About schedules• Please note that all schedules might be subject to changes. Therefore, it is always best to subscribe, or to bookmark them in your web browser. Do not download schedules as pdf or ics files. About exam seat allocation• You will find your assigned seat by clicking on the link under the column "Allocated seat (exam)". The link is also found in the calendar subscription. This applies to written exams co-ordinated by the University's Examination Services. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Time |
Room, Floor |
Module |
Course component |
Activity |
Student group |
Teacher |
Information |
Required reading |
Allocated seat (exam) |
URL |
Important message |
||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dugga | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w37 | Fri 14 Sep w37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:45 - 17:00 | Deadline hand-in dugga 1 at 5 pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w41 | Mon 8 Oct w41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Dugga 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Förel | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w41 | Wed 10 Oct w41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 20. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w43 | Mon 22 Oct w43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 21. Neurochemical aspects of pain | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w39 | Fri 28 Sep w39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anna-Lena Ström | Lecture 16. Protein kinases and phosphatases | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w42 | Tue 16 Oct w42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Henrietta Nielsen | Lecture 22. Neurotransmission in the retina | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w40 | Thu 4 Oct w40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 19. Neuropharmacology and pathology | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2 Oct | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 18. Monoamines II | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon 1 Oct | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 17. Monoamines I | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w39 | Thu 27 Sep w39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Henrietta Nielsen | Lecture 15. Second messengers II | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 25 Sep | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Henrietta Nielsen | Lecture 14. Second messengers I | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon 24 Sep | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Henrietta Nielsen | Lecture 13. GPCRs and G-proteins | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w36 | Tue 4 Sep w36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 1. Neurons & glia cells | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 5 Sep | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 2. Organization of the nervous system | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 6 Sep | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 3. Electrical properties of membranes | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 7 Sep | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 4. Action potential | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w37 | Mon 10 Sep w37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 5. Ion channels I | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 11 Sep | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 6. Ion channels II | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 12 Sep | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 7. Ion channels III | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 13 Sep | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 8. Release of neurotransmitters | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 14 Sep | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 9. Ligand-regulated ion channels I | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w38 | Mon 17 Sep w38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 10. Ligand-regulated ion channels II | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 19 Sep | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 11. Ligand-regulated ion channels III | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 21 Sep | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 12. Receptor kinetics | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w36 | Mon 3 Sep w36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 11:30 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anders Undén, Anna-Lena Ström | Course presentation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Intro | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w36 | Wed 5 Sep w36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anders Undén, Anna-Lena Ström | Introduction to group exercises, labs, literature seminars | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon 3 Sep | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anna-Lena Ström | Introduction for master students | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kursav | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w44 | Fri 2 Nov w44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Self-assessment, reflection group discussion. Exam discussion – course evaluation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lab | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w42 | Mon 15 Oct w42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 10:30 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Group 5 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w41 | Tue 9 Oct w41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 10:30 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Group 3 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w40 | Wed 3 Oct w40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 10:30 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Group 2 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w38 | Thu 20 Sep w38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 10:30 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Group 1 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 18 Sep | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 10:30 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Group 6 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w42 | Mon 15 Oct w42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 17:00 | KÖL-K434, Vån 4 | Group 5 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w41 | Tue 9 Oct w41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 17:00 | KÖL-K434, Vån 4 | Group 3 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w40 | Wed 3 Oct w40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 17:00 | KÖL-K434, Vån 4 | Group 2 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w38 | Thu 20 Sep w38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 17:00 | KÖL-K434, Vån 4 | Group 1 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 18 Sep | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 17:00 | KÖL-K434, Vån 4 | Group 6 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w37 | Thu 13 Sep w37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Group 4 | Anna-Lena Ström | Lab 2: Brain anatomy | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 12 Sep | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Group 3 | Anna-Lena Ström | Lab 2: