About schedules• Please note that all schedules might be subject to changes. Therefore, it is always best to subscribe, or to bookmark them in your web browser. Do not download schedules as pdf or ics files. About exam seat allocation• You will find your assigned seat by clicking on the link under the column "Allocated seat (exam)". The link is also found in the calendar subscription. This applies to written exams co-ordinated by the University's Examination Services. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Time |
Room, Building, Floor |
Course |
Course instance |
Module |
Activity |
Student group |
Teacher |
Information |
|||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
w4, 2020 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2020-01-21 | 13:00 - 15:00 | Auditorium 9, Södra huset D, Vån 3 | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | 19350,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML, 19378,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Linguistics 2A | Lecture | English II All groups | Alan McMillion | Syntax 1 lecture | |||||||||||||||||||
Wed | 2020-01-22 | 13:00 - 15:00 | Auditorium 11, Södra huset F, Vån 3 | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | 19350,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML, 19378,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Linguistics 2A | Lecture | English II All groups | Mikko Höglund | Semantics 1 lecture | |||||||||||||||||||
Thu | 2020-01-23 | 13:00 - 15:00 | Auditorium 8, Södra huset D, Vån 3 | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | 19350,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML, 19378,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Linguistics 2A | Lecture | English II All groups | Peter Sundkvist | Phonology 1 lecture | |||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | Auditorium 8, Södra huset D, Vån 3 | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | 19350,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML, 19378,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Linguistics 2A | Workshop | English II All groups | Alan McMillion | Syntax 1 workshop | |||||||||||||||||||||
w5, 2020 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2020-01-27 | 10:00 - 12:00 | Auditorium 11, Södra huset F, Vån 3 | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | 19350,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML, 19378,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Linguistics 2A | Lecture | English II All groups | Mikko Höglund | Morphology 1 lecture | |||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | D499, Södra huset D, Vån 4 | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | 19350,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML, 19378,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Linguistics 2A | Workshop | English II All groups | Mikko Höglund | Semantics 1 workshop | |||||||||||||||||||||
Wed | 2020-01-29 | 10:00 - 12:00 | Auditorium 8, Södra huset D, Vån 3 | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | 19350,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML, 19378,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Linguistics 2A | Lecture | English II All groups | Marta Andersson | Pragmatics 1 lecture | |||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | Auditorium 9, Södra huset D, Vån 3 | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | 19350,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML, 19378,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Linguistics 2A | Workshop | English II All groups | Peter Sundkvist | Phonology 1 workshop | |||||||||||||||||||||
Fri | 2020-01-31 | 10:00 - 12:00 | Auditorium 8, Södra huset D, Vån 3 | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | 19350,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML, 19378,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Linguistics 2A | Lecture | English II All groups | Peter Sundkvist | Phonology 2 lecture | |||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | D499, Södra huset D, Vån 4 | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | 19350,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML, 19378,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Linguistics 2A | Workshop | English II All groups | Mikko Höglund | Morphology 1 workshop | |||||||||||||||||||||
w6, 2020 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2020-02-03 | 10:00 - 12:00 | Auditorium 11, Södra huset F, Vån 3 | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | 19350,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML, 19378,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Linguistics 2A | Lecture | English II All groups | Kathrin Kaufhold | Sociolinguistics lecture | |||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | Auditorium 7, Södra huset D, Vån 3 | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | 19350,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML, 19378,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Linguistics 2A | Workshop | English II All groups | Marta Andersson | Pragmatics 1 workshop | |||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2020-02-04 | 10:00 - 12:00 | Auditorium 11, Södra huset F, Vån 3 | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | 19350,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML, 19378,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Linguistics 2A | Lecture | English II All groups | Alan McMillion | Syntax 2 lecture | |||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Auditorium 9, Södra huset D, Vån 3 | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | 19350,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML, 19378,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Linguistics 2A | Workshop | English II All groups | Peter Sundkvist | Phonology 2 workshop | |||||||||||||||||||||
Wed | 2020-02-05 | 15:00 - 17:00 | Auditorium 12, Södra huset F, Vån 2 | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | 19350,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML, 19378,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Linguistics 2A | Workshop | English II All groups | Kathrin Kaufhold | Sociolinguistics workshop | |||||||||||||||||||
