About schedules• Please note that all schedules might be subject to changes. Therefore, it is always best to subscribe, or to bookmark them in your web browser. Do not download schedules as pdf or ics files. About exam seat allocation• You will find your assigned seat by clicking on the link under the column "Allocated seat (exam)". The link is also found in the calendar subscription. This applies to written exams co-ordinated by the University's Examination Services. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Time |
Activity |
Student group |
Teacher |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C472, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w37 | Mon Sep 10 w37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 1-2 | Anders Undén | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue Sep 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 3-4 | Anders Undén | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed Sep 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 5-6 | Anders Undén | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w38 | Wed Sep 19 w38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 6 | Maxime Gestin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri Sep 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 1 | Maxime Gestin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w39 | Thu Sep 27 w39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 4 | Maxime Gestin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w40 | Thu Oct 4 w40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 2 | Maxime Gestin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w41 | Wed Oct 10 w41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 3 | Maxime Gestin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w42 | Tue Oct 16 w42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 5 | Maxime Gestin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w36 | Mon Sep 3 w36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 10:30 | Roll call | Anna-Lena Ström | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 11:30 | Lecture | Anders Undén, Anna-Lena Ström | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Introduction | Anna-Lena Ström | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue Sep 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Lecture | Anders Undén | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed Sep 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Lecture | Anders Undén | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Introduction | Anders Undén, Anna-Lena Ström | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu Sep 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Lecture | Anders Undén | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 1 | Anna-Lena Ström | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri Sep 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Lecture | Anders Undén | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 2 | Anna-Lena Ström | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w37 | Mon Sep 10 w37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Lecture | Anders Undén | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 5 | Anna-Lena Ström | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue Sep 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Lecture | Anders Undén | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 6 | Anna-Lena Ström | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed Sep 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Lecture | Anders Undén | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 3 | Anna-Lena Ström | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu Sep 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Lecture | Anders Undén | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 4 | Anna-Lena Ström | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri Sep 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Lecture | Anders Undén | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w38 | Mon Sep 17 w38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Lecture | Anders Undén | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue Sep 18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 10:30 | Laboratory experiment | Group 6 | Maxime Gestin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed Sep 19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Lecture | Anders Undén | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu Sep 20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 10:30 | Laboratory experiment | Group 1 | Maxime Gestin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri Sep 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Lecture | Anders Undén | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w39 | Mon Sep 24 w39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Lecture | Henrietta Nielsen | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue Sep 25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Lecture | Henrietta Nielsen | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu Sep 27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Lecture | Henrietta Nielsen | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri Sep 28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Lecture | Anna-Lena Ström | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w40 | Mon Oct 1 w40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Lecture | Anders Undén | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue Oct 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Lecture | Anders Undén | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed Oct 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 10:30 | Laboratory experiment | Group 2 | Maxime Gestin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu Oct 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Lecture | Anders Undén | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 3, Group 6 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w41 | Mon Oct 8 w41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Test | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue Oct 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 10:30 | Laboratory experiment | Group 3 | Maxime Gestin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed Oct 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Lecture | Anders Undén | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri Oct 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 4-5 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w42 | Mon Oct 15 w42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 10:30 | Laboratory experiment | Group 5 | Maxime Gestin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 1-2 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue Oct 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Lecture | Henrietta Nielsen | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu Oct 18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Seminar, Presentation | Group 1-2 | Anders Undén | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:30 | Seminar, Presentation | Group 3-4 | Anders Undén | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri Oct 19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Seminar, Presentation | Group 5-6 | Anders Undén | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w43 | Mon Oct 22 w43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Lecture | Anders Undén | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | Presentation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w44 | Mon Oct 29 w44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Exam preparation | Anders Undén | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu Nov 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 14:00 | Examination | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri Nov 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Course conclusion | Anders Undén | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w51 | Mon Dec 17 w51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 14:00 | Examination | Anna-Lena Ström | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KÖL-K434, Arrhenius KÖL, Vån 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w38 | Mon Sep 17 w38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 2 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue Sep 18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 6 | Maxime Gestin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu Sep 20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 1 | Maxime Gestin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri Sep 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 3 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w39 | Mon Sep 24 w39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 6 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed Sep 26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 4 | Maxime Gestin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu Sep 27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 5 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w40 | Mon Oct 1 w40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 1 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed Oct 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 2 | Maxime Gestin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w41 | Mon Oct 8 w41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 4 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue Oct 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 3 | Maxime Gestin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w42 | Mon Oct 15 w42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 5 | Maxime Gestin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w37 | Thu Sep 13 w37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00 - 17:15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri Sep 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:45 - 17:00 | Test | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w38 | Tue Sep 18 w38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 2 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu Sep 20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 3 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w39 | Tue Sep 25 w39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 6 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri Sep 28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 5 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w40 | Tue Oct 2 w40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 1 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri Oct 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 17:00 | Self-study | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w41 | Tue Oct 9 w41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 4 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu Oct 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 17:00 | Self-study | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w42 | Wed Oct 17 w42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 17:00 | Self-study | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w43 | Tue Oct 23 w43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - Oct 29 09:30 | Exam preparation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w44 | Mon Oct 29 w44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - Nov 1 09:30 | Exam preparation |
Course code | Course name |
KN7001 | Neurochemistry with Molecular Neurobiology |