About schedules• Please note that all schedules might be subject to changes. Therefore, it is always best to subscribe, or to bookmark them in your web browser. Do not download schedules as pdf or ics files. About exam seat allocation• You will find your assigned seat by clicking on the link under the column "Allocated seat (exam)". The link is also found in the calendar subscription. This applies to written exams co-ordinated by the University's Examination Services. Time 08:00 - 18:00
KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Time |
Student group |
Teacher |
Information |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C472, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w37 | Mon 10 Sep w37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Group 1-2 | Anders Undén | Lab 5: Neurosim | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 11 Sep | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Group 3-4 | Anders Undén | Lab 5: Neurosim | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 12 Sep | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Group 5-6 | Anders Undén | Lab 5: Neurosim | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w38 | Wed 19 Sep w38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Group 6 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 21 Sep | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Group 1 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w39 | Thu 27 Sep w39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Group 4 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w40 | Thu 4 Oct w40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Group 2 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w41 | Wed 10 Oct w41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Group 3 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w42 | Tue 16 Oct w42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Group 5 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w36 | Mon 3 Sep w36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 10:30 | Anna-Lena Ström | Roll Call | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 11:30 |
Anders Undén Anna-Lena Ström |
Course presentation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Anna-Lena Ström | Introduction for master students | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 4 Sep | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Anders Undén | Lecture 1. Neurons & glia cells | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 5 Sep | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Anders Undén | Lecture 2. Organization of the nervous system | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 |
Anders Undén Anna-Lena Ström |
Introduction to group exercises, labs, literature seminars | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 6 Sep | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Anders Undén | Lecture 3. Electrical properties of membranes | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Group 1 | Anna-Lena Ström | Lab 2: Brain anatomy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 7 Sep | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Anders Undén | Lecture 4. Action potential | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Group 2 | Anna-Lena Ström | Lab 2: Brain anatomy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w37 | Mon 10 Sep w37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Anders Undén | Lecture 5. Ion channels I | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Group 5 | Anna-Lena Ström | Lab 2: Brain anatomy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 11 Sep | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Anders Undén | Lecture 6. Ion channels II | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Group 6 | Anna-Lena Ström | Lab 2: Brain anatomy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 12 Sep | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Anders Undén | Lecture 7. Ion channels III | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Group 3 | Anna-Lena Ström | Lab 2: Brain anatomy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 13 Sep | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Anders Undén | Lecture 8. Release of neurotransmitters | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Group 4 | Anna-Lena Ström | Lab 2: Brain anatomy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 14 Sep | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Anders Undén | Lecture 9. Ligand-regulated ion channels I | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w38 | Mon 17 Sep w38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Anders Undén | Lecture 10. Ligand-regulated ion channels II | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 18 Sep | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 10:30 | Group 6 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 19 Sep | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Anders Undén | Lecture 11. Ligand-regulated ion channels III | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 20 Sep | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 10:30 | Group 1 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 21 Sep | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Anders Undén | Lecture 12. Receptor kinetics | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w39 | Mon 24 Sep w39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Henrietta Nielsen | Lecture 13. GPCRs and G-proteins | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 25 Sep | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Henrietta Nielsen | Lecture 14. Second messengers I | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 27 Sep | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Henrietta Nielsen | Lecture 15. Second messengers II | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 28 Sep | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Anna-Lena Ström | Lecture 16. Protein kinases and phosphatases | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w40 | Mon 1 Oct w40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Anders Undén | Lecture 17. Monoamines I | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2 Oct | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Anders Undén | Lecture 18. Monoamines II | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 3 Oct | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 10:30 | Group 2 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 4 Oct | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Anders Undén | Lecture 19. Neuropharmacology and pathology | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 |
Group 3 Group 6 |
Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 3: IP3 inhibition | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w41 | Mon 8 Oct w41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Dugga 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 9 Oct | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 10:30 | Group 3 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 10 Oct | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Anders Undén | Lecture 20. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 12 Oct | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Group 4-5 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 3: IP3 inhibition | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w42 | Mon 15 Oct w42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 10:30 | Group 5 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Group 1-2 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 3: IP3 inhibition | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 16 Oct | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Henrietta Nielsen | Lecture 22. Neurotransmission in the retina | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 18 Oct | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Group 1-2 | Anders Undén | Literature seminars | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:30 | Group 3-4 | Anders Undén | Literature seminars | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 19 Oct | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Group 5-6 | Anders Undén | Literature seminars | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w43 | Mon 22 Oct w43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Anders Undén | Lecture 21. Neurochemical aspects of pain | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | Presentation and summary of lab 1-5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w44 | Mon 29 Oct w44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Anders Undén | Review of previous exams, Q&A | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 1 Nov | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 14:00 | Written exam, KN7001 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2 Nov | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Anders Undén | Self-assessment, reflection group discussion. Exam discussion – course evaluation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w51 | Mon 17 Dec w51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 14:00 | Anna-Lena Ström | Omtentamen | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KÖL-K434, Arrhenius KÖL, Vån 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w38 | Mon 17 Sep w38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Group 2 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 18 Sep | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 17:00 | Group 6 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 20 Sep | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 17:00 | Group 1 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 21 Sep | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Group 3 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w39 | Mon 24 Sep w39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Group 6 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 26 Sep | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 17:00 | Group 4 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 27 Sep | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Group 5 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w40 | Mon 1 Oct w40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Group 1 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 3 Oct | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 17:00 | Group 2 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w41 | Mon 8 Oct w41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Group 4 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 9 Oct | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 17:00 | Group 3 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w42 | Mon 15 Oct w42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 17:00 | Group 5 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w37 | Thu 13 Sep w37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00 - 17:15 | Hand-out of dugga 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 14 Sep | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:45 - 17:00 | Deadline hand-in dugga 1 at 5 pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w38 | Tue 18 Sep w38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Group 2 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 20 Sep | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Group 3 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1. In K434 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w39 | Tue 25 Sep w39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Group 6 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 28 Sep | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Group 5 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w40 | Tue 2 Oct w40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Group 1 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 5 Oct | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 17:00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w41 | Tue 9 Oct w41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Group 4 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 11 Oct | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 17:00 | Literature seminar preparation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w42 | Wed 17 Oct w42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 17:00 |
Literature seminar preparation Abstract to Mondo |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w43 | Tue 23 Oct w43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 29 Oct 09:30 | Self-tuition – preparation for exam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w44 | Mon 29 Oct w44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 1 Nov 09:30 | Self-tuition – preparation for exam |
Course code | Course name |
KN7001 | Neurochemistry with Molecular Neurobiology |