About schedules• Please note that all schedules might be subject to changes. Therefore, it is always best to subscribe, or to bookmark them in your web browser. Do not download schedules as pdf or ics files. About exam seat allocation• You will find your assigned seat by clicking on the link under the column "Allocated seat (exam)". The link is also found in the calendar subscription. This applies to written exams co-ordinated by the University's Examination Services. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Time |
Room, Building, Floor |
Activity |
Student group |
Teacher |
Information |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dec 17 09:30 - 14:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Examination | Anna-Lena Ström | Omtentamen | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Oct 10 09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 20. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Oct 22 09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 21. Neurochemical aspects of pain | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Presentation | Presentation and summary of lab 1-5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Oct 15 09:30 - 10:30 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Laboratory experiment | Group 5 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Oct 9 09:30 - 10:30 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Laboratory experiment | Group 3 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Oct 3 09:30 - 10:30 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Laboratory experiment | Group 2 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sep 20 09:30 - 10:30 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Laboratory experiment | Group 1 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sep 18 09:30 - 10:30 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Laboratory experiment | Group 6 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Oct 15 10:30 - 17:00 | KÖL-K434, Arrhenius KÖL, Vån 4 | Laboratory experiment | Group 5 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Oct 9 10:30 - 17:00 | KÖL-K434, Arrhenius KÖL, Vån 4 | Laboratory experiment | Group 3 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Oct 3 10:30 - 17:00 | KÖL-K434, Arrhenius KÖL, Vån 4 | Laboratory experiment | Group 2 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sep 20 10:30 - 17:00 | KÖL-K434, Arrhenius KÖL, Vån 4 | Laboratory experiment | Group 1 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sep 18 10:30 - 17:00 | KÖL-K434, Arrhenius KÖL, Vån 4 | Laboratory experiment | Group 6 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sep 28 09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Lecture | Anna-Lena Ström | Lecture 16. Protein kinases and phosphatases | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sep 13 13:00 - 17:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Laboratory experiment | Group 4 | Anna-Lena Ström | Lab 2: Brain anatomy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sep 12 13:00 - 17:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Laboratory experiment | Group 3 | Anna-Lena Ström | Lab 2: Brain anatomy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sep 10 13:00 - 17:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Laboratory experiment | Group 5 | Anna-Lena Ström | Lab 2: Brain anatomy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sep 11 13:00 - 17:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Laboratory experiment | Group 6 | Anna-Lena Ström | Lab 2: Brain anatomy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sep 7 13:00 - 17:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Laboratory experiment | Group 2 | Anna-Lena Ström | Lab 2: Brain anatomy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sep 6 13:00 - 17:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Laboratory experiment | Group 1 | Anna-Lena Ström | Lab 2: Brain anatomy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sep 12 13:00 - 17:00 | C472, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Laboratory experiment | Group 5-6 | Anders Undén | Lab 5: Neurosim | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sep 11 13:00 - 17:00 | C472, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Laboratory experiment | Group 3-4 | Anders Undén | Lab 5: Neurosim | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sep 10 13:00 - 17:00 | C472, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Laboratory experiment | Group 1-2 | Anders Undén | Lab 5: Neurosim | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Oct 15 13:00 - 17:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Laboratory experiment | Group 1-2 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 3: IP3 inhibition | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Oct 12 13:00 - 17:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Laboratory experiment | Group 4-5 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 3: IP3 inhibition | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Oct 4 13:00 - 17:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Laboratory experiment | Group 3, Group 6 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 3: IP3 inhibition | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sep 21 13:00 - 17:00 | KÖL-K434, Arrhenius KÖL, Vån 4 | Laboratory experiment | Group 3 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Oct 8 13:00 - 17:00 | KÖL-K434, Arrhenius KÖL, Vån 4 | Laboratory experiment | Group 4 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Oct 1 13:00 - 17:00 | KÖL-K434, Arrhenius KÖL, Vån 4 | Laboratory experiment | Group 1 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sep 27 13:00 - 17:00 | KÖL-K434, Arrhenius KÖL, Vån 4 | Laboratory experiment | Group 5 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sep 24 13:00 - 17:00 | KÖL-K434, Arrhenius KÖL, Vån 4 | Laboratory experiment | Group 6 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sep 20 13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 3 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1. In K434 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sep 17 13:00 - 17:00 | KÖL-K434, Arrhenius KÖL, Vån 4 | Laboratory experiment | Group 2 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sep 26 09:30 - 17:00 | KÖL-K434, Arrhenius KÖL, Vån 4 | Laboratory experiment | Group 4 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Oct 5 09:30 - 17:00 | Self-study | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sep 27 13:00 - 17:00 | C472, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Laboratory experiment | Group 4 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Oct 9 13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 4 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Oct 2 13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 