Time |
Activity |
Student group |
Teacher |
Information |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C472, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w37 | Mon 10/9 w37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 1-2 | Anders Undén | Lab 5: Neurosim | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 11/9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 3-4 | Anders Undén | Lab 5: Neurosim | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 12/9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 5-6 | Anders Undén | Lab 5: Neurosim | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w38 | Wed 19/9 w38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 6 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 21/9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 1 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w39 | Thu 27/9 w39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 4 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w40 | Thu 4/10 w40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 2 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w41 | Wed 10/10 w41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 3 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w42 | Tue 16/10 w42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 5 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w36 | Mon 3/9 w36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 10:30 | Roll call | Anna-Lena Ström | Roll Call | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 11:30 | Lecture | Anders Undén, Anna-Lena Ström | Course presentation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Introduction | Anna-Lena Ström | Introduction for master students | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 4/9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 1. Neurons & glia cells | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 5/9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 2. Organization of the nervous system | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Introduction | Anders Undén, Anna-Lena Ström | Introduction to group exercises, labs, literature seminars | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 6/9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 3. Electrical properties of membranes | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 1 | Anna-Lena Ström | Lab 2: Brain anatomy | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 7/9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 4. Action potential | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 2 | Anna-Lena Ström | Lab 2: Brain anatomy | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w37 | Mon 10/9 w37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 5. Ion channels I | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 5 | Anna-Lena Ström | Lab 2: Brain anatomy | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 11/9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 6. Ion channels II | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 6 | Anna-Lena Ström | Lab 2: Brain anatomy | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 12/9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 7. Ion channels III | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 3 | Anna-Lena Ström | Lab 2: Brain anatomy | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 13/9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 8. Release of neurotransmitters | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 4 | Anna-Lena Ström | Lab 2: Brain anatomy | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 14/9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 9. Ligand-regulated ion channels I | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w38 | Mon 17/9 w38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 10. Ligand-regulated ion channels II | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 18/9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 10:30 | Laboratory experiment | Group 6 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 19/9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 11. Ligand-regulated ion channels III | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 20/9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 10:30 | Laboratory experiment | Group 1 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 21/9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 12. Receptor kinetics | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w39 | Mon 24/9 w39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Lecture | Henrietta Nielsen | Lecture 13. GPCRs and G-proteins | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 25/9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Lecture | Henrietta Nielsen | Lecture 14. Second messengers I | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 27/9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Lecture | Henrietta Nielsen | Lecture 15. Second messengers II | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 28/9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Lecture | Anna-Lena Ström | Lecture 16. Protein kinases and phosphatases | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w40 | Mon 1/10 w40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 17. Monoamines I | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2/10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 18. Monoamines II | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 3/10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 10:30 | Laboratory experiment | Group 2 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 4/10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 19. Neuropharmacology and pathology | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 3, Group 6 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 3: IP3 inhibition | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w41 | Mon 8/10 w41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Test | Dugga 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 9/10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 10:30 | Laboratory experiment | Group 3 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 10/10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 20. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 12/10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 4-5 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 3: IP3 inhibition | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w42 | Mon 15/10 w42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 10:30 | Laboratory experiment | Group 5 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 1-2 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 3: IP3 inhibition | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 16/10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Lecture | Henrietta Nielsen | Lecture 22. Neurotransmission in the retina | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 18/10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Seminar, Presentation | Group 1-2 | Anders Undén | Literature seminars | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:30 | Seminar, Presentation | Group 3-4 | Anders Undén | Literature seminars | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 19/10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Seminar, Presentation | Group 5-6 | Anders Undén | Literature seminars | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w43 | Mon 22/10 w43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 21. Neurochemical aspects of pain | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | Presentation | Presentation and summary of lab 1-5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w44 | Mon 29/10 w44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Exam preparation | Anders Undén | Review of previous exams, Q&A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 1/11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 14:00 | Examination | Written exam, KN7001 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2/11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Course conclusion | Anders Undén | Self-assessment, reflection group discussion. Exam discussion – course evaluation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w51 | Mon 17/12 w51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 14:00 | Examination | Anna-Lena Ström | Omtentamen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KÖL-K434, Arrhenius KÖL, Vån 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w38 | Mon 17/9 w38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 2 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 18/9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 6 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 20/9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 1 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 21/9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 3 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w39 | Mon 24/9 w39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 6 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 26/9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 4 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 27/9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 5 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w40 | Mon 1/10 w40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 1 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 3/10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 2 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w41 | Mon 8/10 w41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 4 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 9/10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 3 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w42 | Mon 15/10 w42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 5 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w37 | Thu 13/9 w37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00 - 17:15 | Hand-out of dugga 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 14/9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:45 - 17:00 | Test | Deadline hand-in dugga 1 at 5 pm | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w38 | Tue 18/9 w38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 2 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 20/9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 3 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1. In K434 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w39 | Tue 25/9 w39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 6 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 28/9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 5 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w40 | Tue 2/10 w40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 1 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 5/10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 17:00 | Self-study | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w41 | Tue 9/10 w41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 4 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 11/10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 17:00 | Self-study | Literature seminar preparation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w42 | Wed 17/10 w42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 17:00 | Self-study | Literature seminar preparation Abstract to Mondo | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w43 | Tue 23/10 w43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 29/10 09:30 | Exam preparation | Self-tuition – preparation for exam | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w44 | Mon 29/10 w44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 1/11 09:30 | Exam preparation | Self-tuition – preparation for exam |
Course code | Course name |
KN7001 | Neurochemistry with Molecular Neurobiology |