w36
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 3 Sep
Roll call, Anna-Lena Ström, Roll Call
Lecture, Anders Undén, Anna-Lena Ström, Course presentation
Introduction, Anna-Lena Ström, Introduction for master students
w36
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 4 Sep
Lecture, Anders Undén, Lecture 1. Neurons & glia cells
w36
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 5 Sep
Lecture, Anders Undén, Lecture 2. Organization of the nervous system
Introduction, Anders Undén, Anna-Lena Ström, Introduction to group exercises, labs, literature seminars
w36
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 6 Sep
Lecture, Anders Undén, Lecture 3. Electrical properties of membranes
Laboratory experiment, Group 1, Anna-Lena Ström, Lab 2: Brain anatomy
w36
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 7 Sep
Lecture, Anders Undén, Lecture 4. Action potential
Laboratory experiment, Group 2, Anna-Lena Ström, Lab 2: Brain anatomy
w36
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 8 Sep
w36
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 9 Sep
w37
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 10 Sep
Lecture, Anders Undén, Lecture 5. Ion channels I
Laboratory experiment, Group 1-2, Anders Undén, Lab 5: Neurosim
Laboratory experiment, Group 5, Anna-Lena Ström, Lab 2: Brain anatomy
w37
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 11 Sep
Lecture, Anders Undén, Lecture 6. Ion channels II
Laboratory experiment, Group 3-4, Anders Undén, Lab 5: Neurosim
Laboratory experiment, Group 6, Anna-Lena Ström, Lab 2: Brain anatomy
w37
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 12 Sep
Lecture, Anders Undén, Lecture 7. Ion channels III
Laboratory experiment, Group 5-6, Anders Undén, Lab 5: Neurosim
Laboratory experiment, Group 3, Anna-Lena Ström, Lab 2: Brain anatomy
w37
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 13 Sep
Lecture, Anders Undén, Lecture 8. Release of neurotransmitters
Laboratory experiment, Group 4, Anna-Lena Ström, Lab 2: Brain anatomy
Hand-out of dugga 1
w37
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 14 Sep
Lecture, Anders Undén, Lecture 9. Ligand-regulated ion channels I
Test, Deadline hand-in dugga 1 at 5 pm
w37
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 15 Sep
w37
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 16 Sep
w38
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 17 Sep
Lecture, Anders Undén, Lecture 10. Ligand-regulated ion channels II
Laboratory experiment, Group 2, Daniel Patrick Twohig, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
w38
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 18 Sep
Laboratory experiment, Group 6, Maxime Gestin, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
Laboratory experiment, Group 6, Maxime Gestin, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
Laboratory experiment, Group 2, Daniel Patrick Twohig, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
w38
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 19 Sep
Lecture, Anders Undén, Lecture 11. Ligand-regulated ion channels III
Laboratory experiment, Group 6, Maxime Gestin, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
w38
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 20 Sep
Laboratory experiment, Group 1, Maxime Gestin, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
Laboratory experiment, Group 1, Maxime Gestin, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
Laboratory experiment, Group 3, Daniel Patrick Twohig, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1. In K434
w38
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 21 Sep
Lecture, Anders Undén, Lecture 12. Receptor kinetics
Laboratory experiment, Group 1, Maxime Gestin, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
Laboratory experiment, Group 3, Daniel Patrick Twohig, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
w38
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 22 Sep
w38
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 23 Sep
w39
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 24 Sep
Lecture, Henrietta Nielsen, Lecture 13. GPCRs and G-proteins
Laboratory experiment, Group 6, Daniel Patrick Twohig, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
w39
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 25 Sep
Lecture, Henrietta Nielsen, Lecture 14. Second messengers I
Laboratory experiment, Group 6, Daniel Patrick Twohig, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
w39
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 26 Sep
Laboratory experiment, Group 4, Maxime Gestin, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
w39
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 27 Sep
Lecture, Henrietta Nielsen, Lecture 15. Second messengers II
Laboratory experiment, Group 5, Daniel Patrick Twohig, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
Laboratory experiment, Group 4, Maxime Gestin, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
w39
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 28 Sep
Lecture, Anna-Lena Ström, Lecture 16. Protein kinases and phosphatases
Laboratory experiment, Group 5, Daniel Patrick Twohig, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
w39
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 29 Sep
w39
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 30 Sep
w40
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 1 Oct
Lecture, Anders Undén, Lecture 17. Monoamines I
Laboratory experiment, Group 1, Daniel Patrick Twohig, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
w40
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 2 Oct
Lecture, Anders Undén, Lecture 18. Monoamines II
Laboratory experiment, Group 1, Daniel Patrick Twohig, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
w40
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 3 Oct
Laboratory experiment, Group 2, Maxime Gestin, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
Laboratory experiment, Group 2, Maxime Gestin, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
w40
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 4 Oct
Lecture, Anders Undén, Lecture 19. Neuropharmacology and pathology
Laboratory experiment, Group 2, Maxime Gestin, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
Laboratory experiment, Group 3, Group 6, Daniel Patrick Twohig, Lab 3: IP3 inhibition
w40
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 5 Oct
Self-study
w40
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 6 Oct
w40
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 7 Oct
w41
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 8 Oct
Test, Dugga 2
Laboratory experiment, Group 4, Daniel Patrick Twohig, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
w41
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 9 Oct
Laboratory experiment, Group 3, Maxime Gestin, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
Laboratory experiment, Group 3, Maxime Gestin, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
Laboratory experiment, Group 4, Daniel Patrick Twohig, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
w41
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 10 Oct
Lecture, Anders Undén, Lecture 20.
