Subscribe
 
Go to previous month
Sep  
Go to next month

w36 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 3/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anna-Lena Ström, Roll call, Roll Call
10:30
10:00
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Anna-Lena Ström, Lecture, Course presentation
11:30
10:30
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anna-Lena Ström, Introduction, Introduction for master students
15:00
13:00
w36 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 4/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 1. Neurons & glia cells
12:00
09:30
w36 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 5/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 2. Organization of the nervous system
12:00
09:30
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Anna-Lena Ström, Introduction, Introduction to group exercises, labs, literature seminars
17:00
13:00
w36 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 6/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 3. Electrical properties of membranes
12:00
09:30
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anna-Lena Ström, Laboratory, Group 1, Lab 2: Brain anatomy
17:00
13:00
w36 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 7/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 4. Action potential
12:00
09:30
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anna-Lena Ström, Laboratory, Group 2, Lab 2: Brain anatomy
17:00
13:00
w36 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 8/9 
w36 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 9/9 

w37 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 10/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 5. Ion channels I
12:00
09:30
C472, Anders Undén, Laboratory, Group 1-2, Lab 5: Neurosim
17:00
13:00
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anna-Lena Ström, Laboratory, Group 5, Lab 2: Brain anatomy
17:00
13:00
w37 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 11/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 6. Ion channels II
12:00
09:30
C472, Anders Undén, Laboratory, Group 3-4, Lab 5: Neurosim
17:00
13:00
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anna-Lena Ström, Laboratory, Group 6, Lab 2: Brain anatomy
17:00
13:00
w37 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 12/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 7. Ion channels III
12:00
09:30
C472, Anders Undén, Laboratory, Group 5-6, Lab 5: Neurosim
17:00
13:00
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anna-Lena Ström, Laboratory, Group 3, Lab 2: Brain anatomy
17:00
13:00
w37 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 13/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 8. Release of neurotransmitters
12:00
09:30
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anna-Lena Ström, Laboratory, Group 4, Lab 2: Brain anatomy
17:00
13:00
Hand-out of dugga 1
17:15
17:00
w37 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 14/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 9. Ligand-regulated ion channels I
12:00
09:30
Dugga, Deadline hand-in dugga 1 at 5 pm
17:00
16:45
w37 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 15/9 
w37 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 16/9 

w38 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 17/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 10. Ligand-regulated ion channels II
12:00
09:30
KÖL-K434, Daniel Twohig, Laboratory, Group 2, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
17:00
13:00
w38 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 18/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Maxime Gestin, Laboratory, Group 6, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30
09:30
KÖL-K434, Maxime Gestin, Laboratory, Group 6, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
17:00
10:30
Daniel Twohig, Laboratory, Group 2, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
17:00
13:00
w38 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 19/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 11. Ligand-regulated ion channels III
12:00
09:30
C472, Maxime Gestin, Laboratory, Group 6, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
17:00
13:00
w38 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 20/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Maxime Gestin, Laboratory, Group 1, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30
09:30
KÖL-K434, Maxime Gestin, Laboratory, Group 1, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
17:00
10:30
Daniel Twohig, Laboratory, Group 3, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1. In K434
17:00
13:00
w38 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 21/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 12. Receptor kinetics
12:00
09:30
C472, Maxime Gestin, Laboratory, Group 1, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
17:00
13:00
KÖL-K434, Daniel Twohig, Laboratory, Group 3, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
17:00
13:00
w38 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 22/9 
w38 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 23/9 

w39 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 24/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Henrietta Nielsen, Lecture, Lecture 13. GPCRs and G-proteins
12:00
09:30
KÖL-K434, Daniel Twohig, Laboratory, Group 6, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
17:00
13:00
w39 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 25/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Henrietta Nielsen, Lecture, Lecture 14. Second messengers I
12:00
09:30
Daniel Twohig, Laboratory, Group 6, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
17:00
13:00
w39 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 26/9 
KÖL-K434, Maxime Gestin, Laboratory, Group 4, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
17:00
09:30
w39 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 27/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Henrietta Nielsen, Lecture, Lecture 15. Second messengers II
12:00
09:30
KÖL-K434, Daniel Twohig, Laboratory, Group 5, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
17:00
13:00
C472, Maxime Gestin, Laboratory, Group 4, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
17:00
13:00
w39 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 28/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anna-Lena Ström, Lecture, Lecture 16. Protein kinases and phosphatases
12:00
09:30
Daniel Twohig, Laboratory, Group 5, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
17:00
13:00
w39 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 29/9 
w39 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 30/9 

w40 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 1/10 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 17. Monoamines I
12:00
09:30
KÖL-K434, Daniel Twohig, Laboratory, Group 1, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
17:00
13:00
w40 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 2/10 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 18. Monoamines II
12:00
09:30
Daniel Twohig, Laboratory, Group 1, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
17:00
13:00
w40 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 3/10 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Maxime Gestin, Laboratory, Group 2, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30
09:30
KÖL-K434, Maxime Gestin, Laboratory, Group 2, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
17:00
10:30
w40 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 4/10 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 19. Neuropharmacology and pathology
12:00
09:30
C472, Maxime Gestin, Laboratory, Group 2, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
17:00
13:00
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Daniel Twohig, Laboratory, Group 3, Group 6, Lab 3: IP3 inhibition
17:00
13:00
w40 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 5/10 
Self studies
17:00
09:30
w40 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 6/10 
w40 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 7/10 

