About schedules• All schedules might be subject to changes. Therefore, it is always best to subscribe, or to bookmark them in your web browser. Do not download schedules as files. About exam room allocation• Find your assigned exam room by clicking on the link under the column Exam room. For exams scheduled in several rooms, click on any of the links. The link is also found in the calendar subscription. Begin time 08:00 - 18:00
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Time |
Room |
Map |
Course |
Teaching activity |
Teacher |
Information |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
w12, 2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 2023-03-21 | 10:00 - 12:00 | E210, Arrhenius hus E, 2nd floor | Map | BL7043 | Introduction | Martin Jastroch | Introduction: Physiology as science | |||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | E210, Arrhenius hus E, 2nd floor | Map | BL7043 | Lecture | Martin Jastroch | Thermoregulation | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 2023-03-22 | 10:00 - 12:00 | D258, Arrhenius hus D, 2nd floor | Map | BL7043 | Lecture | Susanne Keipert | Endocrinology | |||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday | 2023-03-23 | 10:00 - 12:00 | E210, Arrhenius hus E, 2nd floor | Map | BL7043 | Lecture | Susanne Keipert | Endocrinology | |||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | E210, Arrhenius hus E, 2nd floor | Map | BL7043 | Lecture | Natasa Petrovic | Manipulating the genome - transgenic animals | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday | 2023-03-24 | 10:00 - 12:00 | E210, Arrhenius hus E, 2nd floor | Map | BL7043 | Lecture | Natasa Petrovic | Regulation of UCP1 gene expression and short-introduction to cAMP | |||||||||||||||||||||
w13, 2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 2023-03-27 | 10:00 - 12:00 | D258, Arrhenius hus D, 2nd floor | Map | BL7043 | Lecture | Martin Jastroch | DIGESTION/ENERGY METABOLISM I: basics | |||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | E210, Arrhenius hus E, 2nd floor | Map | BL7043 | Lecture | Martin Jastroch | DIGESTION/ENERGY METABOLISM II: advanced | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 2023-03-28 | 10:00 - 13:00 | E210, Arrhenius hus E, 2nd floor | Map | BL7043 | Lecture | Martin Jastroch | DIGESTION/ENERGY METABOLISM III: applied | |||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 2023-03-29 | 10:00 - 12:00 | E210, Arrhenius hus E, 2nd floor | Map | BL7043 | Lecture | Susanne Keipert | Practice questions; Endocrinology | |||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday | 2023-03-30 | 10:00 - 12:00 | E210, Arrhenius hus E, 2nd floor | Map | BL7043 | Lecture | Nicolas Pillon | Basic muscle physiology, Glucose and Lipid Metabolism, Metabolic flexibility | |||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | E210, Arrhenius hus E, 2nd floor | Map | BL7043 | Lecture | Nicolas Pillon | Exercise – Muscle Physiology | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday | 2023-03-31 | 10:00 - 12:00 | E210, Arrhenius hus E, 2nd floor | Map | BL7043 | Lecture | Nicolas Pillon | Applied muscle physiology, Metabolic syndrome | |||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | E210, Arrhenius hus E, 2nd floor | Map | BL7043 | Lecture | Nicolas Pillon | Exercise – Muscle Physiology | |||||||||||||||||||||||
w14, 2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 2023-04-03 | 10:00 - 12:00 | E210, Arrhenius hus E, 2nd floor | Map | BL7043 | Lecture | Tore Bengtsson | Circulation, chapter 25 | |||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | E210, Arrhenius hus E, 2nd floor | Map | BL7043 | Lecture | Tore Bengtsson | Respiration, chapter 24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 2023-04-04 | 10:00 - 12:00 | E210, Arrhenius hus E, 2nd floor | Map | BL7043 | Lecture | Martin Jastroch | Practice questions; DIGESTION AND METABOLISM | |||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 2023-04-05 | 10:00 - 12:00 | E210, Arrhenius hus E, 2nd floor | Map | BL7043 | Lecture | Michaela Keuper | Adipose tissue inflammation | |||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday | 2023-04-06 | 10:30 - 12:30 | BL7043 | Laboratory experiment | Marlou Klein-Hazebroek, Vida Marceta, Natasa/Ruda, Michaela, Atrogi/Sigrid | Meet the PhD students/Practical class supervisors | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 14:00 | BL7043 | Laboratory experiment | Marlou Klein-Hazebroek, Vida