About schedules• All schedules might be subject to changes. Therefore, it is always best to subscribe, or to bookmark them in your web browser. Do not download schedules as files. About exam room allocation• Find your assigned exam room by clicking on the link under the column Exam room. For exams scheduled in several rooms, click on any of the links. The link is also found in the calendar subscription. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Time |
Room |
Map |
Course |
Module |
Course component |
Teaching activity |
Student group |
Teacher |
Information |
Required reading |
Exam room |
URL |
Important message |
||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
w35, 2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 2023-08-29 | 15:00 - 17:00 | ALB Auditorium 3, Albano Hus 2, 3rd floor, Zon E | Map | ST1701 | Lecture | L1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday | 2023-09-01 | 15:00 - 17:00 | ALB Auditorium 4, Albano Hus 2, 2nd floor, Zon F | Map | ST1701 | Lecture | L2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
w36, 2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 2023-09-06 | 10:00 - 12:00 | ALB Auditorium 6, Albano Hus 4, 3rd floor, Zon L | Map | ST1701 | Exercise | E1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | ALB Auditorium 6, Albano Hus 4, 3rd floor, Zon L | Map | ST1701 | Lecture | L3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday | 2023-09-08 | 08:00 - 10:00 | ALB Auditorium 3, Albano Hus 2, 3rd floor, Zon E | Map | ST1701 | Lecture | L4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Lecture room 6 (Datorsal), Albano Hus 1, 2nd floor, Zon D | Map | ST1701 | Other | JOUR | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | ALB Auditorium 6, Albano Hus 4, 3rd floor, Zon L | Map | ST1701 | Exercise | E2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w37, 2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 2023-09-12 | 13:00 - 15:00 | Lärosal 36 (Datorsal), Albano Hus 4, 2nd floor, Zon Q | Map | ST1701 | Computer session | ST1701 Alla | CL1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 16:00 | Lärosal 36 (Datorsal), Albano Hus 4, 2nd floor, Zon Q | Map | ST1701 | Computer session | ST1701 Alla | CL1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday | 2023-09-15 | 13:00 - 15:00 | Lecture room 6 (Datorsal), Albano Hus 1, 2nd floor, Zon D | Map | ST1701 | Other | JOUR | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | ALB Auditorium 4, Albano Hus 2, 2nd floor, Zon F | Map | ST1701 | Lecture | L5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w38, 2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 2023-09-19 | 10:00 - 12:00 | ALB Auditorium 3, Albano Hus 2, 3rd floor, Zon E | Map | ST1701 | Lecture | L6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 2023-09-20 | 10:00 - 12:00 | ALB Auditorium 3, Albano Hus 2, 3rd floor, Zon E | Map | ST1701 | Lecture | L7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday | 2023-09-22 | 12:00 - 14:00 | ALB Auditorium 3, Albano Hus 2, 3rd floor, Zon E | Map | ST1701 | Exercise | E3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Lecture room 6 (Datorsal), Albano Hus 1, 2nd floor, Zon D | Map | ST1701 | Other | JOUR | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w39, 2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 2023-09-26 | 10:00 - 12:00 | ALB Auditorium 3, Albano Hus 2, 3rd floor, Zon E | Map | ST1701 | Lecture | L8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | ALB Auditorium 6, Albano Hus 4, 3rd floor, Zon L | Map | ST1701 | Exercise | E4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 2023-09-27 | 10:00 - 12:00 | Lecture room 6 (Datorsal), Albano Hus 1, 2nd floor, Zon D | Map | ST1701 | Other | JOUR | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday | 2023-09-29 | 09:00 - 12:00 | Lärosal 36 (Datorsal), Albano Hus 4, 2nd floor, Zon Q | Map | ST1701 | Computer session | ST1701 Alla | CL2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
w40, 2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 2023-10-03 | 11:00 - 13:00 | ALB Auditorium 6, Albano Hus 4, 3rd floor, Zon L | Map | ST1701 | Lecture | L9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | ALB Auditorium 4, Albano Hus 2, 2nd floor, Zon F | Map | ST1701 | Exercise | E5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 2023-10-04 | 10:00 - 12:00 | Lecture room 6 (Datorsal), Albano Hus 1, 2nd floor, Zon D | Map | ST1701 | Other | JOUR | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | ALB Auditorium 6, Albano Hus 4, 3rd floor, Zon L | Map | ST1701 | Lecture | L10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday | 2023-10-06 | 13:00 - 16:00 | Lärosal 36 (Datorsal), Albano Hus 4, 2nd floor, Zon Q | Map | ST1701 | Computer session | ST1701 Alla | CL3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
w41, 2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 2023-10-10 | 09:00 - 11:00 | ALB Auditorium 6, Albano Hus 4, 3rd floor, Zon L | Map | ST1701 | Lecture | L11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00 - 13:00 | Lecture room 6 (Datorsal), Albano Hus 1, 2nd floor, Zon D | Map | ST1701 | Other | JOUR | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 2023-10-11 | 10:00 - 13:00 | Lärosal 36 (Datorsal), Albano Hus 4, 2nd floor, Zon Q | Map | ST1701 | Computer session | ST1701 Alla | CL4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
w42, 2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 2023-10-17 | 10:00 - 12:00 | ALB Auditorium 6, Albano Hus 4, 3rd floor, Zon L | Map | ST1701 | Lecture | L12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 2023-10-18 | 13:00 - 15:00 | ALB Auditorium 4, Albano Hus 2, 2nd floor, Zon F | Map | ST1701 | Exercise | E6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday | 2023-10-20 | 10:00 - 12:00 | Lecture room 6 (Datorsal), Albano Hus 1, 2nd floor, Zon D | Map | ST1701 | Other | JOUR | ||||||||||||||||||||||
w43, 2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 2023-10-24 | 08:00 - 13:00 | Brunnsvikssalen, Södra huset A, 5th floor | Map | ST1701 | Financial statistics, examination | Exam (NB: Signing up in LADOK is mandatory!) | Digital salstentamen | exam.timeedit.com | ||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | B3 grupprum, Södra huset B, 3rd floor | Map | ST1701 | Financial statistics, examination | Exam (NB: Signing up in LADOK is mandatory!) | Digital salstentamen | exam.timeedit.com | ||||||||||||||||||||||
w49, 2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 2023-12-05 | 08:00 - 13:00 | Laduvikssalen, Biblioteket, 6th floor | Map | ST1701 | Financial statistics, examination | Exam (NB: Signing up in LADOK is mandatory!) | Digital salstentamen, Re examination | exam.timeedit.com | ||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | B3 grupprum, Södra huset B, 3rd floor | Map | ST1701 | Financial statistics, examination | Exam (NB: Signing up in LADOK is mandatory!) | Digital salstentamen, Re examination | exam.timeedit.com |
Course code | Course name |
ST1701 | Financial Statistics |