About schedules• Please note that all schedules might be subject to changes. Therefore, it is always best to subscribe, or to bookmark them in your web browser. Do not download schedules as pdf or ics files. About exam seat allocation• You will find your assigned seat by clicking on the link under the column "Allocated seat (exam)". The link is also found in the calendar subscription. This applies to written exams co-ordinated by the University's Examination Services. Time 08:00 - 18:00
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Time |
Room, Floor |
Student group |
Teacher |
Information |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dugga | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w41 | Mon 8 Oct w41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Dugga 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Förel | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w40 | Mon 1 Oct w40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 17. Monoamines I | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2 Oct | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 18. Monoamines II | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 4 Oct | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 19. Neuropharmacology and pathology | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w41 | Wed 10 Oct w41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 20. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w42 | Tue 16 Oct w42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Henrietta Nielsen | Lecture 22. Neurotransmission in the retina | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w43 | Mon 22 Oct w43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 21. Neurochemical aspects of pain | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lab | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w40 | Mon 1 Oct w40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | KÖL-K434, Vån 4 | Group 1 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2 Oct | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Group 1 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 3 Oct | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 10:30 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Group 2 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 17:00 | KÖL-K434, Vån 4 | Group 2 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 4 Oct | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | C472, Vån 4 | Group 2 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Group 3, Group 6 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 3: IP3 inhibition | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w41 | Mon 8 Oct w41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | KÖL-K434, Vån 4 | Group 4 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 9 Oct | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 10:30 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Group 3 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 17:00 | KÖL-K434, Vån 4 | Group 3 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Group 4 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 10 Oct | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | C472, Vån 4 | Group 3 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 12 Oct | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Group 4-5 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 3: IP3 inhibition | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w42 | Mon 15 Oct w42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 10:30 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Group 5 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 17:00 | KÖL-K434, Vån 4 | Group 5 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Group 1-2 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 3: IP3 inhibition | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 16 Oct | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | C472, Vån 4 | Group 5 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Redo | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w43 | Mon 22 Oct w43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Presentation and summary of lab 1-5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Redo, Sem | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w42 | Thu 18 Oct w42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Group 1-2 | Anders Undén | Literature seminars | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:30 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Group 3-4 | Anders Undén | Literature seminars | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 19 Oct | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Group 5-6 | Anders Undén | Literature seminars | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Själv | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w40 | Fri 5 Oct w40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 17:00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w41 | Thu 11 Oct w41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 17:00 | Literature seminar preparation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w42 | Wed 17 Oct w42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 17:00 | Literature seminar preparation Abstract to Mondo | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
TentaFör | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w43 | Tue 23 Oct w43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 29 Oct 09:30 | Self-tuition – preparation for exam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w44 | Mon 29 Oct w44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Review of previous exams, Q&A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 1 Nov 09:30 | Self-tuition – preparation for exam |
Course code | Course name |
KN7001 | Neurochemistry with Molecular Neurobiology |