Subscribe
 
Go to previous month
Sep  
Go to next month

From March 18th 2020 no education or examinations shall be conducted in the University's premises, and all study areas will be closed until further notice. Please, check Athena, or with your course coordinator, how the course(s) will be re-implemented as distance learning.

Monday 3/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anna-Lena Ström, Roll call, Roll Call
10:30
10:00
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Course presentation
11:30
10:30
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anna-Lena Ström, Lecture, Course presentation
11:30
10:30
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anna-Lena Ström, Introduction, Introduction for master students
15:00
13:00
Tuesday 4/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 1. Neurons & glia cells
12:00
09:30
Wednesday 5/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 2. Organization of the nervous system
12:00
09:30
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Introduction, Introduction to group exercises, labs, literature seminars
17:00
13:00
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anna-Lena Ström, Introduction, Introduction to group exercises, labs, literature seminars
17:00
13:00
Thursday 6/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 3. Electrical properties of membranes
12:00
09:30
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anna-Lena Ström, Laboratory, Group 1, Lab 2: Brain anatomy
17:00
13:00
Friday 7/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 4. Action potential
12:00
09:30
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anna-Lena Ström, Laboratory, Group 2, Lab 2: Brain anatomy
17:00
13:00

Monday 10/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 5. Ion channels I
12:00
09:30
C472, Anders Undén, Laboratory, Group 1-2, Lab 5: Neurosim
17:00
13:00
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anna-Lena Ström, Laboratory, Group 5, Lab 2: Brain anatomy
17:00
13:00
Tuesday 11/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 6. Ion channels II
12:00
09:30
C472, Anders Undén, Laboratory, Group 3-4, Lab 5: Neurosim
17:00
13:00
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anna-Lena Ström, Laboratory, Group 6, Lab 2: Brain anatomy
17:00
13:00
Wednesday 12/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 7. Ion channels III
12:00
09:30
C472, Anders Undén, Laboratory, Group 5-6, Lab 5: Neurosim
17:00
13:00
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anna-Lena Ström, Laboratory, Group 3, Lab 2: Brain anatomy
17:00
13:00
Thursday 13/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 8. Release of neurotransmitters
12:00
09:30
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anna-Lena Ström, Laboratory, Group 4, Lab 2: Brain anatomy
17:00
13:00
Friday 14/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 9. Ligand-regulated ion channels I
12:00
09:30

Monday 17/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 10. Ligand-regulated ion channels II
12:00
09:30
KÖL-K434, Daniel Twohig, Laboratory, Group 2, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
17:00
13:00
Tuesday 18/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Maxime Gestin, Laboratory, Group 6, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30
09:30
KÖL-K434, Maxime Gestin, Laboratory, Group 6, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
17:00
10:30
Daniel Twohig, Laboratory, Group 2, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
17:00
13:00
Wednesday 19/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 11. Ligand-regulated ion channels III
12:00
09:30
C472, Maxime Gestin, Laboratory, Group 6, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
17:00
13:00
Thursday 20/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Maxime Gestin, Laboratory, Group 1, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30
09:30
KÖL-K434, Maxime Gestin, Laboratory, Group 1, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
17:00
10:30
Daniel Twohig, Laboratory, Group 3, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1. In K434
17:00
13:00
Friday 21/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 12. Receptor kinetics
12:00
09:30
C472, Maxime Gestin, Laboratory, Group 1, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
17:00
13:00
KÖL-K434, Daniel Twohig, Laboratory, Group 3, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
17:00
13:00

Monday 24/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Henrietta Nielsen, Lecture, Lecture 13. GPCRs and G-proteins
12:00
09:30
KÖL-K434, Daniel Twohig, Laboratory, Group 6, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
17:00
13:00
Tuesday 25/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Henrietta Nielsen, Lecture, Lecture 14. Second messengers I
12:00
09:30
Daniel Twohig, Laboratory, Group 6, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
17:00
13:00
Wednesday 26/9 
KÖL-K434, Maxime Gestin, Laboratory, Group 4, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
17:00
09:30
Thursday 27/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Henrietta Nielsen, Lecture, Lecture 15. Second messengers II
12:00
09:30
KÖL-K434, Daniel Twohig, Laboratory, Group 5, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
17:00
13:00
C472, Maxime Gestin, Laboratory, Group 4, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
17:00
13:00
Friday 28/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anna-Lena Ström, Lecture, Lecture 16. Protein kinases and phosphatases
12:00
09:30
Daniel Twohig, Laboratory, Group 5, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
17:00
13:00

Monday 1/10 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 17. Monoamines I
12:00
09:30
KÖL-K434, Daniel Twohig, Laboratory, Group 1, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
17:00
13:00
Tuesday 2/10 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 18. Monoamines II
12:00
09:30
Daniel Twohig, Laboratory, Group 1, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
17:00
13:00
Wednesday 3/10 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Maxime Gestin, Laboratory, Group 2, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30
09:30
KÖL-K434, Maxime Gestin, Laboratory, Group 2, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
17:00
10:30
Thursday 4/10 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 19. Neuropharmacology and pathology
12:00
09:30
C472, Maxime Gestin, Laboratory, Group 2, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
17:00
13:00
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Daniel Twohig, Laboratory, Group 3, Group 6, Lab 3: IP3 inhibition
17:00
13:00

Monday 8/10 
KÖL-K434, Daniel Twohig, Laboratory, Group 4, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
17:00
13:00
Tuesday 9/10 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Maxime Gestin, Laboratory, Group 3, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30
09:30
KÖL-K434, Maxime Gestin, Laboratory, Group 3, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
17:00
10:30
Daniel Twohig, Laboratory, Group 4, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
17:00
13:00
Wednesday 10/10 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 20.
12:00
09:30
C472, Maxime Gestin, Laboratory, Group 3, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
17:00
13:00
Friday 12/10 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Daniel Twohig, Laboratory, Group 4-5, Lab 3: IP3 inhibition
17:00
13:00

Monday 15/10 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Maxime Gestin, Laboratory, Group 5, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30
09:30
KÖL-K434, Maxime Gestin, Laboratory, Group 5, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
17:00
10:30
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Daniel Twohig, Laboratory, Group 1-2, Lab 3: IP3 inhibition
17:00
13:00
Tuesday 16/10 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Henrietta Nielsen, Lecture, Lecture 22. Neurotransmission in the retina
12:00
09:30
C472, Maxime Gestin, Laboratory, Group 5, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
17:00
13:00
Thursday 18/10 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Presentation, Seminar, Group 1-2, Literature seminars
12:00
09:00
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Presentation, Seminar, Group 3-4, Literature seminars
15:30
13:00
Friday 19/10 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Presentation, Seminar, Group 5-6, Literature seminars
12:00
09:00

Monday 22/10 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 21. Neurochemical aspects of pain
12:00
09:30

Monday 29/10 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Tentamensförberedelse, Review of previous exams, Q&A
12:00
09:30
Friday 2/11 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Course Conclusion , Self-assessment, reflection group discussion. Exam discussion – course evaluation
12:00
09:30







Monday 17/12 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anna-Lena Ström, Written examination, Omtentamen
14:00
09:30




 
Laboratory