About schedules• All schedules might be subject to changes. Therefore, it is always best to subscribe, or to bookmark them in your web browser. Do not download schedules as files. About exam room allocation• Find your assigned exam room by clicking on the link under the column Exam room. For exams scheduled in several rooms, click on any of the links. The link is also found in the calendar subscription. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Time |
Room |
Map |
Course |
Course instance |
Module, Course component |
Activity |
Student group |
Teacher |
Information |
Exam room |
|||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
w3, 2024 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2024-01-16 | 10:00 - 12:00 | Auditorium 10, Södra huset E, 3rd floor | Map |
EC2109 EC2111-2112 EC2118 EC2211 EC2311 EC2400 EC2406-2408 EC6902 |
33000, V24, 100%, DAG, NML 33006, V24, 100%, DAG, NML 33007, V24, 100%, DAG, NML 33008, V24, 100%, DAG, NML 33009, V24, 100%, DAG, NML 33010, V24, 100%, DAG, NML 33011, V24, 100%, DAG, NML 33012, V24, 100%, DAG, NML 33013, V24, 50%, DAG, NML 33015, V24, 100%, DAG, NML 33017, V24, 100%, DAG, NML |
Introduction | Adam Jacobsson | |||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 18:00 | Auditorium 10, Södra huset E, 3rd floor | Map |
EC2101 EC2111 |
33006, V24, 100%, DAG, NML OM027, V24, 100%, DAG, NML |
Lecture | Intermediate Microeconomics -All | Mikael Priks | Lecture 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Wed | 2024-01-17 | 12:00 - 15:00 | Auditorium 4, Södra huset B, 3rd floor | Map |
EC2101 EC2111 |
33006, V24, 100%, DAG, NML OM027, V24, 100%, DAG, NML |
Lecture | Intermediate Microeconomics -All | Mikael Priks | Lecture 2 | |||||||||||||||||||
Fri | 2024-01-19 | 10:00 - 12:00 |
EC2101 EC2111 |
33006, V24, 100%, DAG, NML OM027, V24, 100%, DAG, NML |
Workshop | Intermediate Microeconomics -All | Workshop Zoom | ||||||||||||||||||||||
w4, 2024 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2024-01-22 | 12:00 - 15:00 | Auditorium 10, Södra huset E, 3rd floor | Map |
EC2101 EC2111 |
33006, V24, 100%, DAG, NML OM027, V24, 100%, DAG, NML |
Lecture | Intermediate Microeconomics -All | Mikael Priks | Lecture 3 | |||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2024-01-23 | 08:00 - 10:00 | C497, Södra huset C, 4th floor | Map |
EC2101 EC2111 |
33006, V24, 100%, DAG, NML OM027, V24, 100%, DAG, NML |
Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics - Group 1 | Yunxi Yang | ||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | D299, Södra huset D, 2nd floor | Map |
EC2101 EC2111 |
33006, V24, 100%, DAG, NML OM027, V24, 100%, DAG, NML |
Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics - Group 4 | John Norell | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | C497, Södra huset C, 4th floor | Map |
EC2101 EC2111 |
33006, V24, 100%, DAG, NML OM027, V24, 100%, DAG, NML |
Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics - Group 5 | John Norell | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | D299, Södra huset D, 2nd floor | Map |
EC2101 EC2111 |
33006, V24, 100%, DAG, NML OM027, V24, 100%, DAG, NML |
Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics - Group 2 | Yunxi Yang | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | E420, Södra huset E, 4th floor | Map |
EC2101 EC2111 |
33006, V24, 100%, DAG, NML OM027, V24, 100%, DAG, NML |
Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics - Group 6 | John Norell | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | D307, Södra huset D, 3rd floor | Map |
EC2101 EC2111 |
33006, V24, 100%, DAG, NML OM027, V24, 100%, DAG, NML |
Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics - Group 3 | Yunxi Yang | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed | 2024-01-24 | 12:00 - 15:00 | Auditorium 10, Södra huset E, 3rd floor | Map |
