About schedules• Please note that all schedules might be subject to changes. Therefore, it is always best to subscribe, or to bookmark them in your web browser. Do not download schedules as pdf or ics files. About exam seat allocation• You will find your assigned seat by clicking on the link under the column "Allocated seat (exam)". The link is also found in the calendar subscription. This applies to written exams co-ordinated by the University's Examination Services. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Time |
Room, Building, Floor |
Student group |
Teacher |
Information |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dugga | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w37 | Fri 14 Sep w37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:45 - 17:00 | Deadline hand-in dugga 1 at 5 pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w41 | Mon 8 Oct w41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Dugga 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Förel | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w36 | Mon 3 Sep w36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 11:30 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Anders Undén, Anna-Lena Ström | Course presentation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 4 Sep | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 1. Neurons & glia cells | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 5 Sep | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 2. Organization of the nervous system | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 6 Sep | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 3. Electrical properties of membranes | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 7 Sep | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 4. Action potential | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w37 | Mon 10 Sep w37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 5. Ion channels I | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 11 Sep | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 6. Ion channels II | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 12 Sep | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 7. Ion channels III | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 13 Sep | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 8. Release of neurotransmitters | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 14 Sep | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 9. Ligand-regulated ion channels I | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w38 | Mon 17 Sep w38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 10. Ligand-regulated ion channels II | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 19 Sep | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 11. Ligand-regulated ion channels III | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 21 Sep | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 12. Receptor kinetics | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w39 | Mon 24 Sep w39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Henrietta Nielsen | Lecture 13. GPCRs and G-proteins | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 25 Sep | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Henrietta Nielsen | Lecture 14. Second messengers I | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 27 Sep | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Henrietta Nielsen | Lecture 15. Second messengers II | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 28 Sep | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Anna-Lena Ström | Lecture 16. Protein kinases and phosphatases | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w40 | Mon 1 Oct w40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 17. Monoamines I | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2 Oct | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 18. Monoamines II | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 4 Oct | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 19. Neuropharmacology and pathology | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w41 | Wed 10 Oct w41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 20. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w42 | Tue 16 Oct w42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Henrietta Nielsen | Lecture 22. Neurotransmission in the retina | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w43 | Mon 22 Oct w43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 21. Neurochemical aspects of pain | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Intro | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w36 | Mon 3 Sep w36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Anna-Lena Ström | Introduction for master students | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 5 Sep | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Anders Undén, Anna-Lena Ström | Introduction to group exercises, labs, literature seminars | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kursav | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w44 | Fri 2 Nov w44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Self-assessment, reflection group discussion. Exam discussion – course evaluation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lab | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w36 | Thu 6 Sep w36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Group 1 | Anna-Lena Ström | Lab 2: Brain anatomy | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 7 Sep | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Group 2 | Anna-Lena Ström | Lab 2: Brain anatomy | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w37 | Mon 10 Sep w37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | C472, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Group 1-2 | Anders Undén | Lab 5: Neurosim | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Group 5 | Anna-Lena Ström | Lab 2: Brain anatomy | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 11 Sep | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | C472, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Group 3-4 | Anders Undén | Lab 5: Neurosim | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Group 6 | Anna-Lena Ström | Lab 2: Brain anatomy | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 12 Sep | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | C472, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Group 5-6 | Anders Undén | Lab 5: Neurosim | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Group 3 | Anna-Lena Ström | Lab 2: Brain anatomy | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 13 Sep | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Group 4 | Anna-Lena Ström | Lab 2: Brain anatomy | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w38 | Mon 17 Sep w38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | KÖL-K434, Arrhenius KÖL, Vån 4 | Group 2 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 18 Sep | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 10:30 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Group 6 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 17:00 | KÖL-K434, Arrhenius KÖL, Vån 4 | Group 6 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Group 2 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 19 Sep | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | C472, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Group 6 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 20 Sep | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 10:30 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Group 1 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 17:00 | KÖL-K434, Arrhenius KÖL, Vån 4 | Group 1 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Group 3 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1. In K434 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 21 Sep | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | C472, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Group 1 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | KÖL-K434, Arrhenius KÖL, Vån 4 | Group 3 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w39 | Mon 24 Sep w39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | KÖL-K434, Arrhenius KÖL, Vån 4 | Group 6 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 25 Sep | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Group 6 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 26 Sep | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 17:00 | KÖL-K434, Arrhenius KÖL, Vån 4 | Group 4 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 27 Sep | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | C472, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Group 4 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | KÖL-K434, Arrhenius KÖL, Vån 4 | Group 5 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 28 Sep | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Group 5 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w40 | Mon 1 Oct w40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | KÖL-K434, Arrhenius KÖL, Vån 4 | Group 1 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2 Oct | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Group 1 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 3 Oct | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 10:30 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Group 2 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 17:00 | KÖL-K434, Arrhenius KÖL, Vån 4 | Group 2 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 4 Oct | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | C472, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Group 2 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Group 3, Group 6 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 3: IP3 inhibition | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w41 | Mon 8 Oct w41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | KÖL-K434, Arrhenius KÖL, Vån 4 | Group 4 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 9 Oct | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 10:30 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Group 3 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 17:00 | KÖL-K434, Arrhenius KÖL, Vån 4 | Group 3 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Group 4 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 10 Oct | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | C472, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Group 3 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 12 Oct | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Group 4-5 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 3: IP3 inhibition | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w42 | Mon 15 Oct w42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 10:30 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Group 5 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 17:00 | KÖL-K434, Arrhenius KÖL, Vån 4 | Group 5 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Group 1-2 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 3: IP3 inhibition | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 16 Oct | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | C472, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Group 5 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Redo | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w43 | Mon 22 Oct w43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Presentation and summary of lab 1-5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Redo, Sem | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w42 | Thu 18 Oct w42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Group 1-2 | Anders Undén | Literature seminars | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:30 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Group 3-4 | Anders Undén | Literature seminars | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 19 Oct | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Group 5-6 | Anders Undén | Literature seminars | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Själv | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w40 | Fri 5 Oct w40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 17:00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w41 | Thu 11 Oct w41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 17:00 | Literature seminar preparation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w42 | Wed 17 Oct w42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 17:00 | Literature seminar preparation Abstract to Mondo | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tenta | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w44 | Thu 1 Nov w44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 14:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Written exam, KN7001 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w51 | Mon 17 Dec w51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 14:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Anna-Lena Ström | Omtentamen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
TentaFör | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w43 | Tue 23 Oct w43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 29 Oct 09:30 | Self-tuition – preparation for exam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w44 | Mon 29 Oct w44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Review of previous exams, Q&A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 1 Nov 09:30 | Self-tuition – preparation for exam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Upprop | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w36 | Mon 3 Sep w36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 10:30 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | Anna-Lena Ström | Roll Call | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w37 | Thu 13 Sep w37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00 - 17:15 | Hand-out of dugga 1 |
Course code | Course name |
KN7001 | Neurochemistry with Molecular Neurobiology |