About schedules
• Please note that all schedules might be subject to changes. Therefore, it is always best to subscribe, or to bookmark them in your web browser. Do not download schedules as pdf or ics files.
• If your schedule seems to be incorrect or is missing altogether, please get in touch with a course administrator at your department.
About exam seat allocation
• You will find your assigned seat by clicking on the link under the column "Allocated seat (exam)". The link is also found in the calendar subscription. This applies to written exams co-ordinated by the University's Examination Services.
• If no link is shown in the schedule, the exam is been co-ordinated by your department. Contact a course administrator should you need further information.
• NOTE: Seats are allocated (and made visible through the link) only a few days (generally two days) prior to the exam.
Auditorium 5, Södra huset B, Vån 3
EC2101
EC2201
33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML
33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML
Introduction
Mathias Herzing
Math Intro 1
N.B Extra mathematical introduction of 8 lectures given in Swedish.
12:00
10:00
Auditorium 11, Södra huset F, Vån 3
EC2101
EC2201
33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML
33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML
Introduction
Mathias Herzing
Math Intro 2
12:00
10:00
Auditorium 11, Södra huset F, Vån 3
EC2101
EC2201
33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML
33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML
Introduction
Mathias Herzing
Math Intro 3
10:00
08:00
Auditorium 11, Södra huset F, Vån 3
EC2101
EC2201
33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML
33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML
Introduction
Mathias Herzing
Math Intro 4
12:00
10:00
Auditorium 2, Södra huset A, Vån 3
EC2101
EC2105
EC2109
EC2201
EC2404-2405
33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML
33889,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML
33891,VT19,v:1904/1913,50% DAG,NML
33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML
33895,VT19,v:1904/1913,50% DAG,NML
33896,VT19,v:1904/1913,50% DAG,NML
Introduction
Intro till NEK II/III
18:00
16:00
Auditorium 11, Södra huset F, Vån 3
EC2101
EC2201
33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML
33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML
Introduction
Mathias Herzing
Math Intro 5
10:00
08:00
Auditorium 11, Södra huset F, Vån 3
EC2101
EC2201
33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML
33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML
Introduction
Mathias Herzing
Math Intro 6
17:00
15:00
Auditorium 5, Södra huset B, Vån 3
EC2101
EC2201
33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML
33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML
Introduction
Mathias Herzing
Math Intro 7
15:00
13:00
Auditorium 5, Södra huset B, Vån 3
EC2101
EC2201
33884,VT19,v:1904/1908,100% DAG,NML
33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML
Introduction
Mathias Herzing
Math Intro 8
12:00
10:00
Auditorium 2, Södra huset A, Vån 3
EC2201
33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML
Lecture
Anna Seim
Lecture 1
18:00
15:00
G-salen (auditorium), Arrhenius hus F, Vån 3
EC2201
33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML
Lecture
Anna Seim
Lecture 2
12:00
09:00
F307, Södra huset F, Vån 3
EC2201
33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML
Seminar
Intermediate Macroeconomics group 6
16:45
16:30
E371, Södra huset E, Vån 3
EC2201
33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML
Seminar
Intermediate Macroeconomics group 1
Seminar 1
10:00
08:00
E371, Södra huset E, Vån 3
EC2201
33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML
Seminar
Intermediate Macroeconomics group 2
Seminar 1
12:00
10:00
D499, Södra huset D, Vån 4
EC2201
33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML
Seminar
Intermediate Macroeconomics group 3
Seminar 1
12:00
10:00
E497, Södra huset E, Vån 4
EC2201
33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML
Seminar
Intermediate Macroeconomics group 5
Seminar 1
15:00
13:00
E413, Södra huset E, Vån 4
EC2201
33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML
Seminar
Intermediate Macroeconomics group 4
Seminar 1
15:00
13:00
E497, Södra huset E, Vån 4
EC2201
33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML
Seminar
Intermediate Macroeconomics group 6
Seminar 1
17:00
15:00
Auditorium 2, Södra huset A, Vån 3
EC2201
33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML
Lecture
Anna Seim
Lecture 3
18:00
15:00
Auditorium 2, Södra huset A, Vån 3
EC2201
33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML
Lecture
Anna Seim
Lecture 4
12:00
09:00
D207, Södra huset D, Vån 2
EC2201
33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML
Seminar
Intermediate Macroeconomics group 1
Seminar 2
10:00
08:00
D207, Södra huset D, Vån 2
EC2201
33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML
Seminar
Intermediate Macroeconomics group 2
Seminar 2
12:00
10:00
D215, Södra huset D, Vån 2
EC2201
33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML
Seminar
Intermediate Macroeconomics group 3
Seminar 2
12:00
10:00
E397, Södra huset E, Vån 3
EC2201
33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML
