About schedules• Please note that all schedules might be subject to changes. Therefore, it is always best to subscribe, or to bookmark them in your web browser. Do not download schedules as pdf or ics files. About exam seat allocation• You will find your assigned seat by clicking on the link under the column "Allocated seat (exam)". The link is also found in the calendar subscription. This applies to written exams co-ordinated by the University's Examination Services. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Time |
Floor |
Student group |
Teacher |
Information |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dugga | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w37 | Friday Sep 14 w37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:45 - 17:00 | Deadline hand-in dugga 1 at 5 pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w41 | Monday Oct 8 w41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Vån 4 | Dugga 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Förel | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w36 | Monday Sep 3 w36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 11:30 | Vån 4 | Anders Undén, Anna-Lena Ström | Course presentation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday Sep 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 1. Neurons & glia cells | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday Sep 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 2. Organization of the nervous system | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday Sep 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 3. Electrical properties of membranes | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday Sep 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 4. Action potential | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w37 | Monday Sep 10 w37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 5. Ion channels I | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday Sep 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 6. Ion channels II | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday Sep 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 7. Ion channels III | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday Sep 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 8. Release of neurotransmitters | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday Sep 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 9. Ligand-regulated ion channels I | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w38 | Monday Sep 17 w38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 10. Ligand-regulated ion channels II | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday Sep 19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 11. Ligand-regulated ion channels III | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday Sep 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 12. Receptor kinetics | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w39 | Monday Sep 24 w39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Vån 4 | Henrietta Nielsen | Lecture 13. GPCRs and G-proteins | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday Sep 25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Vån 4 | Henrietta Nielsen | Lecture 14. Second messengers I | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday Sep 27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Vån 4 | Henrietta Nielsen | Lecture 15. Second messengers II | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday Sep 28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Vån 4 | Anna-Lena Ström | Lecture 16. Protein kinases and phosphatases | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w40 | Monday Oct 1 w40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 17. Monoamines I | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday Oct 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 18. Monoamines II | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday Oct 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 19. Neuropharmacology and pathology | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w41 | Wednesday Oct 10 w41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 20. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w42 | Tuesday Oct 16 w42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Vån 4 | Henrietta Nielsen | Lecture 22. Neurotransmission in the retina | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w43 | Monday Oct 22 w43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 21. Neurochemical aspects of pain | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Intro | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w36 | Monday Sep 3 w36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Vån 4 | Anna-Lena Ström | Introduction for master students | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday Sep 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Vån 4 | Anders Undén, Anna-Lena Ström | Introduction to group exercises, labs, literature seminars | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kursav | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w44 | Friday Nov 2 w44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Self-assessment, reflection group discussion. Exam discussion – course evaluation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lab | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w36 | Thursday Sep 6 w36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Vån 4 | Group 1 | Anna-Lena Ström | Lab 2: Brain anatomy | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday Sep 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Vån 4 | Group 2 | Anna-Lena Ström | Lab 2: Brain anatomy | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w37 | Monday Sep 10 w37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Vån 4 | Group 1-2 | Anders Undén | Lab 5: Neurosim | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Vån 4 | Group 5 | Anna-Lena Ström | Lab 2: Brain anatomy | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday Sep 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Vån 4 | Group 3-4 | Anders Undén | Lab 5: Neurosim | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Vån 4 | Group 6 | Anna-Lena Ström | Lab 2: Brain anatomy | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday Sep 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Vån 4 | Group 5-6 | Anders Undén | Lab 5: Neurosim | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Vån 4 | Group 3 | Anna-Lena Ström | Lab 2: Brain anatomy | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday Sep 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Vån 4 | Group 4 | Anna-Lena Ström | Lab 2: Brain anatomy | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w38 | Monday Sep 17 w38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Vån 4 | Group 2 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday Sep 18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 10:30 | Vån 4 | Group 6 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 17:00 | Vån 4 | Group 6 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Group 2 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday Sep 19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Vån 4 | Group 6 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday Sep 20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 10:30 | Vån 4 | Group 1 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 17:00 | Vån 4 | Group 1 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Group 3 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1. In K434 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday Sep 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Vån 4 | Group 1 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Vån 4 | Group 3 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w39 | Monday Sep 24 w39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Vån 4 | Group 6 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday Sep 25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Group 6 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday Sep 26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 17:00 | Vån 4 | Group 4 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday Sep 27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Vån 4 | Group 4 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Vån 4 | Group 5 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday Sep 28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Group 5 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w40 | Monday Oct 1 w40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Vån 4 | Group 1 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday Oct 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Group 1 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday Oct 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 10:30 | Vån 4 | Group 2 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 17:00 | Vån 4 | Group 2 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday Oct 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Vån 4 | Group 2 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Vån 4 | Group 3, Group 6 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 3: IP3 inhibition | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w41 | Monday Oct 8 w41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Vån 4 | Group 4 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday Oct 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 10:30 | Vån 4 | Group 3 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 17:00 | Vån 4 | Group 3 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Group 4 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday Oct 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Vån 4 | Group 3 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday Oct 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Vån 4 | Group 4-5 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 3: IP3 inhibition | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w42 | Monday Oct 15 w42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 10:30 | Vån 4 | Group 5 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 17:00 | Vån 4 | Group 5 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Vån 4 | Group 1-2 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 3: IP3 inhibition | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday Oct 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Vån 4 | Group 5 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Redo | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w43 | Monday Oct 22 w43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | Vån 4 | Presentation and summary of lab 1-5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Redo, Sem | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w42 | Thursday Oct 18 w42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Vån 4 | Group 1-2 | Anders Undén | Literature seminars | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:30 | Vån 4 | Group 3-4 | Anders Undén | Literature seminars | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday Oct 19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Vån 4 | Group 5-6 | Anders Undén | Literature seminars | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Själv | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w40 | Friday Oct 5 w40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 17:00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w41 | Thursday Oct 11 w41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 17:00 | Literature seminar preparation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w42 | Wednesday Oct 17 w42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 17:00 | Literature seminar preparation Abstract to Mondo | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tenta | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w44 | Thursday Nov 1 w44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 14:00 | Vån 4 | Written exam, KN7001 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w51 | Monday Dec 17 w51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 14:00 | Vån 4 | Anna-Lena Ström | Omtentamen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
TentaFör | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w43 | Tuesday Oct 23 w43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - Oct 29 09:30 | Self-tuition – preparation for exam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w44 | Monday Oct 29 w44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Review of previous exams, Q&A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - Nov 1 09:30 | Self-tuition – preparation for exam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Upprop | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w36 | Monday Sep 3 w36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 10:30 | Vån 4 | Anna-Lena Ström | Roll Call | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w37 | Thursday Sep 13 w37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00 - 17:15 | Hand-out of dugga 1 |
Course code | Course name |
KN7001 | Neurochemistry with Molecular Neurobiology |