Subscribe
 
Go to previous month
Sep  
Go to next month

From March 18th 2020 no education or examinations shall be conducted in the University's premises, and all study areas will be closed until further notice. Please, check Athena, or with your course coordinator, how the course(s) will be re-implemented as distance learning.

w36 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 2018-09-03 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anna-Lena Ström, Roll call, Roll Call
10:30
10:00
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Anna-Lena Ström, Lecture, Course presentation
11:30
10:30
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anna-Lena Ström, Introduction, Introduction for master students
15:00
13:00
w36 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 2018-09-04 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 1. Neurons & glia cells
12:00
09:30
w36 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 2018-09-05 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 2. Organization of the nervous system
12:00
09:30
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Anna-Lena Ström, Introduction, Introduction to group exercises, labs, literature seminars
17:00
13:00
w36 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 2018-09-06 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 3. Electrical properties of membranes
12:00
09:30
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anna-Lena Ström, Laboratory, Group 1, Lab 2: Brain anatomy
17:00
13:00
w36 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 2018-09-07 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 4. Action potential
12:00
09:30
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anna-Lena Ström, Laboratory, Group 2, Lab 2: Brain anatomy
17:00
13:00
w36 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 2018-09-08 
w36 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 2018-09-09 

w37 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 2018-09-10 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 5. Ion channels I
12:00
09:30
C472, Anders Undén, Laboratory, Group 1-2, Lab 5: Neurosim
17:00
13:00
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anna-Lena Ström, Laboratory, Group 5, Lab 2: Brain anatomy
17:00
13:00
w37 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 2018-09-11 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 6. Ion channels II
12:00
09:30
C472, Anders Undén, Laboratory, Group 3-4, Lab 5: Neurosim
17:00
13:00
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anna-Lena Ström, Laboratory, Group 6, Lab 2: Brain anatomy
17:00
13:00
w37 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 2018-09-12 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 7. Ion channels III
12:00
09:30
C472, Anders Undén, Laboratory, Group 5-6, Lab 5: Neurosim
17:00
13:00
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anna-Lena Ström, Laboratory, Group 3, Lab 2: Brain anatomy
17:00
13:00
w37 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 2018-09-13 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 8. Release of neurotransmitters
12:00
09:30
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anna-Lena Ström, Laboratory, Group 4, Lab 2: Brain anatomy
17:00
13:00
Hand-out of dugga 1
17:15
17:00
w37 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 2018-09-14 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 9. Ligand-regulated ion channels I
12:00
09:30
Dugga, Deadline hand-in dugga 1 at 5 pm
17:00
16:45
w37 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 2018-09-15 
w37 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 2018-09-16 

w38 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 2018-09-17 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 10. Ligand-regulated ion channels II
12:00
09:30
KÖL-K434, Daniel Twohig, Laboratory, Group 2, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
17:00
13:00
w38 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 2018-09-18 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Maxime Gestin, Laboratory, Group 6, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30
09:30
KÖL-K434, Maxime Gestin, Laboratory, Group 6, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
17:00
10:30
Daniel Twohig, Laboratory, Group 2, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
17:00
13:00
w38 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 2018-09-19 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 11. Ligand-regulated ion channels III
12:00
09:30
C472, Maxime Gestin, Laboratory, Group 6, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
17:00
13:00
w38 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 2018-09-20 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Maxime Gestin, Laboratory, Group 1, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30
09:30
KÖL-K434, Maxime Gestin, Laboratory, Group 1, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
17:00
10:30
Daniel Twohig, Laboratory, Group 3, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1. In K434
17:00
13:00
w38 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 2018-09-21 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 12. Receptor kinetics
12:00
09:30
C472, Maxime Gestin, Laboratory, Group 1, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
17:00
13:00
KÖL-K434, Daniel Twohig, Laboratory, Group 3, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
17:00
13:00
w38 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 2018-09-22 
w38 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 2018-09-23 

