Subscribe
 
Go to previous month
Sep  
Go to next month

From March 18th 2020 no education or examinations shall be conducted in the University's premises, and all study areas will be closed until further notice. Please, check Athena, or with your course coordinator, how the course(s) will be re-implemented as distance learning.

w36 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 3/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Arrhenius hus C, Anna-Lena Ström, Roll call, Roll Call
10:30
10:00
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Arrhenius hus C, Anders Undén, Anna-Lena Ström, Lecture, Course presentation
11:30
10:30
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Arrhenius hus C, Anna-Lena Ström, Introduction, Introduction for master students
15:00
13:00
w36 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 4/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Arrhenius hus C, Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 1. Neurons & glia cells
12:00
09:30
w36 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 5/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Arrhenius hus C, Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 2. Organization of the nervous system
12:00
09:30
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Arrhenius hus C, Anders Undén, Anna-Lena Ström, Introduction, Introduction to group exercises, labs, literature seminars
17:00
13:00
w36 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 6/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Arrhenius hus C, Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 3. Electrical properties of membranes
12:00
09:30
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Arrhenius hus C, Anna-Lena Ström, Laboratory, Group 1, Lab 2: Brain anatomy
17:00
13:00
w36 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 7/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Arrhenius hus C, Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 4. Action potential
12:00
09:30
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Arrhenius hus C, Anna-Lena Ström, Laboratory, Group 2, Lab 2: Brain anatomy
17:00
13:00
w36 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 8/9 
w36 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 9/9 

w37 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 10/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Arrhenius hus C, Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 5. Ion channels I
12:00
09:30
C472, Arrhenius hus C, Anders Undén, Laboratory, Group 1-2, Lab 5: Neurosim
17:00
13:00
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Arrhenius hus C, Anna-Lena Ström, Laboratory, Group 5, Lab 2: Brain anatomy
17:00
13:00
w37 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 11/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Arrhenius hus C, Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 6. Ion channels II
12:00
09:30
C472, Arrhenius hus C, Anders Undén, Laboratory, Group 3-4, Lab 5: Neurosim
17:00
13:00
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Arrhenius hus C, Anna-Lena Ström, Laboratory, Group 6, Lab 2: Brain anatomy
17:00
13:00
w37 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 12/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Arrhenius hus C, Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 7. Ion channels III
12:00
09:30
C472, Arrhenius hus C, Anders Undén, Laboratory, Group 5-6, Lab 5: Neurosim
17:00
13:00
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Arrhenius hus C, Anna-Lena Ström, Laboratory, Group 3, Lab 2: Brain anatomy
17:00
13:00
w37 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 13/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Arrhenius hus C, Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 8. Release of neurotransmitters
12:00
09:30
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Arrhenius hus C, Anna-Lena Ström, Laboratory, Group 4, Lab 2: Brain anatomy
17:00
13:00
Hand-out of dugga 1
17:15
17:00
w37 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 14/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Arrhenius hus C, Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 9. Ligand-regulated ion channels I
12:00
09:30
Dugga, Deadline hand-in dugga 1 at 5 pm
17:00
16:45
w37 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 15/9 
w37 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 16/9 

w38 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 17/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Arrhenius hus C, Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 10. Ligand-regulated ion channels II
12:00
09:30
KÖL-K434, Arrhenius KÖL, Daniel Twohig, Laboratory, Group 2, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
17:00
13:00
w38 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 18/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Arrhenius hus C, Maxime Gestin, Laboratory, Group 6, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30
09:30
KÖL-K434, Arrhenius KÖL, Maxime Gestin, Laboratory, Group 6, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
17:00
10:30
Daniel Twohig, Laboratory, Group 2, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
17:00
13:00
w38 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 19/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Arrhenius hus C, Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 11. Ligand-regulated ion channels III
12:00
09:30
C472, Arrhenius hus C, Maxime Gestin, Laboratory, Group 6, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
17:00
13:00
w38 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 20/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Arrhenius hus C, Maxime Gestin, Laboratory, Group 1, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30
09:30
KÖL-K434, Arrhenius KÖL, Maxime Gestin, Laboratory, Group 1, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
17:00
10:30
Daniel Twohig, Laboratory, Group 3, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1. In K434
17:00
13:00
w38 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 21/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Arrhenius hus C, Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 12. Receptor kinetics
12:00
09:30
C472, Arrhenius hus C, Maxime Gestin, Laboratory, Group 1, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
17:00
13:00
KÖL-K434, Arrhenius KÖL, Daniel Twohig, Laboratory, Group 3, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
17:00
13:00
w38 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 22/9 
w38 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 23/9 

