Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4
Laboratory experiment
Group 6
Maxime Gestin
Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30
09:30
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4
Laboratory experiment
Group 1
Maxime Gestin
Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30
09:30
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4
Lecture
Anders Undén
Lecture 1. Neurons & glia cells
12:00
09:30
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4
Lecture
Anders Undén
Lecture 2. Organization of the nervous system
12:00
09:30
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4
Lecture
Anders Undén
Lecture 3. Electrical properties of membranes
12:00
09:30
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4
Lecture
Anders Undén
Lecture 4. Action potential
12:00
09:30
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4
Lecture
Anders Undén
Lecture 5. Ion channels I
12:00
09:30
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4
Lecture
Anders Undén
Lecture 6. Ion channels II
12:00
09:30
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4
Lecture
Anders Undén
Lecture 7. Ion channels III
12:00
09:30
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4
Lecture
Anders Undén
Lecture 8. Release of neurotransmitters
12:00
09:30
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4
Lecture
Anders Undén
Lecture 9. Ligand-regulated ion channels I
12:00
09:30
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4
Lecture
Anders Undén
Lecture 10. Ligand-regulated ion channels II
12:00
09:30
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4
Lecture
Anders Undén
Lecture 11. Ligand-regulated ion channels III
12:00
09:30
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4
Lecture
Anders Undén
Lecture 12. Receptor kinetics
12:00
09:30
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4
Lecture
Henrietta Nielsen
Lecture 13. GPCRs and G-proteins
12:00
09:30
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4
Lecture
Henrietta Nielsen
Lecture 14. Second messengers I
12:00
09:30
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4
Lecture
Henrietta Nielsen
Lecture 15. Second messengers II
12:00
09:30
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4
Lecture
Anna-Lena Ström
Lecture 16. Protein kinases and phosphatases
12:00
09:30
KÖL-K434, Vån 4
Laboratory experiment
Group 4
Maxime Gestin
Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
17:00
09:30
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4
Roll call
Anna-Lena Ström
Roll Call
10:30
10:00
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4
Lecture
Anders Undén
Anna-Lena Ström
Course presentation
11:30
10:30
KÖL-K434, Vån 4
Laboratory experiment
Group 6
Maxime Gestin
Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
17:00
10:30
KÖL-K434, Vån 4
Laboratory experiment
Group 1
Maxime Gestin
Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
17:00
10:30
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4
Introduction
Anna-Lena Ström
Introduction for master students
15:00
13:00
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4
Introduction
Anders Undén
Anna-Lena Ström
Introduction to group exercises, labs, literature seminars
17:00
13:00
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4
Laboratory experiment
Group 1
Anna-Lena Ström
Lab 2: Brain anatomy
17:00
13:00
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4
Laboratory experiment
Group 2
Anna-Lena Ström
Lab 2: Brain anatomy
17:00
13:00
C472, Vån 4
Laboratory experiment
Group 1-2
Anders Undén
Lab 5: Neurosim
17:00
13:00
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4
Laboratory experiment
Group 5
Anna-Lena Ström
Lab 2: Brain anatomy
17:00
13:00
C472, Vån 4
Laboratory experiment
Group 3-4
Anders Undén
Lab 5: Neurosim
17:00
13:00
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4
Laboratory experiment
Group 6
Anna-Lena Ström
Lab 2: Brain anatomy
17:00
13:00
C472, Vån 4
Laboratory experiment
Group 5-6
Anders Undén
Lab 5: Neurosim
17:00
13:00
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4
Laboratory experiment
Group 3
Anna-Lena Ström
Lab 2: Brain anatomy
17:00
13:00
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4
Laboratory experiment
Group 4
Anna-Lena Ström
Lab 2: Brain anatomy
17:00
13:00
KÖL-K434, Vån 4
Laboratory experiment
Group 2
Daniel Patrick Twohig
Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
17:00
13:00
Laboratory experiment
Group 2
Daniel Patrick Twohig
Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
17:00
13:00
C472, Vån 4
Laboratory experiment
Group 6
Maxime Gestin
Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
17:00
13:00
Laboratory experiment
Group 3
Daniel Patrick Twohig
Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1. In K434
17:00
13:00
C472, Vån 4
Laboratory experiment
Group 1
Maxime Gestin
Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
17:00
13:00
KÖL-K434, Vån 4
Laboratory experiment
Group 3
Daniel Patrick Twohig
Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
17:00
13:00
KÖL-K434, Vån 4
Laboratory experiment
Group 6
Daniel Patrick Twohig
Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
17:00
13:00
Laboratory experiment
Group 6
Daniel Patrick Twohig
Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
17:00
13:00
KÖL-K434, Vån 4
Laboratory experiment
Group 5
Daniel Patrick Twohig
Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
17:00
13:00
C472, Vån 4
Laboratory experiment
Group 4
Maxime Gestin
Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
17:00
13:00
Laboratory experiment
Group 5
Daniel Patrick Twohig
Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
17:00
13:00
Test
Deadline hand-in dugga 1 at 5 pm
17:00
16:45
17:15
17:00