w39 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 2018-09-24 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Henrietta Nielsen, Lecture, Lecture 13. GPCRs and G-proteins
12:00
09:30
KÖL-K434, Daniel Twohig, Laboratory, Group 6, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
17:00
13:00
w39 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 2018-09-25 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Henrietta Nielsen, Lecture, Lecture 14. Second messengers I
12:00
09:30
Daniel Twohig, Laboratory, Group 6, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
17:00
13:00
w39 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 2018-09-26 
KÖL-K434, Maxime Gestin, Laboratory, Group 4, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
17:00
09:30
w39 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 2018-09-27 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Henrietta Nielsen, Lecture, Lecture 15. Second messengers II
12:00
09:30
KÖL-K434, Daniel Twohig, Laboratory, Group 5, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
17:00
13:00
C472, Maxime Gestin, Laboratory, Group 4, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
17:00
13:00
w39 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 2018-09-28 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anna-Lena Ström, Lecture, Lecture 16. Protein kinases and phosphatases
12:00
09:30
Daniel Twohig, Laboratory, Group 5, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
17:00
13:00
w39 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 2018-09-29 
w39 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 2018-09-30 

w40 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 2018-10-01 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 17. Monoamines I
12:00
09:30
KÖL-K434, Daniel Twohig, Laboratory, Group 1, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
17:00
13:00
w40 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 2018-10-02 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 18. Monoamines II
12:00
09:30
Daniel Twohig, Laboratory, Group 1, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
17:00
13:00
w40 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 2018-10-03 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Maxime Gestin, Laboratory, Group 2, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30
09:30
KÖL-K434, Maxime Gestin, Laboratory, Group 2, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
17:00
10:30
w40 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 2018-10-04 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 19. Neuropharmacology and pathology
12:00
09:30
C472, Maxime Gestin, Laboratory, Group 2, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
17:00
13:00
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Daniel Twohig, Laboratory, Group 3, Group 6, Lab 3: IP3 inhibition
17:00
13:00
w40 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 2018-10-05 
Self studies
17:00
09:30
w40 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 2018-10-06 
w40 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 2018-10-07 

w41 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 2018-10-08 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Dugga, Dugga 2
12:00
09:30
KÖL-K434, Daniel Twohig, Laboratory, Group 4, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
17:00
13:00
w41 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 2018-10-09 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Maxime Gestin, Laboratory, Group 3, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30
09:30
KÖL-K434, Maxime Gestin, Laboratory, Group 3, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
17:00
10:30
Daniel Twohig, Laboratory, Group 4, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
17:00
13:00
w41 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 2018-10-10 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 20.
12:00
09:30
C472, Maxime Gestin, Laboratory, Group 3, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
17:00
13:00
w41 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 2018-10-11 
Self studies, Literature seminar preparation
17:00
09:30
w41 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 2018-10-12 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Daniel Twohig, Laboratory, Group 4-5, Lab 3: IP3 inhibition
17:00
13:00
w41 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 2018-10-13 
w41 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 2018-10-14 

w42 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 2018-10-15 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Maxime Gestin, Laboratory, Group 5, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30
09:30
KÖL-K434, Maxime Gestin, Laboratory, Group 5, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
17:00
10:30
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Daniel Twohig, Laboratory, Group 1-2, Lab 3: IP3 inhibition
17:00
13:00
w42 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 2018-10-16 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Henrietta Nielsen, Lecture, Lecture 22. Neurotransmission in the retina
12:00
09:30
C472, Maxime Gestin, Laboratory, Group 5, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
17:00
13:00
w42 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 2018-10-17 
Self studies, Literature seminar preparation Abstract to Mondo
17:00
09:00
w42 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 2018-10-18 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Presentation, Seminar, Group 1-2, Literature seminars
12:00
09:00
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Presentation, Seminar, Group 3-4, Literature seminars
15:30
13:00
w42 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 2018-10-19 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Presentation, Seminar, Group 5-6, Literature seminars
12:00
09:00
w42 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 2018-10-20 
w42 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 2018-10-21 

