w36
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 3/9
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4
Roll call
Anna-Lena Ström
Roll Call
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4
Lecture
Anders Undén
Anna-Lena Ström
Anna-Lena Ström
Course presentation
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4
Introduction
Anna-Lena Ström
Introduction for master students
w36
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 4/9
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4
Lecture
Anders Undén
Lecture 1. Neurons & glia cells
w36
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 5/9
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4
Lecture
Anders Undén
Lecture 2. Organization of the nervous system
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4
Introduction
Anders Undén
Anna-Lena Ström
Anna-Lena Ström
Introduction to group exercises, labs, literature seminars
w36
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 6/9
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4
Lecture
Anders Undén
Lecture 3. Electrical properties of membranes
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4
Laboratory experiment
Group 1
Anna-Lena Ström
Lab 2: Brain anatomy
w36
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 7/9
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4
Lecture
Anders Undén
Lecture 4. Action potential
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4
Laboratory experiment
Group 2
Anna-Lena Ström
Lab 2: Brain anatomy
w36
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 8/9
w36
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 9/9
w37
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 10/9
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4
Lecture
Anders Undén
Lecture 5. Ion channels I
C472, Vån 4
Laboratory experiment
Group 1-2
Anders Undén
Lab 5: Neurosim
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4
Laboratory experiment
Group 5
Anna-Lena Ström
Lab 2: Brain anatomy
w37
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 11/9
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4
Lecture
Anders Undén
Lecture 6. Ion channels II
C472, Vån 4
Laboratory experiment
Group 3-4
Anders Undén
Lab 5: Neurosim
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4
Laboratory experiment
Group 6
Anna-Lena Ström
Lab 2: Brain anatomy
w37
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 12/9
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4
Lecture
Anders Undén
Lecture 7. Ion channels III
C472, Vån 4
Laboratory experiment
Group 5-6
Anders Undén
Lab 5: Neurosim
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4
Laboratory experiment
Group 3
Anna-Lena Ström
Lab 2: Brain anatomy
w37
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 13/9
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4
Lecture
Anders Undén
Lecture 8. Release of neurotransmitters
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4
Laboratory experiment
Group 4
Anna-Lena Ström
Lab 2: Brain anatomy
Hand-out of dugga 1
w37
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 14/9
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4
Lecture
Anders Undén
Lecture 9. Ligand-regulated ion channels I
Test
Deadline hand-in dugga 1 at 5 pm
w37
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 15/9
w37
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 16/9
w38
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 17/9
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4
Lecture
Anders Undén
Lecture 10. Ligand-regulated ion channels II
KÖL-K434, Vån 4
Laboratory experiment
Group 2
Daniel Patrick Twohig
Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
w38
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 18/9
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4
Laboratory experiment
Group 6
Maxime Gestin
Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
KÖL-K434, Vån 4
Laboratory experiment
Group 6
Maxime Gestin
Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
Laboratory experiment
Group 2
Daniel Patrick Twohig
Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
w38
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 19/9
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4
Lecture
Anders Undén
Lecture 11. Ligand-regulated ion channels III
C472, Vån 4
Laboratory experiment
Group 6
Maxime Gestin
Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
w38
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 20/9
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4
Laboratory experiment
Group 1
Maxime Gestin
Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
KÖL-K434, Vån 4
Laboratory experiment
Group 1
Maxime Gestin
Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
Laboratory experiment
Group 3
Daniel Patrick Twohig
Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1. In K434
w38
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 21/9
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4
Lecture
Anders Undén
Lecture 12. Receptor kinetics
C472, Vån 4
Laboratory experiment
Group 1
Maxime Gestin
Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
KÖL-K434, Vån 4
Laboratory experiment
Group 3
Daniel Patrick Twohig
Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
w38
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 22/9
w38
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 23/9
w39
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 24/9
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4
Lecture
Henrietta Nielsen
Lecture 13. GPCRs and G-proteins
KÖL-K434, Vån 4
Laboratory experiment
Group 6
Daniel Patrick Twohig
Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
w39
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 25/9
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4
Lecture
Henrietta Nielsen
Lecture 14. Second messengers I
Laboratory experiment
Group 6
Daniel Patrick Twohig
Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
w39
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 26/9
KÖL-K434, Vån 4
Laboratory experiment
Group 4
Maxime Gestin
Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
w39
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 27/9
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4
Lecture
Henrietta Nielsen
Lecture 15. Second messengers II
KÖL-K434, Vån 4
Laboratory experiment
Group 5
Daniel Patrick Twohig
Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
C472, Vån 4
Laboratory experiment
Group 4
Maxime Gestin
Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
w39
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 28/9
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4
Lecture
Anna-Lena Ström
Lecture 16. Protein kinases and phosphatases
Laboratory experiment
Group 5
Daniel Patrick Twohig
Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
w39
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 29/9
w39
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 30/9
w40
