About schedules• Please note that all schedules might be subject to changes. Therefore, it is always best to subscribe, or to bookmark them in your web browser. Do not download schedules as pdf or ics files. About exam seat allocation• You will find your assigned seat by clicking on the link under the column "Allocated seat (exam)". The link is also found in the calendar subscription. This applies to written exams co-ordinated by the University's Examination Services. KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Time |
Room, Floor |
Activity |
Teacher |
Information |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group 1-2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w42 | Thursday 18/10 w42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Seminar, Presentation | Anders Undén | Literature seminars | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday 15/10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Laboratory experiment | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 3: IP3 inhibition | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w37 | Monday 10/9 w37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | C472, Vån 4 | Laboratory experiment | Anders Undén | Lab 5: Neurosim | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Group 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w38 | Friday 21/9 w38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | C472, Vån 4 | Laboratory experiment | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w40 | Tuesday 2/10 w40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday 1/10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | KÖL-K434, Vån 4 | Laboratory experiment | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w36 | Thursday 6/9 w36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Laboratory experiment | Anna-Lena Ström | Lab 2: Brain anatomy | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w38 | Thursday 20/9 w38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 17:00 | KÖL-K434, Vån 4 | Laboratory experiment | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 10:30 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Laboratory experiment | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Group 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w38 | Tuesday 18/9 w38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w40 | Thursday 4/10 w40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | C472, Vån 4 | Laboratory experiment | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w38 | Monday 17/9 w38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | KÖL-K434, Vån 4 | Laboratory experiment | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w36 | Friday 7/9 w36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Laboratory experiment | Anna-Lena Ström | Lab 2: Brain anatomy | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w40 | Wednesday 3/10 w40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 17:00 | KÖL-K434, Vån 4 | Laboratory experiment | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 10:30 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Laboratory experiment | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Group 3-4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w42 | Thursday 18/10 w42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:30 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Seminar, Presentation | Anders Undén | Literature seminars | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w37 | Tuesday 11/9 w37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | C472, Vån 4 | Laboratory experiment | Anders Undén | Lab 5: Neurosim | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Group 3, Group 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w40 | Thursday 4/10 w40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Laboratory experiment | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 3: IP3 inhibition | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Group 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w41 | Wednesday 10/10 w41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | C472, Vån 4 | Laboratory experiment | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w38 | Thursday 20/9 w38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1. In K434 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday 21/9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | KÖL-K434, Vån 4 | Laboratory experiment | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w37 | Wednesday 12/9 w37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Laboratory experiment | Anna-Lena Ström | Lab 2: Brain anatomy | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w41 | Tuesday 9/10 w41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 17:00 | KÖL-K434, Vån 4 | Laboratory experiment | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 10:30 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Laboratory experiment | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Group 4-5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w41 | Friday 12/10 w41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Laboratory experiment | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 3: IP3 inhibition | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Group 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w41 | Tuesday 9/10 w41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w39 | Thursday 27/9 w39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | C472, Vån 4 | Laboratory experiment | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday 26/9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 17:00 | KÖL-K434, Vån 4 | Laboratory experiment | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w41 | Monday 8/10 w41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | KÖL-K434, Vån 4 | Laboratory experiment | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w37 | Thursday 13/9 w37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Laboratory experiment | Anna-Lena Ström | Lab 2: Brain anatomy | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Group 5-6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w42 | Friday 19/10 w42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Seminar, Presentation | Anders Undén | Literature seminars | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w37 | Wednesday 12/9 w37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | C472, Vån 4 | Laboratory experiment | Anders Undén | Lab 5: Neurosim | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Group 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w39 | Friday 28/9 w39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w42 | Tuesday 16/10 w42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | C472, Vån 4 | Laboratory experiment | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w39 | Thursday 27/9 w39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | KÖL-K434, Vån 4 | Laboratory experiment | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w37 | Monday 10/9 w37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Laboratory experiment | Anna-Lena Ström | Lab 2: Brain anatomy | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w42 | Monday 15/10 w42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 17:00 | KÖL-K434, Vån 4 | Laboratory experiment | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 10:30 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Laboratory experiment | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Group 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w39 | Tuesday 25/9 w39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w38 | Wednesday 19/9 w38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | C472, Vån 4 | Laboratory experiment | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w39 | Monday 24/9 w39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | KÖL-K434, Vån 4 | Laboratory experiment | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w37 | Tuesday 11/9 w37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Laboratory experiment | Anna-Lena Ström | Lab 2: Brain anatomy | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w38 | Tuesday 18/9 w38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 17:00 | KÖL-K434, Vån 4 | Laboratory experiment | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 10:30 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Laboratory experiment | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w36 | Monday 3/9 w36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 10:30 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Roll call | Anna-Lena Ström | Roll Call | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 11:30 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Lecture | Anders Undén, Anna-Lena Ström | Course presentation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Introduction | Anna-Lena Ström | Introduction for master students | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday 5/9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Introduction | Anders Undén, Anna-Lena Ström | Introduction to group exercises, labs, literature seminars | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w38 | Friday 21/9 w38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 12. Receptor kinetics | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday 19/9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 11. Ligand-regulated ion channels III | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday 17/9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 10. Ligand-regulated ion channels II | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w37 | Friday 14/9 w37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 9. Ligand-regulated ion channels I | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday 13/9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 8. Release of neurotransmitters | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday 12/9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 7. Ion channels III | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday 11/9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 6. Ion channels II | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday 10/9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 5. Ion channels I | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w36 | Friday 7/9 w36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 4. Action potential | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday 6/9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 3. Electrical properties of membranes | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday 5/9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 2. Organization of the nervous system | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday 4/9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 1. Neurons & glia cells | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w39 | Monday 24/9 w39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Lecture | Henrietta Nielsen | Lecture 13. GPCRs and G-proteins | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday 25/9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Lecture | Henrietta Nielsen | Lecture 14. Second messengers I | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday 27/9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Lecture | Henrietta Nielsen | Lecture 15. Second messengers II | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w40 | Monday 1/10 w40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 17. Monoamines I | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday 2/10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 18. Monoamines II | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday 4/10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 19. Neuropharmacology and pathology | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w41 | Monday 8/10 w41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Test | Dugga 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday 11/10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 17:00 | Self-study | Literature seminar preparation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w42 | Tuesday 16/10 w42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Lecture | Henrietta Nielsen | Lecture 22. Neurotransmission in the retina | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday 17/10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 17:00 | Self-study | Literature seminar preparation Abstract to Mondo | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w44 | Monday 29/10 w44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Exam preparation | Anders Undén | Review of previous exams, Q&A | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday 1/11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 14:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Examination | Written exam, KN7001 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday 2/11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Course conclusion | Anders Undén | Self-assessment, reflection group discussion. Exam discussion – course evaluation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w43 | Tuesday 23/10 w43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 29/10 09:30 | Exam preparation | Self-tuition – preparation for exam | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w44 | Monday 29/10 w44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 1/11 09:30 | Exam preparation | Self-tuition – preparation for exam | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w37 | Thursday 13/9 w37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00 - 17:15 | Hand-out of dugga 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday 14/9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:45 - 17:00 | Test | Deadline hand-in dugga 1 at 5 pm | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w40 | Friday 5/10 w40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 17:00 | Self-study | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w39 | Friday 28/9 w39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Lecture | Anna-Lena Ström | Lecture 16. Protein kinases and phosphatases | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w43 | Monday 22/10 w43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Presentation | Presentation and summary of lab 1-5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 21. Neurochemical aspects of pain | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w41 | Wednesday 10/10 w41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 20. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w51 | Monday 17/12 w51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 14:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Examination | Anna-Lena Ström | Omtentamen |
Course code | Course name |
KN7001 | Neurochemistry with Molecular Neurobiology |