About schedules• All schedules might be subject to changes. Therefore, it is always best to subscribe, or to bookmark them in your web browser. Do not download schedules as files. About exam room allocation• Find your assigned exam room by clicking on the link under the column Exam room. For exams scheduled in several rooms, click on any of the links. The link is also found in the calendar subscription. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Time |
Room |
Map |
Course |
Module |
Teaching activity |
Student group |
Teacher |
Information |
Exam room |
||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
w44, 2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 2023-10-30 | 15:00 - 18:00 | Auditorium 4, Södra huset B, 3rd floor | Map | EC2403, EC2406 | Lecture | Empirical Methods in Economics I - All | Jay Eui Jung Lee | Lecture 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 2023-10-31 | 08:00 - 10:00 | D207, Södra huset D, 2nd floor | Map | EC2403, EC2406 | Exercise | Empirical Methods in Economics I-Group 1 | Sofia Kashan Holmberg | Introduction Stata | ||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | D207, Södra huset D, 2nd floor | Map | EC2403, EC2406 | Exercise | Empirical Methods in Economics I-Group 2 | Sofia Kashan Holmberg | Introduction Stata | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | F289, Södra huset F, 2nd floor | Map | EC2403, EC2406 | Exercise | Empirical Methods in Economics I-Group 3 | Fredrik Håkan Sigurd Runelöv | Introduction Stata | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | B487, Södra huset B, 4th floor | Map | EC2403, EC2406 | Exercise | Empirical Methods in Economics I-Group 4 | Fredrik Håkan Sigurd Runelöv | Introduction Stata | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 2023-11-01 | 15:00 - 18:00 | Auditorium 11, Södra huset F, 3rd floor | Map | EC2403, EC2406 | Lecture | Empirical Methods in Economics I - All | Jay Eui Jung Lee | Lecture 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday | 2023-11-02 | 15:00 - 18:00 | Auditorium 4, Södra huset B, 3rd floor | Map | EC2403, EC2406 | Lecture | Empirical Methods in Economics I - All | Jay Eui Jung Lee | Lecture 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Friday | 2023-11-03 | 08:00 - 10:00 | C497, Södra huset C, 4th floor | Map | EC2403, EC2406 | Exercise | Empirical Methods in Economics I-Group 1 | Sofia Kashan Holmberg | Exercise 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | C497, Södra huset C, 4th floor | Map | EC2403, EC2406 | Exercise | Empirical Methods in Economics I-Group 2 | Sofia Kashan Holmberg | Exercise 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | D320, Södra huset D, 3rd floor | Map | EC2403, EC2406 | Exercise | Empirical Methods in Economics I-Group 3 | Fredrik Håkan Sigurd Runelöv | Exercise 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | D320, Södra huset D, 3rd floor | Map | EC2403, EC2406 | Exercise | Empirical Methods in Economics I-Group 4 | Fredrik Håkan Sigurd Runelöv | Exercise 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 18:00 | EC2403, EC2406 | Workshop | Empirical Methods in Economics I - All | Fredrik Håkan Sigurd Runelöv, Sofia Kashan Holmberg | Online exercise | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w45, 2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 2023-11-06 | 15:00 - 18:00 | Auditorium 4, Södra huset B, 3rd floor | Map | EC2403, EC2406 | Lecture | Empirical Methods in Economics I - All | Jay Eui Jung Lee | Lecture 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 2023-11-07 | 08:00 - 10:00 | D320, Södra huset D, 3rd floor | Map | EC2403, EC2406 | Exercise | Empirical Methods in Economics I-Group 1 | Sofia Kashan Holmberg | Exercise 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | D220, Södra huset D, 2nd floor | Map | EC2403, EC2406 | Exercise | Empirical Methods in Economics I-Group 3 | Fredrik Håkan Sigurd Runelöv | Exercise 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | D320, Södra huset D, 3rd floor | Map | EC2403, EC2406 | Exercise | Empirical Methods in Economics I-Group 2 | Sofia Kashan Holmberg | Exercise 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | F289, Södra huset F, 2nd floor | Map | EC2403, EC2406 | Exercise | Empirical Methods in Economics I-Group 4 | Fredrik Håkan Sigurd Runelöv | Exercise 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 2023-11-08 | 15:00 - 18:00 | Auditorium 8, Södra huset D, 3rd floor | Map | EC2403, EC2406 | Lecture | Empirical Methods in Economics I - All | Jay Eui Jung Lee | Lecture 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday | 2023-11-09 | 08:00 - 10:00 | D315, Södra huset D, 3rd floor | Map | EC2403, EC2406 | Exercise | Empirical Methods in Economics I-Group 1 | Sofia Kashan Holmberg | Exercise 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | D315, Södra huset D, 3rd floor | Map | EC2403, EC2406 | Exercise | Empirical Methods in Economics I-Group 2 | Sofia Kashan Holmberg | Exercise 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | E397, Södra huset E, 3rd floor | Map | EC2403, EC2406 | Exercise | Empirical Methods in Economics I-Group 3 | Fredrik Håkan Sigurd Runelöv | Exercise 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | D215, Södra huset D, 2nd floor | Map | EC2403, EC2406 | Exercise | Empirical Methods in Economics I-Group 4 | Fredrik Håkan Sigurd Runelöv | Exercise 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | EC2403, EC2406 | Workshop | Empirical Methods in Economics I - All | Fredrik Håkan Sigurd Runelöv, Sofia Kashan Holmberg | Online exercise | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday | 2023-11-10 | 15:00 - 18:00 | Auditorium 11, Södra huset F, 3rd floor | Map | EC2403, EC2406 | Lecture | Empirical Methods in Economics I - All | Jay Eui Jung Lee | Lecture 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
