About schedules
• Please note that all schedules might be subject to changes. Therefore, it is always best to subscribe, or to bookmark them in your web browser. Do not download schedules as pdf or ics files.
• If your schedule seems to be incorrect or is missing altogether, please get in touch with a course administrator at your department.
About exam seat allocation
• You will find your assigned seat by clicking on the link under the column "Allocated seat (exam)". The link is also found in the calendar subscription. This applies to written exams co-ordinated by the University's Examination Services.
• If no link is shown in the schedule, the exam is been co-ordinated by your department. Contact a course administrator should you need further information.
• NOTE: Seats are allocated (and made visible through the link) only a few days (generally two days) prior to the exam.
Time 08:00 - 18:00
Monday 3/9 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4, Roll call, Anna-Lena Ström, Roll Call
10:30
10:00
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4, Lecture, Anders Undén, Anna-Lena Ström, Course presentation
11:30
10:30
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4, Introduction, Anna-Lena Ström, Introduction for master students
15:00
13:00
Tuesday 4/9 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4, Lecture, Anders Undén, Lecture 1. Neurons & glia cells
12:00
09:30
Wednesday 5/9 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4, Lecture, Anders Undén, Lecture 2. Organization of the nervous system
12:00
09:30
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4, Introduction, Anders Undén, Anna-Lena Ström, Introduction to group exercises, labs, literature seminars
17:00
13:00
Thursday 6/9 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4, Lecture, Anders Undén, Lecture 3. Electrical properties of membranes
12:00
09:30
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4, Laboratory experiment, Group 1, Anna-Lena Ström, Lab 2: Brain anatomy
17:00
13:00
Friday 7/9 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4, Lecture, Anders Undén, Lecture 4. Action potential
12:00
09:30
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4, Laboratory experiment, Group 2, Anna-Lena Ström, Lab 2: Brain anatomy
17:00
13:00
Saturday 8/9 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Sunday 9/9 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Monday 10/9 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4, Lecture, Anders Undén, Lecture 5. Ion channels I
12:00
09:30
C472, Vån 4, Laboratory experiment, Group 1-2, Anders Undén, Lab 5: Neurosim
17:00
13:00
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4, Laboratory experiment, Group 5, Anna-Lena Ström, Lab 2: Brain anatomy
17:00
13:00
Tuesday 11/9 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4, Lecture, Anders Undén, Lecture 6. Ion channels II
12:00
09:30
C472, Vån 4, Laboratory experiment, Group 3-4, Anders Undén, Lab 5: Neurosim
17:00
13:00
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4, Laboratory experiment, Group 6, Anna-Lena Ström, Lab 2: Brain anatomy
17:00
13:00
Wednesday 12/9 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4, Lecture, Anders Undén, Lecture 7. Ion channels III
12:00
09:30
C472, Vån 4, Laboratory experiment, Group 5-6, Anders Undén, Lab 5: Neurosim
17:00
13:00
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4, Laboratory experiment, Group 3, Anna-Lena Ström, Lab 2: Brain anatomy
17:00
13:00
Thursday 13/9 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4, Lecture, Anders Undén, Lecture 8. Release of neurotransmitters
12:00
09:30
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4, Laboratory experiment, Group 4, Anna-Lena Ström, Lab 2: Brain anatomy
17:00
13:00
Hand-out of dugga 1
17:15
17:00
Friday 14/9 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4, Lecture, Anders Undén, Lecture 9. Ligand-regulated ion channels I
12:00
09:30
Test, Deadline hand-in dugga 1 at 5 pm
17:00
16:45
Saturday 15/9 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Sunday 16/9 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Monday 17/9 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4, Lecture, Anders Undén, Lecture 10. Ligand-regulated ion channels II
12:00
09:30
KÖL-K434, Vån 4, Laboratory experiment, Group 2, Daniel Patrick Twohig, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
17:00
13:00
Tuesday 18/9 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4, Laboratory experiment, Group 6, Maxime Gestin, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30
09:30
KÖL-K434, Vån 4, Laboratory experiment, Group 6, Maxime Gestin, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
17:00
10:30
Laboratory experiment, Group 2, Daniel Patrick Twohig, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
17:00
13:00
Wednesday 19/9 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4, Lecture, Anders Undén, Lecture 11. Ligand-regulated ion channels III
