Subscribe
 
Go to previous month
Sep  
Go to next month

Monday 3/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anna-Lena Ström, Roll call, Roll Call
10:30
10:00
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Anna-Lena Ström, Lecture, Course presentation
11:30
10:30
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anna-Lena Ström, Introduction, Introduction for master students
15:00
13:00
Tuesday 4/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 1. Neurons & glia cells
12:00
09:30
Wednesday 5/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 2. Organization of the nervous system
12:00
09:30
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Anna-Lena Ström, Introduction, Introduction to group exercises, labs, literature seminars
17:00
13:00
Thursday 6/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 3. Electrical properties of membranes
12:00
09:30
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anna-Lena Ström, Laboration, Group 1, Lab 2: Brain anatomy
17:00
13:00
Friday 7/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 4. Action potential
12:00
09:30
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anna-Lena Ström, Laboration, Group 2, Lab 2: Brain anatomy
17:00
13:00

Monday 10/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 5. Ion channels I
12:00
09:30
C472, Anders Undén, Laboration, Group 1-2, Lab 5: Neurosim
17:00
13:00
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anna-Lena Ström, Laboration, Group 5, Lab 2: Brain anatomy
17:00
13:00
Tuesday 11/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 6. Ion channels II
12:00
09:30
C472, Anders Undén, Laboration, Group 3-4, Lab 5: Neurosim
17:00
13:00
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anna-Lena Ström, Laboration, Group 6, Lab 2: Brain anatomy
17:00
13:00
Wednesday 12/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 7. Ion channels III
12:00
09:30
C472, Anders Undén, Laboration, Group 5-6, Lab 5: Neurosim
17:00
13:00
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anna-Lena Ström, Laboration, Group 3, Lab 2: Brain anatomy
17:00
13:00
Thursday 13/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 8. Release of neurotransmitters
12:00
09:30
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anna-Lena Ström, Laboration, Group 4, Lab 2: Brain anatomy
17:00
13:00
Friday 14/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 9. Ligand-regulated ion channels I
12:00
09:30
Saturday 15/9 

Monday 17/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 10. Ligand-regulated ion channels II
12:00
09:30
KÖL-K434, Daniel Twohig, Laboration, Group 2, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
17:00
13:00
Tuesday 18/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Maxime Gestin, Laboration, Group 6, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30
09:30
KÖL-K434, Maxime Gestin, Laboration, Group 6, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
17:00
10:30
Wednesday 19/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 11. Ligand-regulated ion channels III
12:00
09:30
C472, Maxime Gestin, Laboration, Group 6, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
17:00
13:00
Thursday 20/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Maxime Gestin, Laboration, Group 1, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30
09:30
KÖL-K434, Maxime Gestin, Laboration, Group 1, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
17:00
10:30
Friday 21/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 12. Receptor kinetics
12:00
09:30
C472, Maxime Gestin, Laboration, Group 1, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
17:00
13:00
KÖL-K434, Daniel Twohig, Laboration, Group 3, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
17:00
13:00
Saturday 22/9 

Monday 24/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Henrietta Nielsen, Lecture, Lecture 13. GPCRs and G-proteins
12:00
09:30
KÖL-K434, Daniel Twohig, Laboration, Group 6, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
17:00
13:00
Tuesday 25/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Henrietta Nielsen, Lecture, Lecture 14. Second messengers I
12:00
09:30
Wednesday 26/9 
KÖL-K434, Maxime Gestin, Laboration, Group 4, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
17:00
09:30
Thursday 27/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Henrietta Nielsen, Lecture, Lecture 15. Second messengers II
12:00
09:30
KÖL-K434, Daniel Twohig, Laboration, Group 5, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
17:00
13:00
C472, Maxime Gestin, Laboration, Group 4, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
17:00
13:00
Friday 28/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anna-Lena Ström, Lecture, Lecture 16. Protein kinases and phosphatases
12:00
09:30
Saturday 29/9 

Monday 1/10 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 17. Monoamines I
12:00
09:30
KÖL-K434, Daniel Twohig, Laboration, Group 1, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
17:00
13:00
Tuesday 2/10 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 18. Monoamines II
12:00
09:30
Wednesday 3/10 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Maxime Gestin, Laboration, Group 2, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30
09:30
KÖL-K434, Maxime Gestin, Laboration, Group 2, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
17:00
10:30
Thursday 4/10 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 19. Neuropharmacology and pathology
12:00
09:30
C472, Maxime Gestin, Laboration, Group 2, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
17:00
13:00
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Daniel Twohig, Laboration, Group 3, Group 6, Lab 3: IP3 inhibition
17:00
13:00
Saturday 6/10 

Monday 8/10 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Dugga, Dugga 2
12:00
09:30
KÖL-K434, Daniel Twohig, Laboration, Group 4, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
17:00
13:00
Tuesday 9/10 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Maxime Gestin, Laboration, Group 3, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30
09:30
KÖL-K434, Maxime Gestin, Laboration, Group 3, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
17:00
10:30
Wednesday 10/10 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 20.
12:00
09:30
C472, Maxime Gestin, Laboration, Group 3, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
17:00
13:00
Thursday 11/10 
Friday 12/10 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Daniel Twohig, Laboration, Group 4-5, Lab 3: IP3 inhibition
17:00
13:00
Saturday 13/10 

Monday 15/10 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Maxime Gestin, Laboration, Group 5, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30
09:30
KÖL-K434, Maxime Gestin, Laboration, Group 5, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
17:00
10:30
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Daniel Twohig, Laboration, Group 1-2, Lab 3: IP3 inhibition
17:00
13:00
Tuesday 16/10 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Henrietta Nielsen, Lecture, Lecture 22. Neurotransmission in the retina
12:00
09:30
C472, Maxime Gestin, Laboration, Group 5, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
17:00
13:00
Wednesday 17/10 
Thursday 18/10 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Presentation, Seminar, Group 1-2, Literature seminars
12:00
09:00
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Presentation, Seminar, Group 3-4, Literature seminars
15:30
13:00
Friday 19/10 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Presentation, Seminar, Group 5-6, Literature seminars
12:00
09:00
Saturday 20/10 

Monday 22/10 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 21. Neurochemical aspects of pain
12:00
09:30
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Presentation, Presentation and summary of lab 1-5
16:00
13:00
Tuesday 23/10 
Wednesday 24/10 
Thursday 25/10 
Saturday 27/10 

Monday 29/10 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Tentamensförberedelse, Review of previous exams, Q&A
12:00
09:30
Tuesday 30/10 
Wednesday 31/10 
Thursday 1/11 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Written examination, Written exam, KN7001
14:00
09:30
Friday 2/11 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Course Conclusion , Self-assessment, reflection group discussion. Exam discussion – course evaluation
12:00
09:30
Saturday 3/11 

Wednesday 7/11 
Thursday 8/11 
Saturday 10/11 

Tuesday 13/11 
Wednesday 14/11 
Thursday 15/11 
Saturday 17/11 

Tuesday 20/11 
Wednesday 21/11 
Thursday 22/11 
Saturday 24/11 

Tuesday 27/11 
Wednesday 28/11 
Thursday 29/11 
Saturday 1/12 

Wednesday 5/12 
Thursday 6/12 
Saturday 8/12 

Tuesday 11/12 
Wednesday 12/12 
Thursday 13/12 
Saturday 15/12 

Monday 17/12 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anna-Lena Ström, Written examination, Omtentamen
14:00
09:30
Tuesday 18/12 
Wednesday 19/12 
Thursday 20/12 
Saturday 22/12 

Tuesday 25/12 
Wednesday 26/12 
Thursday 27/12 
Saturday 29/12