EC2101 EC2111 |
33006, V24, 100%, DAG, NML OM027, V24, 100%, DAG, NML |
Lecture | Intermediate Microeconomics -All | Mikael Priks | Lecture 4 | |||||||||||||||||||
Thu | 2024-01-25 | 09:00 - 11:00 |
EC2101 EC2111 |
33006, V24, 100%, DAG, NML OM027, V24, 100%, DAG, NML |
Workshop | Intermediate Microeconomics -All | Workshop Zoom | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 15:00 | Auditorium 6, Södra huset C, 3rd floor | Map |
EC2101 EC2111 |
33006, V24, 100%, DAG, NML OM027, V24, 100%, DAG, NML |
Lecture | Intermediate Microeconomics -All | Mikael Priks | Lecture 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Fri | 2024-01-26 | 08:00 - 10:00 | F289, Södra huset F, 2nd floor | Map |
EC2101 EC2111 |
33006, V24, 100%, DAG, NML OM027, V24, 100%, DAG, NML |
Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics - Group 1 | Yunxi Yang | ||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | F413, Södra huset F, 4th floor | Map |
EC2101 EC2111 |
33006, V24, 100%, DAG, NML OM027, V24, 100%, DAG, NML |
Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics - Group 4 | John Norell | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | F289, Södra huset F, 2nd floor | Map |
EC2101 EC2111 |
33006, V24, 100%, DAG, NML OM027, V24, 100%, DAG, NML |
Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics - Group 2 | Yunxi Yang | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | F413, Södra huset F, 4th floor | Map |
EC2101 EC2111 |
33006, V24, 100%, DAG, NML OM027, V24, 100%, DAG, NML |
Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics - Group 5 | John Norell | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | E319, Södra huset E, 3rd floor | Map |
EC2101 EC2111 |
33006, V24, 100%, DAG, NML OM027, V24, 100%, DAG, NML |
Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics - Group 3 | Yunxi Yang | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | F289, Södra huset F, 2nd floor | Map |
EC2101 EC2111 |
33006, V24, 100%, DAG, NML OM027, V24, 100%, DAG, NML |
Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics - Group 6 | John Norell | ||||||||||||||||||||||
w5, 2024 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2024-01-29 | 12:00 - 15:00 | Auditorium 10, Södra huset E, 3rd floor | Map |
EC2101 EC2111 |
33006, V24, 100%, DAG, NML OM027, V24, 100%, DAG, NML |
Lecture | Intermediate Microeconomics -All | Mikael Priks | Lecture 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2024-01-30 | 12:00 - 15:00 | Auditorium 6, Södra huset C, 3rd floor | Map |
EC2101 EC2111 |
33006, V24, 100%, DAG, NML OM027, V24, 100%, DAG, NML |
Lecture | Intermediate Microeconomics -All | Mikael Priks | Lecture 7 | |||||||||||||||||||
Wed | 2024-01-31 | 08:00 - 10:00 | F4204, Södra huset F, 4th floor | Map |
EC2101 EC2111 |
33006, V24, 100%, DAG, NML OM027, V24, 100%, DAG, NML |
Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics - Group 4 | John Norell | ||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | E397, Södra huset E, 3rd floor | Map |
EC2101 EC2111 |
33006, V24, 100%, DAG, NML OM027, V24, 100%, DAG, NML |
Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics - Group 1 | Yunxi Yang | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | F4204, Södra huset F, 4th floor | Map |
EC2101 EC2111 |
33006, V24, 100%, DAG, NML OM027, V24, 100%, DAG, NML |
Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics - Group 5 | John Norell | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | E397, Södra huset E, 3rd floor | Map |
EC2101 EC2111 |
33006, V24, 100%, DAG, NML OM027, V24, 100%, DAG, NML |
Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics - Group 2 | Yunxi Yang | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | E497, Södra huset E, 4th floor | Map |
EC2101 EC2111 |
33006, V24, 100%, DAG, NML OM027, V24, 100%, DAG, NML |
Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics - Group 3 | Yunxi Yang | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | F3154 (Caserummet), Södra huset F, 3rd floor | Map |
EC2101 EC2111 |
33006, V24, 100%, DAG, NML OM027, V24, 100%, DAG, NML |
Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics - Group 6 | John Norell | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu | 2024-02-01 | 12:00 - 15:00 | Auditorium 6, Södra huset C, 3rd floor | Map |
EC2101 EC2111 |
33006, V24, 100%, DAG, NML OM027, V24, 100%, DAG, NML |
Lecture | Intermediate Microeconomics -All | Mikael Priks | Lecture 8 | |||||||||||||||||||
Fri | 2024-02-02 | 12:00 - 15:00 | Auditorium 6, Södra huset C, 3rd floor | Map |
EC2101 EC2111 |
33006, V24, 100%, DAG, NML OM027, V24, 100%, DAG, NML |
Lecture | Intermediate Microeconomics -All | Mikael Priks | Lecture 9 | |||||||||||||||||||
w6, 2024 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2024-02-05 | 08:00 - 10:00 | B419, Södra huset B, 4th floor | Map |
EC2101 EC2111 |
33006, V24, 100%, DAG, NML OM027, V24, 100%, DAG, NML |
Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics - Group 1 | Yunxi Yang | ||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | B419, Södra huset B, 4th floor | Map |
EC2101 EC2111 |
33006, V24, 100%, DAG, NML OM027, V24, 100%, DAG, NML |
Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics - Group 2 | Yunxi Yang | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | B419, Södra huset B, 4th floor | Map |
EC2101 EC2111 |
33006, V24, 100%, DAG, NML OM027, V24, 100%, DAG, NML |
Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics - Group 3 | Yunxi Yang | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2024-02-06 | 08:00 - 10:00 | D247, Södra huset D, 2nd floor | Map |
EC2101 EC2111 |
33006, V24, 100%, DAG, NML OM027, V24, 100%, DAG, NML |
Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics - Group 4 | John Norell | ||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | D247, Södra huset D, 2nd floor | Map |
EC2101 EC2111 |
33006, V24, 100%, DAG, NML OM027, V24, 100%, DAG, NML |
Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics - Group 5 | John Norell | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | E413, Södra huset E, 4th floor | Map |
EC2101 EC2111 |
33006, V24, 100%, DAG, NML OM027, V24, 100%, DAG, NML |
Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics - Group 6 | John Norell | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed | 2024-02-07 | 12:00 - 15:00 | Auditorium 4, Södra huset B, 3rd floor | Map |
EC2101 EC2111 |
33006, V24, 100%, DAG, NML OM027, V24, 100%, DAG, NML |
Lecture | Intermediate Microeconomics -All | Adam Jacobsson | Lecture 10 | |||||||||||||||||||
Thu | 2024-02-08 | 08:00 - 10:00 | D299, Södra huset D, 2nd floor | Map |
EC2101 EC2111 |
33006, V24, 100%, DAG, NML OM027, V24, 100%, DAG, NML |
Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics - Group 4 | John Norell | ||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | F413, Södra huset F, 4th floor | Map |
EC2101 EC2111 |
33006, V24, 100%, DAG, NML OM027, V24, 100%, DAG, NML |
Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics - Group 1 | Yunxi Yang | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | D299, Södra huset D, 2nd floor | Map |
EC2101 EC2111 |
33006, V24, 100%, DAG, NML OM027, V24, 100%, DAG, NML |
Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics - Group 5 | John Norell | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | E387, Södra huset E, 3rd floor | Map |
EC2101 EC2111 |
