Subscribe
 
Go to previous month
Sep  
Go to next month

Monday 3/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anna-Lena Ström, Roll call, Roll Call
10:30
10:00
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Course presentation
11:30
10:30
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anna-Lena Ström, Lecture, Course presentation
11:30
10:30
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anna-Lena Ström, Introduction, Introduction for master students
15:00
13:00
Tuesday 4/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 1. Neurons & glia cells
12:00
09:30
Wednesday 5/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 2. Organization of the nervous system
12:00
09:30
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Introduction, Introduction to group exercises, labs, literature seminars
17:00
13:00
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anna-Lena Ström, Introduction, Introduction to group exercises, labs, literature seminars
17:00
13:00
Thursday 6/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 3. Electrical properties of membranes
12:00
09:30
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anna-Lena Ström, Laboration, Group 1, Lab 2: Brain anatomy
17:00
13:00
Friday 7/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 4. Action potential
12:00
09:30
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anna-Lena Ström, Laboration, Group 2, Lab 2: Brain anatomy
17:00
13:00

Monday 10/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 5. Ion channels I
12:00
09:30
C472, Anders Undén, Laboration, Group 1-2, Lab 5: Neurosim
17:00
13:00
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anna-Lena Ström, Laboration, Group 5, Lab 2: Brain anatomy
17:00
13:00
Tuesday 11/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 6. Ion channels II
12:00
09:30
C472, Anders Undén, Laboration, Group 3-4, Lab 5: Neurosim
17:00
13:00
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anna-Lena Ström, Laboration, Group 6, Lab 2: Brain anatomy
17:00
13:00
Wednesday 12/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 7. Ion channels III
12:00
09:30
C472, Anders Undén, Laboration, Group 5-6, Lab 5: Neurosim
17:00
13:00
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anna-Lena Ström, Laboration, Group 3, Lab 2: Brain anatomy
17:00
13:00
Thursday 13/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 8. Release of neurotransmitters
12:00
09:30
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anna-Lena Ström, Laboration, Group 4, Lab 2: Brain anatomy
17:00
13:00
Friday 14/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 9. Ligand-regulated ion channels I
12:00
09:30

Monday 17/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 10. Ligand-regulated ion channels II
12:00
09:30
KÖL-K434, Daniel Twohig, Laboration, Group 2, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
17:00
13:00
Tuesday 18/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Maxime Gestin, Laboration, Group 6, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30
09:30
KÖL-K434, Maxime Gestin, Laboration, Group 6, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
17:00
10:30
Daniel Twohig, Laboration, Group 2, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
17:00
13:00
Wednesday 19/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 11. Ligand-regulated ion channels III
12:00
09:30
C472, Maxime Gestin, Laboration, Group 6, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
17:00
13:00
Thursday 20/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Maxime Gestin, Laboration, Group 1, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30
09:30
KÖL-K434, Maxime Gestin, Laboration, Group 1, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
17:00
10:30
Daniel Twohig, Laboration, Group 3, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1. In K434
17:00
13:00
Friday 21/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 12. Receptor kinetics
12:00
09:30
C472, Maxime Gestin, Laboration, Group 1, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
17:00
13:00
KÖL-K434, Daniel Twohig, Laboration, Group 3, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
17:00
13:00

Monday 24/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Henrietta Nielsen, Lecture, Lecture 13. GPCRs and G-proteins
12:00
09:30
KÖL-K434, Daniel Twohig, Laboration, Group 6, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
17:00
13:00
Tuesday 25/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Henrietta Nielsen, Lecture, Lecture 14. Second messengers I
12:00
09:30
Daniel Twohig, Laboration, Group 6, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
17:00
13:00
Wednesday 26/9 
KÖL-K434, Maxime Gestin, Laboration, Group 4, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
17:00
09:30
Thursday 27/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Henrietta Nielsen, Lecture, Lecture 15. Second messengers II
12:00
09:30
KÖL-K434, Daniel Twohig, Laboration, Group 5, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
17:00
13:00
C472, Maxime Gestin, Laboration, Group 4, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
17:00
13:00
Friday 28/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anna-Lena Ström, Lecture, Lecture 16. Protein kinases and phosphatases
12:00
09:30
Daniel Twohig, Laboration, Group 5, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
17:00
13:00

Monday 1/10 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 17. Monoamines I
12:00
09:30
KÖL-K434, Daniel Twohig, Laboration, Group 1, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
17:00
13:00
Tuesday 2/10 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 18. Monoamines II
12:00
09:30
Daniel Twohig, Laboration, Group 1, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
17:00
13:00
Wednesday 3/10 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Maxime Gestin, Laboration, Group 2, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30
09:30
KÖL-K434, Maxime Gestin, Laboration, Group 2, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
17:00
10:30
Thursday 4/10 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 19. Neuropharmacology and pathology
12:00
09:30
C472, Maxime Gestin, Laboration, Group 2, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
17:00
13:00
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Daniel Twohig, Laboration, Group 3, Group 6, Lab 3: IP3 inhibition
17:00
13:00

Monday 8/10 
KÖL-K434, Daniel Twohig, Laboration, Group 4, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
17:00
13:00
Tuesday 9/10 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Maxime Gestin, Laboration, Group 3, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30
09:30
KÖL-K434, Maxime Gestin, Laboration, Group 3, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
17:00
10:30
Daniel Twohig, Laboration, Group 4, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
17:00
13:00
Wednesday 10/10 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 20.
12:00
09:30
C472, Maxime Gestin, Laboration, Group 3, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
17:00
13:00
Friday 12/10 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Daniel Twohig, Laboration, Group 4-5, Lab 3: IP3 inhibition
17:00
13:00

Monday 15/10 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Maxime Gestin, Laboration, Group 5, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30
09:30
KÖL-K434, Maxime Gestin, Laboration, Group 5, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
17:00
10:30
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Daniel Twohig, Laboration, Group 1-2, Lab 3: IP3 inhibition
17:00
13:00
Tuesday 16/10 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Henrietta Nielsen, Lecture, Lecture 22. Neurotransmission in the retina
12:00
09:30
C472, Maxime Gestin, Laboration, Group 5, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
17:00
13:00
Thursday 18/10 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Presentation, Seminar, Group 1-2, Literature seminars
12:00
09:00
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Presentation, Seminar, Group 3-4, Literature seminars
15:30
13:00
Friday 19/10 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Presentation, Seminar, Group 5-6, Literature seminars
12:00
09:00

Monday 22/10 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 21. Neurochemical aspects of pain
12:00
09:30

Monday 29/10 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Tentamensförberedelse, Review of previous exams, Q&A
12:00
09:30
Friday 2/11 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Course Conclusion , Self-assessment, reflection group discussion. Exam discussion – course evaluation
12:00
09:30







Monday 17/12 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anna-Lena Ström, Written examination, Omtentamen
14:00
09:30




 
Dugga