About schedules• Please note that all schedules might be subject to changes. Therefore, it is always best to subscribe, or to bookmark them in your web browser. Do not download schedules as pdf or ics files. About exam seat allocation• You will find your assigned seat by clicking on the link under the column "Allocated seat (exam)". The link is also found in the calendar subscription. This applies to written exams co-ordinated by the University's Examination Services. KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Time |
Activity |
Student group |
Teacher |
Information |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C472, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w42 | Tue 2018-10-16 w42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 5 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w41 | Wed 2018-10-10 w41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 3 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w40 | Thu 2018-10-04 w40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 2 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w39 | Thu 2018-09-27 w39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 4 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w38 | Fri 2018-09-21 w38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 1 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2018-09-19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 6 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w37 | Wed 2018-09-12 w37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 5-6 | Anders Undén | Lab 5: Neurosim | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2018-09-11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 3-4 | Anders Undén | Lab 5: Neurosim | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon 2018-09-10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 1-2 | Anders Undén | Lab 5: Neurosim | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w51 | Mon 2018-12-17 w51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 14:00 | Examination | Anna-Lena Ström | Omtentamen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w44 | Fri 2018-11-02 w44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Course conclusion | Anders Undén | Self-assessment, reflection group discussion. Exam discussion – course evaluation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2018-11-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 14:00 | Examination | Written exam, KN7001 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon 2018-10-29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Exam preparation | Anders Undén | Review of previous exams, Q&A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w43 | Mon 2018-10-22 w43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | Presentation | Presentation and summary of lab 1-5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 21. Neurochemical aspects of pain | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w42 | Fri 2018-10-19 w42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 |
Seminar Presentation |
Group 5-6 | Anders Undén | Literature seminars | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2018-10-18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:30 |
Seminar Presentation |
Group 3-4 | Anders Undén | Literature seminars | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 |
Seminar Presentation |
Group 1-2 | Anders Undén | Literature seminars | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2018-10-16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Lecture | Henrietta Nielsen | Lecture 22. Neurotransmission in the retina | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon 2018-10-15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 1-2 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 3: IP3 inhibition | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 10:30 | Laboratory experiment | Group 5 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w41 | Fri 2018-10-12 w41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 4-5 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 3: IP3 inhibition | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2018-10-10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 20. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2018-10-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 10:30 | Laboratory experiment | Group 3 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon 2018-10-08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Test | Dugga 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w40 | Thu 2018-10-04 w40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment |
Group 3 Group 6 |
Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 3: IP3 inhibition | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 19. Neuropharmacology and pathology | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2018-10-03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 10:30 | Laboratory experiment | Group 2 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2018-10-02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 18. Monoamines II | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon 2018-10-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 17. Monoamines I | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w39 | Fri 2018-09-28 w39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Lecture | Anna-Lena Ström | Lecture 16. Protein kinases and phosphatases | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2018-09-27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Lecture | Henrietta Nielsen | Lecture 15. Second messengers II | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2018-09-25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Lecture | Henrietta Nielsen | Lecture 14. Second messengers I | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon 2018-09-24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Lecture | Henrietta Nielsen | Lecture 13. GPCRs and G-proteins | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w38 | Fri 2018-09-21 w38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 12. Receptor kinetics | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2018-09-20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 10:30 | Laboratory experiment | Group 1 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2018-09-19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 11. Ligand-regulated ion channels III | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2018-09-18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 10:30 | Laboratory experiment | Group 6 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon 2018-09-17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 10. Ligand-regulated ion channels II | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w37 | Fri 2018-09-14 w37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 9. Ligand-regulated ion channels I | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2018-09-13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 4 | Anna-Lena Ström | Lab 2: Brain anatomy | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 8. Release of neurotransmitters | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2018-09-12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 3 | Anna-Lena Ström | Lab 2: Brain anatomy | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 7. Ion channels III | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2018-09-11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 6 | Anna-Lena Ström | Lab 2: Brain anatomy | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 6. Ion channels II | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon 2018-09-10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 5 | Anna-Lena Ström | Lab 2: Brain anatomy | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 5. Ion channels I | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w36 | Fri 2018-09-07 w36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 2 | Anna-Lena Ström | Lab 2: Brain anatomy | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 4. Action potential | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2018-09-06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 1 | Anna-Lena Ström | Lab 2: Brain anatomy | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 3. Electrical properties of membranes | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2018-09-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Introduction |
Anders Undén Anna-Lena Ström |
Introduction to group exercises, labs, literature seminars | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 2. Organization of the nervous system | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2018-09-04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 1. Neurons & glia cells | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon 2018-09-03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Introduction | Anna-Lena Ström | Introduction for master students | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 11:30 | Lecture |
Anders Undén Anna-Lena Ström |
Course presentation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 10:30 | Roll call | Anna-Lena Ström | Roll Call | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KÖL-K434, Arrhenius KÖL, Vån 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w42 | Mon 2018-10-15 w42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 5 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w41 | Tue 2018-10-09 w41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 3 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon 2018-10-08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 4 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w40 | Wed 2018-10-03 w40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 2 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon 2018-10-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 1 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w39 | Thu 2018-09-27 w39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 5 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2018-09-26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 4 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon 2018-09-24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 6 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w38 | Fri 2018-09-21 w38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 3 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2018-09-20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 1 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2018-09-18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 6 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon 2018-09-17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 2 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w44 | Mon 2018-10-29 w44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 2018-11-01 09:30 | Exam preparation | Self-tuition – preparation for exam | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w43 | Tue 2018-10-23 w43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 2018-10-29 09:30 | Exam preparation | Self-tuition – preparation for exam | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w42 | Wed 2018-10-17 w42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 17:00 | Self-study |
Literature seminar preparation Abstract to Mondo |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w41 | Thu 2018-10-11 w41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 17:00 | Self-study | Literature seminar preparation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2018-10-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 4 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w40 | Fri 2018-10-05 w40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 17:00 | Self-study | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2018-10-02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 1 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w39 | Fri 2018-09-28 w39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 5 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2018-09-25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 6 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w38 | Thu 2018-09-20 w38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 3 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1. In K434 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2018-09-18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 2 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w37 | Fri 2018-09-14 w37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:45 - 17:00 | Test | Deadline hand-in dugga 1 at 5 pm | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2018-09-13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00 - 17:15 | Hand-out of dugga 1 |
Course code | Course name |
KN7001 | Neurochemistry with Molecular Neurobiology |