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 1/10
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4
Lecture
Anders Undén
Lecture 17. Monoamines I
KÖL-K434, Vån 4
Laboratory experiment
Group 1
Daniel Patrick Twohig
Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
w40
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 2/10
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4
Lecture
Anders Undén
Lecture 18. Monoamines II
Laboratory experiment
Group 1
Daniel Patrick Twohig
Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
w40
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 3/10
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4
Laboratory experiment
Group 2
Maxime Gestin
Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
KÖL-K434, Vån 4
Laboratory experiment
Group 2
Maxime Gestin
Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
w40
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 4/10
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4
Lecture
Anders Undén
Lecture 19. Neuropharmacology and pathology
C472, Vån 4
Laboratory experiment
Group 2
Maxime Gestin
Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4
Laboratory experiment
Group 3
Group 6
Group 6
Daniel Patrick Twohig
Lab 3: IP3 inhibition
w40
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 5/10
Self-study
w40
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 6/10
w40
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 7/10
w41
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 8/10
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4
Test
Dugga 2
KÖL-K434, Vån 4
Laboratory experiment
Group 4
Daniel Patrick Twohig
Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
w41
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 9/10
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4
Laboratory experiment
Group 3
Maxime Gestin
Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
KÖL-K434, Vån 4
Laboratory experiment
Group 3
Maxime Gestin
Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
Laboratory experiment
Group 4
Daniel Patrick Twohig
Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
w41
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 10/10
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4
Lecture
Anders Undén
Lecture 20.
C472, Vån 4
Laboratory experiment
Group 3
Maxime Gestin
Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
w41
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 11/10
Self-study
Literature seminar preparation
w41
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 12/10
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4
Laboratory experiment
Group 4-5
Daniel Patrick Twohig
Lab 3: IP3 inhibition
w41
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 13/10
w41
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 14/10
w42
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 15/10
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4
Laboratory experiment
Group 5
Maxime Gestin
Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
KÖL-K434, Vån 4
Laboratory experiment
Group 5
Maxime Gestin
Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4
Laboratory experiment
Group 1-2
Daniel Patrick Twohig
Lab 3: IP3 inhibition
w42
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 16/10
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4
Lecture
Henrietta Nielsen
Lecture 22. Neurotransmission in the retina
C472, Vån 4
Laboratory experiment
Group 5
Maxime Gestin
Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
w42
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 17/10
Self-study
Literature seminar preparation
Abstract to Mondo
Abstract to Mondo
w42
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 18/10
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4
Seminar
Presentation
Presentation
Group 1-2
Anders Undén
Literature seminars
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4
Seminar
Presentation
Presentation
Group 3-4
Anders Undén
Literature seminars
w42
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 19/10
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4
Seminar
Presentation
Presentation
Group 5-6
Anders Undén
Literature seminars
w42
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 20/10
w42
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 21/10
w43
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 22/10
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4
Lecture
Anders Undén
Lecture 21. Neurochemical aspects of pain
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4
Presentation
Presentation and summary of lab 1-5
w43
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 23/10
Exam preparation
Self-tuition – preparation for exam
w43
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 24/10
Exam preparation
Self-tuition – preparation for exam
w43
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 25/10
Exam preparation
Self-tuition – preparation for exam
w43
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 26/10
Exam preparation
Self-tuition – preparation for exam
w43
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 27/10
Exam preparation
Self-tuition – preparation for exam
w43
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 28/10
Exam preparation
Self-tuition – preparation for exam
w44
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 29/10
Exam preparation
Self-tuition – preparation for exam
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4
Exam preparation
Anders Undén
Review of previous exams, Q&A
Exam preparation
Self-tuition – preparation for exam
w44
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 30/10
Exam preparation
Self-tuition – preparation for exam
w44
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 31/10
Exam preparation
Self-tuition – preparation for exam
w44
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 1/11
Exam preparation
Self-tuition – preparation for exam
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4
Examination
Written exam, KN7001
w44
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 2/11
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4
Course conclusion
Anders Undén
Self-assessment, reflection group discussion. Exam discussion – course evaluation
w44
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 3/11
w44
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 4/11
w51
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 17/12
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4
Examination
Anna-Lena Ström
Omtentamen
w51
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 18/12
w51
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 19/12
w51
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 20/12
w51
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 21/12
w51
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 22/12
w51
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 23/12
Course code | Course name |
KN7001 | Neurochemistry with Molecular Neurobiology |