Brain anatomy | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon 10 Sep | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Group 5 | Anna-Lena Ström | Lab 2: Brain anatomy | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 11 Sep | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Group 6 | Anna-Lena Ström | Lab 2: Brain anatomy | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w36 | Fri 7 Sep w36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Group 2 | Anna-Lena Ström | Lab 2: Brain anatomy | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 6 Sep | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Group 1 | Anna-Lena Ström | Lab 2: Brain anatomy | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w37 | Wed 12 Sep w37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | C472, Vån 4 | Group 5-6 | Anders Undén | Lab 5: Neurosim | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 11 Sep | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | C472, Vån 4 | Group 3-4 | Anders Undén | Lab 5: Neurosim | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon 10 Sep | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | C472, Vån 4 | Group 1-2 | Anders Undén | Lab 5: Neurosim | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w42 | Mon 15 Oct w42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Group 1-2 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 3: IP3 inhibition | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w41 | Fri 12 Oct w41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Group 4-5 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 3: IP3 inhibition | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w40 | Thu 4 Oct w40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Group 3, Group 6 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 3: IP3 inhibition | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w38 | Fri 21 Sep w38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | KÖL-K434, Vån 4 | Group 3 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w41 | Mon 8 Oct w41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | KÖL-K434, Vån 4 | Group 4 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w40 | Mon 1 Oct w40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | KÖL-K434, Vån 4 | Group 1 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w39 | Thu 27 Sep w39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | KÖL-K434, Vån 4 | Group 5 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon 24 Sep | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | KÖL-K434, Vån 4 | Group 6 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w38 | Thu 20 Sep w38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Group 3 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1. In K434 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon 17 Sep | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | KÖL-K434, Vån 4 | Group 2 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w39 | Wed 26 Sep w39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 17:00 | KÖL-K434, Vån 4 | Group 4 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 27 Sep | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | C472, Vån 4 | Group 4 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w41 | Tue 9 Oct w41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Group 4 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w40 | Tue 2 Oct w40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Group 1 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w42 | Tue 16 Oct w42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | C472, Vån 4 | Group 5 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w41 | Wed 10 Oct w41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | C472, Vån 4 | Group 3 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w40 | Thu 4 Oct w40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | C472, Vån 4 | Group 2 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w38 | Fri 21 Sep w38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | C472, Vån 4 | Group 1 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 19 Sep | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | C472, Vån 4 | Group 6 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w39 | Fri 28 Sep w39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Group 5 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 25 Sep | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Group 6 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w38 | Tue 18 Sep w38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Group 2 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Redo | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w43 | Mon 22 Oct w43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Presentation and summary of lab 1-5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Redo, Sem | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w42 | Thu 18 Oct w42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Group 1-2 | Anders Undén | Literature seminars | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 19 Oct | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Group 5-6 | Anders Undén | Literature seminars | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 18 Oct | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:30 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Group 3-4 | Anders Undén | Literature seminars | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Själv | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w40 | Fri 5 Oct w40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 17:00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w42 | Wed 17 Oct w42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 17:00 | Literature seminar preparation Abstract to Mondo | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w41 | Thu 11 Oct w41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 17:00 | Literature seminar preparation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tenta | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w51 | Mon 17 Dec w51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 14:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anna-Lena Ström | Omtentamen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w44 | Thu 1 Nov w44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 14:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Written exam, KN7001 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
TentaFör | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w44 | Mon 29 Oct w44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 1 Nov 09:30 | Self-tuition – preparation for exam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w43 | Tue 23 Oct w43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 29 Oct 09:30 | Self-tuition – preparation for exam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w44 | Mon 29 Oct w44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Review of previous exams, Q&A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Upprop | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w36 | Mon 3 Sep w36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 10:30 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anna-Lena Ström | Roll Call | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w37 | Thu 13 Sep w37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00 - 17:15 | Hand-out of dugga 1 |
Course code | Course name |
KN7001 | Neurochemistry with Molecular Neurobiology |