w7, 2020 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2020-02-10 | 10:00 - 12:00 | Auditorium 11, Södra huset F, Vån 3 | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | 19350,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML, 19378,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Linguistics 2A | Lecture | English II All groups | Marta Andersson | Pragmatics 2 lecture | |||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | Auditorium 9, Södra huset D, Vån 3 | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | 19350,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML, 19378,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Linguistics 2A | Lecture | English II All groups | Mikko Höglund | Semantics 2 lecture | |||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2020-02-11 | 10:00 - 12:00 | Auditorium 11, Södra huset F, Vån 3 | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | 19350,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML, 19378,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Linguistics 2A | Lecture | English II All groups | Kathrin Kaufhold | Discourse Analysis lecture | |||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | D499, Södra huset D, Vån 4 | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | 19350,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML, 19378,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Linguistics 2A | Workshop | English II All groups | Alan McMillion | Syntax 2 workshop | |||||||||||||||||||||
Wed | 2020-02-12 | 10:00 - 12:00 | Auditorium 4, Södra huset B, Vån 3 | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | 19350,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML, 19378,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Linguistics 2A | Workshop | English II All groups | Mikko Höglund | Semantics 2 workshop | |||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Auditorium 12, Södra huset F, Vån 2 | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | 19350,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML, 19378,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Linguistics 2A | Workshop | English II All groups | Marta Andersson | Pragmatics 2 workshop | |||||||||||||||||||||
Thu | 2020-02-13 | 13:00 - 15:00 | Auditorium 12, Södra huset F, Vån 2 | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | 19350,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML, 19378,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Linguistics 2A | Workshop | English II All groups | Kathrin Kaufhold | Discourse Analysis workshop | |||||||||||||||||||
Fri | 2020-02-14 | 13:00 - 15:00 | D416, Södra huset D, Vån 4 | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | 19350,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML, 19378,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Linguistics 2A | Workshop | English II All groups | Mikko Höglund | Exam preparation workshop | |||||||||||||||||||
w8, 2020 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2020-02-18 | 08:00 - 12:00 | Värtasalen (skrivsal), Biblioteket Södra huset hus D | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | 19350,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML, 19378,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Linguistics 2A | Examination | English II All groups | Mikko Höglund | ||||||||||||||||||||
Thu | 2020-02-20 | 10:00 - 11:00 | E306, Södra huset E, Vån 3 | ENGE01-02, ENGEL2 | 19349,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML, 19350,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML, 19374,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML, 19378,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Introduction to English, Reading literature, Linguistics 1, Academic reading and writing, Linguistics 2A-B, Literary cultures 1340-1832, Literary cultures 1832-the present | Information | English I All groups, English II All groups | Hantanirina Persson, Helena Engler, Marina Kohnen Ludwigs, Patrik Ekström Mezek | Study Abroad information | |||||||||||||||||||
11:00 - 12:00 | Auditorium 8, Södra huset D, Vån 3 | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | 19350,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML, 19378,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Literary cultures 1340-1832 | Lecture | English II All groups | Magnus Ullén | Introduction to Literary Cultures and Middle Ages | |||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | D499, Södra huset D, Vån 4 | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | 19350,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML, 19378,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Literary cultures 1340-1832 | Workshop | Eng II gr1, Eng II gr3, Eng II gr5 | Magnus Ullén | Introduction to Literary Cultures and Middle Ages | |||||||||||||||||||||
Fri | 2020-02-21 | 10:00 - 12:00 | E413, Södra huset E, Vån 4 | ENGEL2 | 19378,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Literary cultures 1340-1832 | Seminar | Eng II gr5 | Giles Whiteley | Introduction to Literary Cultures and Middle Ages | |||||||||||||||||||
w9, 2020 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2020-02-24 | 10:00 - 11:00 | Auditorium 8, Södra huset D, Vån 3 | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | 19350,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML, 19378,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Literary cultures 1340-1832 | Lecture | English II All groups | Irina Rasmussen | Renaissance | |||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2020-02-25 | 10:00 - 12:00 | F389, Södra huset F, Vån 3 | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | 19350,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML, 19378,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Literary cultures 1340-1832 | Workshop | Eng II gr1, Eng II gr5 | Irina Rasmussen | Renaissance | |||||||||||||||||||