Laboratory experiment, Group 3, Maxime Gestin, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
w41
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 11 Oct
Self-study, Literature seminar preparation
w41
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 12 Oct
Laboratory experiment, Group 4-5, Daniel Patrick Twohig, Lab 3: IP3 inhibition
w41
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 13 Oct
w41
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 14 Oct
w42
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 15 Oct
Laboratory experiment, Group 5, Maxime Gestin, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
Laboratory experiment, Group 5, Maxime Gestin, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
Laboratory experiment, Group 1-2, Daniel Patrick Twohig, Lab 3: IP3 inhibition
w42
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 16 Oct
Lecture, Henrietta Nielsen, Lecture 22. Neurotransmission in the retina
Laboratory experiment, Group 5, Maxime Gestin, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
w42
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 17 Oct
Self-study, Literature seminar preparation
Abstract to Mondo
w42
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 18 Oct
Seminar, Presentation, Group 1-2, Anders Undén, Literature seminars
Seminar, Presentation, Group 3-4, Anders Undén, Literature seminars
w42
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 19 Oct
Seminar, Presentation, Group 5-6, Anders Undén, Literature seminars
w42
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 20 Oct
w42
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 21 Oct
w43
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 22 Oct
Lecture, Anders Undén, Lecture 21. Neurochemical aspects of pain
Presentation, Presentation and summary of lab 1-5
w43
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 23 Oct
Exam preparation, Self-tuition – preparation for exam
w43
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 24 Oct
Exam preparation, Self-tuition – preparation for exam
w43
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 25 Oct
Exam preparation, Self-tuition – preparation for exam
w43
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 26 Oct
Exam preparation, Self-tuition – preparation for exam
w43
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 27 Oct
Exam preparation, Self-tuition – preparation for exam
w43
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 28 Oct
Exam preparation, Self-tuition – preparation for exam
w44
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 29 Oct
Exam preparation, Self-tuition – preparation for exam
Exam preparation, Anders Undén, Review of previous exams, Q&A
Exam preparation, Self-tuition – preparation for exam
w44
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 30 Oct
Exam preparation, Self-tuition – preparation for exam
w44
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 31 Oct
Exam preparation, Self-tuition – preparation for exam
w44
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 1 Nov
Exam preparation, Self-tuition – preparation for exam
Examination, Written exam, KN7001
w44
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 2 Nov
Course conclusion , Anders Undén, Self-assessment, reflection group discussion. Exam discussion – course evaluation
w44
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 3 Nov
w44
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 4 Nov
w45
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 5 Nov
w45
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 6 Nov
w45
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 7 Nov
w45
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 8 Nov
w45
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 9 Nov
w45
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 10 Nov
w45
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 11 Nov
w46
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 12 Nov
w46
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 13 Nov
w46
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 14 Nov
w46
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 15 Nov
w46
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 16 Nov
w46
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 17 Nov
w46
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 18 Nov
w47
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 19 Nov
w47
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 20 Nov
w47
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 21 Nov
w47
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 22 Nov
w47
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 23 Nov
w47
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 24 Nov
w47
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 25 Nov
w48
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 26 Nov
w48
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 27 Nov
w48
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 28 Nov
w48
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 29 Nov
w48
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 30 Nov
w48
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 1 Dec
w48
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 2 Dec
w49
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 3 Dec
w49
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 4 Dec
w49
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 5 Dec
w49
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 6 Dec
w49
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 7 Dec
w49
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 8 Dec
w49
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 9 Dec
w50
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 10 Dec
w50
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 11 Dec
w50
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 12 Dec
w50
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 13 Dec
w50
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 14 Dec
w50
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 15 Dec
w50
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 16 Dec
w51
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 17 Dec
Examination, Anna-Lena Ström, Omtentamen
w51
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 18 Dec
w51
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 19 Dec
w51
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 20 Dec
w51
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 21 Dec
w51
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 22 Dec
w51
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 23 Dec
w52
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 24 Dec
w52
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 25 Dec
w52
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 26 Dec
w52
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 27 Dec
w52
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 28 Dec
w52
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 29 Dec
w52
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 30 Dec
w1
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 31 Dec
w1
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 1 Jan
w1
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 2 Jan
w1
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 3 Jan
w1
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 4 Jan
w1
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 5 Jan
w1
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 6 Jan
Course code | Course name |
KN7001 | Neurochemistry with Molecular Neurobiology |