w43 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 2018-10-22 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 21. Neurochemical aspects of pain
12:00
09:30
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Presentation, Presentation and summary of lab 1-5
16:00
13:00
w43 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 2018-10-23 
Tentamensförberedelse, Self-tuition – preparation for exam
00:00
09:30
w43 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 2018-10-24 
Tentamensförberedelse, Self-tuition – preparation for exam
00:00
00:00
w43 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 2018-10-25 
Tentamensförberedelse, Self-tuition – preparation for exam
00:00
00:00
w43 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 2018-10-26 
Tentamensförberedelse, Self-tuition – preparation for exam
00:00
00:00
w43 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 2018-10-27 
Tentamensförberedelse, Self-tuition – preparation for exam
00:00
00:00
w43 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 2018-10-28 
Tentamensförberedelse, Self-tuition – preparation for exam
00:00
00:00

w44 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 2018-10-29 
Tentamensförberedelse, Self-tuition – preparation for exam
09:30
00:00
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Tentamensförberedelse, Review of previous exams, Q&A
12:00
09:30
Tentamensförberedelse, Self-tuition – preparation for exam
00:00
13:00
w44 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 2018-10-30 
Tentamensförberedelse, Self-tuition – preparation for exam
00:00
00:00
w44 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 2018-10-31 
Tentamensförberedelse, Self-tuition – preparation for exam
00:00
00:00
w44 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 2018-11-01 
Tentamensförberedelse, Self-tuition – preparation for exam
09:30
00:00
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Written examination, Written exam, KN7001
14:00
09:30
w44 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 2018-11-02 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Course Conclusion , Self-assessment, reflection group discussion. Exam discussion – course evaluation
12:00
09:30
w44 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 2018-11-03 
w44 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 2018-11-04 

w45 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 2018-11-05 
w45 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 2018-11-06 
w45 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 2018-11-07 
w45 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 2018-11-08 
w45 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 2018-11-09 
w45 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 2018-11-10 
w45 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 2018-11-11 

w46 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 2018-11-12 
w46 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 2018-11-13 
w46 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 2018-11-14 
w46 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 2018-11-15 
w46 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 2018-11-16 
w46 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 2018-11-17 
w46 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 2018-11-18 

w47 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 2018-11-19 
w47 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 2018-11-20 
w47 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 2018-11-21 
w47 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 2018-11-22 
w47 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 2018-11-23 
w47 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 2018-11-24 
w47 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 2018-11-25 

w48 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 2018-11-26 
w48 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 2018-11-27 
w48 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 2018-11-28 
w48 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 2018-11-29 
w48 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 2018-11-30 
w48 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 2018-12-01 
w48 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 2018-12-02 

w49 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 2018-12-03 
w49 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 2018-12-04 
w49 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 2018-12-05 
w49 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 2018-12-06 
w49 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 2018-12-07 
w49 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 2018-12-08 
w49 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 2018-12-09 

w50 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 2018-12-10 
w50 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 2018-12-11 
w50 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 2018-12-12 
w50 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 2018-12-13 
w50 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 2018-12-14 
w50 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 2018-12-15 
w50 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 2018-12-16 

w51 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 2018-12-17 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anna-Lena Ström, Written examination, Omtentamen
14:00
09:30
w51 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 2018-12-18 
w51 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 2018-12-19 
w51 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 2018-12-20 
w51 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 2018-12-21 
w51 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 2018-12-22 
w51 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 2018-12-23 

w52 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 2018-12-24 
w52 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 2018-12-25 
w52 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 2018-12-26 
w52 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 2018-12-27 
w52 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 2018-12-28 
w52 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 2018-12-29 
w52 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 2018-12-30 

w1 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 2018-12-31 
w1 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 2019-01-01 
w1 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 2019-01-02 
w1 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 2019-01-03 
w1 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 2019-01-04 
w1 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 2019-01-05 
w1 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 2019-01-06 


 
Self studies