w10, 2020 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2020-03-02 | 09:00 - 11:00 | F271, Södra huset F, Vån 2 | ENGEL2 | 19378,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Literary cultures 1340-1832 | Seminar | Eng II gr5 | Giles Whiteley | Renaissance | |||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Auditorium 8, Södra huset D, Vån 3 | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | 19350,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML, 19378,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Literary cultures 1340-1832 | Lecture | English II All groups | Bo G Ekelund | 17th Century | |||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2020-03-03 | 10:00 - 12:00 | E306, Södra huset E, Vån 3 | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | 19350,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML, 19378,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Literary cultures 1340-1832 | Workshop | Eng II gr1, Eng II gr5 | Bo G Ekelund | 17th Century | |||||||||||||||||||
Thu | 2020-03-05 | 12:00 - 14:00 | E497, Södra huset E, Vån 4 | ENGEL2 | 19378,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Literary cultures 1340-1832 | Seminar | Eng II gr5 | Giles Whiteley | 17th Century | |||||||||||||||||||
w11, 2020 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2020-03-09 | 10:00 - 11:00 | Auditorium 8, Södra huset D, Vån 3 | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | 19350,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML, 19378,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Literary cultures 1340-1832 | Lecture | English II All groups | Giles Whiteley | 18th Century | |||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2020-03-10 | 10:00 - 12:00 | A5137, Södra huset A, Vån 5 | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | 19350,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML, 19378,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Literary cultures 1340-1832 | Workshop | Eng II gr1, Eng II gr5 | Giles Whiteley | 18th Century | |||||||||||||||||||
Thu | 2020-03-12 | 13:00 - 15:00 | F307, Södra huset F, Vån 3 | ENGEL2 | 19378,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Literary cultures 1340-1832 | Seminar | Eng II gr5 | Giles Whiteley | 18th Century | |||||||||||||||||||
w12, 2020 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2020-03-16 | 10:00 - 11:00 | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | 19350,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML, 19378,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Literary cultures 1340-1832 | Lecture | English II All groups | Giles Whiteley | Romanticism Via Zoom: please see Athena announcement | ||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2020-03-17 | 10:00 - 12:00 | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | 19350,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML, 19378,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Literary cultures 1340-1832 | Workshop | Eng II gr1, Eng II gr5 | Giles Whiteley | Romanticism Via Zoom: please see Athena announcement | ||||||||||||||||||||
Thu | 2020-03-19 | 10:00 - 12:00 | ENGEL2 | 19378,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Literary cultures 1340-1832 | Seminar | Eng II gr5 | Giles Whiteley | Romanticism | ||||||||||||||||||||
w13, 2020 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2020-03-23 | 13:00 - 15:00 | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | 19350,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML, 19378,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Literary cultures 1340-1832 | Examination | English II All groups | Giles Whiteley | Take-home exam as per instructions on Athena. | ||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2020-03-24 | 10:00 - 12:00 | via Athena | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | 19350,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML, 19378,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Linguistics 2B | Lecture, Online | English II All groups | Marta Andersson | Introduction and writing linguistics essays | |||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | via Athena | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | 19350,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML, 19378,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Linguistics 2B | Lecture, Online | English II All groups | Marta Andersson | Research question and types of data | |||||||||||||||||||||
Wed | 2020-03-25 | 12:00 - 14:00 | via Athena | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | 19350,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML, 19378,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Linguistics 2B | Lecture, Online | English II All groups | Beyza Björkman Nylén | Data collection and methods | |||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | via Athena | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | 19350,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML, 19378,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Linguistics 2B | Lecture, Online | English II All groups | Caroline Gentens | Data analysis | |||||||||||||||||||||
Fri | 2020-03-27 | 13:00 - 15:00 | via Athena | ENGEL2 | 19378,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Linguistics 2B | Seminar, Online | Eng II gr5 | Josep Soler Carbonell | ||||||||||||||||||||
w14, 2020 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2020-03-31 | 10:00 - 12:00 | via Athena | ENGEL2 | 19378,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Linguistics 2B | Group work, Online | Eng II gr5 | Josep Soler Carbonell | Tutorials | |||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | via Athena | ENGEL2 | 19378,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Linguistics 2B | Group work, Online | Eng II gr5 | Josep Soler Carbonell | Tutorials | |||||||||||||||||||||