w41 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 8/10 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Dugga, Dugga 2
12:00
09:30
KÖL-K434, Daniel Twohig, Laboratory, Group 4, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
17:00
13:00
w41 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 9/10 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Maxime Gestin, Laboratory, Group 3, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30
09:30
KÖL-K434, Maxime Gestin, Laboratory, Group 3, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
17:00
10:30
Daniel Twohig, Laboratory, Group 4, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
17:00
13:00
w41 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 10/10 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 20.
12:00
09:30
C472, Maxime Gestin, Laboratory, Group 3, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
17:00
13:00
w41 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 11/10 
Self studies, Literature seminar preparation
17:00
09:30
w41 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 12/10 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Daniel Twohig, Laboratory, Group 4-5, Lab 3: IP3 inhibition
17:00
13:00
w41 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 13/10 
w41 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 14/10 

w42 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 15/10 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Maxime Gestin, Laboratory, Group 5, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30
09:30
KÖL-K434, Maxime Gestin, Laboratory, Group 5, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
17:00
10:30
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Daniel Twohig, Laboratory, Group 1-2, Lab 3: IP3 inhibition
17:00
13:00
w42 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 16/10 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Henrietta Nielsen, Lecture, Lecture 22. Neurotransmission in the retina
12:00
09:30
C472, Maxime Gestin, Laboratory, Group 5, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
17:00
13:00
w42 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 17/10 
Self studies, Literature seminar preparation Abstract to Mondo
17:00
09:00
w42 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 18/10 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Presentation, Seminar, Group 1-2, Literature seminars
12:00
09:00
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Presentation, Seminar, Group 3-4, Literature seminars
15:30
13:00
w42 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 19/10 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Presentation, Seminar, Group 5-6, Literature seminars
12:00
09:00
w42 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 20/10 
w42 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 21/10 

w43 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 22/10 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 21. Neurochemical aspects of pain
12:00
09:30
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Presentation, Presentation and summary of lab 1-5
16:00
13:00
w43 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 23/10 
Tentamensförberedelse, Self-tuition – preparation for exam
00:00
09:30
w43 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 24/10 
Tentamensförberedelse, Self-tuition – preparation for exam
00:00
00:00
w43 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 25/10 
Tentamensförberedelse, Self-tuition – preparation for exam
00:00
00:00
w43 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 26/10 
Tentamensförberedelse, Self-tuition – preparation for exam
00:00
00:00
w43 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 27/10 
Tentamensförberedelse, Self-tuition – preparation for exam
00:00
00:00
w43 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 28/10 
Tentamensförberedelse, Self-tuition – preparation for exam
00:00
00:00

w44 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 29/10 
Tentamensförberedelse, Self-tuition – preparation for exam
09:30
00:00
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Tentamensförberedelse, Review of previous exams, Q&A
12:00
09:30
Tentamensförberedelse, Self-tuition – preparation for exam
00:00
13:00
w44 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 30/10 
Tentamensförberedelse, Self-tuition – preparation for exam
00:00
00:00
w44 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 31/10 
Tentamensförberedelse, Self-tuition – preparation for exam
00:00
00:00
w44 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 1/11 
Tentamensförberedelse, Self-tuition – preparation for exam
09:30
00:00
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Written examination, Written exam, KN7001
14:00
09:30
w44 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 2/11 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Course Conclusion , Self-assessment, reflection group discussion. Exam discussion – course evaluation
12:00
09:30
w44 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 3/11 
w44 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 4/11 

w45 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 5/11 
w45 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 6/11 
w45 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 7/11 
w45 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 8/11 
w45 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 9/11 
w45 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 10/11 
w45 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 11/11 

w46 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 12/11 
w46 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 13/11 
w46 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 14/11 
w46 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 15/11 
w46 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 16/11 
w46 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 17/11 
w46 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 18/11 

w47 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 19/11 
w47 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 20/11 
w47 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 21/11 
w47 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 22/11 
w47 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 23/11 
w47 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 24/11 
w47 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 25/11 

w48 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 26/11 
w48 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 27/11 
w48 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 28/11 
w48 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 29/11 
w48 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 30/11 
w48 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 1/12 
w48 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 2/12 

w49 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 3/12 
w49 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 4/12 
w49 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 5/12 
w49 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 6/12 
w49 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 7/12 
w49 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 8/12 
w49 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 9/12 

w50 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 10/12 
w50 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 11/12 
w50 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 12/12 
w50 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 13/12 
w50 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 14/12 
w50 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 15/12 
w50 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 16/12 

w51 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 17/12 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anna-Lena Ström, Written examination, Omtentamen
14:00
09:30
w51 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 18/12 
w51 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 19/12 
w51 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 20/12 
w51 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 21/12 
w51 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 22/12 
w51 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 23/12 

w52 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 24/12 
w52 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 25/12 
w52 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 26/12 
w52 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 27/12 
w52 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 28/12 
w52 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 29/12 
w52 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 30/12 

w1 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 31/12 
w1 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 1/1 
w1 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 2/1 
w1 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 3/1 
w1 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 4/1 
w1 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 5/1 
w1 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 6/1 


 
Self studies
 
Seminar
 
Tentamensförberedelse