About schedules• All schedules might be subject to changes. Therefore, it is always best to subscribe, or to bookmark them in your web browser. Do not download schedules as files. About exam room allocation• Find your assigned exam room by clicking on the link under the column Exam room. For exams scheduled in several rooms, click on any of the links. The link is also found in the calendar subscription. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Time |
Room |
Map |
Course |
Teaching activity |
Student group |
Information |
Exam room |
||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
w44, 2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 2023-10-30 | 12:00 - 15:00 | Aula Magna – Auditorium Right partition, Aula Magna, 4th floor | Map | FE2103 | Lecture | FIN-II all | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 2023-10-31 | 09:00 - 12:00 | Aula Magna – Auditorium Right partition, Aula Magna, 4th floor | Map | FE2103 | Lecture | FIN-II all | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 2023-11-01 | 09:00 - 11:00 | Aula Magna – Auditorium Right partition, Aula Magna, 4th floor | Map | FE2103 | Lecture | FIN-II all | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | via Zoom | FE2103 | Calculation exercise | Cal ex Zoom | Calculation exercise 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday | 2023-11-02 | 10:00 - 12:00 | ALB Auditorium 6, Albano Hus 4, 3rd floor, Zon L | Map | FE2103 | Calculation exercise | Cal ex group 1 | Calculation exercise 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Lecture room 32, Albano Hus 4, 2nd floor, Zon P | Map | FE2103 | Calculation exercise | Cal ex group 2 | Calculation exercise 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
w45, 2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 2023-11-06 | 09:00 - 11:00 | Aula Magna – Auditorium Right partition, Aula Magna, 4th floor | Map | FE2103 | Lecture | FIN-II all | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00 - 12:00 | Aula Magna – Auditorium Right partition, Aula Magna, 4th floor | Map | FE2103 | Activity | FIN-II all | Open session | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 2023-11-07 | 09:00 - 11:00 | Aula Magna – Auditorium Right partition, Aula Magna, 4th floor | Map | FE2103 | Lecture | FIN-II all | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Aula Magna – Auditorium Left partition, Aula Magna, 4th floor | Map | FE2103 | Lecture | FIN-II all | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | Lecture room 22, Albano Hus 4, 2nd floor, Zon M | Map | FE2103 | Calculation exercise | Cal ex group 3 | Calculation exercise 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 2023-11-08 | 10:00 - 12:00 | Lecture room 31, Albano Hus 4, 2nd floor, Zon O | Map | FE2103 | Calculation exercise | Cal ex group 4 | Calculation exercise 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Lecture room 31, Albano Hus 4, 2nd floor, Zon O | Map | FE2103 | Calculation exercise | Cal ex group 1 | Calculation exercise 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday | 2023-11-09 | 10:00 - 12:00 | ALB Auditorium 1, Albano Hus 1, 2nd floor, Zon D | Map | FE2103 | Calculation exercise | Cal ex group 2 | Calculation exercise 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | ALB Auditorium 3, Albano Hus 2, 3rd floor, Zon E | Map | FE2103 | Calculation exercise | Cal ex group 3 | Calculation exercise 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday | 2023-11-10 | 09:00 - 11:00 | via Zoom | FE2103 | Calculation exercise | Cal ex Zoom | Calculation exercise 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00 - 13:00 | Lecture room 22, Albano Hus 4, 2nd floor, Zon M | Map | FE2103 | Calculation exercise | Cal ex group 4 | Calculation exercise 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 15:00 | ALB Auditorium 6, Albano Hus 4, 3rd floor, Zon L | Map | FE2103 | Activity | FIN-II all | Open session | |||||||||||||||||||||||
w46, 2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 2023-11-13 | 09:00 - 12:00 | Aula Magna – Auditorium Right partition, Aula Magna, 4th floor | Map | FE2103 | Lecture | FIN-II all | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 2023-11-14 | 10:00 - 12:00 | Aula Magna – Auditorium Right partition, Aula Magna, 4th floor | Map | FE2103 | Lecture | FIN-II all | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | ALB Auditorium 4, Albano Hus 2, 2nd floor, Zon F | Map | FE2103 | Activity | FIN-II all | Open session | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 2023-11-15 | 10:00 - 13:00 | Aula Magna – Auditorium Left partition, Aula Magna, 4th floor | Map | FE2103 | Lecture | FIN-II all | ||||||||||||||||||||||