Marceta, Natasa/Ruda, Michaela, Atrogi/Sigrid | Meet the PhD students/Practical class supervisors | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w15, 2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 2023-04-11 | 08:00 - 2023-04-14 17:00 | BL7043 | Påsk/Easter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w16, 2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 2023-04-17 | 10:00 - 17:00 | BL7043 | Self-study | QUESTIONS TO MATERIAL | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 2023-04-18 | 10:00 - 17:00 | BL7043 | Self-study | QUESTIONS TO MATERIAL | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 2023-04-19 | 10:00 - 17:00 | BL7043 | Self-study | QUESTIONS TO MATERIAL | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday | 2023-04-20 | 10:00 - 17:00 | BL7043 | Self-study | QUESTIONS TO MATERIAL | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday | 2023-04-21 | 10:00 - 17:00 | BL7043 | Self-study | QUESTIONS TO MATERIAL | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w17, 2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 2023-04-24 | 10:00 - 17:00 | BL7043 | Self-study | QUESTIONS TO MATERIAL | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 2023-04-25 | 10:00 - 17:00 | BL7043 | Self-study | QUESTIONS TO MATERIAL | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 2023-04-26 | 10:00 - 17:00 | BL7043 | Self-study | QUESTIONS TO MATERIAL | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday | 2023-04-27 | 09:00 - 13:00 | D358, Arrhenius hus D, 3rd floor | Map | BL7043 | Examination | |||||||||||||||||||||||
w18, 2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 2023-05-02 | 09:00 - 17:00 | BL7043 | Laboratory experiment | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 2023-05-03 | 09:00 - 17:00 | BL7043 | Laboratory experiment | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday | 2023-05-04 | 09:00 - 17:00 | BL7043 | Laboratory experiment | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday | 2023-05-05 | 09:00 - 17:00 | BL7043 | Laboratory experiment | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w19, 2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 2023-05-08 | 09:00 - 17:00 | BL7043 | Laboratory experiment | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 2023-05-09 | 09:00 - 17:00 | BL7043 | Laboratory experiment | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 2023-05-10 | 09:00 - 17:00 | BL7043 | Laboratory experiment | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday | 2023-05-11 | 09:00 - 17:00 | BL7043 | Laboratory experiment | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday | 2023-05-12 | 09:00 - 17:00 | BL7043 | Laboratory experiment | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w20, 2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 2023-05-15 | 09:00 - 17:00 | BL7043 | Laboratory experiment | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 2023-05-16 | 09:00 - 17:00 | BL7043 | Laboratory experiment | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 2023-05-17 | 09:00 - 17:00 | BL7043 | Laboratory experiment | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday | 2023-05-19 | 09:00 - 17:00 | BL7043 | Laboratory experiment | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w21, 2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 2023-05-22 | 10:00 - 17:00 | BL7043 | Self-study | REPORT PREPARATION | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 2023-05-23 | 10:00 - 17:00 | BL7043 | Self-study | REPORT PREPARATION | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday | 2023-05-26 | 17:30 - 17:45 | BL7043 | Written assignment | LAST DAY HANDING IN REPORTS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w22, 2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 2023-05-29 | 10:00 - 17:00 | E210, Arrhenius hus E, 2nd floor | Map | BL7043 | Self-study | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 2023-05-30 | 10:00 - 17:00 | E210, Arrhenius hus E, 2nd floor | Map | BL7043 | Self-study | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 2023-05-31 | 10:00 - 17:00 | E210, Arrhenius hus E, 2nd floor | Map | BL7043 | Self-study | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday | 2023-06-01 | 09:00 - 17:00 | E210, Arrhenius hus E, 2nd floor | Map | BL7043 | Presentation | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday | 2023-06-02 | 09:00 - 13:00 | E234, Arrhenius hus E, 2nd floor | Map | BL7043 | Resit |
Course code | Course name |
BL7043 | Molecular Physiology |