Seminar
Intermediate Macroeconomics group 5
Seminar 2
15:00
13:00
E497, Södra huset E, Vån 4
EC2201
33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML
Seminar
Intermediate Macroeconomics group 4
Seminar 2
15:00
13:00
E371, Södra huset E, Vån 3
EC2201
33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML
Seminar
Intermediate Macroeconomics group 6
Seminar 2
17:00
15:00
A405, Södra huset A
EC2201
33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML
Office hours
Märta Almgren
Youngji Hwang
Office hours, Room A405
10:00
08:00
G-salen (auditorium), Arrhenius hus F, Vån 3
EC2201
33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML
Lecture
Anna Seim
Lecture 5
16:00
13:00
Auditorium 10, Södra huset E, Vån 3
EC2201
33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML
Lecture
Anna Seim
Lecture 6
12:00
09:00
Auditorium 10, Södra huset E, Vån 3
EC2201
33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML
Lecture
Anna Seim
Lecture 7
12:00
09:00
B497, Södra huset B, Vån 4
EC2201
33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML
Seminar
Intermediate Macroeconomics group 1
Seminar3
10:00
08:00
E397, Södra huset E, Vån 3
EC2201
33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML
Seminar
Intermediate Macroeconomics group 2
Seminar 3
12:00
10:00
D247, Södra huset D, Vån 2
EC2201
33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML
Seminar
Intermediate Macroeconomics group 3
Seminar 3
12:00
10:00
E319, Södra huset E, Vån 3
EC2201
33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML
Seminar
Intermediate Macroeconomics group 4
Seminar 3
15:00
13:00
D499, Södra huset D, Vån 4
EC2201
33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML
Seminar
Intermediate Macroeconomics group 5
Seminar 3
15:00
13:00
B413, Södra huset B, Vån 4
EC2201
33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML
Seminar
Intermediate Macroeconomics group 6
Seminar 3
17:00
15:00
A405, Södra huset A
EC2201
33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML
Office hours
Märta Almgren
Youngji Hwang
Office hours, Room A405
10:00
08:00
Auditorium 2, Södra huset A, Vån 3
EC2201
33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML
Lecture
Anna Seim
Lecture 8
18:00
15:00
Auditorium 6, Södra huset C, Vån 3
EC2201
33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML
Lecture
Anna Seim
Lecture 9
16:00
13:00
D215, Södra huset D, Vån 2
EC2201
33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML
Seminar
Intermediate Macroeconomics group 1
Seminar 4
10:00
08:00
D215, Södra huset D, Vån 2
EC2201
33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML
Seminar
Intermediate Macroeconomics group 2
Seminar 4
12:00
10:00
F289, Södra huset F, Vån 2
EC2201
33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML
Seminar
Intermediate Macroeconomics group 3
Seminar 4
12:00
10:00
F220, Södra huset F, Vån 2
EC2201
33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML
Seminar
Intermediate Macroeconomics group 4
Seminar 4
15:00
13:00
E397, Södra huset E, Vån 3
EC2201
33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML
Seminar
Intermediate Macroeconomics group 5
Seminar 4
15:00
13:00
E397, Södra huset E, Vån 3
EC2201
33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML
Seminar
Intermediate Macroeconomics group 6
Seminar 4
17:00
15:00
Auditorium 6, Södra huset C, Vån 3
EC2201
33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML
Lecture
Anna Seim
Lecture 10
16:00
13:00
A405, Södra huset A
EC2201
33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML
Office hours
Märta Almgren
Youngji Hwang
Office hours, Room A405
10:00
08:00
Värtasalen (skrivsal), Biblioteket Södra huset hus D
Brunnsvikssalen (skrivsal), Södra huset A
EC2201
33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML
Examination
Anna Seim
NOTE! Compulsory registration in due time for written exams. You sign up for the written exam through https://www.student.ladok.se
14:00
09:00
Auditorium 3, Södra huset B, Vån 3
EC2201
33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML
Examination Review
Anna Seim
15:00
13:00
Laduvikssalen (skrivsal), Biblioteket Södra huset hus D
EC2201
33892,VT19,v:1909/1913,100% DAG,NML
Resit
Anna Seim
NOTE! Compulsory registration in due time for written exams. You sign up for the written exam through https://www.student.ladok.se
14:00
09:00
|
EC2101 | Intermediate Microeconomics |
EC2105 | Law and Economics 1 |
EC2109 | Economic strategic thinking |
EC2201 | Intermediate Macroeconomics |
|
EC2404 | Empirical Methods in Economics 2 |
EC2405 | Empirical methods in economics 3 |
Click Subscribe to subscribe to the schedule on your device.
Click on a schedule entry to see more detailed information about it.
Click on Customize to find many options to customized the way your schedule look :
- Under the Layout tab you can change the general appearance of the schedule.
- Under the Reservations tab you choose which items are visible on the schedule, and customize their appearance through filtering, coloring etc. Read more about it here.
Click Hide Reservations at the bottom of the page to hide individual schedule entries.
A red dot means the schedule entry was created or changed in the last 24 hours.
A crossed out schedule entry means it was canceled in the last 24 hours.