About schedules• All schedules might be subject to changes. Therefore, it is always best to subscribe, or to bookmark them in your web browser. Do not download schedules as files. About exam room allocation• Find your assigned exam room by clicking on the link under the column Exam room. For exams scheduled in several rooms, click on any of the links. The link is also found in the calendar subscription. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Time |
Room |
Map |
Course |
Module |
Teaching activity |
Teacher |
Information |
Required reading |
Exam room |
URL |
Important message |
||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35, 2022 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 08/29/2022 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | via Zoom | KI1401 | Introduction to China Studies | Online | Irmgard Schweiger | What is China? What are China Studies? | |||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | A5137, Södra huset A, 5th floor | Map | KI1401 | Modern Chinese I a | Lecture | Ingela Jin | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 08/30/2022 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | F331, Södra huset F, 3rd floor | Map | KI1401 | Language Proficiency I | Lecture | Hailin Wang | |||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | F339, Södra huset F, 3rd floor | Map | KI1401 | Language Proficiency I | Lecture | Ingela Jin | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | F347, Södra huset F, 3rd floor | Map | KI1401 | Language Proficiency I | Lecture | Yingchun Xu | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 08/31/2022 | 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | E319, Södra huset E, 3rd floor | Map | KI1401 | Modern Chinese I a | Lecture | Yingchun Xu | |||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday | 09/01/2022 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | F331, Södra huset F, 3rd floor | Map | KI1401 | Language Proficiency I | Lecture | Hailin Wang | |||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | F339, Södra huset F, 3rd floor | Map | KI1401 | Language Proficiency I | Lecture | Ingela Jin | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | F347, Södra huset F, 3rd floor | Map | KI1401 | Language Proficiency I | Lecture | Yingchun Xu | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36, 2022 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 09/05/2022 | 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | E306, Södra huset E, 3rd floor | Map | KI1401 | Modern Chinese I a | Lecture | Ingela Jin | |||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 09/06/2022 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | F271, Södra huset F, 2nd floor | Map | KI1401 | Language Proficiency I | Lecture | Ingela Jin | |||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | F331, Södra huset F, 3rd floor | Map | KI1401 | Language Proficiency I | Lecture | Hailin Wang | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | F347, Södra huset F, 3rd floor | Map | KI1401 | Language Proficiency I | Lecture | Yingchun Xu | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 09/07/2022 | 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM | F347, Södra huset F, 3rd floor | Map | KI1401 | Supplemental Instruction | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | D499, Södra huset D, 4th floor | Map | KI1401 | Modern Chinese I a | Lecture | Yingchun Xu | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday | 09/08/2022 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | D416, Södra huset D, 4th floor | Map | KI1401 | Introduction to China Studies | Lecture | Irmgard Schweiger | Taiwan's political history I | ||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | F239, Södra huset F, 2nd floor | Map | KI1401 | Language Proficiency I | Lecture | Hailin Wang | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | F247, Södra huset F, 2nd floor | Map | KI1401 | Language Proficiency I | Lecture | Yingchun Xu | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | F339, Södra huset F, 3rd floor | Map | KI1401 | Language Proficiency I | Lecture | Ingela Jin | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37, 2022 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 09/12/2022 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | via Zoom | JK0100, KI1325, KI1401, KI3402, KI5402, KI8100 | Guest lecture, Online | Irmgard Schweiger | Måndagsföreläsning, Environment and Society in Taiwan (Prof. Dr. John Chung-En Liu, National Taiwan University, Taiwan) | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | E306, Södra huset E, 3rd floor | Map | KI1401 | Modern Chinese I a | Lecture | Ingela Jin | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 09/13/2022 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | F271, Södra huset F, 2nd floor | Map | KI1401 | Language Proficiency I | Lecture | Hailin Wang | |||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | F339, Södra huset F, 3rd floor | Map | KI1401 | Language Proficiency I | Lecture | Ingela Jin | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | F347, Södra huset F, 3rd floor | Map | KI1401 | Language Proficiency I | Lecture | Yingchun Xu | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 09/14/2022 | 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM | E289, Språkstudion, Studio 2, Södra huset E, 2nd floor | Map | KI1401 | Modern Chinese I a | Exercise | Yingchun Xu | |||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM | E299, Språkstudion, Studio 1, Södra huset E | Map | KI1401 | Modern Chinese I a | Exercise | Yingchun Xu | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM | F347, Södra huset F, 3rd floor | Map | KI1401 | Supplemental Instruction | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | E319, Södra huset E, 3rd floor | Map | KI1401 | Modern Chinese I a | Lecture | Yingchun Xu | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday | 09/15/2022 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | D499, Södra huset D, 4th floor | Map | KI1401 | Introduction to China Studies | Lecture | Irmgard Schweiger | Taiwan's political history II | ||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | F271, Södra huset F, 2nd floor | Map | KI1401 | Language Proficiency I | Lecture | Hailin Wang | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | F339, Södra huset F, 3rd floor | Map | KI1401 | Language Proficiency I | Lecture | Ingela Jin | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | F371, Södra huset F, 3rd floor | Map | KI1401 | Language Proficiency I | Lecture | Yingchun Xu | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38, 2022 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 09/19/2022 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | via Zoom | JK0100, KI1325, KI1401, KI3402, KI5402, KI8100 | Guest lecture, Online | Irmgard Schweiger | Måndagsföreläsning, Unearthing the Future Past: Taiwanese Documentary Film between Atrocity and Hope (Prof. Dr. Lawrence Zi-Qiao Yang, National Yang Ming Chiao Tung U, Taiwan) | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | C497, Södra huset C, 4th floor | Map | KI1401 | Modern Chinese I a | Lecture | Ingela Jin | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 09/20/2022 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | F331, Södra huset F, 3rd floor | Map | KI1401 | Language Proficiency I | Lecture | Hailin Wang | |||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | F339, Södra huset F, 3rd floor | Map | KI1401 | Language Proficiency I | Lecture | Ingela Jin | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | F347, Södra huset F, 3rd floor | Map | KI1401 | Language Proficiency I | Lecture | Yingchun Xu | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 09/21/2022 | 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM | E289, Språkstudion, Studio 2, Södra huset E, 2nd floor | Map | KI1401 | Modern Chinese I a | Exercise | Yingchun Xu | |||||||||||||||||||||
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM | E299, Språkstudion, Studio 1, Södra huset E | Map | KI1401 | Modern Chinese I a | Exercise | Yingchun Xu | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM | F263, Södra huset F, 2nd floor | Map | KI1401 | Supplemental Instruction | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | E397, Södra huset E, 3rd floor | Map | KI1401 | Modern Chinese I a | Lecture | Yingchun Xu | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday | 09/22/2022 | 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM | D416, Södra huset D, 4th floor | Map | KI1401 | Introduction to China Studies | Lecture | Irmgard Schweiger | |||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | F247, Södra huset F, 2nd floor | Map | KI1401 | Language Proficiency I | Lecture | Yingchun Xu | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | F339, Södra huset F, 3rd floor | Map | KI1401 | Language Proficiency I | Lecture | Ingela Jin | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | F379, Södra huset F, 3rd floor | Map | KI1401 | Language Proficiency I | Lecture | Hailin Wang | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39, 2022 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 09/26/2022 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | via Zoom | JK0100, KI1325, KI1401, KI3402, KI5402, KI8100 | Guest lecture, Online | Irmgard Schweiger | Måndagsföreläsning, Intersectional and Cultural Identities in Taiwanese-Language Port City Cinema (Prof. Dr. Ming-Ye Rawnsley, SOAS) | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | F315, Södra huset F, 3rd floor | Map | KI1401 | Modern Chinese I a | Lecture | Ingela Jin | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 09/27/2022 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | F271, Södra huset F, 2nd floor | Map | KI1401 | Language Proficiency I | Lecture | Ingela Jin | |||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | F331, Södra huset F, 3rd floor | Map | KI1401 | Language Proficiency I | Lecture | Hailin Wang | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | F347, Södra huset F, 3rd floor | Map | KI1401 | Language Proficiency I | Lecture | Yingchun Xu | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11:45 PM - 12:00 AM | via Athena | KI1401 | Introduction to China Studies | Written assignment | Irmgard Schweiger, Monika Gänssbauer | Inlämning av hemtenta I | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 09/28/2022 | 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM | E289, Språkstudion, Studio 2, Södra huset E, 2nd floor | Map | KI1401 | Modern Chinese I a | Exercise | Yingchun Xu | |||||||||||||||||||||
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM | E299, Språkstudion, Studio 1, Södra huset E | Map | KI1401 | Modern Chinese I a | Exercise | Yingchun Xu | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM | D271, Södra huset D, 2nd floor | Map | KI1401 | Supplemental Instruction | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | E397, Södra huset E, 3rd floor | Map | KI1401 | Modern Chinese I a | Lecture | Yingchun Xu | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday | 09/29/2022 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | E319, Södra huset E, 3rd floor | Map | KI1401 | Introduction to China Studies | Lecture | Irmgard Schweiger | Taiwanese society and religions | ||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | F247, Södra huset F, 2nd floor | Map | KI1401 | Language Proficiency I | Lecture | Yingchun Xu | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | F271, Södra huset F, 2nd floor | Map | KI1401 | Language Proficiency I | Lecture | Hailin Wang | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | F339, Södra huset F, 3rd floor | Map | KI1401 | Language Proficiency I | Lecture | Ingela Jin | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40, 2022 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 10/03/2022 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | via Zoom | JK0100, KI1325, KI1401, KI3402, KI5402, KI8100 | Guest lecture, Online | Irmgard Schweiger | Måndagsföreläsning, Is Taiwan the most dangerous place on earth? Domestic perceptions of Taiwan’s geopolitical predicament (Prof. Dr. Gunter Schubert, ERCCT, U of Tübingen, Germany) | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | D499, Södra huset D, 4th floor | Map | KI1401 | Modern Chinese I a | Lecture | Ingela Jin | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 10/04/2022 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | F331, Södra huset F, 3rd floor | Map | KI1401 | Language Proficiency I | Lecture | Hailin Wang | |||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | F339, Södra huset F, 3rd floor | Map | KI1401 | Language Proficiency I | Lecture | Ingela Jin | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | F347, Södra huset F, 3rd floor | Map | KI1401 | Language Proficiency I | Lecture | Yingchun Xu | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 10/05/2022 | 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM | E289, Språkstudion, Studio 2, Södra huset E, 2nd floor | Map | KI1401 | Modern Chinese I a | Exercise | Yingchun Xu | |||||||||||||||||||||
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM | E299, Språkstudion, Studio 1, Södra huset E | Map | KI1401 | Modern Chinese I a | Exercise | Yingchun Xu | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | E319, Södra huset E, 3rd floor | Map | KI1401 | Modern Chinese I a | Lecture | Yingchun Xu | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday | 10/06/2022 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | E319, Södra huset E, 3rd floor | Map | KI1401 | Introduction to China Studies | Lecture | Irmgard Schweiger | Taiwanese culture | ||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | F271, Södra huset F, 2nd floor | Map | KI1401 | Language Proficiency I | Lecture | Hailin Wang | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | F339, Södra huset F, 3rd floor | Map | KI1401 | Language Proficiency I | Lecture | Ingela Jin | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | F371, Södra