Fri | 2020-04-03 | 10:00 - 12:00 | via Athena | ENGEL2 | 19378,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Linguistics 2B | Group work, Online | Eng II gr5 | Josep Soler Carbonell | Tutorials | |||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | via Athena | ENGEL2 | 19378,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Linguistics 2B | Group work, Online | Eng II gr5 | Josep Soler Carbonell | Tutorials | |||||||||||||||||||||
w16, 2020 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2020-04-14 | 13:00 - 16:00 | via Athena | ENGEL2 | 19378,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Linguistics 2B | Examination, Presentation, Online | Eng II gr5 | Spela Mezek | Oral presentations | |||||||||||||||||||
Thu | 2020-04-16 | 10:00 - 12:00 | via Athena | ENGEL2 | 19378,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Linguistics 2B | Group work, Online | Eng II gr5 | Josep Soler Carbonell | Tutorials | |||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | via Athena | ENGEL2 | 19378,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Linguistics 2B | Group work, Online | Eng II gr5 | Josep Soler Carbonell | Tutorials | |||||||||||||||||||||
w18, 2020 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2020-04-28 | 10:00 - 12:00 | via Athena | ENGEL2 | 19378,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Linguistics 2B | Seminar, Online | Eng II gr5 | Josep Soler Carbonell | Peer review | |||||||||||||||||||
w19, 2020 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2020-05-04 | 13:00 - 14:00 | ENGEL2 | 19378,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | English in the classroom | Introduction, Online | Eng II gr3-5 | Anna Bergström, Una Cunningham | |||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2020-05-05 | 13:00 - 15:00 | ENGEL2 | 19378,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | English in the classroom | Workshop, Online | Eng II gr3-5 | Anna Bergström, Una Cunningham | |||||||||||||||||||||
Wed | 2020-05-06 | 13:00 - 15:00 | ENGEL2 | 19378,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | English in the classroom | Workshop, Online | Eng II gr3-5 | Anna Bergström, Una Cunningham | |||||||||||||||||||||
Thu | 2020-05-07 | 13:00 - 15:00 | ENGEL2 | 19378,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | English in the classroom | Workshop, Online | Eng II gr3-5 | Anna Bergström, Una Cunningham | |||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | 19350,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML, 19378,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Literary cultures 1340-1832 | Resit | English II All groups | Giles Whiteley | Take-home exam as per instructions on Athena. | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri | 2020-05-08 | 13:00 - 15:00 | ENGEL2 | 19378,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | English in the classroom | Workshop, Online | Eng II gr3-5 | Anna Bergström, Una Cunningham | |||||||||||||||||||||
w20, 2020 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2020-05-12 | 13:00 - 15:00 | ENGEL2 | 19378,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | English in the classroom | Workshop, Online | Eng II gr3-5 | Anna Bergström, Una Cunningham | |||||||||||||||||||||
Wed | 2020-05-13 | 13:00 - 15:00 | ENGEL2 | 19378,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | English in the classroom | Workshop, Online | Eng II gr3-5 | Anna Bergström, Una Cunningham | |||||||||||||||||||||
w21, 2020 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2020-05-18 | 13:00 - 15:00 | ENGEL2 | 19378,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | English in the classroom | Workshop, Online | Eng II gr3-5 | Anna Bergström, Una Cunningham | |||||||||||||||||||||
Wed | 2020-05-20 | 13:00 - 15:00 | ENGEL2 | 19378,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | English in the classroom | Workshop, Online | Eng II gr3-5 | Anna Bergström, Una Cunningham | |||||||||||||||||||||
w22, 2020 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2020-05-25 | 13:00 - 15:00 | ENGEL2 | 19378,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | English in the classroom | Seminar, Online | Eng II gr3-5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2020-05-26 | 10:00 - 11:00 | ENGEL2, ES2LP1, NSN230, USSV2B | 07679,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML, 19378,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML, 21212,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML, 69783,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML, OM591,HT20,v:2036/2102,50% DAG,NML | Language Didactics, English in the classroom | Lecture, VFU-information, Online | Eng II gr3-5 | Karin Boberg | Information inför VFU I HT20, https://stockholmuniversity.zoom.us/j/2349600132 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Wed | 2020-05-27 | 13:00 - 15:00 | ENGEL2 | 19378,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | English in the classroom | Workshop, Online | Eng II gr3-5 | Anna Bergström, Una Cunningham | |||||||||||||||||||||
Fri | 2020-05-29 | 10:00 - 12:00 | E890, Södra huset E, Vån 8 | ENGE02, ENGEL2 | 19350,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML, 19378,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | Linguistics 2B | Presentation, Resit | English II All groups | Caroline Gentens, Josep Soler Carbonell, Spela Mezek | Re-take oral presentation | |||||||||||||||||||
w23, 2020 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2020-06-01 | 13:00 - 15:00 | ENGEL2 | 19378,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | English in the classroom | Workshop, Online | Eng II gr3-5 | Anna Bergström, Una Cunningham | |||||||||||||||||||||
Fri | 2020-06-05 | 09:00 - 13:00 | ENGEL2 | 19378,VT20,v:2004/2023,100% DAG,NML | English in the classroom | Take-home exam | Eng II gr3-5 |
Course code | Course name |
ENGE01 | English I |
ENGE02 | English II |
ENGEL2 | English II within the Teacher Education Programme for Secondary School and Upper Secondary School |
ES2LP1 | Spanish II, for Teaching at Secondary Schools |
Course code | Course name |
NSN230 | Swedish II for Teachers, Secondary School and Upper Secondary School |
USSV2B | Swedish as a Second Language II, for Teaching at Secondary School Years 7-9, Upper Secondary School and Adult Education |