w39 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 24/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Arrhenius hus C, Henrietta Nielsen, Lecture, Lecture 13. GPCRs and G-proteins
12:00
09:30
KÖL-K434, Arrhenius KÖL, Daniel Twohig, Laboratory, Group 6, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
17:00
13:00
w39 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 25/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Arrhenius hus C, Henrietta Nielsen, Lecture, Lecture 14. Second messengers I
12:00
09:30
Daniel Twohig, Laboratory, Group 6, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
17:00
13:00
w39 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 26/9 
KÖL-K434, Arrhenius KÖL, Maxime Gestin, Laboratory, Group 4, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
17:00
09:30
w39 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 27/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Arrhenius hus C, Henrietta Nielsen, Lecture, Lecture 15. Second messengers II
12:00
09:30
KÖL-K434, Arrhenius KÖL, Daniel Twohig, Laboratory, Group 5, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
17:00
13:00
C472, Arrhenius hus C, Maxime Gestin, Laboratory, Group 4, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
17:00
13:00
w39 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 28/9 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Arrhenius hus C, Anna-Lena Ström, Lecture, Lecture 16. Protein kinases and phosphatases
12:00
09:30
Daniel Twohig, Laboratory, Group 5, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
17:00
13:00
w39 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 29/9 
w39 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 30/9 

w40 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 1/10 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Arrhenius hus C, Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 17. Monoamines I
12:00
09:30
KÖL-K434, Arrhenius KÖL, Daniel Twohig, Laboratory, Group 1, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
17:00
13:00
w40 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 2/10 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Arrhenius hus C, Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 18. Monoamines II
12:00
09:30
Daniel Twohig, Laboratory, Group 1, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
17:00
13:00
w40 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 3/10 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Arrhenius hus C, Maxime Gestin, Laboratory, Group 2, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30
09:30
KÖL-K434, Arrhenius KÖL, Maxime Gestin, Laboratory, Group 2, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
17:00
10:30
w40 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 4/10 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Arrhenius hus C, Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 19. Neuropharmacology and pathology
12:00
09:30
C472, Arrhenius hus C, Maxime Gestin, Laboratory, Group 2, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
17:00
13:00
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Arrhenius hus C, Daniel Twohig, Laboratory, Group 3, Group 6, Lab 3: IP3 inhibition
17:00
13:00
w40 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 5/10 
Self studies
17:00
09:30
w40 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 6/10 
w40 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 7/10 

w41 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 8/10 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Arrhenius hus C, Dugga, Dugga 2
12:00
09:30
KÖL-K434, Arrhenius KÖL, Daniel Twohig, Laboratory, Group 4, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
17:00
13:00
w41 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 9/10 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Arrhenius hus C, Maxime Gestin, Laboratory, Group 3, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30
09:30
KÖL-K434, Arrhenius KÖL, Maxime Gestin, Laboratory, Group 3, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
17:00
10:30
Daniel Twohig, Laboratory, Group 4, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
17:00
13:00
w41 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 10/10 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Arrhenius hus C, Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 20.
12:00
09:30
C472, Arrhenius hus C, Maxime Gestin, Laboratory, Group 3, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
17:00
13:00
w41 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 11/10 
Self studies, Literature seminar preparation
17:00
09:30
w41 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 12/10 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Arrhenius hus C, Daniel Twohig, Laboratory, Group 4-5, Lab 3: IP3 inhibition
17:00
13:00
w41 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 13/10 
w41 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 14/10 