12:00
09:30
C472, Vån 4, Laboratory experiment, Group 6, Maxime Gestin, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
17:00
13:00
Thursday 20/9 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4, Laboratory experiment, Group 1, Maxime Gestin, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30
09:30
KÖL-K434, Vån 4, Laboratory experiment, Group 1, Maxime Gestin, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
17:00
10:30
Laboratory experiment, Group 3, Daniel Patrick Twohig, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1. In K434
17:00
13:00
Friday 21/9 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4, Lecture, Anders Undén, Lecture 12. Receptor kinetics
12:00
09:30
C472, Vån 4, Laboratory experiment, Group 1, Maxime Gestin, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
17:00
13:00
KÖL-K434, Vån 4, Laboratory experiment, Group 3, Daniel Patrick Twohig, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
17:00
13:00
Saturday 22/9 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Sunday 23/9 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Monday 24/9 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4, Lecture, Henrietta Nielsen, Lecture 13. GPCRs and G-proteins
12:00
09:30
KÖL-K434, Vån 4, Laboratory experiment, Group 6, Daniel Patrick Twohig, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
17:00
13:00
Tuesday 25/9 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4, Lecture, Henrietta Nielsen, Lecture 14. Second messengers I
12:00
09:30
Laboratory experiment, Group 6, Daniel Patrick Twohig, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
17:00
13:00
Wednesday 26/9 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
KÖL-K434, Vån 4, Laboratory experiment, Group 4, Maxime Gestin, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
17:00
09:30
Thursday 27/9 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4, Lecture, Henrietta Nielsen, Lecture 15. Second messengers II
12:00
09:30
KÖL-K434, Vån 4, Laboratory experiment, Group 5, Daniel Patrick Twohig, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
17:00
13:00
C472, Vån 4, Laboratory experiment, Group 4, Maxime Gestin, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
17:00
13:00
Friday 28/9 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4, Lecture, Anna-Lena Ström, Lecture 16. Protein kinases and phosphatases
12:00
09:30
Laboratory experiment, Group 5, Daniel Patrick Twohig, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
17:00
13:00
Saturday 29/9 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Sunday 30/9 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Monday 1/10 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4, Lecture, Anders Undén, Lecture 17. Monoamines I
12:00
09:30
KÖL-K434, Vån 4, Laboratory experiment, Group 1, Daniel Patrick Twohig, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
17:00
13:00
Tuesday 2/10 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4, Lecture, Anders Undén, Lecture 18. Monoamines II
12:00
09:30
Laboratory experiment, Group 1, Daniel Patrick Twohig, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
17:00
13:00
Wednesday 3/10 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4, Laboratory experiment, Group 2, Maxime Gestin, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30
09:30
KÖL-K434, Vån 4, Laboratory experiment, Group 2, Maxime Gestin, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
17:00
10:30
Thursday 4/10 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4, Lecture, Anders Undén, Lecture 19. Neuropharmacology and pathology
12:00
09:30
C472, Vån 4, Laboratory experiment, Group 2, Maxime Gestin, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
17:00
13:00
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4, Laboratory experiment, Group 3, Group 6, Daniel Patrick Twohig, Lab 3: IP3 inhibition
17:00
13:00
Friday 5/10 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Saturday 6/10 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Sunday 7/10 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Monday 8/10 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4, Test, Dugga 2
12:00
09:30
KÖL-K434, Vån 4, Laboratory experiment, Group 4, Daniel Patrick Twohig, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
17:00
13:00
Tuesday 9/10 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4, Laboratory experiment, Group 3, Maxime Gestin, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30
09:30
KÖL-K434, Vån 4, Laboratory experiment, Group 3, Maxime Gestin, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
17:00
10:30
Laboratory experiment, Group 4, Daniel Patrick Twohig, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
17:00
13:00
Wednesday 10/10 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4, Lecture, Anders Undén, Lecture 20.