1 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Oct 16 13:00 - 17:00 | C472, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Laboratory experiment | Group 5 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Oct 10 13:00 - 17:00 | C472, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Laboratory experiment | Group 3 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Oct 4 13:00 - 17:00 | C472, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Laboratory experiment | Group 2 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sep 21 13:00 - 17:00 | C472, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Laboratory experiment | Group 1 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sep 19 13:00 - 17:00 | C472, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Laboratory experiment | Group 6 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sep 28 13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 5 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sep 25 13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 6 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sep 18 13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 2 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sep 14 16:45 - 17:00 | Test | Deadline hand-in dugga 1 at 5 pm | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sep 13 17:00 - 17:15 | Hand-out of dugga 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Oct 29 13:00 - Nov 1 09:30 | Exam preparation | Self-tuition – preparation for exam | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Oct 23 09:30 - Oct 29 09:30 | Exam preparation | Self-tuition – preparation for exam | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Nov 2 09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Course conclusion | Anders Undén | Self-assessment, reflection group discussion. Exam discussion – course evaluation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Nov 1 09:30 - 14:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Examination | Written exam, KN7001 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Oct 29 09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Exam preparation | Anders Undén | Review of previous exams, Q&A | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Oct 18 09:00 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Seminar, Presentation | Group 1-2 | Anders Undén | Literature seminars | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Oct 19 09:00 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Seminar, Presentation | Group 5-6 | Anders Undén | Literature seminars | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Oct 18 13:00 - 15:30 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Seminar, Presentation | Group 3-4 | Anders Undén | Literature seminars | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Oct 17 09:00 - 17:00 | Self-study | Literature seminar preparation Abstract to Mondo | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Oct 16 09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Lecture | Henrietta Nielsen | Lecture 22. Neurotransmission in the retina | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Oct 11 09:30 - 17:00 | Self-study | Literature seminar preparation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Oct 8 09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Test | Dugga 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Oct 4 09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 19. Neuropharmacology and pathology | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Oct 2 09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 18. Monoamines II | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Oct 1 09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 17. Monoamines I | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sep 27 09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Lecture | Henrietta Nielsen | Lecture 15. Second messengers II | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sep 25 09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Lecture | Henrietta Nielsen | Lecture 14. Second messengers I | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sep 24 09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Lecture | Henrietta Nielsen | Lecture 13. GPCRs and G-proteins | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sep 4 09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 1. Neurons & glia cells | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sep 5 09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 2. Organization of the nervous system | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sep 6 09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 3. Electrical properties of membranes | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sep 7 09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 4. Action potential | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sep 10 09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 5. Ion channels I | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sep 11 09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 6. Ion channels II | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sep 12 09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 7. Ion channels III | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sep 13 09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 8. Release of neurotransmitters | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sep 14 09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 9. Ligand-regulated ion channels I | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sep 17 09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 10. Ligand-regulated ion channels II | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sep 19 09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 11. Ligand-regulated ion channels III | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sep 21 09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 12. Receptor kinetics | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sep 5 13:00 - 17:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Introduction | Anders Undén, Anna-Lena Ström | Introduction to group exercises, labs, literature seminars | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sep 3 13:00 - 15:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Introduction | Anna-Lena Ström | Introduction for master students | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 11:30 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Lecture | Anders Undén, Anna-Lena Ström | Course presentation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 10:30 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Roll call | Anna-Lena Ström | Roll Call |
Course code | Course name |
KN7001 | Neurochemistry with Molecular Neurobiology |