About schedules• Please note that all schedules might be subject to changes. Therefore, it is always best to subscribe, or to bookmark them in your web browser. Do not download schedules as pdf or ics files. About exam seat allocation• You will find your assigned seat by clicking on the link under the column "Allocated seat (exam)". The link is also found in the calendar subscription. This applies to written exams co-ordinated by the University's Examination Services. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Time |
Room, Building, Floor |
Course instance |
Activity |
Student group |
Teacher |
Information |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
EC2101, EC2105, EC2109, EC2201, EC2404-2405 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w4 | Monday 2019-01-21 w4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 18:00 | Auditorium 2, Södra huset A, Vån 3 |
33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML 33889,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML 33891,VT19,v:1904/1913,50% DAG,NML 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML 33895,VT19,v:1904/1913,50% DAG,NML 33896,VT19,v:1904/1913,50% DAG,NML |
Introduction | Intro till NEK II/III | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
EC2101, EC2201 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w3 | Monday 2019-01-14 w3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Auditorium 5, Södra huset B, Vån 3 |
33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML |
Introduction | Mathias Herzing |
Math Intro 1 N.B Extra mathematical introduction of 8 lectures given in Swedish. |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday 2019-01-15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Auditorium 11, Södra huset F, Vån 3 |
33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML |
Introduction | Mathias Herzing | Math Intro 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday 2019-01-16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Auditorium 11, Södra huset F, Vån 3 |
33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML |
Introduction | Mathias Herzing | Math Intro 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday 2019-01-17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Auditorium 11, Södra huset F, Vån 3 |
33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML |
Introduction | Mathias Herzing | Math Intro 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w4 | Tuesday 2019-01-22 w4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Auditorium 11, Södra huset F, Vån 3 |
33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML |
Introduction | Mathias Herzing | Math Intro 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday 2019-01-23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | Auditorium 11, Södra huset F, Vån 3 |
33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML |
Introduction | Mathias Herzing | Math Intro 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday 2019-01-25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Auditorium 5, Södra huset B, Vån 3 |
33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML |
Introduction | Mathias Herzing | Math Intro 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w5 | Monday 2019-01-28 w5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Auditorium 5, Södra huset B, Vån 3 |
33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML 33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML |
Introduction | Mathias Herzing | Math Intro 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
EC2101 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w4 | Tuesday 2019-01-22 w4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | A5133, Södra huset A, Vån 5 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Workshop | Montassar Ghachem | Math Workshop | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday 2019-01-23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Auditorium 2, Södra huset A, Vån 3 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Lecture | Adam Jacobsson | Lecture 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday 2019-01-24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | D315, Södra huset D, Vån 3 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Workshop | Montassar Ghachem | Math Workshop | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | A405, Södra huset A | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Office hours | Montassar Ghachem | Office hours, Room A405 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday 2019-01-25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Auditorium 10, Södra huset E, Vån 3 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Lecture | Adam Jacobsson | Lecture 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w5 | Monday 2019-01-28 w5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 10:00 | A405, Södra huset A | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Office hours | Johanna Nolgren | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | F320, Södra huset F, Vån 3 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Workshop | Jonatan Riberth | Math Workshop | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday 2019-01-29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Auditorium 2, Södra huset A, Vån 3 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Lecture | Adam Jacobsson | Lecture 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday 2019-01-30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | B419, Södra huset B, Vån 4 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 1 | Seminar 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | D220, Södra huset D, Vån 2 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 2 | Seminar 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | B307ö, Södra huset B | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 3 | Seminar 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | F4204, Södra huset F, Vån 4 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 5 | Seminar 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | F487, Södra huset F, Vån 4 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 4 | Seminar 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | B413, Södra huset B, Vån 4 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 6 | Seminar 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday 2019-01-31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Auditorium 2, Södra huset A, Vån 3 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Lecture | Adam Jacobsson | Lecture 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | D299, Södra huset D, Vån 2 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Workshop | Jonatan Riberth | Math Workshop | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | A405, Södra huset A | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Office hours | Montassar Ghachem | Office hours, Room A405 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday 2019-02-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 10:00 | A405, Södra huset A | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Office hours | Johanna Nolgren | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | D320, Södra huset D, Vån 3 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Workshop | Montassar Ghachem | Math Workshop | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w6 | Monday 2019-02-04 w6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | B419, Södra huset B, Vån 4 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 1 | Seminar 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | B419, Södra huset B, Vån 4 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 2 | Seminar 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | B487, Södra huset B, Vån 4 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 3 | Seminar 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | B413, Södra huset B, Vån 4 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 4 | Seminar 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | B419, Södra huset B, Vån 4 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 5 | Seminar 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | B413, Södra huset B, Vån 4 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 6 | Seminar 