huset F, 3rd floor | Map | KI1401 | Language Proficiency I | Lecture | Yingchun Xu | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41, 2022 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 10/10/2022 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | via Zoom | JK0100, KI1325, KI1401, KI3402, KI5402, KI8100 | Guest lecture, Online | Irmgard Schweiger | Måndagsföreläsning, Taiwanese Millennial Writers and Their Writings After the Sunflower Movement (Prof.Dr. Zhan Min-xu, Chung-Hsing U, Taiwan) | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | D499, Södra huset D, 4th floor | Map | KI1401 | Modern Chinese I a | Lecture | Ingela Jin | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 10/11/2022 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | F331, Södra huset F, 3rd floor | Map | KI1401 | Language Proficiency I | Lecture | Hailin Wang | |||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | F339, Södra huset F, 3rd floor | Map | KI1401 | Language Proficiency I | Lecture | Ingela Jin | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | F347, Södra huset F, 3rd floor | Map | KI1401 | Language Proficiency I | Lecture | Yingchun Xu | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11:45 PM - 12:00 AM | via Athena | KI1401 | Introduction to China Studies | Written assignment | Irmgard Schweiger, Monika Gänssbauer | Inlämning av protokoll | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 10/12/2022 | 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM | E289, Språkstudion, Studio 2, Södra huset E, 2nd floor | Map | KI1401 | Modern Chinese I a | Exercise | Yingchun Xu | |||||||||||||||||||||
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM | E299, Språkstudion, Studio 1, Södra huset E | Map | KI1401 | Modern Chinese I a | Exercise | Yingchun Xu | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | F315, Södra huset F, 3rd floor | Map | KI1401 | Modern Chinese I a | Lecture | Yingchun Xu | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday | 10/13/2022 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | Auditorium 12, Södra huset F, 2nd floor | Map | KI1401 | Introduction to China Studies | Lecture | Monika Gänssbauer | History of Modern China | ||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | F231, Södra huset F, 2nd floor | Map | KI1401 | Language Proficiency I | Lecture | Hailin Wang | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | F339, Södra huset F, 3rd floor | Map | KI1401 | Language Proficiency I | Lecture | Ingela Jin | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | F371, Södra huset F, 3rd floor | Map | KI1401 | Language Proficiency I | Lecture | Yingchun Xu | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42, 2022 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 10/17/2022 | 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | E319, Södra huset E, 3rd floor | Map | KI1401 | Modern Chinese I a | Lecture | Ingela Jin | |||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 10/18/2022 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | F331, Södra huset F, 3rd floor | Map | KI1401 | Language Proficiency I | Oral exam | Hailin Wang | |||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | F339, Södra huset F, 3rd floor | Map | KI1401 | Language Proficiency I | Oral exam | Ingela Jin | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | F347, Södra huset F, 3rd floor | Map | KI1401 | Language Proficiency I | Oral exam | Yingchun Xu | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 10/19/2022 | 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM | F363, Södra huset F, 3rd floor | Map | KI1401 | Supplemental Instruction | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43, 2022 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 10/24/2022 | 8:00 AM - 11:00 AM | Ugglevikssalen, Södra huset E, 5th floor | Map | KI1401 | Modern Chinese I a | Exam (NB: Signing up in LADOK is mandatory!) | Hailin Wang, Ingela Jin | Papperstentamen | exam.timeedit.com | |||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 10/26/2022 | 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM | F363, Södra huset F, 3rd floor | Map | KI1401 | Supplemental Instruction | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44, 2022 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 10/31/2022 | 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | E319, Södra huset E, 3rd floor | Map | KI1401 | Modern Chinese I b | Lecture | Hailin Wang | |||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 11/01/2022 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | F255, Södra huset F, 2nd floor | Map | KI1401 | Language Proficiency I | Lecture | Ingela Jin | |||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | F347, Södra huset F, 3rd floor | Map | KI1401 | Language Proficiency I | Lecture | Yingchun Xu | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | F355, Södra huset F, 3rd floor | Map | KI1401 | Language Proficiency I | Lecture | Hailin Wang | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 11/02/2022 | 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM | E289, Språkstudion, Studio 2, Södra huset E, 2nd floor | Map | KI1401 | Modern Chinese I b | Exercise | Yingchun Xu | |||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM | E289, Språkstudion, Studio 2, Södra huset E, 2nd floor | Map | KI1401 | Modern Chinese I b | Exercise | Yingchun Xu | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM | F363, Södra huset F, 3rd floor | Map | KI1401 | Supplemental Instruction | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | D416, Södra huset D, 4th floor | Map | KI1401 | Modern Chinese I b | Lecture | Yingchun Xu | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday | 11/03/2022 | 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | F231, Södra huset F, 2nd floor | Map | KI1401 | Language Proficiency I | Lecture | Ingela Jin | |||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | F339, Södra huset F, 3rd floor | Map | KI1401 | Language Proficiency I | Lecture | Hailin Wang | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | F347, Södra huset F, 3rd floor | Map | KI1401 | Language Proficiency I | Lecture | Yingchun Xu | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday | 11/04/2022 | 11:45 PM - 12:00 AM | via Athena | KI1401 | Introduction to China Studies | Written assignment | Irmgard Schweiger, Monika Gänssbauer | Inlämning av essä I | |||||||||||||||||||||
45, 2022 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 11/07/2022 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | via Zoom | JK0100, KI1325, KI1401, KI3402, KI5402, KI8100 | Guest lecture, Online | Irmgard Schweiger | Måndagsföreläsning, Writing Back Across the Pacific: Taiwanese American Writer Shawna Yang Ryan (Prof. Dr. Irmy Schweiger, Stockholm University) | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | E319, Södra huset E, 3rd floor | Map | KI1401 | Modern Chinese I b | Lecture | Hailin Wang | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 11/08/2022 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | F331, Södra huset F, 3rd floor | Map | KI1401 | Language Proficiency I | Lecture | Hailin Wang | |||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | F339, Södra huset F, 3rd floor | Map | KI1401 | Language Proficiency I | Lecture | Ingela Jin | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | F347, Södra huset F, 3rd floor | Map | KI1401 | Language Proficiency I | Lecture | Yingchun Xu | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM | F255, Södra huset F, 2nd floor | Map | KI1401 | Supplemental Instruction | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 11/09/2022 | 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM | E289, Språkstudion, Studio 2, Södra huset E, 2nd floor | Map | KI1401 | Modern Chinese I b | Exercise | Yingchun Xu | |||||||||||||||||||||
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM | E289, Språkstudion, Studio 2, Södra huset E, 2nd floor | Map | KI1401 | Modern Chinese I b | Exercise | Yingchun Xu | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | E319, Södra huset E, 3rd floor | Map | KI1401 | Modern Chinese I b | Lecture | Yingchun Xu | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday | 11/10/2022 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | F420, Södra huset F, 4th floor | Map | KI1401 | Introduction to China Studies | Lecture | Monika Gänssbauer | The Chinese Communist Party and the PRC's political system | ||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | F239, Södra huset F, 2nd floor | Map | KI1401 | Language Proficiency I | Lecture | Yingchun Xu | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | F255, Södra huset F, 2nd floor | Map | KI1401 | Language Proficiency I | Lecture | Ingela Jin | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | F339, Södra huset F, 3rd floor | Map | KI1401 | Language Proficiency I | Lecture | Hailin Wang | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46, 2022 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 11/14/2022 | 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | F220, Södra huset F, 2nd floor | Map | KI1401 | Modern Chinese I b | Lecture | Hailin Wang | |||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 11/15/2022 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | F331, Södra huset F, 3rd