KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Monday 3 Sep
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4, Anna-Lena Ström, Roll Call
10:30
10:00
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4, Anders Undén, Anna-Lena Ström, Course presentation
11:30
10:30
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4, Anna-Lena Ström, Introduction for master students
15:00
13:00
Tuesday 4 Sep
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4, Anders Undén, Lecture 1. Neurons & glia cells
12:00
09:30
Wednesday 5 Sep
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4, Anders Undén, Lecture 2. Organization of the nervous system
12:00
09:30
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4, Anders Undén, Anna-Lena Ström, Introduction to group exercises, labs, literature seminars
17:00
13:00
Thursday 6 Sep
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4, Anders Undén, Lecture 3. Electrical properties of membranes
12:00
09:30
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4, Group 1, Anna-Lena Ström, Lab 2: Brain anatomy
17:00
13:00
Friday 7 Sep
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4, Anders Undén, Lecture 4. Action potential
12:00
09:30
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4, Group 2, Anna-Lena Ström, Lab 2: Brain anatomy
17:00
13:00
Monday 10 Sep
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4, Anders Undén, Lecture 5. Ion channels I
12:00
09:30
C472, Vån 4, Group 1-2, Anders Undén, Lab 5: Neurosim
17:00
13:00
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4, Group 5, Anna-Lena Ström, Lab 2: Brain anatomy
17:00
13:00
Tuesday 11 Sep
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4, Anders Undén, Lecture 6. Ion channels II
12:00
09:30
C472, Vån 4, Group 3-4, Anders Undén, Lab 5: Neurosim
17:00
13:00
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4, Group 6, Anna-Lena Ström, Lab 2: Brain anatomy
17:00
13:00
Wednesday 12 Sep
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4, Anders Undén, Lecture 7. Ion channels III
12:00
09:30
C472, Vån 4, Group 5-6, Anders Undén, Lab 5: Neurosim
17:00
13:00
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4, Group 3, Anna-Lena Ström, Lab 2: Brain anatomy
17:00
13:00
Thursday 13 Sep
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4, Anders Undén, Lecture 8. Release of neurotransmitters
12:00
09:30
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4, Group 4, Anna-Lena Ström, Lab 2: Brain anatomy
17:00
13:00
Friday 14 Sep
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4, Anders Undén, Lecture 9. Ligand-regulated ion channels I
12:00
09:30
Deadline hand-in dugga 1 at 5 pm
17:00
16:45
Monday 17 Sep
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4, Anders Undén, Lecture 10. Ligand-regulated ion channels II
12:00
09:30
KÖL-K434, Vån 4, Group 2, Daniel Patrick Twohig, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
17:00
13:00
Tuesday 18 Sep
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4, Group 6, Maxime Gestin, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30
09:30
KÖL-K434, Vån 4, Group 6, Maxime Gestin, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
17:00
10:30
Group 2, Daniel Patrick Twohig, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
17:00
13:00
Wednesday 19 Sep
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4, Anders Undén, Lecture 11. Ligand-regulated ion channels III
12:00
09:30
C472, Vån 4, Group 6, Maxime Gestin, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
17:00
13:00
Thursday 20 Sep
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4, Group 1, Maxime Gestin, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30
09:30
KÖL-K434, Vån 4, Group 1, Maxime Gestin, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
17:00
10:30
Group 3, Daniel Patrick Twohig, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1. In K434
17:00
13:00
Friday 21 Sep
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4, Anders Undén, Lecture 12. Receptor kinetics
12:00
09:30
C472, Vån 4, Group 1, Maxime Gestin, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
17:00
13:00
KÖL-K434, Vån 4, Group 3, Daniel Patrick Twohig, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
17:00
13:00
Monday 24 Sep
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4, Henrietta Nielsen, Lecture 13. GPCRs and G-proteins
12:00
09:30
KÖL-K434, Vån 4, Group 6, Daniel Patrick Twohig, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
17:00
13:00
Tuesday 25 Sep
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4, Henrietta Nielsen, Lecture 14. Second messengers I
12:00
09:30
Group 6, Daniel Patrick Twohig, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
17:00
13:00
Wednesday 26 Sep
KÖL-K434, Vån 4, Group 4, Maxime Gestin, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
17:00
09:30
Thursday 27 Sep
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4, Henrietta Nielsen, Lecture 15. Second messengers II
12:00
09:30
KÖL-K434, Vån 4, Group 5, Daniel Patrick Twohig, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
17:00
13:00
C472, Vån 4, Group 4, Maxime Gestin, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
17:00
13:00
