Subscribe
 
Go to previous month
Sep  
Go to next month

w36  
Tue
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 1. Neurons & glia cells
12:00
09:30
Wed
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 2. Organization of the nervous system
12:00
09:30
Thu
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 3. Electrical properties of membranes
12:00
09:30
Fri
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 4. Action potential
12:00
09:30
Mon
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anna-Lena Ström, Roll call, Roll Call
10:30
10:00
Mon
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Course presentation
11:30
10:30
Mon
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anna-Lena Ström, Lecture, Course presentation
11:30
10:30
Mon
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anna-Lena Ström, Introduction, Introduction for master students
15:00
13:00
Wed
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Introduction, Introduction to group exercises, labs, literature seminars
17:00
13:00
Wed
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anna-Lena Ström, Introduction, Introduction to group exercises, labs, literature seminars
17:00
13:00
Thu
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anna-Lena Ström, Laboration, Group 1, Lab 2: Brain anatomy
17:00
13:00
Fri
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anna-Lena Ström, Laboration, Group 2, Lab 2: Brain anatomy
17:00
13:00
w37  
Mon
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 5. Ion channels I
12:00
09:30
Tue
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 6. Ion channels II
12:00
09:30
Wed
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 7. Ion channels III
12:00
09:30
Thu
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 8. Release of neurotransmitters
12:00
09:30
Fri
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 9. Ligand-regulated ion channels I
12:00
09:30
Tue
C472, Anders Undén, Laboration, Group 3-4, Lab 5: Neurosim
17:00
13:00
Wed
C472, Anders Undén, Laboration, Group 5-6, Lab 5: Neurosim
17:00
13:00
Thu
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anna-Lena Ström, Laboration, Group 4, Lab 2: Brain anatomy
17:00
13:00
Mon
C472, Anders Undén, Laboration, Group 1-2, Lab 5: Neurosim
17:00
13:00
Mon
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anna-Lena Ström, Laboration, Group 5, Lab 2: Brain anatomy
17:00
13:00
Tue
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anna-Lena Ström, Laboration, Group 6, Lab 2: Brain anatomy
17:00
13:00
Wed
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anna-Lena Ström, Laboration, Group 3, Lab 2: Brain anatomy
17:00
13:00
w38  
Tue
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Maxime Gestin, Laboration, Group 6, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30
09:30
Thu
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Maxime Gestin, Laboration, Group 1, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30
09:30
Mon
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 10. Ligand-regulated ion channels II
12:00
09:30
Wed
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 11. Ligand-regulated ion channels III
12:00
09:30
Fri
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 12. Receptor kinetics
12:00
09:30
Tue
KÖL-K434, Maxime Gestin, Laboration, Group 6, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
17:00
10:30
Thu
KÖL-K434, Maxime Gestin, Laboration, Group 1, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
17:00
10:30
Mon
KÖL-K434, Daniel Twohig, Laboration, Group 2, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
17:00
13:00
Tue
Daniel Twohig, Laboration, Group 2, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
17:00
13:00
Wed
C472, Maxime Gestin, Laboration, Group 6, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
17:00
13:00
Fri
C472, Maxime Gestin, Laboration, Group 1, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
17:00
13:00
Thu
Daniel Twohig, Laboration, Group 3, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1. In K434
17:00
13:00
Fri
KÖL-K434, Daniel Twohig, Laboration, Group 3, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
17:00
13:00
w39  
Mon
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Henrietta Nielsen, Lecture, Lecture 13. GPCRs and G-proteins
12:00
09:30
Tue
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Henrietta Nielsen, Lecture, Lecture 14. Second messengers I
12:00
09:30
Thu
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Henrietta Nielsen, Lecture, Lecture 15. Second messengers II
12:00
09:30
Fri
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anna-Lena Ström, Lecture, Lecture 16. Protein kinases and phosphatases
12:00
09:30
Wed
KÖL-K434, Maxime Gestin, Laboration, Group 4, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
17:00
09:30
Mon
KÖL-K434, Daniel Twohig, Laboration, Group 6, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
17:00
13:00
Tue
Daniel Twohig, Laboration, Group 6, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
17:00
13:00
Thu
KÖL-K434, Daniel Twohig, Laboration, Group 5, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
17:00
13:00
Fri
Daniel Twohig, Laboration, Group 5, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
17:00
13:00
Thu
C472, Maxime Gestin, Laboration, Group 4, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
17:00
13:00
w40  
Wed
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Maxime Gestin, Laboration, Group 2, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30
09:30
Mon
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 17. Monoamines I
12:00
09:30
Tue
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 18. Monoamines II
12:00
09:30
Thu
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 19. Neuropharmacology and pathology
12:00
09:30
Wed
KÖL-K434, Maxime Gestin, Laboration, Group 2, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
17:00
10:30
Mon
KÖL-K434, Daniel Twohig, Laboration, Group 1, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
17:00
13:00
Tue
Daniel Twohig, Laboration, Group 1, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
17:00
13:00
Thu
C472, Maxime Gestin, Laboration, Group 2, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
17:00
13:00
Thu
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Daniel Twohig, Laboration, Group 3, Group 6, Lab 3: IP3 inhibition
17:00
13:00
w41  
Tue
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Maxime Gestin, Laboration, Group 3, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30
09:30
Wed
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 20.
12:00
09:30
Tue
KÖL-K434, Maxime Gestin, Laboration, Group 3, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
17:00
10:30
Wed
C472, Maxime Gestin, Laboration, Group 3, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
17:00
13:00
Mon
KÖL-K434, Daniel Twohig, Laboration, Group 4, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
17:00
13:00
Tue
Daniel Twohig, Laboration, Group 4, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
17:00
13:00
Fri
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Daniel Twohig, Laboration, Group 4-5, Lab 3: IP3 inhibition
17:00
13:00
w42  
Thu
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Presentation, Seminar, Group 1-2, Literature seminars
12:00
09:00
Fri
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Presentation, Seminar, Group 5-6, Literature seminars
12:00
09:00
Mon
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Maxime Gestin, Laboration, Group 5, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30
09:30
Tue
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Henrietta Nielsen, Lecture, Lecture 22. Neurotransmission in the retina
12:00
09:30
Mon
KÖL-K434, Maxime Gestin, Laboration, Group 5, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
17:00
10:30
Thu
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Presentation, Seminar, Group 3-4, Literature seminars
15:30
13:00
Tue
C472, Maxime Gestin, Laboration, Group 5, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
17:00
13:00
Mon
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Daniel Twohig, Laboration, Group 1-2, Lab 3: IP3 inhibition
17:00
13:00
w43  
Mon
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 21. Neurochemical aspects of pain
12:00
09:30
w44  
Mon
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Tentamensförberedelse, Review of previous exams, Q&A
12:00
09:30
Fri
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Course Conclusion , Self-assessment, reflection group discussion. Exam discussion – course evaluation
12:00
09:30
w51  
Mon
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anna-Lena Ström, Written examination, Omtentamen
14:00
09:30