w47, 2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 2023-11-20 | 09:00 - 12:00 | Aula Magna – Auditorium Right partition, Aula Magna, 4th floor | Map | FE2103 | Lecture | FIN-II all | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | Aula Magna – Auditorium Left partition, Aula Magna, 4th floor | Map | FE2103 | Lecture | FIN-II all | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 2023-11-21 | 13:00 - 17:00 | Aula Magna – Auditorium Right partition, Aula Magna, 4th floor | Map | FE2103 | Lecture | FIN-II all | 13:00-15:00: Guest lecture 15:00-17:00 Lecture with Mia Hinnerich | |||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 2023-11-22 | 09:00 - 12:00 | Lecture room 18, Albano Hus 2, 2nd floor, Zon J | Map | FE2103 | Calculation exercise | Cal ex group 1 | Calculation exercise 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | Lecture room 18, Albano Hus 2, 2nd floor, Zon J | Map | FE2103 | Calculation exercise | Cal ex group 2 | Calculation exercise 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday | 2023-11-23 | 09:00 - 12:00 | ALB Auditorium 6, Albano Hus 4, 3rd floor, Zon L | Map | FE2103 | Calculation exercise | Cal ex group 3 | Calculation exercise 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | ALB Auditorium 3, Albano Hus 2, 3rd floor, Zon E | Map | FE2103 | Calculation exercise | Cal ex group 4 | Calculation exercise 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday | 2023-11-24 | 09:00 - 12:00 | via Zoom | FE2103 | Calculation exercise | Cal ex Zoom | Calculation exercise 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | ALB Auditorium 4, Albano Hus 2, 2nd floor, Zon F | Map | FE2103 | Activity | FIN-II all | Open session | |||||||||||||||||||||||
w48, 2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 2023-11-27 | 16:00 - 18:00 | ALB Auditorium 3, Albano Hus 2, 3rd floor, Zon E | Map | FE2103 | Activity | FIN-II all | Open session | |||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 2023-11-29 | 08:00 - 12:00 | Brunnsvikssalen, Södra huset A, 5th floor | Map | FE2103 | Exam (NB: Signing up in LADOK is mandatory!) | FIN-II all | Digital salstentamen | exam.timeedit.com | ||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Laduvikssalen, Biblioteket, 6th floor | Map | FE2103 | Exam (NB: Signing up in LADOK is mandatory!) | FIN-II all | Digital salstentamen | exam.timeedit.com | ||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Värtasalen, Biblioteket, 6th floor | Map | FE2103 | Exam (NB: Signing up in LADOK is mandatory!) | FIN-II all | Digital salstentamen | exam.timeedit.com | ||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Ugglevikssalen, Södra huset E, 5th floor | Map | FE2103 | Exam (NB: Signing up in LADOK is mandatory!) | FIN-II all | Digital salstentamen | exam.timeedit.com | ||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | B3 grupprum, Södra huset B, 3rd floor | Map | FE2103 | Exam (NB: Signing up in LADOK is mandatory!) | FIN-II all | Digital salstentamen | exam.timeedit.com | ||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | B3 enskilt rum, Södra huset B, 3rd floor | Map | FE2103 | Exam (NB: Signing up in LADOK is mandatory!) | FIN-II all | Digital salstentamen | exam.timeedit.com | ||||||||||||||||||||||
w3, 2024 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 2024-01-17 | 08:00 - 12:00 | Värtasalen, Biblioteket, 6th floor | Map | FE2103 | Exam (NB: Signing up in LADOK is mandatory!) | FIN-II all | Digital salstentamen, Re examination | exam.timeedit.com | ||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | B3 grupprum, Södra huset B, 3rd floor | Map | FE2103 | Exam (NB: Signing up in LADOK is mandatory!) | FIN-II all | Digital salstentamen, Re examination | exam.timeedit.com | ||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | B3 enskilt rum, Södra huset B, 3rd floor | Map | FE2103 | Exam (NB: Signing up in LADOK is mandatory!) | FIN-II all | Digital salstentamen, Re examination | exam.timeedit.com |
Course code | Course name |
FE2103 | Finance II |