12:00
09:30
C472, Vån 4, Laboratory experiment, Group 3, Maxime Gestin, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
17:00
13:00
Thursday 11/10 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Self-study, Literature seminar preparation
17:00
09:30
Friday 12/10 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4, Laboratory experiment, Group 4-5, Daniel Patrick Twohig, Lab 3: IP3 inhibition
17:00
13:00
Saturday 13/10 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Sunday 14/10 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Monday 15/10 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4, Laboratory experiment, Group 5, Maxime Gestin, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30
09:30
KÖL-K434, Vån 4, Laboratory experiment, Group 5, Maxime Gestin, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
17:00
10:30
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4, Laboratory experiment, Group 1-2, Daniel Patrick Twohig, Lab 3: IP3 inhibition
17:00
13:00
Tuesday 16/10 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4, Lecture, Henrietta Nielsen, Lecture 22. Neurotransmission in the retina
12:00
09:30
C472, Vån 4, Laboratory experiment, Group 5, Maxime Gestin, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
17:00
13:00
Wednesday 17/10 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Self-study, Literature seminar preparation
Abstract to Mondo
17:00
09:00
Thursday 18/10 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4, Seminar, Presentation, Group 1-2, Anders Undén, Literature seminars
12:00
09:00
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4, Seminar, Presentation, Group 3-4, Anders Undén, Literature seminars
15:30
13:00
Friday 19/10 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4, Seminar, Presentation, Group 5-6, Anders Undén, Literature seminars
12:00
09:00
Saturday 20/10 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Sunday 21/10 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Monday 22/10 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4, Lecture, Anders Undén, Lecture 21. Neurochemical aspects of pain
12:00
09:30
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4, Presentation, Presentation and summary of lab 1-5
16:00
13:00
Tuesday 23/10 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Exam preparation, Self-tuition – preparation for exam
00:00
09:30
Wednesday 24/10 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Exam preparation, Self-tuition – preparation for exam
00:00
00:00
Thursday 25/10 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Exam preparation, Self-tuition – preparation for exam
00:00
00:00
Friday 26/10 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Exam preparation, Self-tuition – preparation for exam
00:00
00:00
Saturday 27/10 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Exam preparation, Self-tuition – preparation for exam
00:00
00:00
Sunday 28/10 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Exam preparation, Self-tuition – preparation for exam
00:00
00:00
Monday 29/10 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Exam preparation, Self-tuition – preparation for exam
09:30
00:00
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4, Exam preparation, Anders Undén, Review of previous exams, Q&A
12:00
09:30
Exam preparation, Self-tuition – preparation for exam
00:00
13:00
Tuesday 30/10 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Exam preparation, Self-tuition – preparation for exam
00:00
00:00
Wednesday 31/10 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Exam preparation, Self-tuition – preparation for exam
00:00
00:00
Thursday 1/11 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Exam preparation, Self-tuition – preparation for exam
09:30
00:00
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4, Examination, Written exam, KN7001
14:00
09:30
Friday 2/11 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4, Course conclusion , Anders Undén, Self-assessment, reflection group discussion. Exam discussion – course evaluation
12:00
09:30
Saturday 3/11 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Sunday 4/11 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Monday 5/11 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Tuesday 6/11 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Wednesday 7/11 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Thursday 8/11 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Friday 9/11 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Saturday 10/11 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Sunday 11/11 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Monday 12/11 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Tuesday 13/11 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Wednesday 14/11 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Thursday 15/11 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Friday 16/11 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Saturday 17/11 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Sunday 18/11 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Monday 19/11 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Tuesday 20/11 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Wednesday 21/11 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Thursday 22/11 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Friday 23/11 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Saturday 24/11 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Sunday 25/11 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Monday 26/11 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Tuesday 27/11 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Wednesday 28/11 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Thursday 29/11 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Friday 30/11 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Saturday 1/12 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Sunday 2/12 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Monday 3/12 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Tuesday 4/12 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Wednesday 5/12 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Thursday 6/12 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Friday 7/12 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Saturday 8/12 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Sunday 9/12 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Monday 10/12 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Tuesday 11/12 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Wednesday 12/12 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Thursday 13/12 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Friday 14/12 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Saturday 15/12 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Sunday 16/12 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Monday 17/12 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4, Examination, Anna-Lena Ström, Omtentamen
14:00
09:30
Tuesday 18/12 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Wednesday 19/12 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Thursday 20/12 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Friday 21/12 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Saturday 22/12 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Sunday 23/12 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Monday 24/12 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Tuesday 25/12 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Wednesday 26/12 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Thursday 27/12 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Friday 28/12 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Saturday 29/12 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Sunday 30/12 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
Monday 31/12 KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
|
KN7001 | Neurochemistry with Molecular Neurobiology |
Click Subscribe to subscribe to the schedule on your device.
Click on a schedule entry to see more detailed information about it.
Click on Customize to find many options to customized the way your schedule look :
- Under the Layout tab you can change the general appearance of the schedule.
- Under the Reservations tab you choose which items are visible on the schedule, and customize their appearance through filtering, coloring etc. Read more about it here.
Click Hide Reservations at the bottom of the page to hide individual schedule entries.
A red dot means the schedule entry was created or changed in the last 24 hours.
A crossed out schedule entry means it was canceled in the last 24 hours.