floor | Map | KI1401 | Language Proficiency I | Lecture | Hailin Wang | |||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | F339, Södra huset F, 3rd floor | Map | KI1401 | Language Proficiency I | Lecture | Ingela Jin | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | F355, Södra huset F, 3rd floor | Map | KI1401 | Language Proficiency I | Lecture | Yingchun Xu | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 11/16/2022 | 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM | E289, Språkstudion, Studio 2, Södra huset E, 2nd floor | Map | KI1401 | Modern Chinese I b | Exercise | Yingchun Xu | |||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM | E299, Språkstudion, Studio 1, Södra huset E | Map | KI1401 | Modern Chinese I b | Exercise | Yingchun Xu | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM | F263, Södra huset F, 2nd floor | Map | KI1401 | Supplemental Instruction | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | A5137, Södra huset A, 5th floor | Map | KI1401 | Modern Chinese I b | Lecture | Yingchun Xu | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday | 11/17/2022 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | D499, Södra huset D, 4th floor | Map | KI1401 | Introduction to China Studies | Lecture | Monika Gänssbauer | Hong Kong: issues of identity and status | ||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | F331, Södra huset F, 3rd floor | Map | KI1401 | Language Proficiency I | Lecture | Hailin Wang | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | F339, Södra huset F, 3rd floor | Map | KI1401 | Language Proficiency I | Lecture | Ingela Jin | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | F347, Södra huset F, 3rd floor | Map | KI1401 | Language Proficiency I | Lecture | Yingchun Xu | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday | 11/18/2022 | 11:45 PM - 12:00 AM | via Athena | KI1401 | Introduction to China Studies | Written assignment | Irmgard Schweiger, Monika Gänssbauer | Inlämning av hemtenta II | |||||||||||||||||||||
47, 2022 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 11/21/2022 | 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | via Zoom | KI1401 | Modern Chinese I b | Lecture, Online | Hailin Wang | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 11/22/2022 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | F331, Södra huset F, 3rd floor | Map | KI1401 | Language Proficiency I | Lecture | Hailin Wang | |||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | F339, Södra huset F, 3rd floor | Map | KI1401 | Language Proficiency I | Lecture | Ingela Jin | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | F347, Södra huset F, 3rd floor | Map | KI1401 | Language Proficiency I | Lecture | Yingchun Xu | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 11/23/2022 | 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM | E289, Språkstudion, Studio 2, Södra huset E, 2nd floor | Map | KI1401 | Modern Chinese I b | Exercise | Yingchun Xu | |||||||||||||||||||||
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM | E289, Språkstudion, Studio 2, Södra huset E, 2nd floor | Map | KI1401 | Modern Chinese I b | Exercise | Yingchun Xu | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM | F331, Södra huset F, 3rd floor | Map | KI1401 | Supplemental Instruction | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | E319, Södra huset E, 3rd floor | Map | KI1401 | Modern Chinese I b | Lecture | Yingchun Xu | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday | 11/24/2022 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | F420, Södra huset F, 4th floor | Map | KI1401 | Introduction to China Studies | Lecture | Monika Gänssbauer | Society in the PRC I | ||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | F331, Södra huset F, 3rd floor | Map | KI1401 | Language Proficiency I | Lecture | Hailin Wang | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | F339, Södra huset F, 3rd floor | Map | KI1401 | Language Proficiency I | Lecture | Ingela Jin | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | F347, Södra huset F, 3rd floor | Map | KI1401 | Language Proficiency I | Lecture | Yingchun Xu | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday | 11/25/2022 | 8:00 AM - 11:00 AM | Laduvikssalen, Biblioteket, 6th floor | Map | KI1401 | Modern Chinese I a | Exam (NB: Signing up in LADOK is mandatory!) | Hailin Wang, Ingela Jin | Papperstentamen, Re examination | exam.timeedit.com | |||||||||||||||||||