w46, 2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 2023-11-13 | 08:00 - 10:00 | D315, Södra huset D, 3rd floor | Map | EC2403, EC2406 | Exercise | Empirical Methods in Economics I-Group 1 | Sofia Kashan Holmberg | Exercise 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | D315, Södra huset D, 3rd floor | Map | EC2403, EC2406 | Exercise | Empirical Methods in Economics I-Group 2 | Sofia Kashan Holmberg | Exercise 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | E397, Södra huset E, 3rd floor | Map | EC2403, EC2406 | Exercise | Empirical Methods in Economics I-Group 3 | Fredrik Håkan Sigurd Runelöv | Exercise 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | F307, Södra huset F, 3rd floor | Map | EC2403, EC2406 | Exercise | Empirical Methods in Economics I-Group 4 | Fredrik Håkan Sigurd Runelöv | Exercise 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | EC2403, EC2406 | Workshop | Empirical Methods in Economics I - All | Fredrik Håkan Sigurd Runelöv, Sofia Kashan Holmberg | Online exercise | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | 2023-11-14 | 15:00 - 18:00 | Auditorium 4, Södra huset B, 3rd floor | Map | EC2403, EC2406 | Lecture | Empirical Methods in Economics I - All | Jay Eui Jung Lee | Lecture 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 2023-11-15 | 15:00 - 18:00 | Auditorium 4, Södra huset B, 3rd floor | Map | EC2403, EC2406 | Lecture | Empirical Methods in Economics I - All | Jay Eui Jung Lee | Lecture 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday | 2023-11-16 | 08:00 - 10:00 | D247, Södra huset D, 2nd floor | Map | EC2403, EC2406 | Exercise | Empirical Methods in Economics I-Group 1 | Sofia Kashan Holmberg | Exercise 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | F220, Södra huset F, 2nd floor | Map | EC2403, EC2406 | Exercise | Empirical Methods in Economics I-Group 3 | Fredrik Håkan Sigurd Runelöv | Exercise 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | D247, Södra huset D, 2nd floor | Map | EC2403, EC2406 | Exercise | Empirical Methods in Economics I-Group 2 | Sofia Kashan Holmberg | Exercise 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | E387, Södra huset E, 3rd floor | Map | EC2403, EC2406 | Exercise | Empirical Methods in Economics I-Group 4 | Fredrik Håkan Sigurd Runelöv | Exercise 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday | 2023-11-17 | 08:00 - 10:00 | B487, Södra huset B, 4th floor | Map | EC2403, EC2406 | Exercise | Empirical Methods in Economics I-Group 1 | Sofia Kashan Holmberg | Exercise 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | B487, Södra huset B, 4th floor | Map | EC2403, EC2406 | Exercise | Empirical Methods in Economics I-Group 2 | Sofia Kashan Holmberg | Exercise 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | E413, Södra huset E, 4th floor | Map | EC2403, EC2406 | Exercise | Empirical Methods in Economics I-Group 3 | Fredrik Håkan Sigurd Runelöv | Exercise 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | F315, Södra huset F, 3rd floor | Map | EC2403, EC2406 | Exercise | Empirical Methods in Economics I-Group 4 | Fredrik Håkan Sigurd Runelöv | Exercise 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | EC2403, EC2406 | Workshop | Empirical Methods in Economics I - All | Fredrik Håkan Sigurd Runelöv, Sofia Kashan Holmberg | Online exercise | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w47, 2023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | 2023-11-20 | 15:00 - 18:00 | Auditorium 8, Södra huset D, 3rd floor | Map | EC2403, EC2406 | Lecture | Empirical Methods in Economics I - All | Jay Eui Jung Lee | Lecture 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 2023-11-22 | 13:00 - 15:00 | EC2403, EC2406 | Workshop | Empirical Methods in Economics I - All | Fredrik Håkan Sigurd Runelöv, Sofia Kashan Holmberg | Online exercise | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday | 2023-11-24 | 08:00 - 11:00 | Laduvikssalen, Biblioteket, 6th floor | Map | EC2403, EC2406 | Empirical Methods in Economics I | Exam (NB: Signing up in LADOK is mandatory!) | Empirical Methods in Economics 1, Empirical Methods in Economics I - All | Jay Eui Jung Lee | Papperstentamen | exam.timeedit.com | ||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 11:00 | B3 grupprum, Södra huset B, 3rd floor | Map | EC2403, EC2406 | Empirical Methods in Economics I | Exam (NB: Signing up in LADOK is mandatory!) | Empirical Methods in Economics 1, Empirical Methods in Economics I - All | Jay Eui Jung Lee | Papperstentamen | exam.timeedit.com | ||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 11:00 | B3 enskilt rum, Södra huset B, 3rd floor | Map | EC2403, EC2406 | Empirical Methods in Economics I | Exam (NB: Signing up in LADOK is mandatory!) | Empirical Methods in Economics 1, Empirical Methods in Economics I - All | Jay Eui Jung Lee | Papperstentamen | exam.timeedit.com | ||||||||||||||||||||
w3, 2024 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday | 2024-01-17 | 08:00 - 11:00 | Brunnsvikssalen, Södra huset A, 5th floor | Map | EC2403, EC2406 | Empirical Methods in Economics I | Exam (NB: Signing up in LADOK is mandatory!) | Empirical Methods in Economics 1, Empirical Methods in Economics I - All | Jay Eui Jung Lee | Papperstentamen, Re examination | exam.timeedit.com |
Course code | Course name |
EC2403 | Empirical Methods in Economics I |
EC2406 | Empirical Methods in Economics I |