33006, V24, 100%, DAG, NML OM027, V24, 100%, DAG, NML |
Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics - Group 2 | Yunxi Yang | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | E420, Södra huset E, 4th floor | Map |
EC2101 EC2111 |
33006, V24, 100%, DAG, NML OM027, V24, 100%, DAG, NML |
Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics - Group 3 | Yunxi Yang | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | D247, Södra huset D, 2nd floor | Map |
EC2101 EC2111 |
33006, V24, 100%, DAG, NML OM027, V24, 100%, DAG, NML |
Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics - Group 6 | John Norell | ||||||||||||||||||||||
w7, 2024 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2024-02-13 | 10:00 - 12:00 | Auditorium 8, Södra huset D, 3rd floor | Map |
EC2101 EC2111 |
33006, V24, 100%, DAG, NML OM027, V24, 100%, DAG, NML |
Workshop | Intermediate Microeconomics -All | John Norell | Workshop Zoom | |||||||||||||||||||
Fri | 2024-02-16 | 08:00 - 13:00 | Värtasalen, Biblioteket, 6th floor | Map |
EC2101 EC2111 |
33006, V24, 100%, DAG, NML OM027, V24, 100%, DAG, NML |
Intermediate Microeconomics | Exam (NB: Signing up in LADOK is mandatory!) |
Intermediate Microeconomics Intermediate Microeconomics -All |
Mikael Priks | Papperstentamen | exam.timeedit.com | |||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | B3 grupprum, Södra huset B, 3rd floor | Map |
EC2101 EC2111 |
33006, V24, 100%, DAG, NML OM027, V24, 100%, DAG, NML |
Intermediate Microeconomics | Exam (NB: Signing up in LADOK is mandatory!) |
Intermediate Microeconomics Intermediate Microeconomics -All |
Mikael Priks | Papperstentamen | exam.timeedit.com | |||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | B3 enskilt rum, Södra huset B, 3rd floor | Map |
EC2101 EC2111 |
33006, V24, 100%, DAG, NML OM027, V24, 100%, DAG, NML |
Intermediate Microeconomics | Exam (NB: Signing up in LADOK is mandatory!) |
Intermediate Microeconomics Intermediate Microeconomics -All |
Mikael Priks | Papperstentamen | exam.timeedit.com | |||||||||||||||||||
w13, 2024 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed | 2024-03-27 | 11:00 - 13:00 | Auditorium 4, Södra huset B, 3rd floor | Map |
EC2101 EC2111 |
33006, V24, 100%, DAG, NML OM027, V24, 100%, DAG, NML |
Intermediate Microeconomics | Examination Review | Intermediate Microeconomics -All | Mikael Priks | |||||||||||||||||||
w16, 2024 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sat | 2024-04-20 | 09:00 - 14:00 | Laduvikssalen, Biblioteket, 6th floor | Map |
EC2101 EC2111 |
33006, V24, 100%, DAG, NML OM027, V24, 100%, DAG, NML |
Intermediate Microeconomics | Exam (NB: Signing up in LADOK is mandatory!) |
Intermediate Microeconomics Intermediate Microeconomics -All |
Mikael Priks |
Papperstentamen Re examination |
exam.timeedit.com | |||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 14:00 | B3 enskilt rum, Södra huset B, 3rd floor | Map |
EC2101 EC2111 |
33006, V24, 100%, DAG, NML OM027, V24, 100%, DAG, NML |
Intermediate Microeconomics | Exam (NB: Signing up in LADOK is mandatory!) |
Intermediate Microeconomics Intermediate Microeconomics -All |
Mikael Priks |
Papperstentamen Re examination |
exam.timeedit.com |
Course code | Namn |
EC2101 | Intermediate Microeconomics |
EC2109 | Nationalekonomiskt strategiskt tänkande |
EC2111 | Mikroekonomi II |
EC2112 | Arbetsmarknadsekonomi |
EC2118 | Könsskillnader i ekonomin |
EC2211 | Makroekonomi II |
EC2311 | Internationell ekonomi |
Course code | Namn |
EC2400 | Introduktion till kvantitativa metoder för nationalekonomer |
EC2406 | Empiriska metoder i nationalekonomi I |
EC2407 | Empiriska metoder i nationalekonomi IIa |
EC2408 | Empiriska metoder i nationalekonomin IIb |
EC6902 | Kandidatuppsats i nationalekonomi |