Friday 28 Sep
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4, Anna-Lena Ström, Lecture 16. Protein kinases and phosphatases
12:00
09:30
Group 5, Daniel Patrick Twohig, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
17:00
13:00
Monday 1 Oct
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4, Anders Undén, Lecture 17. Monoamines I
12:00
09:30
KÖL-K434, Vån 4, Group 1, Daniel Patrick Twohig, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
17:00
13:00
Tuesday 2 Oct
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4, Anders Undén, Lecture 18. Monoamines II
12:00
09:30
Group 1, Daniel Patrick Twohig, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
17:00
13:00
Wednesday 3 Oct
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4, Group 2, Maxime Gestin, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30
09:30
KÖL-K434, Vån 4, Group 2, Maxime Gestin, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
17:00
10:30
Thursday 4 Oct
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4, Anders Undén, Lecture 19. Neuropharmacology and pathology
12:00
09:30
C472, Vån 4, Group 2, Maxime Gestin, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
17:00
13:00
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4, Group 3, Group 6, Daniel Patrick Twohig, Lab 3: IP3 inhibition
17:00
13:00
Monday 8 Oct
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4, Dugga 2
12:00
09:30
KÖL-K434, Vån 4, Group 4, Daniel Patrick Twohig, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
17:00
13:00
Tuesday 9 Oct
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4, Group 3, Maxime Gestin, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30
09:30
KÖL-K434, Vån 4, Group 3, Maxime Gestin, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
17:00
10:30
Group 4, Daniel Patrick Twohig, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
17:00
13:00
Wednesday 10 Oct
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4, Anders Undén, Lecture 20.
12:00
09:30
C472, Vån 4, Group 3, Maxime Gestin, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
17:00
13:00
Thursday 11 Oct
Literature seminar preparation
17:00
09:30
Friday 12 Oct
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4, Group 4-5, Daniel Patrick Twohig, Lab 3: IP3 inhibition
17:00
13:00
Monday 15 Oct
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4, Group 5, Maxime Gestin, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30
09:30
KÖL-K434, Vån 4, Group 5, Maxime Gestin, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
17:00
10:30
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4, Group 1-2, Daniel Patrick Twohig, Lab 3: IP3 inhibition
17:00
13:00
Tuesday 16 Oct
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4, Henrietta Nielsen, Lecture 22. Neurotransmission in the retina
12:00
09:30
C472, Vån 4, Group 5, Maxime Gestin, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
17:00
13:00
Wednesday 17 Oct
Literature seminar preparation
Abstract to Mondo
17:00
09:00
Thursday 18 Oct
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4, Group 1-2, Anders Undén, Literature seminars
12:00
09:00
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4, Group 1-2, Anders Undén, Literature seminars
12:00
09:00
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4, Group 3-4, Anders Undén, Literature seminars
15:30
13:00
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4, Group 3-4, Anders Undén, Literature seminars
15:30
13:00
Friday 19 Oct
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4, Group 5-6, Anders Undén, Literature seminars
12:00
09:00
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4, Group 5-6, Anders Undén, Literature seminars
12:00
09:00
Monday 22 Oct
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4, Anders Undén, Lecture 21. Neurochemical aspects of pain
12:00
09:30
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4, Presentation and summary of lab 1-5
16:00
13:00
Tuesday 23 Oct
Self-tuition – preparation for exam
00:00
09:30
Wednesday 24 Oct
Self-tuition – preparation for exam
00:00
00:00
Thursday 25 Oct
Self-tuition – preparation for exam
00:00
00:00
Friday 26 Oct
Self-tuition – preparation for exam
00:00
00:00
Saturday 27 Oct
Self-tuition – preparation for exam
00:00
00:00
Sunday 28 Oct
Self-tuition – preparation for exam
00:00
00:00
Monday 29 Oct
Self-tuition – preparation for exam
09:30
00:00
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4, Anders Undén, Review of previous exams, Q&A
12:00
09:30
Self-tuition – preparation for exam
00:00
13:00
Tuesday 30 Oct
Self-tuition – preparation for exam
00:00
00:00
Wednesday 31 Oct
Self-tuition – preparation for exam
00:00
00:00
Thursday 1 Nov
Self-tuition – preparation for exam
09:30
00:00
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4, Written exam, KN7001
14:00
09:30
Friday 2 Nov
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4, Anders Undén, Self-assessment, reflection group discussion. Exam discussion – course evaluation
12:00
09:30
Monday 17 Dec
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4, Anna-Lena Ström, Omtentamen
14:00
09:30
Course code | Course name |
KN7001 | Neurochemistry with Molecular Neurobiology |