w42 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 15/10 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Arrhenius hus C, Maxime Gestin, Laboratory, Group 5, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30
09:30
KÖL-K434, Arrhenius KÖL, Maxime Gestin, Laboratory, Group 5, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
17:00
10:30
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Arrhenius hus C, Daniel Twohig, Laboratory, Group 1-2, Lab 3: IP3 inhibition
17:00
13:00
w42 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 16/10 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Arrhenius hus C, Henrietta Nielsen, Lecture, Lecture 22. Neurotransmission in the retina
12:00
09:30
C472, Arrhenius hus C, Maxime Gestin, Laboratory, Group 5, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
17:00
13:00
w42 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 17/10 
Self studies, Literature seminar preparation Abstract to Mondo
17:00
09:00
w42 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 18/10 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Arrhenius hus C, Anders Undén, Presentation, Seminar, Group 1-2, Literature seminars
12:00
09:00
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Arrhenius hus C, Anders Undén, Presentation, Seminar, Group 3-4, Literature seminars
15:30
13:00
w42 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 19/10 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Arrhenius hus C, Anders Undén, Presentation, Seminar, Group 5-6, Literature seminars
12:00
09:00
w42 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 20/10 
w42 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 21/10 

w43 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 22/10 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Arrhenius hus C, Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 21. Neurochemical aspects of pain
12:00
09:30
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Arrhenius hus C, Presentation, Presentation and summary of lab 1-5
16:00
13:00
w43 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 23/10 
Tentamensförberedelse, Self-tuition – preparation for exam
00:00
09:30
w43 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 24/10 
Tentamensförberedelse, Self-tuition – preparation for exam
00:00
00:00
w43 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 25/10 
Tentamensförberedelse, Self-tuition – preparation for exam
00:00
00:00
w43 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 26/10 
Tentamensförberedelse, Self-tuition – preparation for exam
00:00
00:00
w43 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 27/10 
Tentamensförberedelse, Self-tuition – preparation for exam
00:00
00:00
w43 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 28/10 
Tentamensförberedelse, Self-tuition – preparation for exam
00:00
00:00

w44 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 29/10 
Tentamensförberedelse, Self-tuition – preparation for exam
09:30
00:00
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Arrhenius hus C, Anders Undén, Tentamensförberedelse, Review of previous exams, Q&A
12:00
09:30
Tentamensförberedelse, Self-tuition – preparation for exam
00:00
13:00
w44 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 30/10 
Tentamensförberedelse, Self-tuition – preparation for exam
00:00
00:00
w44 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 31/10 
Tentamensförberedelse, Self-tuition – preparation for exam
00:00
00:00
w44 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 1/11 
Tentamensförberedelse, Self-tuition – preparation for exam
09:30
00:00
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Arrhenius hus C, Written examination, Written exam, KN7001
14:00
09:30
w44 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 2/11 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Arrhenius hus C, Anders Undén, Course Conclusion , Self-assessment, reflection group discussion. Exam discussion – course evaluation
12:00
09:30
w44 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 3/11 
w44 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 4/11 

w45 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 5/11 
w45 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 6/11 
w45 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 7/11 
w45 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 8/11 
w45 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 9/11 
w45 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 10/11 
w45 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 11/11 

w46 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 12/11 
w46 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 13/11 
w46 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 14/11 
w46 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 15/11 
w46 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 16/11 
w46 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 17/11 
w46 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 18/11 

w47 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 19/11 
w47 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 20/11 
w47 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 21/11 
w47 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 22/11 
w47 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 23/11 
w47 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 24/11 
w47 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 25/11 

w48 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 26/11 
w48 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 27/11 
w48 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 28/11 
w48 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 29/11 
w48 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 30/11 
w48 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 1/12 
w48 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 2/12 

w49 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 3/12 
w49 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 4/12 
w49 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 5/12 
w49 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 6/12 
w49 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 7/12 
w49 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 8/12 
w49 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 9/12 

w50 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 10/12 
w50 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 11/12 
w50 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 12/12 
w50 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 13/12 
w50 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 14/12 
w50 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 15/12 
w50 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 16/12 

w51 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 17/12 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Arrhenius hus C, Anna-Lena Ström, Written examination, Omtentamen
14:00
09:30
w51 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 18/12 
w51 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 19/12 
w51 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 20/12 
w51 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 21/12 
w51 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 22/12 
w51 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 23/12 

w52 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 24/12 
w52 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 25/12 
w52 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 26/12 
w52 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 27/12 
w52 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 28/12 
w52 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 29/12 
w52 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 30/12 

w1 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 31/12 
w1 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 1/1 
w1 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 2/1 
w1 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 3/1 
w1 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 4/1 
w1 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 5/1 
w1 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 6/1 


 
Course Conclusion