About schedules• All schedules might be subject to changes. Therefore, it is always best to subscribe, or to bookmark them in your web browser. Do not download schedules as files. About exam room allocation• Find your assigned exam room by clicking on the link under the column Exam room. For exams scheduled in several rooms, click on any of the links. The link is also found in the calendar subscription. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Time |
Room |
Map |
Course |
Teaching activity |
Student group |
Teacher |
Information |
Exam room |
|||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
w35, 2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 2023-08-28 | 10:00 - 12:00 | ALB Auditorium 1, Albano Hus 1, 2nd floor, Zon D | Map | PR1521 | Lecture | Rickard Grassman | Introduktion | |||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 2023-08-29 | 09:00 - 10:00 | ALB Auditorium 1, Albano Hus 1, 2nd floor, Zon D | Map | PR1521 | Lecture | Tommy Jensen | Introduktion till ämne | |||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | ALB Auditorium 1, Albano Hus 1, 2nd floor, Zon D | Map | PR1521 | Lecture | Svante Schriber | Struktur och HRM | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday | 2023-08-31 | 13:00 - 15:00 | ALB Auditorium 1, Albano Hus 1, 2nd floor, Zon D | Map | PR1521 | Introduction | Niklas Bondesson | ||||||||||||||||||||||
w36, 2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 2023-09-04 | 13:00 - 15:00 | ALB Auditorium 1, Albano Hus 1, 2nd floor, Zon D | Map | PR1521 | Lecture | Svante Schriber | Makt och symbol | |||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 2023-09-05 | 13:00 - 15:00 | ALB Auditorium 3, Albano Hus 2, 3rd floor, Zon E | Map | PR1521 | Lecture | Svante Schriber | Case-lösning | |||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 2023-09-06 | 08:00 - 10:00 | Lecture room 1, Albano Hus 1, 2nd floor, Zon C | Map | PR1521 | Seminar | Group 1 | Heléna Lindström | Seminarium 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Lecture room 2, Albano Hus 1, 2nd floor, Zon C | Map | PR1521 | Seminar | Group 2 | Wenderson Raimundo De Lima | Seminarium 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Lecture room 1, Albano Hus 1, 2nd floor, Zon C | Map | PR1521 | Seminar | Group 3 | Heléna Lindström | Seminarium 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Lecture room 2, Albano Hus 1, 2nd floor, Zon C | Map | PR1521 | Seminar | Group 4 | Wenderson Raimundo De Lima | Seminarium 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Lecture room 1, Albano Hus 1, 2nd floor, Zon C | Map | PR1521 | Seminar | Group 5 | Heléna Lindström | Seminarium 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
w37, 2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 2023-09-11 | 10:00 - 12:00 | ALB Auditorium 1, Albano Hus 1, 2nd floor, Zon D | Map | PR1521 | Lecture | Heléna Lindström | Akademiskt skrivande | |||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 2023-09-12 | 10:00 - 12:00 | ALB Auditorium 1, Albano Hus 1, 2nd floor, Zon D | Map | PR1521 | Lecture | Heléna Lindström | Hållbarhet | |||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 2023-09-13 | 08:00 - 10:00 | Lecture room 12, Albano Hus 2, 2nd floor, Zon G | Map | PR1521 | Seminar | Group 1 | Heléna Lindström | Seminarium 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Lecture room 15, Albano Hus 2, 2nd floor, Zon H | Map | PR1521 | Seminar | Group 2 | Wenderson Raimundo De Lima | Seminarium 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Lecture room 15, Albano Hus 2, 2nd floor, Zon H | Map | PR1521 | Seminar | Group 4 | Wenderson Raimundo De Lima | Seminarium 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Lecture room 13, Albano Hus 2, 2nd floor, Zon H | Map | PR1521 | Seminar | Group 3 | Heléna Lindström | Seminarium 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Lecture room 13, Albano Hus 2, 2nd floor, Zon H | Map | PR1521 | Seminar | Group 5 | Heléna Lindström | Seminarium 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday | 2023-09-14 | 13:00 - 14:00 | ALB Auditorium 3, Albano Hus 2, 3rd floor, Zon E | Map | PR1521 | Lecture | Tommy Jensen | Organisation och ansvar | |||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 15:00 | ALB Auditorium 3, Albano Hus 2, 3rd floor, Zon E | Map | PR1521 | Lecture | Rickard Grassman | Summering | |||||||||||||||||||||||
w38, 2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 2023-09-18 | 13:00 - 15:00 | ALB Auditorium 6, Albano Hus 4, 3rd floor, Zon L | Map | PR1521 | Guest lecture | Lärare - Peter Vaigur | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday | 2023-09-22 | 14:00 - 18:00 | Brunnsvikssalen, Södra huset A, 5th floor | Map | PR1521 | Exam (NB: Signing up in LADOK is mandatory!) | Rickard Grassman | Digital salstentamen | exam.timeedit.com | ||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | B3 grupprum, Södra huset B, 3rd floor | Map | PR1521 | Exam (NB: Signing up in LADOK is mandatory!) | Rickard Grassman | Digital salstentamen | exam.timeedit.com | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | B3 enskilt rum, Södra huset B, 3rd floor | Map | PR1521 | Exam (NB: Signing up in LADOK is mandatory!) | Rickard Grassman | Digital salstentamen | exam.timeedit.com | ||||||||||||||||||||||
w46, 2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 2023-11-14 | 18:00 - 22:00 | Laduvikssalen, Biblioteket, 6th floor | Map | PR1521 | Exam (NB: Signing up in LADOK is mandatory!) | Rickard Grassman | Digital salstentamen, Re examination | exam.timeedit.com | ||||||||||||||||||||
18:00 - 22:00 | B3 enskilt rum, Södra huset B, 3rd floor | Map | PR1521 | Exam (NB: Signing up in LADOK is mandatory!) | Rickard Grassman | Digital salstentamen, Re examination | exam.timeedit.com |
Course code | Course name |
PR1521 | Advertising & PR: Basic Management |