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday 2019-02-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Auditorium 2, Södra huset A, Vån 3 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Lecture | Adam Jacobsson | Lecture 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday 2019-02-06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 09:00 | A405, Södra huset A | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Office hours | Johanna Nolgren | Office hours | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 11:00 | D255, Södra huset D, Vån 2 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Workshop | Montassar Ghachem | Math Workshop | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday 2019-02-07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | G-salen (auditorium), Arrhenius hus F, Vån 3 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Lecture | Adam Jacobsson | Lecture 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | A405, Södra huset A | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Office hours | Montassar Ghachem | Office hours, Room A405 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday 2019-02-08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | G-salen (auditorium), Arrhenius hus F, Vån 3 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Lecture | Adam Jacobsson | Lecture 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | E355, Södra huset E, Vån 3 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Workshop | Jonatan Riberth | Math Workshop | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w7 | Monday 2019-02-11 w7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | B307ö, Södra huset B | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 1 | Seminar 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | B413, Södra huset B, Vån 4 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 3 | Seminar 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | B315ö, Södra huset B | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 2 | Seminar 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | B307ö, Södra huset B | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 4 | Seminar 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | B315ö, Södra huset B | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 5 | Seminar 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | B315ö, Södra huset B | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 6 | Seminar 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday 2019-02-12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Auditorium 2, Södra huset A, Vån 3 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Lecture | Adam Jacobsson | Lecture 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday 2019-02-13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 11:00 | D255, Södra huset D, Vån 2 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Workshop | Montassar Ghachem | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday 2019-02-14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Auditorium 2, Södra huset A, Vån 3 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Lecture | Adam Jacobsson | Lecture 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | A405, Södra huset A | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Office hours | Johanna Nolgren | Office hours | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | A405, Södra huset A | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Office hours | Montassar Ghachem | Office hours, Room A405 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w8 | Monday 2019-02-18 w8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | B307ö, Södra huset B | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 1 | Seminar 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | B413, Södra huset B, Vån 4 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 2 | Seminar 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | B497, Södra huset B, Vån 4 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 3 | Seminar 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | B413, Södra huset B, Vån 4 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 5 | Seminar 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | B307ö, Södra huset B | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 4 | Seminar 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | B307ö, Södra huset B | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 6 | Seminar 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday 2019-02-19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Auditorium 2, Södra huset A, Vån 3 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Lecture | Adam Jacobsson | Lecture 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday 2019-02-20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 11:00 | A405, Södra huset A | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Office hours | Montassar Ghachem | Office hours, Room A405 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | A405, Södra huset A | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Workshop | Jonatan Riberth | Math Workshop | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 17:00 | A405, Södra huset A | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Office hours | Johanna Nolgren | Office hours | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday 2019-02-21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | F487, Södra huset F, Vån 4 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Office hours | Montassar Ghachem | Office hours | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | F487, Södra huset F, Vån 4 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Office hours | Montassar Ghachem | Office hours | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | A405, Södra huset A | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Workshop | Jonatan Riberth | Math Workshop | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday 2019-02-22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | B315ö, Södra huset B | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 1 | Seminar 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | B413, Södra huset B, Vån 4 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 2 | Seminar 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | E387, Södra huset E, Vån 3 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 3 | Seminar 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | B419, Södra huset B, Vån 4 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 5 | Seminar 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | B315ö, Södra huset B | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 4 | Seminar 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | B419, Södra huset B, Vån 4 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Seminar | Intermediate Microeconomics group 6 | Seminar 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sunday 2019-02-24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 14:00 |
Värtasalen (skrivsal), Biblioteket Södra huset hus D Laduvikssalen (skrivsal), Biblioteket Södra huset hus D |
33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Examination | Adam Jacobsson | NOTE! Compulsory registration in due time for written exams. You sign up for the written exam through https://www.student.ladok.se | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w12 | Monday 2019-03-18 w12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Auditorium 6, Södra huset C, Vån 3 | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Examination Review | Adam Jacobsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w13 | Saturday 2019-03-30 w13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 14:00 | Ugglevikssalen (skrivsal), Södra huset E | 33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML | Resit | Adam Jacobsson | NOTE! Compulsory registration in due time for written exams. You sign up for the written exam through https://www.student.ladok.se |
Course code | Course name |
EC2101 | Intermediate Microeconomics |
EC2105 | Law and Economics 1 |
EC2109 | Economic strategic thinking |
EC2201 | Intermediate Macroeconomics |
Course code | Course name |
EC2404 | Empirical Methods in Economics 2 |
EC2405 | Empirical methods in economics 3 |