Time 08:00 - 18:00
Thursday 6/9
Laboratory experiment, Anna-Lena Ström, Lab 2: Brain anatomy
17:00
13:00
Friday 7/9
Laboratory experiment, Anna-Lena Ström, Lab 2: Brain anatomy
17:00
13:00
Monday 10/9
Laboratory experiment, Anders Undén, Lab 5: Neurosim
17:00
13:00
Laboratory experiment, Anders Undén, Lab 5: Neurosim
17:00
13:00
Laboratory experiment, Anna-Lena Ström, Lab 2: Brain anatomy
17:00
13:00
Tuesday 11/9
Laboratory experiment, Anders Undén, Lab 5: Neurosim
17:00
13:00
Laboratory experiment, Anders Undén, Lab 5: Neurosim
17:00
13:00
Laboratory experiment, Anna-Lena Ström, Lab 2: Brain anatomy
17:00
13:00
Wednesday 12/9
Laboratory experiment, Anders Undén, Lab 5: Neurosim
17:00
13:00
Laboratory experiment, Anders Undén, Lab 5: Neurosim
17:00
13:00
Laboratory experiment, Anna-Lena Ström, Lab 2: Brain anatomy
17:00
13:00
Thursday 13/9
Laboratory experiment, Anna-Lena Ström, Lab 2: Brain anatomy
17:00
13:00
Monday 17/9
Laboratory experiment, Daniel Patrick Twohig, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
17:00
13:00
Tuesday 18/9
Laboratory experiment, Maxime Gestin, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30
09:30
Laboratory experiment, Maxime Gestin, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
17:00
10:30
Laboratory experiment, Daniel Patrick Twohig, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
17:00
13:00
Wednesday 19/9
Laboratory experiment, Maxime Gestin, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
17:00
13:00
Thursday 20/9
Laboratory experiment, Maxime Gestin, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30
09:30
Laboratory experiment, Maxime Gestin, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
17:00
10:30
Laboratory experiment, Daniel Patrick Twohig, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1. In K434
17:00
13:00
Friday 21/9
Laboratory experiment, Maxime Gestin, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
17:00
13:00
Laboratory experiment, Daniel Patrick Twohig, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
17:00
13:00
Monday 24/9
Laboratory experiment, Daniel Patrick Twohig, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
17:00
13:00
Tuesday 25/9
Laboratory experiment, Daniel Patrick Twohig, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
17:00
13:00
Wednesday 26/9
Laboratory experiment, Maxime Gestin, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
17:00
09:30
Thursday 27/9
Laboratory experiment, Daniel Patrick Twohig, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
17:00
13:00
Laboratory experiment, Maxime Gestin, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
17:00
13:00
Friday 28/9
Laboratory experiment, Daniel Patrick Twohig, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
17:00
13:00
Monday 1/10
Laboratory experiment, Daniel Patrick Twohig, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
17:00
13:00
Tuesday 2/10
Laboratory experiment, Daniel Patrick Twohig, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
17:00
13:00
Wednesday 3/10
Laboratory experiment, Maxime Gestin, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30
09:30
Laboratory experiment, Maxime Gestin, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
17:00
10:30
Thursday 4/10
Laboratory experiment, Maxime Gestin, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
17:00
13:00
Laboratory experiment, Daniel Patrick Twohig, Lab 3: IP3 inhibition
17:00
13:00
Laboratory experiment, Daniel Patrick Twohig, Lab 3: IP3 inhibition
17:00
13:00
Monday 8/10
Laboratory experiment, Daniel Patrick Twohig, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
17:00
13:00
Tuesday 9/10
Laboratory experiment, Maxime Gestin, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30
09:30
Laboratory experiment, Maxime Gestin, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
17:00
10:30
Laboratory experiment, Daniel Patrick Twohig, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
17:00
13:00
Wednesday 10/10
Laboratory experiment, Maxime Gestin, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
17:00
13:00
Friday 12/10
Laboratory experiment, Daniel Patrick Twohig, Lab 3: IP3 inhibition
17:00
13:00
Laboratory experiment, Daniel Patrick Twohig, Lab 3: IP3 inhibition
17:00
13:00
Monday 15/10
Laboratory experiment, Maxime Gestin, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30
09:30
Laboratory experiment, Maxime Gestin, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
17:00
10:30
Laboratory experiment, Daniel Patrick Twohig, Lab 3: IP3 inhibition
17:00
13:00
Laboratory experiment, Daniel Patrick Twohig, Lab 3: IP3 inhibition
17:00
13:00
Tuesday 16/10
Laboratory experiment, Maxime Gestin, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
17:00
13:00
Thursday 18/10
Seminar, Presentation, Anders Undén, Literature seminars
12:00
09:00
Seminar, Presentation, Anders Undén, Literature seminars
12:00
09:00
Seminar, Presentation, Anders Undén, Literature seminars
15:30
13:00
Seminar, Presentation, Anders Undén, Literature seminars
15:30
13:00
Friday 19/10
Seminar, Presentation, Anders Undén, Literature seminars
12:00
09:00
Seminar, Presentation, Anders Undén, Literature seminars
12:00
09:00
Course code | Course name |
KN7001 | Neurochemistry with Molecular Neurobiology |