | Exam (NB: Signing up in LADOK is mandatory!) | Caihong Xu | Digital salstentamen | exam.timeedit.com | ||||||||||||||||||||||
w48, 2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 2023-11-29 | 18:00 - 21:00 | Laduvikssalen, Biblioteket, 6th floor | Map | FE3829 | Exam (NB: Signing up in LADOK is mandatory!) | Caihong Xu | Digital salstentamen, Re examination | exam.timeedit.com |
Course code | Course name |
FE3829 | Empirical Finance |