48, 2022 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 11/28/2022 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | F220, Södra huset F, 2nd floor | Map | KI1401 | Introduction to China Studies | Lecture | Monika Gänssbauer | Society in the PRC II | ||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | F315, Södra huset F, 3rd floor | Map | KI1401 | Modern Chinese I b | Lecture | Hailin Wang | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 11/29/2022 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | F331, Södra huset F, 3rd floor | Map | KI1401 | Language Proficiency I | Lecture | Hailin Wang | |||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | F339, Södra huset F, 3rd floor | Map | KI1401 | Language Proficiency I | Lecture | Ingela Jin | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | F347, Södra huset F, 3rd floor | Map | KI1401 | Language Proficiency I | Lecture | Yingchun Xu | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 11/30/2022 | 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM | E289, Språkstudion, Studio 2, Södra huset E, 2nd floor | Map | KI1401 | Modern Chinese I b | Exercise | Yingchun Xu | |||||||||||||||||||||
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM | E289, Språkstudion, Studio 2, Södra huset E, 2nd floor | Map | KI1401 | Modern Chinese I b | Exercise | Yingchun Xu | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | F3154 (Caserummet), Södra huset F, 3rd floor | Map | KI1401 | Modern Chinese I b | Lecture | Yingchun Xu | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday | 12/01/2022 | 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | F331, Södra huset F, 3rd floor | Map | KI1401 | Language Proficiency I | Lecture | Hailin Wang | |||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | F347, Södra huset F, 3rd floor | Map | KI1401 | Language Proficiency I | Lecture | Yingchun Xu | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | via Zoom | KI1401 | Language Proficiency I | Lecture, Online | Ingela Jin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
49, 2022 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 12/05/2022 | 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | E319, Södra huset E, 3rd floor | Map | KI1401 | Modern Chinese I b | Lecture | Hailin Wang | |||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 12/06/2022 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | F255, Södra huset F, 2nd floor | Map | KI1401 | Language Proficiency I | Oral exam | Ingela Jin | |||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | F331, Södra huset F, 3rd floor | Map | KI1401 | Language Proficiency I | Oral exam | Hailin Wang | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | F347, Södra huset F, 3rd floor | Map | KI1401 | Language Proficiency I | Oral exam | Yingchun Xu | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 12/07/2022 | 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM | via Zoom | KI1401 | Supplemental Instruction, Online | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
50, 2022 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 12/12/2022 | 8:00 AM - 11:00 AM | Laduvikssalen, Biblioteket, 6th floor | Map | KI1401 | Modern Chinese I b | Exam (NB: Signing up in LADOK is mandatory!) | Hailin Wang, Ingela Jin | Papperstentamen | exam.timeedit.com | |||||||||||||||||||
Thursday | 12/15/2022 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | F307, Södra huset F, 3rd floor | Map | KI1401 | Introduction to China Studies | Lecture | Monika Gänssbauer | Literary policy and literature in the PRC and Hong Kong | ||||||||||||||||||||
11:45 PM - 12:00 AM | via Athena | KI1401 | Introduction to China Studies | Written assignment | Irmgard Schweiger, Monika Gänssbauer | Inlämning av essä II | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1, 2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 01/04/2023 | 8:00 AM - 11:00 AM | Ugglevikssalen, Södra huset E, 5th floor | Map | KI1401 | Modern Chinese I a | Exam (NB: Signing up in LADOK is mandatory!) | Hailin Wang, Ingela Jin | Papperstentamen, Re examination | exam.timeedit.com | |||||||||||||||||||
2, 2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 01/11/2023 | 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM | Ugglevikssalen, Södra huset E, 5th floor | Map | KI1401 | Modern Chinese I b | Exam (NB: Signing up in LADOK is mandatory!) | Hailin Wang, Ingela Jin | Papperstentamen, Re examination | exam.timeedit.com | |||||||||||||||||||
Saturday | 01/14/2023 | 11:45 PM - 12:00 AM | via Athena | KI1401 | Introduction to China Studies | Written assignment | Irmgard Schweiger, Monika Gänssbauer | Sen inlämning |
Course code | Course name |
JK0100 | Cultural Flows and Political Relations in East Asia |
KI1325 | The Premodern history of China |
KI1401 | Chinese I |
KI3402 | Chinese III |
Course code | Course name |
KI5402 | Chinese V |
KI8100 | Advanced Chinese I |